129

Recently Sold Chestnut Hill, PA Homes

Section Image
  • /28

    $575,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    2733 Meadow Lane Dr, Easton, PA 18040

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,859 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $587,634

    Last Listing Agent Anne Goldstein CENTURY 21 Pinnacle

    2733 Meadow Lane Dr, Easton, PA 18040
  • /27

    $601,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    2560 Steele Ln, Easton, PA 18040

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $629,706

    Last Listing Agent Christina Acerra BHHS Fox & Roach - Center Valley

    2560 Steele Ln, Easton, PA 18040
  • /61

    $870,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    2638 Hollow View Dr, Easton, PA 18040

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,381 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $861,959

    Last Listing Agent Sami Lerit Keller Williams Allentown

    2638 Hollow View Dr, Easton, PA 18040
  • /2

    $527,500 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    1800 Clarendon Dr, Easton, PA 18040

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,327 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $534,021

    Last Listing Agent Donna Apgar JPAR Action Realty

    1800 Clarendon Dr, Easton, PA 18040
  • /36

    $259,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1421 Sullivan Trail, Easton, PA 18040

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $385/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,489

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Paranee Paranee Properties

    1421 Sullivan Trail, Easton, PA 18040
  • /43

    $515,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    2665 Pond Dr, Easton, PA 18040

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,367 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $523,066

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Heller Keller Williams Real Estate - Northampton Co

    2665 Pond Dr, Easton, PA 18040
  • /2

    $780,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    301 Newlins Rd E, Easton, PA 18040

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,109 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 164 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $794,972

    Last Listing Agent Shirley Torres BHHS Fox & Roach Bethlehem

    301 Newlins Rd E, Easton, PA 18040
  • /42

    $600,000 Sold Feb 09, 2026

    2755 Destiny Ln, Easton, PA 18040

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,611 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $598,043

    Last Listing Agent Woody Howell Real Estate of America

    2755 Destiny Ln, Easton, PA 18040
  • /3

    $548,455 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    860 Veneto Ct Unit 67, Easton, PA 18040

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,966 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $279/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Miranda Wetzel Lane Tuskes Realty

    860 Veneto Ct Unit 67, Easton, PA 18040
  • /49

    $498,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    1418 Richmond Rd, Easton, PA 18040

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,610 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $487,371

    Last Listing Agent Judi Youssef Harvey Z Raad Real Estate

    1418 Richmond Rd, Easton, PA 18040
  • /2

    $540,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    2413 Treeline Dr, Easton, PA 18040

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $529,607

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Totten Weichert Realtors

    2413 Treeline Dr, Easton, PA 18040
  • /2

    $941,023 Sold Nov 11, 2025

    1004 Hillside Ave, Easton, PA 18042

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,302 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $285/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lilliam Zawarski Nic Zawarski and Sons REALTORS

    1004 Hillside Ave, Easton, PA 18042
  • /46

    $425,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    2037 Huntington Ln, Easton, PA 18040

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,371

    Last Listing Agent Sureya Lococo RE/MAX Real Estate

    2037 Huntington Ln, Easton, PA 18040
  • /49

    $670,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    2688 Meadow Lane Dr, Easton, PA 18040

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,390 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $680,928

    Last Listing Agent Shabana Pathan Keller Williams Northampton

    2688 Meadow Lane Dr, Easton, PA 18040
  • /46

    $610,000 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    2922 Sheffield Dr, Easton, PA 18040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,646 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $632,416

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Schimmel Keller Williams Real Estate - Northampton Co

    2922 Sheffield Dr, Easton, PA 18040
  • /77

    $295,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    115 Marruth Ave, Easton, PA 18040

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,289 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,236

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas D'Egidio Coletta Commercial Realty

    115 Marruth Ave, Easton, PA 18040
  • /3

    $657,340 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    433 Newlins Rd E, Easton, PA 18040

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,377 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Above List Price
    • $277/SF
    • 512 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $700,961

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Smith Segal and Morel, Inc.

    433 Newlins Rd E, Easton, PA 18040
  • /43

    $530,000 Sold Mar 04, 2026

    864 Baden Ct, Easton, PA 18040

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,348 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $520,000

    Last Listing Agent Anne Goldstein CENTURY 21 Pinnacle

    864 Baden Ct, Easton, PA 18040
  • /29

    $539,900 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    2430 Sonoma Ln Unit 92, Easton, PA 18040

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,966 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $275/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $541,822

    2430 Sonoma Ln Unit 92, Easton, PA 18040
  • /2

    $574,162 Sold Oct 21, 2025

    2458 Sonoma Dr Unit 69, Easton, PA 18040

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $275/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Peck Tuskes Realty

    2458 Sonoma Dr Unit 69, Easton, PA 18040
  • /38

    $430,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    2412 Patriots Ln, Easton, PA 18040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,691

    Last Listing Agent Maggie Schaffer RE/MAX Real Estate

    2412 Patriots Ln, Easton, PA 18040
  • /3

    $577,755 Sold May 05, 2026

    2470 Sonoma Dr Unit 60, Easton, PA 18040

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $277/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Miranda Wetzel Lane Tuskes Realty

    2470 Sonoma Dr Unit 60, Easton, PA 18040
  • /4

    $723,742 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    2718 Hollow View Dr Unit Lot10, Easton, PA 18040

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 99% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 345 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $749,201

    Last Listing Agent Nicolise Barr Tuskes Realty

    2718 Hollow View Dr Unit Lot10, Easton, PA 18040
  • /26

    $594,500 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    2830 Lambert Ct, Easton, PA 18040

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $587,388

    Last Listing Agent Loren Keim CENTURY 21 Keim - Allentown

    2830 Lambert Ct, Easton, PA 18040
  • /62

    $500,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    234 Venetian Dr, Easton, PA 18040

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,384 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $533,463

    Last Listing Agent Dilene Miller Keller Williams Allentown

    234 Venetian Dr, Easton, PA 18040
  • /32

    $443,000 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    2115 Huntington Ln, Easton, PA 18040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $274/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,097

    Last Listing Agent Sean Mulrine RE/MAX Real Estate

    2115 Huntington Ln, Easton, PA 18040
  • /47

    $461,000 Sold Sep 11, 2025

    2700 Knollwood Way, Easton, PA 18040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,476 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $460,197

    Last Listing Agent Craig Sachse Keller Williams Allentown

    2700 Knollwood Way, Easton, PA 18040
  • /37

    $610,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    2381 Napa Dr, Easton, PA 18040

    • 2 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,819 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $649,968

    Last Listing Agent Christine Kizer BHHS - Choice Properties

    2381 Napa Dr, Easton, PA 18040
  • /42

    $555,000 Sold May 05, 2026

    2305 Sheffield Dr, Easton, PA 18040

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $545,074

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Hafer BHHS Fox & Roach Bethlehem

    2305 Sheffield Dr, Easton, PA 18040
  • /56

    $526,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    1945 Jenkins Dr, Easton, PA 18040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,342 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $527,206

    Last Listing Agent Anne Goldstein CENTURY 21 Pinnacle

    1945 Jenkins Dr, Easton, PA 18040
  • /76

    $450,000 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    111 Nelson Ave, Easton, PA 18040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $458,592

    Last Listing Agent Weston Zelenz NZO Realty

    111 Nelson Ave, Easton, PA 18040
  • /15

    $390,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    229 Patterson Walk, Easton, PA 18040

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,213 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,522

    Last Listing Agent Jason Kocsis Home Team Real Estate

    229 Patterson Walk, Easton, PA 18040
  • /7

    $761,100 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    2871 Brinker Ln Unit W-179, Easton, PA 18040

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 3,002 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Above List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 170 Days On Market

2871 Brinker Ln Unit W-179, Easton, PA 18040
  • /11

    $54,850 Sold May 28, 2025

    524 Paxinosa Rd E, Easton, PA 18040

    • 1 Bed
    • 384 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,842

    Last Listing Agent Michael Patrick Coldwell Banker Hearthside Pocono

    524 Paxinosa Rd E, Easton, PA 18040
  • /3

    $603,019 Sold May 08, 2026

    881 Veneto Ct Unit 61, Easton, PA 18040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,370 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Miranda Wetzel Lane Tuskes Realty

    881 Veneto Ct Unit 61, Easton, PA 18040
  • /61

    $575,000 Sold Feb 10, 2026

    585 Adams St, Easton, PA 18040

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,426 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $570,183

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Avila I-Do Real Estate

    585 Adams St, Easton, PA 18040
  • /87

    $416,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    1812 Treeline Dr, Easton, PA 18040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,946 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,151

    Last Listing Agent Frank Morici Morganelli Properties LLC

    1812 Treeline Dr, Easton, PA 18040
  • /56

    $385,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    1511 Sullivan Trail, Easton, PA 18040

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,490 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,364

    Last Listing Agent Mary Ellen Cox Coldwell Banker Hearthside

    1511 Sullivan Trail, Easton, PA 18040
  • /64

    $350,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    2630 Lower Way, Easton, PA 18040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,420

    Last Listing Agent Julianne Pfeffer Keller Williams Allentown

    2630 Lower Way, Easton, PA 18040
  • /18

    $350,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    729 Frost Hollow Rd, Easton, PA 18040

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,412 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,508

    Last Listing Agent Jason Kocsis Home Team Real Estate

    729 Frost Hollow Rd, Easton, PA 18040

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 4

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home