15,259

Homes in ZIP Code 82001

Section Image
    • /25

      Est $319,962

      Not Listed For Sale

      800 E 21st St, Cheyenne, WY 82001

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,844 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      800 E 21st St, Cheyenne, WY 82001

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 41 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent JP Fluellen Real Broker, LLC

  • /36

    $345,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,472 Sq Ft

    1019 W 27th St, Cheyenne, WY 82001

    Charming residence with exceptional flexible living space and thoughtful updates throughout. Offering fresh interior paint, brand-new siding, and a new roof provide comfort and peace of mind, while the versatile layout offers room for separate living areas, making it ideal for multi-generational living, rental income opportunities, or a guest suite. Additional highlights include hardwood floors

    Maria Livermont #1 Properties

    1019 W 27th St, Cheyenne, WY 82001
  • /20

    $315,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 06, 2026

    909 Ridge Rd, Cheyenne, WY 82001

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,763

    Last Listing Agent Natacha Gaspar #1 Properties

    909 Ridge Rd, Cheyenne, WY 82001
    • /32

      Est $359,421

      Not Listed For Sale

      4100 Hayes Ave, Cheyenne, WY 82001

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      4100 Hayes Ave, Cheyenne, WY 82001

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 20 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sean Hord Platinum Real Estate

  • /14

    $120,000

    • Land
    • 5.25 Acres
    • $22,857 per Acre

    Tract 1 Four Mile Rd, Cheyenne, WY 82001

    No covenants and there is a buffer zone and to please see associated docs. Close in rural lot for your new home! Another adjacent Tract 2 available in this filing to that can be combined. Call LA for more details.

    Trenille Young Century 21 Bell Real Estate

    Tract 1 Four Mile Rd, Cheyenne, WY 82001
  • /35

    $379,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    1006 E 19th St, Cheyenne, WY 82001

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,076 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,730

    Last Listing Agent Max Minnick Pine Rock Realty

    1006 E 19th St, Cheyenne, WY 82001
    • /30

      Est $413,812

      Not Listed For Sale

      424 W 1st Ave, Cheyenne, WY 82001

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,276 Sq Ft
      • Built 1936
      424 W 1st Ave, Cheyenne, WY 82001

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 14 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Patrick Graham eXp Realty, LLC

  • /25

    $550,000

    $15K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,890 Sq Ft

    3615 Blue Feather Trail, Cheyenne, WY 82001

    Welcome to this stunning ranch-style home that seamlessly blends modern comfort with timeless appeal! Boasting 5 spacious bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, this property shows like new and is ready for you to move right in. Step inside to an inviting open-concept layout featuring gleaming hardwood floors throughout the main living areas. The heart of the home is the gourmet kitchen, complete with

    Jessica Biggs RE/MAX Capitol Properties

    3615 Blue Feather Trail, Cheyenne, WY 82001
  • /26

    $359,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    6605 Painted Rock Trail, Cheyenne, WY 82001

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,038 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rick Wood #1 Properties

    6605 Painted Rock Trail, Cheyenne, WY 82001
    • /36

      Est $421,182

      Not Listed For Sale

      4801 Ranch House Way, Cheyenne, WY 82001

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,576 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      4801 Ranch House Way, Cheyenne, WY 82001

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 31 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Scott Foster #1 Properties

  • /2

    $120,000

    • Land
    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $600,000 per Acre

    3316 Rock Springs St, Cheyenne, WY 82001

    Ricky Coppinger Selling Homes Network

    3316 Rock Springs St, Cheyenne, WY 82001
  • /24

    $299,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    3429 E 12th St, Cheyenne, WY 82001

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 150 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,286

    Last Listing Agent Terra Roberts Keller Williams Realty Frontier

    3429 E 12th St, Cheyenne, WY 82001
    • /36

      Est $767,878

      Not Listed For Sale

      3537 Mccomb Ave, Cheyenne, WY 82001

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      3537 Mccomb Ave, Cheyenne, WY 82001

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 17 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Bailey Wheeler Coldwell Banker, The Property Exchange

  • /35

    $469,500

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,604 Sq Ft

    1140 Centennial Dr, Cheyenne, WY 82001

    Welcome to 1140 Centennial Drive, Cheyenne, WY - where comfort and charm meet modern upgrades to create the perfect family oasis. This beautifully updated home offers 5 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms, providing ample space for both relaxation and entertainment. Recent exterior enhancements include fresh paint and a new garage door, boosting curb appeal and functionality. Enjoy the newly installed

    Katie Weber RE/MAX Capitol Properties

    1140 Centennial Dr, Cheyenne, WY 82001
  • /31

    $499,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    6908 Laramie St, Cheyenne, WY 82001

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,436 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $504,436

    Last Listing Agent Steve Prescott RE/MAX Capitol Properties

    6908 Laramie St, Cheyenne, WY 82001
    • /23

      Est $316,498

      Not Listed For Sale

      3013 Forest Dr, Cheyenne, WY 82001

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,728 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      3013 Forest Dr, Cheyenne, WY 82001

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Smith #1 Properties

  • /32

    $584,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,848 Sq Ft

    1763 Milton Dr, Cheyenne, WY 82001

    Welcome home to this one owner, beautiful 2-story residence, centrally located in the desirable Eastridge neighborhood. Nestled on a spacious corner lot this home is complete with an additional driveway for extra convenience. From the moment you step through the front door, you’ll feel instantly welcomed by the warm glow of the gas fireplace and the inviting flow of the main living area. The

    Tanya Keller Coldwell Banker, The Property Exchange

    1763 Milton Dr, Cheyenne, WY 82001
  • /36

    $524,520 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    4042 Arrowhead Trail, Cheyenne, WY 82001

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Hamilton #1 Properties

    4042 Arrowhead Trail, Cheyenne, WY 82001
    • /35

      Not Listed For Sale

      3206 Rock Springs St, Cheyenne, WY 82001

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,161 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      3206 Rock Springs St, Cheyenne, WY 82001

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 10 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent John Facemire RE/MAX

  • /4

    $480,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.32 Acres
    • $363,636 per Acre

    1510 Seymour Ave, Warren Air Force Base, WY 82001

    Vacant commercial lot downtown with 1.32 acres. Great location, north of railroad tracks and south of Lincolnway.

    Rebecca Hess RE/MAX Capitol Properties

    1510 Seymour Ave, Warren Air Force Base, WY 82001
  • /17

    $338,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    2114 Rollins Ave, Cheyenne, WY 82001

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,752 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,202

    Last Listing Agent Kaye Ellis Kuzma Success Realty

    2114 Rollins Ave, Cheyenne, WY 82001
    • /34

      Est $357,061

      Not Listed For Sale

      4508 Cleveland Ave, Cheyenne, WY 82001

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,632 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      4508 Cleveland Ave, Cheyenne, WY 82001

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Shawn Miller Keller Williams Realty Frontier

  • /15

    $325,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,288 Sq Ft

    5029 Atlantic Dr, Cheyenne, WY 82001

    REMODELED TOWNHOUSE IN SUN VALLEY! This beautifully remodeled home features, 4 bedrooms, 2 baths, a large home office, and 2288 square feet of living space. New to the home is kitchen cabinetry, Stainless Steel appliances, title bathrooms, vinyl plank flooring in kitchen dining room and hall, new carpet in living room, family room and bedrooms, doors, trim, lighting, paint, electric baseboard

    Corey Rang Peak Properties, LLC

    5029 Atlantic Dr, Cheyenne, WY 82001
  • /32

    $489,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    930 Centennial Dr, Cheyenne, WY 82001

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,054 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $495,356

    Last Listing Agent Shae Risheill RE/MAX Capitol Properties

    930 Centennial Dr, Cheyenne, WY 82001
    • /34

      Est $366,594

      Not Listed For Sale

      3061 Grier Blvd, Cheyenne, WY 82001

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,962 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      3061 Grier Blvd, Cheyenne, WY 82001

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 26 Days On Market

• /25

    $349,000

    $11K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft

    3513 Holmes St, Cheyenne, WY 82001

    Charming and cozy country-inspired home featuring 5 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and an oversized attached one-car garage. Conveniently located close to local amenities, this property offers an expansive backyard, extra off-street parking, and wonderful outdoor living spaces including a picture-perfect covered front porch. Inside, you'll find a beautifully updated kitchen, newer windows, two living

    Stefanie Illingworth #1 Properties

    3513 Holmes St, Cheyenne, WY 82001
  • /36

    $579,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 14, 2026

    6119 Atlantic Dr, Cheyenne, WY 82001

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 193 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stefanie Illingworth #1 Properties

    6119 Atlantic Dr, Cheyenne, WY 82001
    • /35

      Not Listed For Sale

      5008 Continental Place, Cheyenne, WY 82001

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      5008 Continental Place, Cheyenne, WY 82001

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rowan Bennett #1 Properties Ranch and Recreation, LLC

  • /17

    $63,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 980 Sq Ft

    3901 Ridge Rd Unit 57, Cheyenne, WY 82001

    Welcome home to this beautifully refreshed single-wide mobile home located in the highly desirable Sunnyside Villa Mobile Home 55+ community. This spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom residence has been thoughtfully remodeled to offer comfort, style, and easy living. Step inside to find brand-new flooring throughout and fresh interior paint that creates a bright, clean, and inviting atmosphere. The

    Terra Roberts Keller Williams Realty Frontier

    3901 Ridge Rd Unit 57, Cheyenne, WY 82001
  • /22

    $265,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    705 W 28th St, Cheyenne, WY 82001

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,443 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,920

    Last Listing Agent Kim Gerig #1 Properties

    705 W 28th St, Cheyenne, WY 82001
    • /16

      Est $263,479

      Not Listed For Sale

      2820 Reed Ave, Cheyenne, WY 82001

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,304 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      2820 Reed Ave, Cheyenne, WY 82001

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 24 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Victoria Ganskow Coldwell Banker, The Property Exchange

  • /9

    $435,000

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft

    Lot 3 Raleigh Dr, Cheyenne, WY 82001

    Beautiful new construction townhome with estimated completion by 9/30/26. This thoughtfully designed home will feature 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, including a primary suite with a connected primary bathroom. Built with quality craftsmanship and attention to detail throughout, these homes will offer both style and functionality. Photos are renderings and are for illustrative purposes only.

    Bailey Wheeler Coldwell Banker, The Property Exchange

    Lot 3 Raleigh Dr, Cheyenne, WY 82001
  • /19

    $300,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    2012 Snyder Ave, Cheyenne, WY 82001

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 996 Sq Ft
    • Built 1911

    Last Sold Summary

    • $301/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,259

    Last Listing Agent Kevin True RE/MAX Capitol Properties

    2012 Snyder Ave, Cheyenne, WY 82001
    • /30

      Est $348,794

      Not Listed For Sale

      708 Baldwin Dr, Cheyenne, WY 82001

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,016 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      708 Baldwin Dr, Cheyenne, WY 82001

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 142 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rick Wood #1 Properties

  • /35

    $585,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,076 Sq Ft

    3616 Purple Sage Rd, Cheyenne, WY 82001

    Warm and inviting with a layout that delivers exceptional value! 3616 Purple Sage Road offers over 3,000 finished square feet with 5 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and a 3-car garage and sits in a prime Saddle Ridge location just two blocks from Saddle Ridge Park, the neighborhood greenway, and Saddle Ridge Elementary School. Built in 2015 and owned by the original owner, this home stands out with

    Tyler Walton #1 Properties

    3616 Purple Sage Rd, Cheyenne, WY 82001
  • /36

    $439,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    3251 Fir Dr, Cheyenne, WY 82001

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,740

    Last Listing Agent Scott Foster #1 Properties

    3251 Fir Dr, Cheyenne, WY 82001
    • /35

      Est $317,934

      Not Listed For Sale

      4413 E 11th St, Cheyenne, WY 82001

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,112 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      4413 E 11th St, Cheyenne, WY 82001

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Asha Vonburg Coldwell Banker, The Property Exchange

  • /13

    $285,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 944 Sq Ft

    2219 E 17th St, Cheyenne, WY 82001

    Welcome home to this inviting 2-bedroom home located in the heart of Cheyenne. This well-maintained home offers comfortable, easy living all on one level with large bedrooms and nice closet space. The eat-in kitchen features a roomy pantry, perfect for everyday convenience and storage. Enjoy the bright and airy feel created by large windows that fill the home with abundant natural light,

    Tanya Keller Coldwell Banker, The Property Exchange

    2219 E 17th St, Cheyenne, WY 82001
  • /27

    $309,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    3109 Forest Dr, Cheyenne, WY 82001

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,363

    Last Listing Agent Trenille Young Century 21 Bell Real Estate

    3109 Forest Dr, Cheyenne, WY 82001
    • /31

      Est $309,050

      Not Listed For Sale

      512 E 27th St, Cheyenne, WY 82001

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,340 Sq Ft
      • Built 1937
      512 E 27th St, Cheyenne, WY 82001

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 31 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kelsie Renneisen Peak Properties, LLC

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home