11,488

Chestnuthill, PA Homes

Section Image
  • /17

    $335,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    132 Winding Way, Saylorsburg, PA 18353

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,055

    Last Listing Agent Monica Ciliberti Weichert Realtors - Bethlehem

    132 Winding Way, Saylorsburg, PA 18353
    • /66

      Est $350,645

      Not Listed For Sale

      654 Shane Dr, Effort, PA 18330

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,614 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      654 Shane Dr, Effort, PA 18330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • May 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Bill Foder Keller Williams Real Estate - Stroudsburg

  • /27

    $425,000

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft

    558 Effort Neola Rd, Brodheadsville, PA 18322

    Rare find! Mixed use property: Two homes and three buildings located in busy Brodheadsville. Main home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, original hardwood floors, French doors, quartz fireplace, and stain glass windows. Second Home has 1BR/1bath, new kitchen & flooring. In addition there is a 3 car (40x25) detached garage, The fourth builidng is a two story workshop/2 bay garage (22x32) Lastly the

    Sue McShane Coldwell Banker Pennco Real Estate

    558 Effort Neola Rd, Brodheadsville, PA 18322
  • /39

    $370,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    1251 Brian Ln, Effort, PA 18330

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,138 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 218 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,121

    Last Listing Agent Ken Garzzillo CENTURY 21 Select Group - Blakeslee

    1251 Brian Ln, Effort, PA 18330
    • /64

      Est $430,305

      Not Listed For Sale

      2541 Spring Ln, Saylorsburg, PA 18353

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,468 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      2541 Spring Ln, Saylorsburg, PA 18353

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $409,000
      • Mar 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Nikki Ott Charis Realty Group

  • /38

    $409,000

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,654 Sq Ft

    1392 Whispering Hills Ct, Effort, PA 18330

    Welcome home to this spacious and inviting 4-bedroom home set on a full acre of peaceful privacy in a quiet Effort neighborhood in Pleasant Valley School District. Surrounded by woodland views and designed for comfort, this home offers a warm and welcoming atmosphere the moment you step inside. The main level features a bright, open-concept living area with vaulted ceilings, abundant natural

    Julia Giambalvo-LaBar Redstone Run Realty, LLC - Stroudsburg

    1392 Whispering Hills Ct, Effort, PA 18330
  • /37

    $309,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1628 Green Tree Cir, Effort, PA 18330

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $293/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Cohan Keller Williams Real Estate - Northampton Co

    1628 Green Tree Cir, Effort, PA 18330
    • /45

      Est $356,353

      Not Listed For Sale

      626 Watercrest Ave, Effort, PA 18330

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,644 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      626 Watercrest Ave, Effort, PA 18330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $213/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $349,900
      • Apr 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent John Keely Keller Williams Real Estate - West End

  • /16

    $365,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,841 Sq Ft

    108 Reynolds Rd, Albrightsville, PA 18210

    1 acre privacy lot in Indian Mountain Lake community with a club house, sand beaches and two swimming pools with gated security. Perfect home with a ton of space for the whole family to enjoy and relax! It has 3 bedrooms and the fourth room upstairs can be use as an additional bedroom. This Colonial house is very spacious with a semi open floor plan living! One car garage with additional parking

    Ivan Adamovich Dan Realty

    108 Reynolds Rd, Albrightsville, PA 18210
  • /52

    $454,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    126 Arthur Ln, Brodheadsville, PA 18322

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,089 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $453,293

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Linares Keller Williams Real Estate - West End

    126 Arthur Ln, Brodheadsville, PA 18322
    • /52

      Est $382,761

      Not Listed For Sale

      150 Bush Ln, Brodheadsville, PA 18322

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      150 Bush Ln, Brodheadsville, PA 18322

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Feb 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ed McKeown Keller Williams Real Estate - Stroudsburg

  • /66

    $399,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft

    2656 Rising Hill Dr, Saylorsburg, PA 18353

    Multiple Offers Received, Highest & Best due Friday by 5:00 pm. Back on the Market due to Buyers failure to procure a mortgage. This Pleasant Valley Cape Cod has been treasured and loved by the owners. As you enter the paved driveway you will be greeted by a well maintained landscaped yard with seasonal color all year round, including nightscaping features. Pull into the spacious 2 bay garage

    Wayne Rohner Keller Williams Real Estate - Tannersville

    2656 Rising Hill Dr, Saylorsburg, PA 18353
  • /54

    $335,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    2516 Spring Ln, Saylorsburg, PA 18353

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,476 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,794

    Last Listing Agent Michael Gibbons Real of Pennsylvania

    2516 Spring Ln, Saylorsburg, PA 18353
    • /11

      Est $342,539

      Not Listed For Sale

      224 Shenandoah Trail, Effort, PA 18330

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,877 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      224 Shenandoah Trail, Effort, PA 18330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,000
      • Mar 19, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Gerard Grlica CENTURY 21 Select Group - Blakeslee

  • /96

    $574,900

    $23K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,303 Sq Ft

    178 Wilson Ct, Saylorsburg, PA 18353

    If homes had personalities... this one would be the life of the party and the one you secretly want to stay home with. Welcome to a place where morning coffee on the huge front porch feels like a ritual, not a routine... and where every corner of this 1-acre corner lot gives you just a little more room to breathe, play, and live a little bigger. Inside, you've got 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and

    Emily Weidinger Iron Valley Real Estate - Mountainside

    178 Wilson Ct, Saylorsburg, PA 18353
  • /11

    $180,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    139 Storm Ave, Saylorsburg, PA 18353

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jill Koch BHHS - Choice Properties

    139 Storm Ave, Saylorsburg, PA 18353
    • /39

      Not Listed For Sale

      6214 Oak Ln, Brodheadsville, PA 18322

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,207 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      6214 Oak Ln, Brodheadsville, PA 18322

      Last Sold Summary

      • $141/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Feb 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Bob Kelly Keller Williams Real Estate - Stroudsburg 637 Main

  • /32

    $519,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,078 Sq Ft

    1281 Brian Ln, Effort, PA 18330

    Spacious and beautifully updated single-family home situated on a desirable 1-acre corner lot. This inviting residence features 4 generously sized bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, offering plenty of space for comfortable living. The main level includes a well-appointed kitchen, a bright and airy living room, and a formal dining area--perfect for everyday living and entertaining. A huge family room

    Joseph Salerno Iron Valley Real Estate - Mountainside

    1281 Brian Ln, Effort, PA 18330
  • /57

    $406,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    236 Long Woods Dr, Saylorsburg, PA 18353

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jerry Benedetto Smart Way America Realty

    236 Long Woods Dr, Saylorsburg, PA 18353
    • /32

      Est $337,684

      Not Listed For Sale

      3205 Woodcrest Ave, Effort, PA 18330

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,276 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      3205 Woodcrest Ave, Effort, PA 18330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $274/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Jan 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Laurie Vincent BHGRE Valley Partners - Emmaus

  • /46

    $572,508

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,677 Sq Ft

    707 Gilbert Rd, Gilbert, PA 18331

    Location, Location, Location! Welcome to this well-maintained, original owner home offering the perfect blend of privacy, space, and convenience. Set on a flat, level lot of 2.36 acres, this move in ready property is nestled in a peaceful rural country setting, set back off a State-maintained road with NO HOA. Inside, you’ll find a thoughtfully designed layout featuring three bedrooms plus a

    Roman Belyayev Freeby Lai Real Estate

    707 Gilbert Rd, Gilbert, PA 18331
  • /45

    $290,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    401 Cascade Dr, Effort, PA 18330

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,450

    Last Listing Agent Michael Yannes Coldwell Banker Pennco Real Estate

    401 Cascade Dr, Effort, PA 18330
    • /46

      Est $407,146

      Not Listed For Sale

      1120 Brian Ln, Effort, PA 18330

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,540 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1120 Brian Ln, Effort, PA 18330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $273/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Jan 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Melissa DePaoli Keller Williams Real Estate - Stroudsburg

  • /38

    $370,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,152 Sq Ft

    1519 Ridge Dr, Stroudsburg, PA 18360

    Well maintained versatile bi-level on a 1 acre private lot .with no HOA in Pleasant Valley School system. Easy access to major highways.This home is on a private road with low traffic allowing you to view the play area from your front covered porch. Home features 3 bedroms and 1 full bath on the main level with a bright living room and eat in kitchen opening to an oversized deck. Fully finished

    James Knowles Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Wilkins & Associates - Stroudsburg

    1519 Ridge Dr, Stroudsburg, PA 18360
  • /12

    $270,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    2542 Highview Dr, Brodheadsville, PA 18322

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,005

    Last Listing Agent Wade Barnett Jeffrey L Thomas Real Estate

    2542 Highview Dr, Brodheadsville, PA 18322
    • /55

      Est $300,455

      Not Listed For Sale

      106 Emmas Way, Brodheadsville, PA 18322

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,614 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      106 Emmas Way, Brodheadsville, PA 18322

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $289,900
      • Dec 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andrea Arner Dean R. Arner Real Estate Company

  • /51

    $419,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,677 Sq Ft

    1177 N Rocky Mountain Dr, Effort, PA 18330

    MULTLPLE OFFERS RECEIVED, Highest and Best due May 7th at 6pm! Welcome to this immaculate bi-level home set on 1.04 beautifully landscaped acres in desirable Pleasant Valley--offering space, comfort, and versatility for everyone! This spacious home features 5 bedrooms and 3 full baths. The main level boasts a bright and inviting living room that flows seamlessly into the dining area and a

    Sylvia Sacci Pocono Mountains Real Estate, Inc - Brodheadsville

    1177 N Rocky Mountain Dr, Effort, PA 18330
  • /22

    $400,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    2138 Hill Rd, Effort, PA 18330

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,722 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,313

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Dowd Audett At Your Service Realty

    2138 Hill Rd, Effort, PA 18330
    • /28

      Est $245,775

      Not Listed For Sale

      270 Mckinley Dr, Effort, PA 18330

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,144 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      270 Mckinley Dr, Effort, PA 18330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Feb 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Renata Belaya CENTURY 21 Select Group - Lake Harmony

  • /62

    $585,000

    New Construction Open House 4/17
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,268 Sq Ft

    1109 N Rocky Mountain Dr, Effort, PA 18330

    Brand New Contruction. Make 2026 the year to move into a New Home. Stunning Contemporary Colonial 4 Bedrooms & 3 Full Baths in Desirable Effort ,PA. Meticulously, Built by a Father & Son Homebuilder. Open Concept Design Featuring a Great Room with Soaring 2-Story Ceilings. Front & Rear Covered Porches. Beautiful Kitchen w/ Rift Oak Custom Cabinetry Providing a Sleek, Sophisticated Look. Quartz

    Bet Hays Realty Executives - Stroudsburg

    1109 N Rocky Mountain Dr, Effort, PA 18330
  • /55

    $435,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    423 Cottontail Ln, Saylorsburg, PA 18353

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1902

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,005

    Last Listing Agent Nichole Killeen Mullen Realty Associates

    423 Cottontail Ln, Saylorsburg, PA 18353
    • /45

      Est $460,881

      Not Listed For Sale

      195 Hillside Ln, Saylorsburg, PA 18353

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,480 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      195 Hillside Ln, Saylorsburg, PA 18353

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 91 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Paul Zwack exp Realty, LLC - Philadelphia

  • /43

    $449,999

    $12K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,681 Sq Ft

    175 Deer Trail Dr, Saylorsburg, PA 18353

    Fully upgraded, move-in ready home with pride of ownership throughout—exceptionally clean, meticulously maintained, and ready to impress. Major upgrades include a new roof (2023) on both the home and garage with transferable warranty and 3D architectural shingles, new window trim, fascia, and exterior door trim, resealed windows and driveway, new gutters with guards, and a 16x20 Kramer shed. The

    Timothy Dodge Real of Pennsylvania

    175 Deer Trail Dr, Saylorsburg, PA 18353
  • /34

    $410,000

    Sold Jul 27, 2025

    11 Whippoorwill Dr, Saylorsburg, PA 18353

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,273 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,522

    Last Listing Agent Christian Culvert Keller Williams Real Estate - Northampton Co

    11 Whippoorwill Dr, Saylorsburg, PA 18353
    • 2198 Pennsylvania 115, Brodheadsville, PA 18322

      Not Listed For Sale

      2198 Pennsylvania 115, Brodheadsville, PA 18322

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      2198 Pennsylvania 115, Brodheadsville, PA 18322

      Last Sold Summary

      • $178/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,500
      • Feb 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Erica Dubler Iron Valley Real Estate Northeast

  • /25

    $390,000

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,712 Sq Ft

    211 Bear Medicine Cir, Effort, PA 18330

    MOTIVATED to sell!!!Cozy Bi-level offering 3 bedrooms and 3 FULL bathrooms. Perfectly designed to accommodate everyday living and entertaining needs. The home features a spacious and functional layout with great natural light throughout! Exterior has a generously sized PRIVATE yard complemented by a deck- perfect for outdoor enjoyment and gatherings. Additional highlights include a 2-car

    Destiny Powell Keller Williams Real Estate - Stroudsburg

    211 Bear Medicine Cir, Effort, PA 18330
  • /52

    $405,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    243 Sundance Rd, Effort, PA 18330

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,999 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,979

    Last Listing Agent Donna Steo Keller Williams Real Estate - West End

    243 Sundance Rd, Effort, PA 18330
    • /20

      Est $279,163

      Not Listed For Sale

      137 Heart Ln, Effort, PA 18330

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      137 Heart Ln, Effort, PA 18330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $216/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Apr 22, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Alicia Olcsvay The Collective Real Estate Agency

  • /83

    $375,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,524 Sq Ft

    142 Towering Ct, Saylorsburg, PA 18353

    Welcome to this beautifully renovated colonial tucked away on a private 1+ acre wooded lot in Chestnuthill Township. This move-in ready home features a stunning new kitchen with stone countertops, stainless steel appliances, and an open dining area that flows into a bright and spacious living room highlighted by a cozy wood stove. Upstairs offers three generously sized bedrooms and beautifully

    Alex Camaerei VRA Realty

    142 Towering Ct, Saylorsburg, PA 18353
  • /59

    $195,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    5703 Locust Ln, Kunkletown, PA 18058

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,025

    Last Listing Agent Keith Torregrossa RE/MAX of the Poconos

    5703 Locust Ln, Kunkletown, PA 18058

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home