11,488

Chestnuthill, PA Homes

Section Image
    • /38

      Est $466,942

      Not Listed For Sale

      140 Chipperfield Dr, Effort, PA 18330

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,842 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      140 Chipperfield Dr, Effort, PA 18330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $113/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • Aug 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Angela Carden exp Realty, LLC - Philadelphia

    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      215 Tall Beech Ln, Saylorsburg, PA 18353

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,414 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      215 Tall Beech Ln, Saylorsburg, PA 18353

      Last Sold Summary

      • $157/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $222,500
      • Aug 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Daniele Davanzo Realty Solutions of PA

    • /54

      Est $384,882

      Not Listed For Sale

      832 Keene Way, Sciota, PA 18354

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,522 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      832 Keene Way, Sciota, PA 18354

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Aug 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent John Keely Keller Williams Real Estate - West End

    • /28

      Est $265,802

      Not Listed For Sale

      514 Kensington Ln, Saylorsburg, PA 18353

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,274 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      514 Kensington Ln, Saylorsburg, PA 18353

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Aug 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cristina Primrose Keller Williams Real Estate

    • /47

      Est $378,763

      Not Listed For Sale

      104 Buffalo Ln, Saylorsburg, PA 18353

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      104 Buffalo Ln, Saylorsburg, PA 18353

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $212/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Nov 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Houston Keller Williams Northampton

    • /35

      Est $389,760

      Not Listed For Sale

      1218 Quiet Hills Ln, Effort, PA 18330

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,169 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      1218 Quiet Hills Ln, Effort, PA 18330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,750
      • Jun 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brittany Bartholomew Iron Valley Real Estate of Lehigh Valley - Bethlehem

    • /48

      Est $301,535

      Not Listed For Sale

      516 Hamlet Dr, Effort, PA 18330

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      516 Hamlet Dr, Effort, PA 18330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $234/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Jul 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Barbara Miller Keller Williams Real Estate

    • /28

      Est $406,353

      Not Listed For Sale

      1280 Bunny Ln, Brodheadsville, PA 18322

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      1280 Bunny Ln, Brodheadsville, PA 18322

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Aug 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amy Shonk Coldwell Banker Town & Country - Clarks Summit

    • /35

      Est $379,522

      Not Listed For Sale

      578 Rolling Pines Dr, Saylorsburg, PA 18353

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,450 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      578 Rolling Pines Dr, Saylorsburg, PA 18353

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Mar 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent James Martin Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Wilkins & Associates - Stroudsburg

    • /44

      Est $308,104

      Not Listed For Sale

      1220 Grand Mesa Dr, Effort, PA 18330

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,112 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      1220 Grand Mesa Dr, Effort, PA 18330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 87% Above List Price
      • $78/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Feb 24, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Deborah Dowd Audett RE/MAX

    • /44

      Est $391,693

      Not Listed For Sale

      2711 Rising Hill Dr, Saylorsburg, PA 18353

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,794 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      2711 Rising Hill Dr, Saylorsburg, PA 18353

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Aug 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Rabenold Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Fox & Roach Realtors Pocono - Stroudsburg

    • /39

      Est $329,481

      Not Listed For Sale

      277 Apache Dr, Effort, PA 18330

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,096 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      277 Apache Dr, Effort, PA 18330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Nov 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jonathan Campbell Real of Pennsylvania

    • /28

      Est $343,566

      Not Listed For Sale

      245 Deer Trail Dr, Saylorsburg, PA 18353

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,682 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      245 Deer Trail Dr, Saylorsburg, PA 18353

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $327,500
      • Aug 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karen Malachowsky RE/MAX

    • /32

      Est $293,265

      Not Listed For Sale

      132 Aldean Dr, Effort, PA 18330

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,498 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      132 Aldean Dr, Effort, PA 18330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $197/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Aug 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Emily Weidinger Iron Valley R E - Mountainside

    • /25

      Est $451,056

      Not Listed For Sale

      320 Scenic Dr, Albrightsville, PA 18210

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,822 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      320 Scenic Dr, Albrightsville, PA 18210

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Pamela Sayer Pocono Mountains Real Estate, Inc - Brodheadsville

    • /33

      Est $312,053

      Not Listed For Sale

      104 Schwartz Ln, Saylorsburg, PA 18353

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      104 Schwartz Ln, Saylorsburg, PA 18353

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $196/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Aug 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Snyder Keller Williams Allentown

    • /50

      Est $276,887

      Not Listed For Sale

      118 Starlight Dr, Effort, PA 18330

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      118 Starlight Dr, Effort, PA 18330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $227/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Dec 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jess Keller Keller Williams Real Estate - Stroudsburg

    • /38

      Est $355,073

      Not Listed For Sale

      960 Effort Neola Rd, Stroudsburg, PA 18360

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,118 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      960 Effort Neola Rd, Stroudsburg, PA 18360

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $313/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Sep 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gregory Weidenbaum Redstone Run Realty, LLC - Stroudsburg

    • /39

      Est $277,456

      Not Listed For Sale

      616 Rainbow Terrace, Effort, PA 18330

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,144 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      616 Rainbow Terrace, Effort, PA 18330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $212/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $242,500
      • Aug 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kristin Doerger Keller Williams Real Estate - Stroudsburg

    • /31

      Est $302,526

      Not Listed For Sale

      512 Skyline Dr, Effort, PA 18330

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,681 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      512 Skyline Dr, Effort, PA 18330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Aug 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Donna Steo Keller Williams Real Estate - West End

    • /70

      Est $337,859

      Not Listed For Sale

      208 Briarwood Dr, Effort, PA 18330

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,793 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      208 Briarwood Dr, Effort, PA 18330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Jan 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary Enck Mary Enck Realty Inc

    • /50

      Est $431,099

      Not Listed For Sale

      539 Dairy Ln, Brodheadsville, PA 18322

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,845 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      539 Dairy Ln, Brodheadsville, PA 18322

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $220/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $405,000
      • May 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Stager CENTURY 21 Pinnacle

    • /74

      Est $468,273

      Not Listed For Sale

      2512 Highview Dr, Brodheadsville, PA 18322

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,489 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      2512 Highview Dr, Brodheadsville, PA 18322

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $449,900
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sylvia Sacci Pocono Mountains Real Estate, Inc - Brodheadsville

    • /34

      Est $312,639

      Not Listed For Sale

      586 Poplar Creek Rd, Effort, PA 18330

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,006 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      586 Poplar Creek Rd, Effort, PA 18330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • May 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jason Freeby Freeby Lai Real Estate

    • /50

      Not Listed For Sale

      1826 Route 209, Brodheadsville, PA 18322

      • 9 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 3,936 Sq Ft
      • Built 1902
      1826 Route 209, Brodheadsville, PA 18322

      Last Sold Summary

      • $170/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $670,000
      • Oct 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nicholas Quaresimo Grace Realty Co Inc

    • /14

      Est $174,440

      Not Listed For Sale

      5153 Hickory Ln, Kunkletown, PA 18058

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      5153 Hickory Ln, Kunkletown, PA 18058

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 77 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Jul 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Casey & Donna Foreman CENTURY 21 Keim Realtors

    • /17

      Est $101,346

      Not Listed For Sale

      2725 Route 115, Effort, PA 18330

      • Studio
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      2725 Route 115, Effort, PA 18330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $60/SF
      • 125 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • Aug 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David Keller Realty World - Tom Hart Realty

    • /50

      Est $544,026

      Not Listed For Sale

      399 Jessica Ct, Brodheadsville, PA 18322

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,699 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      399 Jessica Ct, Brodheadsville, PA 18322

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $499,800
      • Oct 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bob Kelly Keller Williams Real Estate - Stroudsburg 637 Main

    • /20

      Est $266,480

      Not Listed For Sale

      405 Manchester Rd, Saylorsburg, PA 18353

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,508 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      405 Manchester Rd, Saylorsburg, PA 18353

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Feb 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jerry Benedetto Smart Way America Realty

    • /31

      Est $279,783

      Not Listed For Sale

      247 Thunderbird Terrace, Stroudsburg, PA 18360

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,622 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      247 Thunderbird Terrace, Stroudsburg, PA 18360

      Last Sold Summary

      • $172/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $279,000
      • Nov 19, 2024

• /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      337 Pipit Ln, Effort, PA 18330

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,459 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      337 Pipit Ln, Effort, PA 18330

      Last Sold Summary

      • $57/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $82,500
      • Jun 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent John Fox CENTURY 21 Select Group - Tannersville

    • /37

      Est $315,279

      Not Listed For Sale

      579 Adie Dr, Effort, PA 18330

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,490 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      579 Adie Dr, Effort, PA 18330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Feb 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Helen Ludwig Keller Williams Real Estate - Stroudsburg

    • /22

      Est $285,764

      Not Listed For Sale

      1791 Route 209, Brodheadsville, PA 18322

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,380 Sq Ft
      • Built 1909
      1791 Route 209, Brodheadsville, PA 18322

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $109/SF
      • 231 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Mar 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jonathan Campbell Real of Pennsylvania

    • /22

      Est $274,678

      Not Listed For Sale

      974 Effort Neola Rd, Stroudsburg, PA 18360

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      974 Effort Neola Rd, Stroudsburg, PA 18360

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $251/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $252,700
      • May 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kyle Kerecman IronValley RE of Lehigh Valley

    • /60

      Est $362,663

      Not Listed For Sale

      180 Lamsden Dr, Albrightsville, PA 18210

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      180 Lamsden Dr, Albrightsville, PA 18210

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

• /35

      Est $342,321

      Not Listed For Sale

      258 Shenandoah Trail, Effort, PA 18330

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      258 Shenandoah Trail, Effort, PA 18330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Dec 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sandra Domenico Keller Williams Real Estate - Stroudsburg

    • /34

      Est $391,373

      Not Listed For Sale

      137 Circle Dr, Albrightsville, PA 18210

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,538 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      137 Circle Dr, Albrightsville, PA 18210

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $218/SF
      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Jun 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Adam Zadorozny Amo Realty

    • /58

      Est $481,909

      Not Listed For Sale

      130 Lynx Ln, Effort, PA 18330

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,975 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      130 Lynx Ln, Effort, PA 18330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $471,000
      • Jun 04, 2024

• /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 24 Cayuga Ct, Effort, PA 18330

      Lot 24 Cayuga Ct, Effort, PA 18330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 348 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $17,500
      • Dec 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Xander Weidenbaum Redstone Run Realty, LLC - Stroudsburg

    • /43

      Not Listed For Sale

      257 Valley View Dr, Albrightsville, PA 18210

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,332 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      257 Valley View Dr, Albrightsville, PA 18210

      Last Sold Summary

      • $229/SF
      • 119 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Jan 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Toole III RE/MAX

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home