11,488

Chestnuthill, PA Homes

Section Image
  • /66

    $475,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    1622 N Rocky Mountain Dr, Effort, PA 18330

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,237 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $475,639

    Last Listing Agent Cassie Transue Keller Williams Real Estate - Stroudsburg

    1622 N Rocky Mountain Dr, Effort, PA 18330
    • /35

      Est $295,992

      Not Listed For Sale

      109 Tall Beech Ln, Saylorsburg, PA 18353

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,548 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      109 Tall Beech Ln, Saylorsburg, PA 18353

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Oct 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Houston Keller Williams Real Estate - Northampton Co

  • /14

    $239,900

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft

    1714 Upper Valley Rd, Effort, PA 18330

    Move in ready Ranch home offering 3 bedrooms, 1 full bathroom situated on a double lot! This home offers an open floor plan with a large kitchen/dining area and large living room. One floor offers everything you need! Plenty of space for entertaining. Outside you will find a deck for relaxing on those summer evenings overlooking your spacious backyard.

    Deanne Durnin Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Fox & Roach Realtors - Easton

    1714 Upper Valley Rd, Effort, PA 18330
  • /50

    $390,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    311 Switzgable Dr, Brodheadsville, PA 18322

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,674 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent J. Leilani Pettine RE/MAX Real Estate-Allentown

    311 Switzgable Dr, Brodheadsville, PA 18322
    • /12

      Est $364,608

      Not Listed For Sale

      117 Cress Dr, Effort, PA 18330

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,760 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      117 Cress Dr, Effort, PA 18330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $199/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Apr 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Gianna Mangione-Magyar RE/MAX

  • /2

    $439,999

    • Land
    • 5.49 Acres
    • $80,146 per Acre

    2 US 209 Pa 115, Brodheadsville, PA 18322

    5.89 Acre Corner Commercial Development site. Sale or Land-Lease Options. Call for details. 'Sleeper'' Priced right, Prime Retail/Office development site on Route 209 in West End just two miles from Route 33. Daily traffic count 20,000+. HOP could be from Camelia Drive. The site would provide great visibility and plenty of space for development.This includes an additional 1.o8 lot #02.2.3.3

    Robert Starrett Meisse Real Estate

    2 US 209 Pa 115, Brodheadsville, PA 18322
  • /32

    $345,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    241 Squirrelwood Ct, Effort, PA 18330

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,887

    Last Listing Agent Heather Schierloh Real of Pennsylvania

    241 Squirrelwood Ct, Effort, PA 18330
    • /55

      Est $361,202

      Not Listed For Sale

      2729 Pleasant Valley Ln, Brodheadsville, PA 18322

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,861 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      2729 Pleasant Valley Ln, Brodheadsville, PA 18322

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $334,950
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marcello Riccardi VRA Realty

  • /112

    $1,599,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 6,400 Sq Ft

    216 Merwinsburg Rd, Effort, PA 18330

    Behind a winding 2,400-foot paved drive, 72 acres of rolling countryside unfold into one of the most distinctive private estates in the Poconos. Panoramic views stretch across open pasture and woodland, creating a setting that feels expansive, private, and remarkably self-contained. Pohopoco Creek winds through the property, introducing a distinct natural ecosystem with mature riparian corridors,

    Dianne Altieri Serhant Pennsylvania LLC

    216 Merwinsburg Rd, Effort, PA 18330
  • /56

    $405,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    269 Russell Ct, Effort, PA 18330

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,503 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,972

    Last Listing Agent Randal Secor Keller Williams Real Estate - Stroudsburg

    269 Russell Ct, Effort, PA 18330
    • /36

      Not Listed For Sale

      2205 Pennsylvania 115, Brodheadsville, PA 18322

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,416 Sq Ft
      • Built 1902
      2205 Pennsylvania 115, Brodheadsville, PA 18322

      Last Sold Summary

      • $109/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent James Carroll Realty One Group Supreme

  • /25

    $225,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft

    114 Greenview Dr, Brodheadsville, PA 18322

    **Charming Ranch Home with Spacious Yard!**This delightful 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath ranch-style house boasts a generous yard perfect for outdoor gatherings, gardening, or simply enjoying the fresh air. With electric heating and all appliances included, move-in is a breeze! The open layout offers a spacious living area flooded with natural light, ideal for family activities or entertaining friends.

    Timothy Klotz TNT Premier Real Estate

    114 Greenview Dr, Brodheadsville, PA 18322
  • /50

    $375,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    2615 Vista Dr, Blakeslee, PA 18610

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,468 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,416

    Last Listing Agent Robert Hoffman Keller Williams Real Estate - Stroudsburg

    2615 Vista Dr, Blakeslee, PA 18610
    • /44

      Not Listed For Sale

      3186 Hillcrest Dr, Brodheadsville, PA 18322

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,656 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      3186 Hillcrest Dr, Brodheadsville, PA 18322

      Last Sold Summary

      • $104/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $277,000
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marijke Picca Keller Williams Real Estate - Stroudsburg

  • /5

    $499,000

    • Land
    • 10.05 Acres
    • $49,652 per Acre

    0 Silver Valley Rd, Brodheadsvlle, PA 18322

    Light Industrial / Commercial development site available in Monroe County, PA. This 10.5 Acre site is level and clear. Amazing opportunity to develop a Light Industrial Project with easy access to Major Highways. The site features LIC zoning, which allows for a variety of both industrial and commercial uses. Some of the featured uses are light manufacturing, warehousing, self-storage, wholesale,

    Daniel Lichty TACM Commercial Realty Inc.

    0 Silver Valley Rd, Brodheadsvlle, PA 18322
  • /77

    $420,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    2227 Barney Ln, Effort, PA 18330

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,724 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 145 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $442,673

    Last Listing Agent Jess Keller Keller Williams Real Estate

    2227 Barney Ln, Effort, PA 18330
    • /47

      Est $358,659

      Not Listed For Sale

      1516 Fawn Valley Dr, Brodheadsville, PA 18322

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,312 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      1516 Fawn Valley Dr, Brodheadsville, PA 18322

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $246/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $322,500
      • Nov 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Eric Leadbetter Coldwell Banker Hearthside - Bethlehem

  • /54

    $330,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft

    140 Woods Crossing, Saylorsburg, PA 18353

    OFFER ACCEPTED -- OPEN HOUSE CANCELLED. Looking for space, flexibility, and NO HOA restrictions? This 3 bed, 2 bath split level home set on a 1.13 acre lot in Country Terrace Acres is THE ONE! Features include stainless steel appliances, a paved driveway, 2 car garage, storage shed, and a fenced-in yard with a back deck--perfect for relaxing or entertaining outdoors. The lower level offers direct

    Kyle Coover Anchors & Acres Real Estate

    140 Woods Crossing, Saylorsburg, PA 18353
  • /55

    $310,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    319 W Windsor Rd, Saylorsburg, PA 18353

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,877

    Last Listing Agent Alexis Oakley Weichert Realtors

    319 W Windsor Rd, Saylorsburg, PA 18353
    • /60

      Est $368,809

      Not Listed For Sale

      2586 Mount Clay Dr, Effort, PA 18330

      • 1 Bed
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,088 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      2586 Mount Clay Dr, Effort, PA 18330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Apr 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Donna Foley Pocono Mountain Lakes Realty - Blakeslee

  • /2

    $39,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $234,706 per Acre

    3 Filbert Ln, Sun Valley, PA 18330

    Close to 7, 500 SQFT Land, located only a few minutes drive from Camelback resort & Great Wolf Lodge Pocono Mountains. Ideal for buyer with the vision to transform it into something special. Requires a clean out due to prior fire damaged of mobile home above. "This is an as is sale, where is" sale. enter at your own risk. Do not access without appointment.

    Jien Fung Mercury Real Estate Group

    3 Filbert Ln, Sun Valley, PA 18330
  • /68

    $429,900

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    1135 Juno Dr, Effort, PA 18330

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,154 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,745

    Last Listing Agent Charles Hillenbrand, Jr. Lehigh Valley Just Listed, LLC

    1135 Juno Dr, Effort, PA 18330
    • /17

      Est $136,694

      Not Listed For Sale

      600 Westbrook Rd, Effort, PA 18330

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      600 Westbrook Rd, Effort, PA 18330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 44% Above List Price
      • $88/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $95,000
      • Oct 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dominick Sacci Pocono Mountains Real Estate, Inc - Brodheadsville

  • /4

    $24,900

    Pending
    • Land
    • 1.01 Acres
    • $24,653 per Acre

    Lot 132 Woodcrest Ave, Chestnuthill Township, PA 18330

    Your Pocono Mountain build starts here. This nearly one-acre lot on Woodcrest Avenue in Birch Hollow Estates offers generous dimensions, a partially cleared footprint, and a well-established community with amenities that set it apart from the typical lot listing in this price range.The parcel features mature tree lines providing natural privacy on the rear and sides, with partially cleared

    Tom Robertson Redstone Run Realty, LLC - Stroudsburg

    Lot 132 Woodcrest Ave, Chestnuthill Township, PA 18330
  • /20

    $293,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1550 Astolat Rd, Effort, PA 18330

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,916

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Schreck Keller Williams Real Estate - Tannersville

    1550 Astolat Rd, Effort, PA 18330
    • /49

      Est $488,612

      Not Listed For Sale

      240 Terrace Dr, Saylorsburg, PA 18353

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,540 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      240 Terrace Dr, Saylorsburg, PA 18353

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $451,000
      • Sep 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Thomas LaBar RE/MAX

  • /51

    $310,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,336 Sq Ft

    1220 Juno Dr, Effort, PA 18330

    Multiple Offers Received, Highest & Best Due Tuesday, April 14th, by noon. Certified Pre-inspected Beautiful Home, Nestled on a spacious, one-acre lot with a fully fenced backyard, this charming ranch home offers comfort and accessibility at every turn. Featuring three bedrooms and two full, handicap-accessible baths. This home is thoughtfully designed in every detail. The paved driveway leads to

    Danette Troxell Keller Williams Real Estate

    1220 Juno Dr, Effort, PA 18330
  • /39

    $360,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    2241 Reo Dr, Effort, PA 18330

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,736

2241 Reo Dr, Effort, PA 18330
    • /11

      Est $474,662

      Not Listed For Sale

      185 Majestic Dr, Saylorsburg, PA 18353

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,316 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      185 Majestic Dr, Saylorsburg, PA 18353

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $451,000
      • Oct 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent NON-MEMBER NON-MEMBER OFFICE

  • /2

    $65,000

    • Land
    • 1.01 Acres
    • $64,356 per Acre

    0 White Birch Dr 39, Saylorsburg, PA 18353

    A beautiful 1 acre wooded lot, come build your dream house or vacation retreat

    Ewa Zaba Smart Way America Realty

    0 White Birch Dr 39, Saylorsburg, PA 18353
  • /37

    $385,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    1232 Quiet Hills Ln, Effort, PA 18330

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,788 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,168

    Last Listing Agent Tina McGovern Keller Williams Real Estate-Clarks Summit

    1232 Quiet Hills Ln, Effort, PA 18330
    • /56

      Est $324,779

      Not Listed For Sale

      149 Mcmichaels Ct, Stroudsburg, PA 18360

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,576 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      149 Mcmichaels Ct, Stroudsburg, PA 18360

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,900
      • Nov 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Teresa Benz, Broker Pocono Area Realty Benz Group, LLC

  • /44

    $299,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,748 Sq Ft

    107 Shenkel Rd, Effort, PA 18330

    Multiple Offers Received. Please submit Highest and Best by midnight 5/11/26. Move right in! Completely remodeled with too many upgrades to list, but... we'll start with new appliances, new granite countertops, new flooring, new light fixtures, new bath fixtures, fresh paint... Cathedral ceilings and cozy fireplace in living room. 2 full bathrooms. Extended living space downstairs with hookup for

    Evonne Courduff Weichert Realtors

    107 Shenkel Rd, Effort, PA 18330
  • /37

    $234,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    1702 Donalds Rd, Effort, PA 18330

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,198 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,362

    Last Listing Agent James Mann CENTURY 21 Select Group - Lake Harmony

    1702 Donalds Rd, Effort, PA 18330
    • /50

      Est $398,633

      Not Listed For Sale

      340 White Church Rd, Saylorsburg, PA 18353

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      340 White Church Rd, Saylorsburg, PA 18353

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $315/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Oct 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andrea Arner Dean R. Arner Real Estate Co.

  • /17

    $49,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 1.16 Acres
    • $42,241 per Acre

    0 Woods Crossing, Chestnuthill Township, PA 18353

    Welcome home on this wooded 1.16-acre parcel in Country Terrace Acres with 175 feet of paved road frontage and R-1 residential zoning. This heavily forested property offers privacy and natural beauty just 3 miles from shopping and dining. Zoned for single-family residential use in Pleasant Valley School District. Utilities available at nearby homes on Bonser Drive. The parcel is free of wetlands

    Rob Freyer Charis Realty Group

    0 Woods Crossing, Chestnuthill Township, PA 18353
  • /2

    $29,900

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    1403 Reynolds Rd, Albrightsvlle, PA 18210

    Last Sold Summary

    • 129 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mary O'Brien DiMaria Realty LLC

    1403 Reynolds Rd, Albrightsvlle, PA 18210
    • /73

      Est $433,743

      Not Listed For Sale

      717 Jonas Rd, Effort, PA 18330

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,588 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      717 Jonas Rd, Effort, PA 18330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $264/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Mar 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jess Keller Keller Williams Real Estate

  • /34

    $225,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft

    132 Circle Dr, Albrightsville, PA 18210

    Set on over an acre of wooded land, this charming 3-bedroom, 1-bath ranch offers the privacy, space, and mountain setting buyers love in the Poconos. The property features an oversized front porch and a spacious back patio for outdoor entertaining, and a convenient horseshoe driveway that makes access easy year-round. Inside, the single-level layout provides comfortable living whether you're

    Caroline Lopopolo RE/MAX Real Estate - Allentown

    132 Circle Dr, Albrightsville, PA 18210
  • /7

    $200,000

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    1758 Route 209, Brodheadsville, PA 18322

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1902

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,897

    Last Listing Agent John Houston Keller Williams Real Estate - Northampton Co

    1758 Route 209, Brodheadsville, PA 18322

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home