670

Recently Sold Homes in 82001

Section Image
  • /23

    $264,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    2314 E 15th St, Cheyenne, WY 82001

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,719

    Last Listing Agent Stefanie Illingworth #1 Properties

    2314 E 15th St, Cheyenne, WY 82001
  • /36

    $625,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    4081 Saddleback Ln, Cheyenne, WY 82001

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Angie Depew #1 Properties

    4081 Saddleback Ln, Cheyenne, WY 82001
  • /32

    $399,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    3317 Dey Ave, Cheyenne, WY 82001

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,796 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,935

    Last Listing Agent Alexis 'Lexie' Bowman eXp Realty, LLC

    3317 Dey Ave, Cheyenne, WY 82001
  • /9

    $265,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    2620 E 9th St, Cheyenne, WY 82001

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,807

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Gonzales eXp Realty, LLC

    2620 E 9th St, Cheyenne, WY 82001
  • /20

    $300,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    2013 Dunn Ave, Cheyenne, WY 82001

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,639

    Last Listing Agent Amber Callison RE/MAX Capitol Properties

    2013 Dunn Ave, Cheyenne, WY 82001
  • /30

    $322,500 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    2804 E 10th St, Cheyenne, WY 82001

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,595

    Last Listing Agent Max Minnick Pine Rock Realty

    2804 E 10th St, Cheyenne, WY 82001
  • /34

    $385,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1175 Long Valley Rd, Cheyenne, WY 82001

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,896

    Last Listing Agent Robin Foreman #1 Properties

    1175 Long Valley Rd, Cheyenne, WY 82001
  • /20

    $294,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    1610 E 20th St, Cheyenne, WY 82001

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,081

    Last Listing Agent Halley Trembath Rock Solid Properties, LLC

    1610 E 20th St, Cheyenne, WY 82001
  • /12

    $293,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    3343 Belaire Ave, Cheyenne, WY 82001

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,789

    Last Listing Agent Bonnie Berry #1 Properties

    3343 Belaire Ave, Cheyenne, WY 82001
  • /36

    $450,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    3910 Cheyenne St, Cheyenne, WY 82001

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $460,205

    Last Listing Agent Ben Rayl #1 Properties

    3910 Cheyenne St, Cheyenne, WY 82001
  • /24

    $395,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    323 E 4th Ave, Cheyenne, WY 82001

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,198 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,180

    Last Listing Agent Codee Dalton #1 Properties

    323 E 4th Ave, Cheyenne, WY 82001
  • /13

    $268,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    2712 Warren Ave, Cheyenne, WY 82001

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,089

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Kuzma Kuzma Success Realty

    2712 Warren Ave, Cheyenne, WY 82001
  • /36

    $460,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    1867 Milton Dr, Cheyenne, WY 82001

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,292

    Last Listing Agent Tania Riedel #1 Properties

    1867 Milton Dr, Cheyenne, WY 82001
  • /34

    $510,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    1630 Summerset Dr, Cheyenne, WY 82001

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,029 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $504,748

    Last Listing Agent KD Perino Coldwell Banker, The Property Exchange

    1630 Summerset Dr, Cheyenne, WY 82001
  • /34

    $425,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    4800 Ranch House Way, Cheyenne, WY 82001

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,532 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,573

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Hunt #1 Properties

    4800 Ranch House Way, Cheyenne, WY 82001
  • /30

    $345,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    3812 Raindancer Trail, Cheyenne, WY 82001

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,038 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kimberlee Sutherland #1 Properties

    3812 Raindancer Trail, Cheyenne, WY 82001
  • /36

    $330,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 27, 2025

    3935 E 10th St, Cheyenne, WY 82001

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,659

    Last Listing Agent George Costopoulos #1 Properties

    3935 E 10th St, Cheyenne, WY 82001
  • /25

    $335,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    3228 Boxelder Dr, Cheyenne, WY 82001

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,727

    Last Listing Agent Kari Happold NextHome Rustic Realty

    3228 Boxelder Dr, Cheyenne, WY 82001
  • /25

    $425,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    420 W 2nd Ave, Cheyenne, WY 82001

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,668

    Last Listing Agent Allison Bailey #1 Properties

    420 W 2nd Ave, Cheyenne, WY 82001
  • /29

    $259,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    4917 Continental Place, Cheyenne, WY 82001

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bonnie Berry #1 Properties

    4917 Continental Place, Cheyenne, WY 82001
  • /22

    $390,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 16, 2025

    3016 Thomes Ave, Cheyenne, WY 82001

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,440

    Last Listing Agent Michael Hord Platinum Real Estate

    3016 Thomes Ave, Cheyenne, WY 82001
  • /36

    $512,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    4012 Saddleback Ln, Cheyenne, WY 82001

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,652 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 196 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stefanie Illingworth #1 Properties

    4012 Saddleback Ln, Cheyenne, WY 82001
  • /18

    $499,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    6201 Atlantic Dr, Cheyenne, WY 82001

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,782 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $506,924

    Last Listing Agent Nathan Killpack KF Real Estate

    6201 Atlantic Dr, Cheyenne, WY 82001
  • /36

    $575,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    3606 Harvey St, Cheyenne, WY 82009

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $585,099

    Last Listing Agent Joanna Royse #1 Properties

    3606 Harvey St, Cheyenne, WY 82009
  • /23

    $384,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    3021 Thomes Ave, Cheyenne, WY 82001

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,424

    Last Listing Agent Michele Larson Coldwell Banker, The Property Exchange

    3021 Thomes Ave, Cheyenne, WY 82001
  • /36

    $550,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    2417 Evans Ave, Cheyenne, WY 82001

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 1902

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $487,731

    Last Listing Agent Corey Rang Peak Properties, LLC

    2417 Evans Ave, Cheyenne, WY 82001
  • /3

    $339,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    3209 Cheyenne St, Cheyenne, WY 82001

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,223 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $277/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Swain Green Springs Realty

    3209 Cheyenne St, Cheyenne, WY 82001
  • /22

    $289,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    3333 Duff Ave, Cheyenne, WY 82001

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,963

    Last Listing Agent Sam Gardner eXp Realty, LLC

    3333 Duff Ave, Cheyenne, WY 82001
  • /5

    $449,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    1837 Crook Ave, Cheyenne, WY 82001

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 224 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,522

    Last Listing Agent Kevin True RE/MAX Capitol Properties

    1837 Crook Ave, Cheyenne, WY 82001
  • /36

    $299,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    618 Mcgovern Ave, Cheyenne, WY 82001

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,910

    Last Listing Agent Regina Duncan RE/MAX Capitol Properties

    618 Mcgovern Ave, Cheyenne, WY 82001
  • /9

    $245,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    5123 Atlantic Dr, Cheyenne, WY 82001

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mistie Woods #1 Properties

    5123 Atlantic Dr, Cheyenne, WY 82001
  • /27

    $305,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    3122 Snyder Ave, Cheyenne, WY 82001

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,838 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,360

    Last Listing Agent Codee Dalton #1 Properties

    3122 Snyder Ave, Cheyenne, WY 82001
  • /31

    $389,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    3314 Barbell Ct, Cheyenne, WY 82001

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,910 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,935

    Last Listing Agent Mistie Woods #1 Properties

    3314 Barbell Ct, Cheyenne, WY 82001
  • /26

    $375,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    4008 Fire Walker Trail, Cheyenne, WY 82001

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,038 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rick Wood #1 Properties

    4008 Fire Walker Trail, Cheyenne, WY 82001
  • /36

    $400,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    2929 Spruce Dr, Cheyenne, WY 82001

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,145 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,131

    Last Listing Agent Scott Foster #1 Properties

    2929 Spruce Dr, Cheyenne, WY 82001
  • /26

    $290,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    2618 E 10th St, Cheyenne, WY 82001

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,607

    Last Listing Agent Charles Richardson eXp Realty, LLC

    2618 E 10th St, Cheyenne, WY 82001
  • /31

    $329,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    4423 Springer Ct, Cheyenne, WY 82001

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,186 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $278/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Grant #1 Properties

    4423 Springer Ct, Cheyenne, WY 82001
  • /33

    $615,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    1801 Milton Dr, Cheyenne, WY 82001

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,975 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $618,922

    Last Listing Agent Steve Prescott RE/MAX Capitol Properties

    1801 Milton Dr, Cheyenne, WY 82001
  • /35

    $315,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    134 Rio Verde Cir, Cheyenne, WY 82001

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,774

    Last Listing Agent Christine Goodman RE/MAX Capitol Properties

    134 Rio Verde Cir, Cheyenne, WY 82001
  • /34

    $337,500 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    4109 E 6th St, Cheyenne, WY 82001

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,563

    Last Listing Agent Deanna Nilsen RE/MAX Capitol Properties

    4109 E 6th St, Cheyenne, WY 82001

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 17

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home