11,488

Chestnuthill, PA Homes

Section Image
    • /31

      Est $341,504

      Not Listed For Sale

      1221 N Rocky Mountain Dr, Effort, PA 18330

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,046 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      1221 N Rocky Mountain Dr, Effort, PA 18330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Jul 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sandi Meisse Keller Williams Real Estate - West End

    • /41

      Est $373,235

      Not Listed For Sale

      260 Blackthorn Dr, Saylorsburg, PA 18353

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,944 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      260 Blackthorn Dr, Saylorsburg, PA 18353

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $329,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cristina Primrose Keller Williams Real Estate

    • /49

      Est $546,153

      Not Listed For Sale

      769 Overview Terrace, Effort, PA 18330

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,718 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      769 Overview Terrace, Effort, PA 18330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Jul 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mike Billera IronValley RE of Lehigh Valley

    • /30

      Est $355,424

      Not Listed For Sale

      1524 County Park Rd, Gilbert, PA 18331

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,184 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      1524 County Park Rd, Gilbert, PA 18331

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $245/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jonathan Campbell Real of Pennsylvania

    • /49

      Est $248,239

      Not Listed For Sale

      1517 Longleaf Dr, Effort, PA 18330

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      1517 Longleaf Dr, Effort, PA 18330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $278/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,900
      • Aug 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Alexis Oakley Weichert Realtors - Easton

    • /50

      Est $664,300

      Not Listed For Sale

      260 Kennel Rd, Saylorsburg, PA 18353

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,224 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      260 Kennel Rd, Saylorsburg, PA 18353

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $700,000
      • Oct 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Terry Abramson Country Classic Real Estate

    • /29

      Est $341,743

      Not Listed For Sale

      114 Mid Valley Dr, Brodheadsville, PA 18322

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      114 Mid Valley Dr, Brodheadsville, PA 18322

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Jul 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cristina Primrose Keller Williams Real Estate - West End

    • /51

      Est $370,054

      Not Listed For Sale

      558 Ash Ln, Saylorsburg, PA 18353

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,544 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      558 Ash Ln, Saylorsburg, PA 18353

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $207/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Aug 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brian Mitchell Keller Williams Real Estate - Stroudsburg

    • /58

      Est $464,313

      Not Listed For Sale

      157 Meadow Pass, Saylorsburg, PA 18353

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,168 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      157 Meadow Pass, Saylorsburg, PA 18353

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Jun 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Anisha Allen Amantea Real Estate, LLC.

    • /32

      Est $290,644

      Not Listed For Sale

      1160 Little Twig Rd, Effort, PA 18330

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,349 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      1160 Little Twig Rd, Effort, PA 18330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $258,500
      • Jul 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Donna Steo Keller Williams Real Estate - West End

    • /41

      Est $390,884

      Not Listed For Sale

      123 Cress Dr, Effort, PA 18330

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,022 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      123 Cress Dr, Effort, PA 18330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $369,900
      • May 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dominick Sacci Pocono Mountains Real Estate, Inc - Brodheadsville

    • /50

      Not Listed For Sale

      124 Long View Dr, Effort, PA 18330

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,602 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      124 Long View Dr, Effort, PA 18330

      Last Sold Summary

      • $180/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $289,000
      • Apr 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gregory Weidenbaum Redstone Run Realty

    • /42

      Not Listed For Sale

      8 Country Hill Ln, Effort, PA 18330

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,981 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      8 Country Hill Ln, Effort, PA 18330

      Last Sold Summary

      • $126/SF
      • 407 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $249,900
      • May 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer-Lynn Amantea Amantea Real Estate

    • /11

      Est $174,794

      Not Listed For Sale

      1409 David Ln, Effort, PA 18330

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      1409 David Ln, Effort, PA 18330

      Last Sold Summary

      • $182/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • May 26, 2023

• /13

      Est $273,854

      Not Listed For Sale

      2130 S Rocky Mountain Dr, Effort, PA 18330

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,552 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      2130 S Rocky Mountain Dr, Effort, PA 18330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 72% Above List Price
      • $62/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $159,000
      • May 09, 2023

• /54

      Est $376,935

      Not Listed For Sale

      5520 Mountain Dr, Brodheadsville, PA 18322

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,964 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      5520 Mountain Dr, Brodheadsville, PA 18322

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $96/SF
      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Oct 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Angela Carden Light House Realty

    • /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      338 Greenview, Saylorsburg, PA 18058

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,840 Sq Ft
      • Built 1902
      338 Greenview, Saylorsburg, PA 18058

      Last Sold Summary

      • $144/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $409,900
      • Aug 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Susan McGinty Coldwell Banker Pennco Real Estate

    • /74

      Est $467,482

      Not Listed For Sale

      2115 Hill Rd, Effort, PA 18330

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,388 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      2115 Hill Rd, Effort, PA 18330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 98 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $462,499
      • May 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Sweeney USRealty.com,LLP

    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      3 Apple Tree Ln, Effort, PA 18330

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      3 Apple Tree Ln, Effort, PA 18330

      Last Sold Summary

      • $80/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $32,000
      • May 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Corcoran Coldwell Banker Hearthside Realtors - Allentown

    • /14

      Est $386,985

      Not Listed For Sale

      135 Daisy Dr, Effort, PA 18330

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,053 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      135 Daisy Dr, Effort, PA 18330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $389,900
      • Jun 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Deborah Dowd Audett RE/MAX

    • /60

      Est $358,323

      Not Listed For Sale

      1514 Grand View Dr, Saylorsburg, PA 18353

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,516 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      1514 Grand View Dr, Saylorsburg, PA 18353

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $218/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $329,900
      • Jun 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Keith Torregrossa RE/MAX

    • /53

      Est $581,854

      Not Listed For Sale

      135 View Ct, Saylorsburg, PA 18353

      • 7 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,409 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      135 View Ct, Saylorsburg, PA 18353

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $530,000
      • Jul 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bob Kelly Keller Williams Real Estate - Stroudsburg 637 Main

    • /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      801 Elmwood Ct, Stroudsburg, PA 18360

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,306 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      801 Elmwood Ct, Stroudsburg, PA 18360

      Last Sold Summary

      • $169/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $389,900
      • May 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cliff Lewis Coldwell Banker Hearthside

    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      378 Rolling Hills Rd, Ross Township, PA 18353

      378 Rolling Hills Rd, Ross Township, PA 18353

      Last Sold Summary

      • 133 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $38,000
      • Aug 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Carmela Wilson HowardHanna TheFrederickGroup

    • /8

      Est $245,957

      Not Listed For Sale

      389 Kennel Rd, Saylorsburg, PA 18353

      • 3 Beds
      • 1,082 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      389 Kennel Rd, Saylorsburg, PA 18353

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $169,900
      • May 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Karyn Malsch McKeown Real Estate

    • /27

      Est $367,590

      Not Listed For Sale

      1022 Cub Ct, Effort, PA 18330

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,925 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      1022 Cub Ct, Effort, PA 18330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $359,500
      • Aug 17, 2023

• /14

      Est $726,672

      Not Listed For Sale

      1264 Glenwood Rd, Effort, PA 18330

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,746 Sq Ft
      • Built 1902
      1264 Glenwood Rd, Effort, PA 18330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 695 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $690,000
      • Feb 25, 2025

• /66

      Est $398,704

      Not Listed For Sale

      155 Bush Ln, Brodheadsville, PA 18322

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,886 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      155 Bush Ln, Brodheadsville, PA 18322

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Sep 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Janet Ferraro Keller Williams Real Estate - Stroudsburg

    • /14

      Est $283,097

      Not Listed For Sale

      127 Sugar Hill Rd, Saylorsburg, PA 18353

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,048 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      127 Sugar Hill Rd, Saylorsburg, PA 18353

      Last Sold Summary

      • 72% Above List Price
      • $81/SF
      • 205 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Dec 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Deborah Dowd Audett RE/MAX

    • /20

      Est $335,643

      Not Listed For Sale

      1122 Toll Rd, Effort, PA 18330

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,458 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1122 Toll Rd, Effort, PA 18330

      Last Sold Summary

      • $230/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Jul 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Becky Freeman RE/MAX

    • /39

      Est $424,460

      Not Listed For Sale

      3223 Woodcrest Ave, Effort, PA 18330

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,808 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      3223 Woodcrest Ave, Effort, PA 18330

      Last Sold Summary

      • $151/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Jul 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jason Freeby Freeby Lai Real Estate

    • /30

      Est $265,372

      Not Listed For Sale

      545 Recreation Dr, Effort, PA 18330

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      545 Recreation Dr, Effort, PA 18330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $248/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Dec 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dalia Ahmed VRA Realty

    • /48

      Est $339,470

      Not Listed For Sale

      131 Galaxy Way, Effort, PA 18330

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,583 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      131 Galaxy Way, Effort, PA 18330

      Last Sold Summary

      • $214/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $338,000
      • Sep 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christopher George Coldwell Banker Hearthside

    • /22

      Est $406,852

      Not Listed For Sale

      252 Winding Way, Saylorsburg, PA 18353

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,256 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      252 Winding Way, Saylorsburg, PA 18353

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $344,000
      • Jun 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Krista Kasper Home Team Real Estate

    • /43

      Est $351,753

      Not Listed For Sale

      159 Skyview Cir, Sciota, PA 18354

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,380 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      159 Skyview Cir, Sciota, PA 18354

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $225/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Jun 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Yarrow Wilkins RE/MAX

    • /49

      Est $423,655

      Not Listed For Sale

      133 Old Orchard Dr, Saylorsburg, PA 18353

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,729 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      133 Old Orchard Dr, Saylorsburg, PA 18353

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $237/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Artie Rosenberg RE/MAX

    • /48

      Est $488,612

      Not Listed For Sale

      240 Terrace Dr, Saylorsburg, PA 18353

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,540 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      240 Terrace Dr, Saylorsburg, PA 18353

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $451,000
      • Sep 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Thomas LaBar RE/MAX

    • /32

      Est $350,348

      Not Listed For Sale

      257 Countryside Dr, Brodheadsville, PA 18322

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,944 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      257 Countryside Dr, Brodheadsville, PA 18322

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Feb 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ingrid Eagon Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Wilkins & Associates - Stroudsburg

    • /17

      Est $264,288

      Not Listed For Sale

      840 Wiltshire Rd, Saylorsburg, PA 18353

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,154 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      840 Wiltshire Rd, Saylorsburg, PA 18353

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $234,000
      • Aug 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ginger Walsh RE/MAX

    • /50

      Est $395,570

      Not Listed For Sale

      313 Steven Ct, Brodheadsville, PA 18322

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,190 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      313 Steven Ct, Brodheadsville, PA 18322

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $322,500
      • Oct 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jess Keller Keller Williams Real Estate

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home