12,844

Homes in ZIP Code 46304

Section Image
  • /28

    $557,250

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    815 Idlewild Ln, Chesterton, IN 46304

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,415 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Renninger Brokerworks Group

    815 Idlewild Ln, Chesterton, IN 46304
    • /23

      Est $357,376

      Not Listed For Sale

      1549 Sawgrass Dr, Chesterton, IN 46304

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,557 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      1549 Sawgrass Dr, Chesterton, IN 46304

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,000
      • Apr 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amy Wagner Century 21 Circle

  • /5

    $70,000

    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $280,000 per Acre

    999 Monterey Dr, Chesterton, IN 46304

    Looking to build? Sand Creek Country Club Community is almost sold out!! Lots in one of the best phases of this subdivision are now available. The Highlands of Sand Creek is located on the eastern boarder. This is the lifestyle you have been searching for. Sand Creek Country Club offers amenities for everyone including world class golf, pool, tennis, fitness, dining, various programs and social

    Christina Harber Blackrock Real Estate Services

    999 Monterey Dr, Chesterton, IN 46304
  • /17

    $503,457

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    620 Idlewild Ln, Chesterton, IN 46304

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $294/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Renninger Brokerworks Group

    620 Idlewild Ln, Chesterton, IN 46304
    • /37

      Est $744,832

      Not Listed For Sale

      276 Paul Revere Ct, Chesterton, IN 46304

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 6,208 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      276 Paul Revere Ct, Chesterton, IN 46304

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $110/SF
      • 76 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $680,000
      • Oct 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Manny Hernandez Simplify Your Move! Realty Inc

  • /25

    $675,000

    • 0.5 Baths

    1038 N Meridian Rd, Chesterton, IN 46304

    Come see this picturesque 10 acres in a prime location with a blank slate for your imagination! The value lies in the land, but there could also be potential with this old farmhouse just steps from Chesterton High School. The farmhouse has 1008 Unfinished square footage on the Main level and the same for the Unfinished Basement. The house has been stripped bare and is ready for some big dreams to

    Erin Johnson McColly Real Estate

    1038 N Meridian Rd, Chesterton, IN 46304
  • /2

    $625,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    1560 Hogan Ave, Chesterton, IN 46304

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $625,383

    Last Listing Agent Ali Fowler Seramur Properties, LLC

    1560 Hogan Ave, Chesterton, IN 46304
    • /38

      Est $1,053,905

      Not Listed For Sale

      1663 Snead Ave, Chesterton, IN 46304

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 5,678 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      1663 Snead Ave, Chesterton, IN 46304

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $975,000
      • Apr 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Suzanne Mohan Coldwell Banker Real Estate Gr

  • /18

    $249,999

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,726 Sq Ft

    1605 Old Farm Ln, Chesterton, IN 46304

    Charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath bi-level home located in a well-established neighborhood within the highly sought-after Duneland School district--no HOA! This home features a spacious eat-in kitchen perfect for everyday living and entertaining, along with a bright 3-season room for relaxing year-round. The third bedroom is currently being used as a convenient main-level laundry room, with an

    Jennifer Colvin McColly Real Estate

    1605 Old Farm Ln, Chesterton, IN 46304
  • /33

    $330,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    1461 Eagle St, Chesterton, IN 46304

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,439 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,686

    Last Listing Agent Megan Mellis Realty Executives Premier

    1461 Eagle St, Chesterton, IN 46304
    • /14

      Est $319,028

      Not Listed For Sale

      1126 N 400 E, Chesterton, IN 46304

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,995 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      1126 N 400 E, Chesterton, IN 46304

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Aug 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Carol Vieceli New Chapter Real Estate

  • /17

    $620,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft

    120 E Beachview, Beverly Shores, IN 46301

    This special cottage in Beverly Shores is perched on a dune and designed to feel wonderfully private and completely immersed in the landscape. Inside it's comfortable and welcoming with warm wood features and sun filled living spaces. There are three bedrooms and two full bathrooms - with the king size primary bedroom on the 2nd level for privacy. The upper main level living area has tall

    Beth Doherty Coldwell Banker Realty

    120 E Beachview, Beverly Shores, IN 46301
  • /21

    $275,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    1205 Tower Ln, Porter, IN 46304

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,425 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,750

    Last Listing Agent Paul Boyter McColly Real Estate

    1205 Tower Ln, Porter, IN 46304
    • /40

      Est $513,977

      Not Listed For Sale

      392 E Burdick Rd, Chesterton, IN 46304

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,669 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      392 E Burdick Rd, Chesterton, IN 46304

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,100
      • Aug 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shawn Spaw Stray Dog Properties, LLC

  • /15

    $229,000

    $6K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,117 Sq Ft

    407 Michigami Trail, Chesterton, IN 46304

    Charming three bedroom, one bathroom ranch just steps from everything downtown Chesterton has to offer! Situated on a desirable corner lot, this home features a spacious fenced backyard and a screened-in patio- perfect for relaxing, entertaining, or enjoying quiet evenings outdoors. Inside, you'll find an updated kitchen, remodeled bathroom and newly installed central air, along with a

    Stephanie Cowger Blackrock Real Estate Services

    407 Michigami Trail, Chesterton, IN 46304
  • /52

    $730,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    349 Windermere Dr, Chesterton, IN 46304

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,653 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $673,160

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Garcia Blackrock Real Estate Services

    349 Windermere Dr, Chesterton, IN 46304
    • /16

      Est $396,063

      Not Listed For Sale

      373 E Burdick Rd, Chesterton, IN 46304

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,547 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      373 E Burdick Rd, Chesterton, IN 46304

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $223/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Apr 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Holly Nance BHHS Indiana Realty

  • /2

    $61,200

    • Land
    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $306,000 per Acre

    1032 Preserve Ln, Chesterton, IN 46304

    Lot 26 is for sale located in the Preserve Subdivision in Chesterton. This beautiful lot is bordered by the nature preserve on two sides and is ready for you to bring your builder and build your new home. Located near Chesterton High School, close to Lake Michigan's Indiana Dunes State Park, the South Shore Train and Indiana Toll Road. Lake Michigan water. All soil tests have been completed!

    Patty Phillips Listing Leaders

    1032 Preserve Ln, Chesterton, IN 46304
  • /23

    $530,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    2011 Timberwood Ln, Chesterton, IN 46304

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,476 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $542,687

    Last Listing Agent Larry Hitz Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices Executive Group

    2011 Timberwood Ln, Chesterton, IN 46304
    • /9

      Est $322,773

      Not Listed For Sale

      365 E Burdick Rd, Chesterton, IN 46304

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,184 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      365 E Burdick Rd, Chesterton, IN 46304

      Last Sold Summary

      • 43% Above List Price
      • $103/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Aug 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Theresa Nicksic Seramur Properties, LLC

  • /45

    $1,100,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,538 Sq Ft

    474 E 1200 N, Chesterton, IN 46304

    If you've been searching for privacy, nature, and room to breathe, this 10-acre wooded retreat in Jackson Township delivers it all. Tucked away down a private drive, this custom home makes a striking first impression with its dramatic glass and wrought iron entry door designed to welcome fresh air and natural light into the home. Inside, the layout is both impressive and comfortable. The foyer is

    Susie Jaskowiak @properties/Christie's Intl RE

    474 E 1200 N, Chesterton, IN 46304
  • /5

    $349,900

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    233 E 1050 N, Chesterton, IN 46304

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,720

    Last Listing Agent Susie Jaskowiak @properties/Christie's Intl RE

    233 E 1050 N, Chesterton, IN 46304
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      339 E Burdick Rd, Chesterton, IN 46304

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      339 E Burdick Rd, Chesterton, IN 46304

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Below List Price
      • $264/SF
      • 202 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Feb 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lynda Anderson McColly Real Estate

  • /18

    $675,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 52.3 Acres
    • $12,907 per Acre

    0 W 1050 N, Chesterton, IN 46304

    Imagine the possibilities! 52 acres ready for your dreams to be built here! There's even a 2 acre stocked pond! Approximately 880ft. of frontage on 1050N, and 2,500 ft. frontage on 150W. Zoned R-1 Residential. Property is currently farmed and is subject to crop rights. Located minutes from access to commuter expressways, South Shore train station, Lake Michigan and the Indiana Dunes National

    Michelle Renninger Brokerworks Group

    0 W 1050 N, Chesterton, IN 46304
  • /37

    $389,900

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    237 Cessna Dr, Chesterton, IN 46304

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,546

    Last Listing Agent Jasmina Tinoko New Chapter Real Estate

    237 Cessna Dr, Chesterton, IN 46304
    • /26

      Est $602,380

      Not Listed For Sale

      479 E 1100 N, Chesterton, IN 46304

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,262 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      479 E 1100 N, Chesterton, IN 46304

      Last Sold Summary

      • $184/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Apr 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Judy Fischer Century 21 Affiliated

  • /12

    $101,000

    $5K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 1.11 Acres
    • $90,966 per Acre

    135 Michael Dr, Chesterton, IN 46304

    Create the possible! These in town, Duneland Cove lots, have municipal water & sewer, gas and electric available. Convenient easy transit to highways, rails, shopping, schools, parks, playgrounds and within minutes to our beautiful Lake Michigan shoreline beaches, parks and trails. All permits required, No HOA, covenants and restrictions apply.

    Patty Raffin McColly Real Estate

    135 Michael Dr, Chesterton, IN 46304
  • /23

    $227,500

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    855 Portage Ave, Chesterton, IN 46304

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,898

    Last Listing Agent Lindsay Phelan RE/MAX Executives

    855 Portage Ave, Chesterton, IN 46304
    • /25

      Est $491,760

      Not Listed For Sale

      1172 N 450 E, Chesterton, IN 46304

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,106 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      1172 N 450 E, Chesterton, IN 46304

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Jul 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jinger Bartolini Keller Williams Preferred Real

  • /2

    $85,000

    • Land
    • 32,060 Sq Ft
    • $115,489 per Acre

    1475 Snead Ave, Chesterton, IN 46304

    ALL OFFERS WILL BE LOOKED AT!! Gorgeous vacant lot located in Sand Creek. Build your DREAM HOME! So many possibilities.

    Karen Maynard McColly Real Estate

    1475 Snead Ave, Chesterton, IN 46304
  • /31

    $325,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    339 Bolinger Ln, Burns Harbor, IN 46304

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,412 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,176

    Last Listing Agent Beth Janes Trueblood Real Estate, LLC

    339 Bolinger Ln, Burns Harbor, IN 46304
    • /31

      Est $277,150

      Not Listed For Sale

      546 E Burdick Rd, Chesterton, IN 46304

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,407 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      546 E Burdick Rd, Chesterton, IN 46304

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 82 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $252,500
      • Jan 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Frances Mari Lassalle Realty Executives

  • /79

    $975,000

    New Construction
    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,003 Sq Ft

    2227 W 1100 N, Chesterton, IN 46304

    Exceptional, New Construction 6 Bedroom, 4.5 bath home with over 5000 square feet of living space overlooking Dogwood Park in Chesterton! Home is situated on almost half an acre, on one of the few large, premium lots in the community. Home is filled with luxury upgrades and high-end finishes. Main floor offers a private primary ensuite complete with soaking tub, tiled shower, dual vanity, and

    Amy Redman Dunes Realty, LLC

    2227 W 1100 N, Chesterton, IN 46304
  • /20

    $537,322

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    621 Idlewild Ln, Chesterton, IN 46304

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,241 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Renninger Brokerworks Group

    621 Idlewild Ln, Chesterton, IN 46304
    • /22

      Est $246,006

      Not Listed For Sale

      24 W 900 N, Chesterton, IN 46304

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,302 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      24 W 900 N, Chesterton, IN 46304

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 328 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $179,900
      • Jul 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Benjamin Fontanez McColly Real Estate

  • /37

    $309,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft

    103 Michigan St, Chesterton, IN 46304

    Move right into this beautifully remodeled 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home in the heart of Porter, just minutes from Lake Michigan and the Indiana Dunes. Featuring a completely updated interior with a modern kitchen, all-new appliances, updated bathrooms, new flooring, fresh paint, and a tankless water heater, this home blends style and convenience. Situated on a corner lot across from Yost Elementary

    Amy Wright @properties/Christie's Intl RE

    103 Michigan St, Chesterton, IN 46304
  • /34

    $323,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    1642 Commodore Ln, Chesterton, IN 46304

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,745 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,142

    Last Listing Agent Jen Poskin @properties/Christie's Intl RE

    1642 Commodore Ln, Chesterton, IN 46304
    • /16

      Est $423,990

      Not Listed For Sale

      897 Bernie Blvd, Chesterton, IN 46304

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,388 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      897 Bernie Blvd, Chesterton, IN 46304

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Jan 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lana Conroy Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /44

    $409,777

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,586 Sq Ft

    503 Oakwood Dr, Chesterton, IN 46304

    Don't wait on this lovely 4 bedroom well maintained home . Situated on a quiet street centerly located close to shopping, parks and schools. It has a large living -room with a fireplace . An eat-in kitchen/dining area with stainless steel appliances that remain. The primary bedroom is located on the main floor with an on-suite with a jaccuzi tub and a large walk-in closet. Up stairs are three

    Betty Sams Blackrock Real Estate Services

    503 Oakwood Dr, Chesterton, IN 46304
  • /13

    $486,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    2009 Timberwood Ln, Chesterton, IN 46304

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,827 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $266/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $492,743

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Beauchamp Crown Executive Realty

    2009 Timberwood Ln, Chesterton, IN 46304

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home