17,208

Homes in ZIP Code 82009

Section Image
  • /36

    $430,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    5402 Laura Dawn Ave, Cheyenne, WY 82009

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kelsie Renneisen Peak Properties, LLC

    5402 Laura Dawn Ave, Cheyenne, WY 82009
    • /8

      Est $527,854

      Not Listed For Sale

      1879 Road 237, Cheyenne, WY 82009

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,656 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      1879 Road 237, Cheyenne, WY 82009

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 26 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Denise Bendori Selling Homes Network

  • /28

    $360,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,232 Sq Ft

    6816 Bomar Dr, Cheyenne, WY 82009

    Beautifully kept home with lots of mid-mod charm! Updated kitchen, main floor primary and laundry in garage, and a basement Oasis! Large sunroom, lounge area in basement with full kitchen, and lots of parking. RV parking in back of home, low maintenance brick exterior, and lots of rocks/landscaping outside for drive up appeal. Tucked away from the hustle and bustle while being close to

    Adrianna True RE/MAX Capitol Properties

    6816 Bomar Dr, Cheyenne, WY 82009
  • /24

    $385,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    5404 Sunset Dr, Cheyenne, WY 82009

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kimberlee Sutherland #1 Properties

    5404 Sunset Dr, Cheyenne, WY 82009
    • /36

      Est $692,667

      Not Listed For Sale

      3792 Road 215, Cheyenne, WY 82009

      • Studio
      • 1,736 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      3792 Road 215, Cheyenne, WY 82009

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 143 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Codee Dalton #1 Properties

  • /16

    $165,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 5.53 Acres
    • $29,837 per Acre

    Tr 31 Blue Ridge Mountain Rd, Cheyenne, WY 82009

    This exclusive community offers expansive 5+ acre homesites in a serene setting, featuring only 58 lots for ultimate privacy. Enjoy stunning mountain views and breathtaking sunsets, all surrounded by miles of beautiful open space and wildlife nearby. Conveniently located just 12 minutes from historic downtown Cheyenne and only 5 minutes to I-25 and I-80, you’ll have quick access to city amenities

    Mary Knox Coldwell Banker, The Property Exchange

    Tr 31 Blue Ridge Mountain Rd, Cheyenne, WY 82009
  • /23

    $318,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    4749 Harmon Ave, Cheyenne, WY 82009

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,570 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alyssa Renneisen Peak Properties, LLC

    4749 Harmon Ave, Cheyenne, WY 82009
    • /25

      Est $501,776

      Not Listed For Sale

      1959 Road 219, Cheyenne, WY 82009

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,340 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1959 Road 219, Cheyenne, WY 82009

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 22 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tanya Keller Coldwell Banker, The Property Exchange

  • /36

    $1,269,000

    New Construction $19K PRICE DROP
    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,650 Sq Ft

    2593 Mccrae Rd, Cheyenne, WY 82009

    Step into this stunning new construction home where custom details and thoughtful design shine throughout—complete with an attached 30x40 finished RV garage. Situated on 6 ????? acres just north of town, this property offers the perfect balance of privacy and convenience. Featuring 6 spacious bedrooms and 5 beautifully appointed bathrooms, this home was designed with both comfort and

    Rebecca Hess RE/MAX Capitol Properties

    2593 Mccrae Rd, Cheyenne, WY 82009
  • /26

    $424,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    2349 Pattison Ave, Cheyenne, WY 82009

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,274 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $436,785

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Skogstrand Espinoza Realty

    2349 Pattison Ave, Cheyenne, WY 82009
    • /36

      Est $760,971

      Not Listed For Sale

      1878 Road 124, Cheyenne, WY 82009

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,669 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      1878 Road 124, Cheyenne, WY 82009

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 51 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mistie Woods #1 Properties

  • /31

    $433,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,606 Sq Ft

    5245 Danielle Ct, Cheyenne, WY 82009

    This immaculately cared for home is located in a quiet cul-de-sac in Summit Hills . This ranch style property offers a large .26-acre lot, professionally landscaped with sprinkler system, drip system, mature trees, privacy fencing and a large patio. Indoors there is new wood & luxury vinyl plank flooring. Updated bathrooms, newer appliances and a full unfinished basement. Ready for your touch!

    Rob Higgins Century 21 Bell Real Estate

    5245 Danielle Ct, Cheyenne, WY 82009
  • /31

    $455,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    1225 Alyssa Way, Cheyenne, WY 82009

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Owen #1 Properties

    1225 Alyssa Way, Cheyenne, WY 82009
    • /33

      Est $697,133

      Not Listed For Sale

      1552 Barberry Ridge, Cheyenne, WY 82009

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,336 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      1552 Barberry Ridge, Cheyenne, WY 82009

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 63 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Teresa Sparks Wyoming Home Land & Ranch Real Estate

  • /9

    $100,000

    $39K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 8,276 Sq Ft
    • $526,316 per Acre

    TBD Lot 44 Panorama Dr, Cheyenne, WY 82009

    Discover the perfect opportunity for your dream project with these vacant lots located on Panorama Drive in beautiful Cheyenne, WY! Available lots 34-44 offer a prime investment in a serene setting with stunning views and easy access to local amenities. Whether you're looking to build a new home or invest in real estate, these lots are ready for your vision. Don't miss out on this fantastic

    Jennifer Belmont RE/MAX Capitol Properties

    TBD Lot 44 Panorama Dr, Cheyenne, WY 82009
  • /33

    $888,500 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    1646 Espen Trail, Cheyenne, WY 82009

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,674 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robin Foreman #1 Properties

    1646 Espen Trail, Cheyenne, WY 82009
    • /36

      Est $643,403

      Not Listed For Sale

      1551 Barberry Ridge, Cheyenne, WY 82009

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,236 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      1551 Barberry Ridge, Cheyenne, WY 82009

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Julie Hummer-Bellmyer Coldwell Banker, The Property Exchange

  • /9

    $143,900

    $11K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 5.25 Acres
    • $27,410 per Acre

    Tract 107 Rich Strike Rd, Cheyenne, WY 82009

    "The Reserve at Horse Creek", a spectacular new, close-in rural residential neighborhood located on Horse Creek Road just West of Telephone Road with a paved entrance and paved roads, Natural Gas, High Speed Internet will be available very soon, perfect rolling terrain, beautiful views! Come out and take a look!

    Larry Sutherland #1 Properties

    Tract 107 Rich Strike Rd, Cheyenne, WY 82009
  • /31

    $799,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    831 Shadow Mountain Trail, Cheyenne, WY 82009

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,501 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $804,064

    Last Listing Agent Cara Vredenburg Aspire Realty

    831 Shadow Mountain Trail, Cheyenne, WY 82009
    • /21

      Est $538,400

      Not Listed For Sale

      1956 Road 124, Cheyenne, WY 82009

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,916 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      1956 Road 124, Cheyenne, WY 82009

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 23 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Barbara Kuzma Kuzma Success Realty

  • /31

    $444,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,840 Sq Ft

    1205 E Carlson St, Cheyenne, WY 82009

    Beautifully renovated, move-in ready North Cheyenne quad-level offering multiple living spaces and a modern layout with great flow for everyday living and entertaining. This updated home features stylish finishes throughout, including refreshed flooring, efficient solar to offset monthly utilities and a light, welcoming interior that is ready for your personal touch. Enjoy a large fenced yard

    Jamie Hunt #1 Properties

    1205 E Carlson St, Cheyenne, WY 82009
  • /22

    $385,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    4500 Carmel Dr, Cheyenne, WY 82009

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,796 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,868

    Last Listing Agent Michael Hord Platinum Real Estate

    4500 Carmel Dr, Cheyenne, WY 82009
    • /36

      Est $678,027

      Not Listed For Sale

      804 Rozetta Cir, Cheyenne, WY 82009

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 4,376 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      804 Rozetta Cir, Cheyenne, WY 82009

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Wendy Volk #1 Properties

  • /36

    $7,500,000

    $4M PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 437.31 Acres
    • $17,150 per Acre

    TBD Boundary Rd, Cheyenne, WY 82009

    Whispering Hills Subdivision, 111 Acres of common area included in total acreage.

    Jason West Real Wyo Real Estate

    TBD Boundary Rd, Cheyenne, WY 82009
  • /10

    $325,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    5136 Redmond Rd, Cheyenne, WY 82009

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,723

    Last Listing Agent Garry Chadwick #1 Properties

    5136 Redmond Rd, Cheyenne, WY 82009
    • /36

      Est $592,422

      Not Listed For Sale

      1066 W Plains Rd, Cheyenne, WY 82009

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,968 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1066 W Plains Rd, Cheyenne, WY 82009

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 72 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mariah Jeffery Coldwell Banker, The Property Exchange

  • /2

    $710,000

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,541 Sq Ft

    3631 Sky Valley Rd, Cheyenne, WY 82009

    Discover the best of Wyoming living in this stunning new construction home in Sky Valley Estates, perfectly positioned on almost 8 acres at the end of a peaceful cul-de-sac. Designed with elevated comfort in mind, this 3,541 sq.ft. residence offers an elegant main floor primary suite, a beautiful granite adorned kitchen with a generous pantry, and a formal dining room ideal for gatherings. Warm

    Erika Bachy Coldwell Banker, The Property Exchange

    3631 Sky Valley Rd, Cheyenne, WY 82009
  • /36

    $375,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    2533 Windmill Rd, Cheyenne, WY 82009

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,376

    Last Listing Agent Deb Fairchild Keller Williams Realty Frontier

    2533 Windmill Rd, Cheyenne, WY 82009
    • /30

      Est $387,822

      Not Listed For Sale

      5617 Weaver Rd, Cheyenne, WY 82009

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,551 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      5617 Weaver Rd, Cheyenne, WY 82009

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 25 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rebecca Hess RE/MAX

  • /2

    $170,000

    • Land
    • 4.48 Acres
    • $37,946 per Acre

    Tract 127 Jk Trail, Cheyenne, WY 82009

    Best location in Cheyenne for Rural living! You will not miss out on this excellent North side, close-in subdivision. Easy access directly off I-25 and Horse Creek Road. Amazing build ready lots. Rolling prairie landscape with beautiful Wyoming views. Natural gas, high speed internet service. Roads are paved. Road Maintenance Association. Utilities are paid for and coming. Natural Gas. See

    Roxanne Garaventa #1 Properties

    Tract 127 Jk Trail, Cheyenne, WY 82009
  • /30

    $430,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    5413 Frederick Dr, Cheyenne, WY 82009

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,243

    Last Listing Agent Kari Happold NextHome Rustic Realty

    5413 Frederick Dr, Cheyenne, WY 82009
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      335 Arbor Ln, Cheyenne, WY 82009

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,057 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      335 Arbor Ln, Cheyenne, WY 82009

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Marc Dempsey #1 Properties

  • /2

    $175,000

    • Land
    • 4.87 Acres
    • $35,934 per Acre

    Tract 92 Three Dots Trail, Cheyenne, WY 82009

Roxanne Garaventa #1 Properties

    Tract 92 Three Dots Trail, Cheyenne, WY 82009
  • /22

    $499,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 08, 2026

    3724 Edison Ct, Cheyenne, WY 82009

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,708 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $525,920

    Last Listing Agent Denise Osborn Cheyenne Legacy Real Estate

    3724 Edison Ct, Cheyenne, WY 82009
    • /30

      Est $452,762

      Not Listed For Sale

      113 Carroll Ave, Cheyenne, WY 82009

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,692 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      113 Carroll Ave, Cheyenne, WY 82009

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 12 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Leah Woods #1 Properties

  • /35

    $402,000

    $6K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,146 Sq Ft

    4783 Cole Place, Cheyenne, WY 82009

    Welcome to 4783 Cole Place where thoughtful design meets everyday comfort in one of North Cheyenne’s quiet, established neighborhoods. Situated on a spacious corner lot, this completely remodeled 4-bedroom, 2-bath home has been beautifully reimagined with today’s modern style in mind. From the moment you walk in, you’ll notice the attention to detail, fresh finishes, a redesigned layout, and a

    Lindsey Sears eXp Realty, LLC

    4783 Cole Place, Cheyenne, WY 82009
  • /36

    $765,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    1100 Brundage Rd, Cheyenne, WY 82009

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $777,623

    Last Listing Agent Megan Best Century 21 Bell Real Estate

    1100 Brundage Rd, Cheyenne, WY 82009
    • /36

      Est $385,803

      Not Listed For Sale

      4758 Pineridge Ave, Cheyenne, WY 82009

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,654 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      4758 Pineridge Ave, Cheyenne, WY 82009

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 87 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ed Bales RE/MAX

  • /20

    $845,000

    • Land
    • 4.84 Acres
    • $174,587 per Acre

    TBD Christensen Rd, Cheyenne, WY 82009

    4.84 acres of prime commercial land! These lots are located on the corner of East Pershing Boulevard and Christensen Road, within minutes of the Lowe's Distribution Center as well as multiple industrial parks. With traffic counts reaching ±3,000 per day this is an ideal location for distribution, manufacturing or warehouse. Currently in the process of being re-zoned as light industrial, call

    Lexi Leckemby Coldwell Banker, The Property Exchange

    TBD Christensen Rd, Cheyenne, WY 82009
  • /24

    $409,500 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    5044 Greybull Ave, Cheyenne, WY 82009

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,695

    Last Listing Agent Colton Carlson Coldwell Banker, The Property Exchange

    5044 Greybull Ave, Cheyenne, WY 82009

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home