11,488

Chestnuthill, PA Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $11,000

    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $32,353 per Acre

    0 Johns Rd 549 Rd N, Effort, PA 18330

    Welcome to Sun Vallet!! This is .34 -acre lot offers a peaceful,nature-filled setting ideal for building your custom home. Enjoy fresh air,scenic sorroundings, and the charm of community living. Bring your architect and your vision. Your dream home stats here!!

    Rafelina Caraballo Keller Williams Real Estate - Stroudsburg

    0 Johns Rd 549 Rd N, Effort, PA 18330
  • /17

    $270,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    201 Bush Ln, Brodheadsville, PA 18322

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,048

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Heffelfinger Spectrum Real Estate Inc

    201 Bush Ln, Brodheadsville, PA 18322
    • /44

      Est $253,909

      Not Listed For Sale

      2514 Chestnut St, Brodheadsville, PA 18322

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      2514 Chestnut St, Brodheadsville, PA 18322

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $216,000
      • Aug 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andrea Arner Dean R. Arner Real Estate Co.

  • /2

    $39,900

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $39,900 per Acre

    60 Mckinley Dr, Effort, PA 18330

    Escape the Noise of the City and Discover what Freedom Really is on this Absolutely Beautiful 1-Acre Parcel, Located in Pleasant Valley School District in the Low Dues Sierra View. What Makes this Property More Interesting is that it has Already Passed a Perc Test Which is on File Hurry!!!! Come build your dream home before is too late.

    Ramon Rodriguez Smart Way America Realty

    60 Mckinley Dr, Effort, PA 18330
  • /55

    $355,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1623 Mohican Ct, Effort, PA 18330

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,591 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,662

    Last Listing Agent Marian Fuhr Iron Valley Real Estate of Lehigh Valley - Bethlehem

    1623 Mohican Ct, Effort, PA 18330
    • /49

      Est $335,658

      Not Listed For Sale

      245 Upper Ridge Dr, Effort, PA 18330

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,116 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      245 Upper Ridge Dr, Effort, PA 18330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Oct 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Timothy Bonner Christian Saunders Real Estate

  • /34

    $289,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft

    513 Dairy Ln, Brodheadsville, PA 18322

    Welcome to 513 Dairy Lane -- a charming ranch home set on 1.11 private acres with no HOA restrictions and low taxes. This 3-bedroom, 2 full bath ranch offers easy one-floor living with central air and heat, a durable metal roof, and a cozy electric fireplace. Enjoy the fenced-in backyard, beautiful surrounding scenery, and a huge front deck perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Conveniently close

    Lowell Clemonts Keller Williams Real Estate - Stroudsburg

    513 Dairy Ln, Brodheadsville, PA 18322
  • /55

    $346,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    2755 Rising Hill Dr, Saylorsburg, PA 18353

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,473

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Regan Keller Williams Real Estate - Stroudsburg

    2755 Rising Hill Dr, Saylorsburg, PA 18353
    • /39

      Not Listed For Sale

      543 Lakeshore Dr W, Effort, PA 18330

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,540 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      543 Lakeshore Dr W, Effort, PA 18330

      Last Sold Summary

      • $191/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $485,000
      • Sep 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cristina Primrose Keller Williams Real Estate - West End

  • /28

    $124,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 980 Sq Ft

    7 Gooseberry Dr, Effort, PA 18330

    REDUCED!! FULLY FURNISHED MOVE IN READY! Updated Mobile Home with Two Bedrooms opposite ends, Two Bathrooms, Eat In Stainless Kitchen, Dining Area, and Cozy Living Room. Enjoy a Private Fenced-in Backyard. MUST SEE! Call listing agent TODAY 570-269-3090

    Anthony Romano, Jr Forever Homes and Land Real Estate LLC

    7 Gooseberry Dr, Effort, PA 18330
  • /23

    $212,700

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    188 Cress Dr, Saylorsburg, PA 18353

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,042 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Above List Price
    • $70/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Smith Coldwell Banker Hearthside Pocono

    188 Cress Dr, Saylorsburg, PA 18353
    • /5

      Est $365,772

      Not Listed For Sale

      319 Russell Ct, Effort, PA 18330

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,924 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      319 Russell Ct, Effort, PA 18330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $318,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jean Kaye The Collective Real Estate Agency

  • /102

    $849,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,313 Sq Ft

    1284 Burger Hollow Rd, Effort, PA 18330

    Set On 5.32 Beautifully Landscaped Acres In A Peaceful Country Setting, This Custom Ranch Home At 1284 Burger Hollow Road Offers Luxury, Craftsmanship, And Resort Style Outdoor Living. From The Moment You Arrive, The Property Impresses With Meticulously Maintained Grounds, Covered Slate Entry, Custom Stone Staircases, Cascading Waterfalls, And Pond Features That Create A Private Oasis. Inside, A

    Jess Keller Keller Williams Real Estate - Stroudsburg

    1284 Burger Hollow Rd, Effort, PA 18330
  • /46

    $260,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    279 Russell Ct, Effort, PA 18330

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,863

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Joyce ERA One Source Realty

    279 Russell Ct, Effort, PA 18330
    • /40

      Est $476,316

      Not Listed For Sale

      2 Whippoorwill Dr, Saylorsburg, PA 18353

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,744 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      2 Whippoorwill Dr, Saylorsburg, PA 18353

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $441,901
      • Aug 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Spognardi RE/MAX

  • /53

    $344,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,476 Sq Ft

    152 Mount Jefferson Dr, Effort, PA 18330

    Beautifully Loved & Updated! Welcome to 152 Mount Jefferson Drive in Effort! This beautifully renovated and move-in ready ranch home offers the perfect blend of modern updates, functional space, and a convenient location. Situated on a spacious 1.1-acre corner lot, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath home also features a bonus room ideal for a home office, playroom, or guest space. Step inside to an inviting

    Joshua Barrett Real of Pennsylvania

    152 Mount Jefferson Dr, Effort, PA 18330
  • /33

    $380,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    719 Homestead Ave, Effort, PA 18330

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,591 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,195

    Last Listing Agent Tina Tobin Classic Properties - Mountainhome

    719 Homestead Ave, Effort, PA 18330
    • /70

      Est $526,927

      Not Listed For Sale

      2242 Hill Rd, Effort, PA 18330

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,453 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      2242 Hill Rd, Effort, PA 18330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Aug 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Xander Weidenbaum Redstone Run Realty, LLC - Stroudsburg

  • /2

    $185,000

    • Land
    • 2.1 Acres
    • $88,095 per Acre

    513 Fairground Rd, Gilbert, PA 18331

    Exceptional opportunity to acquire a 2.1-acre General Commercial zoned Corner lot in the desirable Pleasant Valley area, formally known as The Gilbert Inn. One of the few sizable commercial parcels currently available, this property offers outstanding development potential for a wide range of permitted uses. The parcel offers strong visibility, convenient access to major roadways, and a prime

    Jennifer Ace The Collective Real Estate Agency

    513 Fairground Rd, Gilbert, PA 18331
  • /18

    $390,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    708 Timberline Trail, Effort, PA 18330

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,062 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,164

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Dowd Audett At Your Service Realty

    708 Timberline Trail, Effort, PA 18330
    • /57

      Est $364,528

      Not Listed For Sale

      238 Switzgable Dr, Brodheadsville, PA 18322

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,969 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      238 Switzgable Dr, Brodheadsville, PA 18322

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 159 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $328,700
      • Dec 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Patricia Quinn RE/MAX

  • /41

    $339,400

    $4K PRICE INCREASE Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,254 Sq Ft

    1552 Mohawk Ave, Effort, PA 18330

    H&B DUE BY END OF DAY 4/28. Welcome to 1552 Mohawk Drive -- a beautifully renovated 3BR/2BA ranch home situated on OVER AN ACRE in Chestnuthill Township, backing up to farms and orchards. With a renovated main level, full basement, and large two-car garage, this home offers over 3,000 SF of space ready for your vision. The home features beautifully refinished SOLID HARDWOOD FLOORS throughout. The

    David Sweeney USRealty.com,LLP

    1552 Mohawk Ave, Effort, PA 18330
  • /36

    $365,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    129 Darcy Dr, Saylorsburg, PA 18353

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,206

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Jacobson Elm Real Estate, LLC

    129 Darcy Dr, Saylorsburg, PA 18353
    • /39

      Est $374,306

      Not Listed For Sale

      1591 Fawn Valley Dr, Brodheadsville, PA 18322

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      1591 Fawn Valley Dr, Brodheadsville, PA 18322

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $253/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • Jul 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent James Dellaria Keller Williams Real Estate - Stroudsburg

  • /20

    $145,000

    $15K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,240 Sq Ft

    197 Pennsylvania 715, Brodheadsville, PA 18322

    BACK ON THE MARKET - Don't miss out the second time around...This Brodheadsville single-family single story home is the kind of opportunity that doesn't come around often a blank-canvas property with the heavy lifting already stripped out and ready for someone to design it the way they want. Sitting back off rout 715, this tucked-away lot with a rear deck and driveway access to the back of the

    Dale Kessler REOcomplete R.E., Inc.

    197 Pennsylvania 715, Brodheadsville, PA 18322
  • /58

    $355,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    104 Valley View Dr, Albrightsville, PA 18210

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,055 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 174 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,853

    Last Listing Agent Lori Herishko Keller Williams Real Estate

    104 Valley View Dr, Albrightsville, PA 18210
    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      1114 Bayberry Rd, Effort, PA 18330

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 936 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      1114 Bayberry Rd, Effort, PA 18330

      Last Sold Summary

      • $182/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $169,900
      • Aug 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent James Fondi Smart Way America Realty

  • /2

    $499,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,482 Sq Ft

    6003 S Scenic Dr Unit 6003, Effort, PA 18330

    This is a to-be-built home with a local builder. This is a Woodland-style home. with 3 bedrooms and 2 baths and a one-car garage. Houses and lot prices may differ according to the house plan you choose and the lot you wish to build on. The images and the prices are subject to change once you sit down with the builder to establish your location and the perfect house design of your choice. Call

    Lisa Vukovic Weichert Realtors - Easton

    6003 S Scenic Dr Unit 6003, Effort, PA 18330
  • /38

    $267,900

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    915 Sheffield Rd, Saylorsburg, PA 18353

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,274 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,747

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Linares Keller Williams Real Estate - West End

    915 Sheffield Rd, Saylorsburg, PA 18353
    • /32

      Not Listed For Sale

      372 Jessica Ct, Effort, PA 18330

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,470 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      372 Jessica Ct, Effort, PA 18330

      Last Sold Summary

      • $142/SF
      • 167 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Jan 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Chad Fritzinger Koehler Marvin Realty

  • /44

    $479,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,338 Sq Ft

    25 Rollingwood Trail, Saylorsburg, PA 18353

    GREAT LOCATION! Located on a well-kept street in Chestnuthill Township.. This home is situated on 1.13 acres located on the end of Cul-de-Sac. Close to major highways, shopping centers, hospital, and area attractions. Enjoy this move-in-ready 3 bedroom 2 1/2 bath home with bonus room and full basement. A soaring two-story foyer flows into the Formal Dining Room, Large Kitchen with ample cabinetry

    Jeffrey Poloway Village Realty

    25 Rollingwood Trail, Saylorsburg, PA 18353
  • /53

    $445,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    2603 Highview Dr, Brodheadsville, PA 18322

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $453,807

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Bauer Coldwell Banker Hearthside Realtors - Allentown

    2603 Highview Dr, Brodheadsville, PA 18322
    • /28

      Est $344,088

      Not Listed For Sale

      1624 Mohican Ct, Effort, PA 18330

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      1624 Mohican Ct, Effort, PA 18330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $197/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Sep 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carol Ramdoo Keller Williams Premier

  • /11

    $19,900

    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $58,529 per Acre

    0 Johns Rd Unit PM-136428, Chestnuthill Township, PA 18330

    Great opportunity to purchase a buildable lot with an on-lot septic system already installed and approved by Chestnuthill Township. located in Pleasant Valley School District. Copy of On-Lot Septic System is available in document tab for your review.

    Wayne Rohner Keller Williams Real Estate - Tannersville

    0 Johns Rd Unit PM-136428, Chestnuthill Township, PA 18330
  • /2

    $65,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    0 Fawn View Rd 28 Rd, Brodheadsville, PA 18322

    • Land
    • 1.96 Acres
    • $33,163 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Denise Fleitman Spread Eagle Realty

    0 Fawn View Rd 28 Rd, Brodheadsville, PA 18322
    • /36

      Est $339,619

      Not Listed For Sale

      1518 Pine Field Rd, Stroudsburg, PA 18360

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,716 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      1518 Pine Field Rd, Stroudsburg, PA 18360

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Aug 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sandra Meisse Meisse Real Estate

  • /10

    $57,500

    • Land
    • 1.31 Acres
    • $43,893 per Acre

    57 Vista Dr 57 Dr, Blakeslee, PA 18610

    1.31 ACRES! Spectacular Panoramic Views!Build Your FOREVER HOME in this Family Fun Filled Area Close to ALL! This one Won't Last Long!

    Anthony Romano, Jr Forever Homes and Land Real Estate LLC

    57 Vista Dr 57 Dr, Blakeslee, PA 18610
  • /67

    $440,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    190 Robbins Ln, Saylorsburg, PA 18353

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,125 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,891

    Last Listing Agent Jess Keller Keller Williams Real Estate - Stroudsburg

    190 Robbins Ln, Saylorsburg, PA 18353
    • /31

      Est $350,015

      Not Listed For Sale

      607 Shane Dr, Effort, PA 18330

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,866 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      607 Shane Dr, Effort, PA 18330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Aug 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Becky Freeman RE/MAX

  • /5

    $24,900

    • Land
    • 1.01 Acres
    • $24,653 per Acre

    Lot 10 Keene Way, Chestnuthill Township, PA 18360

    Stop paying HOA dues -- this one comes without them. This wooded lot on Keene Way in Saylorsburg is a rare find in Monroe County -- a clean, private parcel with no homeowners association and no annual fees.The lot is heavily wooded with mature hardwoods throughout, offering natural privacy on all sides and the quintessential Pocono forest setting. A private drive access point is visible on

    Tom Robertson Redstone Run Realty, LLC - Stroudsburg

    Lot 10 Keene Way, Chestnuthill Township, PA 18360

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home