12,844

Homes in ZIP Code 46304

Section Image
  • /5

    $79,000

    • Land
    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $263,333 per Acre

    1800 Bramble Trace, Chesterton, IN 46304

    Build your dream home on this oversized Sand Creek lot. Enjoy all that the Sand Creek subdivision has to offer whether it be the 27-hole golf course and country club, dip in the swimming pool, fitness activities and so much more. Option to possibly combine lot to the South for the ultimate lot. Choose your own builder or we have one for you! Indiana is where it is at! And Sand Creek will not

    Elizabeth Sheeran @properties/Christie's Intl RE

    1800 Bramble Trace, Chesterton, IN 46304
  • /84

    $1,155,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    373 Canyon View Ct, Chesterton, IN 46304

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,140,404

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Bernhardt Blackrock Real Estate Services

    373 Canyon View Ct, Chesterton, IN 46304
    • /47

      Est $474,500

      Not Listed For Sale

      2470 Westwood Ln S, Chesterton, IN 46304

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,654 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      2470 Westwood Ln S, Chesterton, IN 46304

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 132 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $455,000
      • May 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Gaff White Hat Realty Group, LLC

  • /27

    $309,000

    $16K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,652 Sq Ft

    507 S 20th St, Chesterton, IN 46304

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained, one-owner 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offering 1,652 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space on a desirable corner lot. Pride of ownership is evident throughout, with upgraded flooring flowing seamlessly through the open-concept living, kitchen, and dining areas--perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The split floor plan provides privacy

    Kristin Crownover Listing Leaders

    507 S 20th St, Chesterton, IN 46304
  • /27

    $567,699

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    829 Idlewild Ln, Chesterton, IN 46304

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,521 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Renninger Brokerworks Group

    829 Idlewild Ln, Chesterton, IN 46304
    • /53

      Est $384,464

      Not Listed For Sale

      2321 Pinehurst Ave, Chesterton, IN 46304

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,608 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      2321 Pinehurst Ave, Chesterton, IN 46304

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $248/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $399,000
      • Nov 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jasica Twardus Blackrock Real Estate Services

  • /63

    $799,800

    $125K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,494 Sq Ft

    450 E Greening Rd, Chesterton, IN 46304

    MOTIVATED SELLER! Escape to your own private paradise on this stunning 14+ acre property, where a tree-lined driveway winds gracefully through mature hardwoods, welcoming you home the moment you arrive. This is more than a home -- it's a lifestyle.The charming main farmhouse offers 4 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 baths, with an open and inviting floor plan centered around a gorgeous brand-new stone

    Kalahni Krygier New Chapter Real Estate

    450 E Greening Rd, Chesterton, IN 46304
  • /25

    $326,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    78 Canondale Dr, Chesterton, IN 46304

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,321

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Deutscher Listing Leaders

    78 Canondale Dr, Chesterton, IN 46304
    • /29

      Est $445,685

      Not Listed For Sale

      2330 Pinehurst Ave, Chesterton, IN 46304

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,396 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      2330 Pinehurst Ave, Chesterton, IN 46304

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • Jun 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lana Conroy Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /5

    $259,000

    • Land
    • 36,067 Sq Ft
    • $312,802 per Acre

    1711 Littler Dr, Chesterton, IN 46304

    Gorgeous lot located in the gated Sand Creek community and ready for your dream home! Enjoy a beautiful setting with added privacy and access to neighborhood amenities. Situated in the highly sought-after Duneland School District, this is a fantastic opportunity to build in a desirable location. Bring your builder and start planning today!

    Cara Warren eXp Realty, LLC

    1711 Littler Dr, Chesterton, IN 46304
  • /15

    $267,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    260 Ivy St, Chesterton, IN 46304

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,281 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,589

    Last Listing Agent Kerri Burkus Better Homes and Gardens Real

    260 Ivy St, Chesterton, IN 46304
    • /32

      Est $430,969

      Not Listed For Sale

      2230 Pinehurst Ave, Chesterton, IN 46304

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,926 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      2230 Pinehurst Ave, Chesterton, IN 46304

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $408,000
      • Jul 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melanie Yagelski Coldwell Banker Real Estate Gr

  • /19

    $249,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,183 Sq Ft

    270 Woodlawn Ave, Chesterton, IN 46304

    Welcome to 270 Woodlawn Ave in Chesterton. This beautifully remodeled 3-bedroom home offers soaring ceilings, bright open living spaces, and updates throughout. Newer mechanicals provide added peace of mind, making this home truly move-in ready. Located just minutes from downtown, parks, and the Indiana Dunes, this home combines charm, comfort, and exceptional value in a highly desirable area.

    Carson Brand Listing Leaders

    270 Woodlawn Ave, Chesterton, IN 46304
  • /22

    $239,900

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    2016 Laura Ln, Chesterton, IN 46304

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $114/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,709

    Last Listing Agent Lindsay Milcarek Coldwell Banker Realty

    2016 Laura Ln, Chesterton, IN 46304
    • /39

      Est $404,514

      Not Listed For Sale

      2321 Pepperbush Ave, Chesterton, IN 46304

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,936 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      2321 Pepperbush Ave, Chesterton, IN 46304

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $201/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $389,900
      • Jun 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Pumroy Listing Leaders

  • /21

    $320,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    829 Johnson St Unit A, Chesterton, IN 46304

    This charming 4-bedroom, 2 1/2-bathroom two-story home is located in a quiet, neighborhood and offers the perfect blend of comfort and value. Featuring a spacious layout with plenty of natural light, this home is ideal for anyone looking for ample space. Recent major updates include a brand-new roof, new furnace, and new air conditioner, providing peace of mind for years to come. Enjoy the

    Karisa Marek New Chapter Real Estate

    829 Johnson St Unit A, Chesterton, IN 46304
  • /7

    $60,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    304 E Jackson St, Chesterton, IN 46304

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 42% Below List Price
    • $45/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,787

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Gilbertsen McColly Real Estate

    304 E Jackson St, Chesterton, IN 46304
    • /22

      Est $251,332

      Not Listed For Sale

      1866 Tower St, Chesterton, IN 46304

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,382 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      1866 Tower St, Chesterton, IN 46304

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $238,000
      • Jul 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kaylin Carullo Advanced Real Estate, LLC

  • /35

    $229,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,330 Sq Ft

    119 Francis St, Chesterton, IN 46304

    Beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 1.5 bath home situated on a great lot in the heart of Porter! This charming home offers a stylishly renovated interior featuring updated flooring, fresh modern finishes, remodeled kitchen with dark cabinetry, granite countertops, tile backsplash, stainless steel appliances, and updated bathrooms. Spacious living areas provide a warm and inviting feel while

    Amy Hockema Keller Williams Lafayette

    119 Francis St, Chesterton, IN 46304
  • /19

    $425,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    476 Eagle Nest Dr, Chesterton, IN 46304

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,803 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,876

    Last Listing Agent Susie Jaskowiak @properties/Christie's Intl RE

    476 Eagle Nest Dr, Chesterton, IN 46304
    • /13

      Est $271,804

      Not Listed For Sale

      1873 Crocker St, Chesterton, IN 46304

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      1873 Crocker St, Chesterton, IN 46304

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 215 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $269,900
      • Apr 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Konnor Gaskin Listing Leaders

  • /46

    $624,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,271 Sq Ft

    801 Idlewild, Chesterton, IN 46304

    Brand New & Move-In Ready! No Waiting, No Unfinished Details! Welcome to this beautifully crafted 4-bedroom, 3-bath home in Easton Park, offering the quality, space, and flexibility today's buyers are looking for without the delays of new construction. Completed and ready for immediate occupancy, this home includes finished landscaping, sod, and irrigation, providing real value from day one.

    Roxanne Gottleber RE/MAX Lifestyles

    801 Idlewild, Chesterton, IN 46304
  • /17

    $299,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    337 Clifford Way, Burns Harbor, IN 46304

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,621

    Last Listing Agent Robin Porter Porter's Real Estate Solutions

    337 Clifford Way, Burns Harbor, IN 46304
    • /35

      Est $232,305

      Not Listed For Sale

      1749 Tower St, Chesterton, IN 46304

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,055 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      1749 Tower St, Chesterton, IN 46304

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $219,000
      • Jun 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nick Scalise Listing Leaders

  • /27

    $289,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,814 Sq Ft

    5569 Center St, Chesterton, IN 46304

    Tucked away on a beautifully wooded half-acre lot, this private retreat offers the perfect blend of peaceful seclusion and everyday convenience--just minutes from restaurants, the toll road, I-80/94, and Highway 20, and located in the highly sought-after Duneland School District. This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home is highlighted by a massive, show-stopping kitchen designed for both function and

    Karissa Watkins Century 21 Circle

    5569 Center St, Chesterton, IN 46304
  • /29

    $333,250

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    200 Ivy St, Chesterton, IN 46304

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,666

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Gaff White Hat Realty Group, LLC

    200 Ivy St, Chesterton, IN 46304
    • /14

      Est $120,562

      Not Listed For Sale

      367 Melton Rd, Chesterton, IN 46304

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 784 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      367 Melton Rd, Chesterton, IN 46304

      Last Sold Summary

      • 61% Above List Price
      • $96/SF
      • 168 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $75,000
      • May 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Peters StreetFront, LLC

  • /34

    $475,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,607 Sq Ft

    2323 Legend Cir E, Chesterton, IN 46304

    Lovely maintenance free living in Chesterton's Coffee Creek! This well thought out floorplan offers Main Level Living with an Owners Suite, Main level Laundry and an additional bed and bath. The kitchen is large enough to dine in and still host gatherings! The Basement is full of amenities such as WetBar with full Fridge, Spa like Bathroom, additional bedroom, Day light windows and tons of living

    Alexis Metcalf Seramur Properties, LLC

    2323 Legend Cir E, Chesterton, IN 46304
  • /19

    $150,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    124 Grant Ave, Chesterton, IN 46304

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,487

    Last Listing Agent Jodi Gheaja Realty Executives Premier

    124 Grant Ave, Chesterton, IN 46304
    • /19

      Est $271,213

      Not Listed For Sale

      1137 Harbor Way, Chesterton, IN 46304

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,412 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      1137 Harbor Way, Chesterton, IN 46304

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 154 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $248,675
      • Nov 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kathleen Bieker @properties/Christie's Intl RE

  • /37

    $530,000

    $15K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,717 Sq Ft

    612 Village Point, Chesterton, IN 46304

    Welcome to this maintenance-free luxury townhome in the desirable Village Point community, located next to the beautiful Coffee Creek Preserve in Chesterton. Built in 2018, this home offers 3 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, and over 2,700 square feet of living and entertaining space. The main level features an open-concept layout connecting the living room, kitchen, and dining area--perfect for everyday

    Rebekah Schenck Brokerworks Group

    612 Village Point, Chesterton, IN 46304
  • /44

    $315,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    1072 W 1100 N, Chesterton, IN 46304

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,112

    Last Listing Agent Lacey Lafata McColly Real Estate

    1072 W 1100 N, Chesterton, IN 46304
    • /19

      Est $259,210

      Not Listed For Sale

      1153 Harbor Way, Chesterton, IN 46304

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      1153 Harbor Way, Chesterton, IN 46304

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $228/SF
      • 103 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • May 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Lampert eXp Realty, LLC

  • /27

    $369,500

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft

    85 Hepburn Way, Chesterton, IN 46304

    Welcome to 85 Hepburn Way—this beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and flexibility. Situated on a desirable corner lot, this property showcases pride of ownership and thoughtful upgrades throughout. Step inside to find durable and stylish LVP flooring flowing through the main living areas, complemented by granite countertops and stainless

    Jeff Holtsclaw CENTURY 21 Bradley Realty, Inc

    85 Hepburn Way, Chesterton, IN 46304
  • /18

    $290,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    127 S 14th St, Chesterton, IN 46304

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,503

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Karban McColly Real Estate

    127 S 14th St, Chesterton, IN 46304
    • /40

      Est $447,637

      Not Listed For Sale

      321 Sherman Ave, Chesterton, IN 46304

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,353 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      321 Sherman Ave, Chesterton, IN 46304

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 105 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $419,000
      • Jan 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Shelley Seely Realty Executives

  • /65

    $2,795,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 8,792 Sq Ft

    12 Ridge Dr, Dune Acres, IN 46304

    Perched high atop a natural sand dune along the coveted Indiana Dunes shoreline, this extraordinary lakeview estate is a rare architectural masterpiece designed for elevated coastal living. With panoramic, obstructed views of Lake Michigan stretching endlessly beyond walls of glass, this one-of-a-kind retreat offers an unparalleled blend of sophistication, serenity, and timeless design.

    Theodore Lelek @properties/Christie's Intl RE

    12 Ridge Dr, Dune Acres, IN 46304
  • /15

    $188,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    1124 N 100 E, Chesterton, IN 46304

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $55/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,549

    Last Listing Agent Kelly White McColly Real Estate

    1124 N 100 E, Chesterton, IN 46304
    • /28

      Est $279,602

      Not Listed For Sale

      358 Marilyn Rd, Chesterton, IN 46304

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,104 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      358 Marilyn Rd, Chesterton, IN 46304

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $231/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Feb 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kayla Jones Listing Leaders

  • /18

    $324,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft

    332 Carey Ln, Chesterton, IN 46304

    Open Concept 3 Bedroom 2 Bath Ranch with over 1500 sq ft. Built in 2008 with 2 Car Garage and no HOA! Front Covered entry with new storm door leads to the large living room featuring hardwood flooring - vaulted ceilings and skylight open to dining and updated kitchen with island - custom stone work - pantry - ceramic floor and new counters. 08x09 office area off kitchen, nice guest with ceramic

    Kelly White McColly Real Estate

    332 Carey Ln, Chesterton, IN 46304

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home