17,208

Homes in ZIP Code 82009

Section Image
  • /25

    $537,000

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,552 Sq Ft

    Lot 5 Wheatcrest Rd, Hillsdale, WY 82060

    Introducing... Open View Ranch! Set on ~14 acres of rolling hills each, with a convenient location just 2.5 miles north of Highway 30 off Road 142 (paved!!) this new subdivision offers rural retreats with enough acreage to set up a hobby farm, or simply get a bit of elbow room and enjoy country living at its finest- with city amenities just a short drive away. Located on a quiet ~14 acre parcel

    Victoria Ganskow Coldwell Banker, The Property Exchange

    Lot 5 Wheatcrest Rd, Hillsdale, WY 82060
  • /35

    $499,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    5112 Opal Dr, Cheyenne, WY 82009

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $500,018

    Last Listing Agent Tania Riedel #1 Properties

    5112 Opal Dr, Cheyenne, WY 82009
    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      5412 Ryan Ave, Cheyenne, WY 82009

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,351 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      5412 Ryan Ave, Cheyenne, WY 82009

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 11 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jon Rogina #1 Properties

  • /2

    $185,000

    • Land
    • 6.45 Acres
    • $28,682 per Acre

    Tract 87 Lazy Ct E, Ranchettes, WY 82009

    Best location in Cheyenne for Rural living! You will not want to miss out on this excellent North side close-in subdivision. Easy access directly off I-25 and Horse Creek Road. Amazing build ready lots. Rolling prairie landscape with beautiful Wyoming views. Natural gas, Century Link high speed internet. Roads will be paved. See associated docs for plat map and covenants.

    Roxanne Garaventa #1 Properties

    Tract 87 Lazy Ct E, Ranchettes, WY 82009
  • /36

    $818,500 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    3010 Crazy Horse Rd, Cheyenne, WY 82009

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 4,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robin Foreman #1 Properties

    3010 Crazy Horse Rd, Cheyenne, WY 82009
    • /34

      Est $409,248

      Not Listed For Sale

      2609 Plain View Rd, Cheyenne, WY 82009

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,284 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      2609 Plain View Rd, Cheyenne, WY 82009

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Teri Cassidy #1 Properties

  • /34

    $265,000

    Pending
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 766 Sq Ft

    1023 Cottontail Dr, Cheyenne, WY 82009

    This is your chance to own one of the area’s most recognizable properties at a great price! This is a super unique cabin close to all things outdoor: Wyoming's famous Crystal Castle is built out of 30,000 glass bottles and sits famously atop 3.3 acres overlooking the rolling topography, picturesque rocks and trees of Curt Gowdy State Park and its Granite and Crystal Reservoirs. Easy access to

    Tyler Walton #1 Properties

    1023 Cottontail Dr, Cheyenne, WY 82009
  • /6

    $89,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    TBD Road 110, Cheyenne, WY 82009

    • Land
    • 5.86 Acres
    • $15,188 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jesse Martinez Platinum Real Estate

    TBD Road 110, Cheyenne, WY 82009
    • /36

      Est $730,681

      Not Listed For Sale

      316 Sioux Dr, Cheyenne, WY 82009

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 4,383 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      316 Sioux Dr, Cheyenne, WY 82009

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 56 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Teri Cassidy #1 Properties

  • /9

    $149,900

    • Land
    • 5.43 Acres
    • $27,606 per Acre

    Tract 19 Rich Strike Rd, Cheyenne, WY 82009

    "The Reserve at Horse Creek", a spectacular new, close-in rural residential neighborhood located on Horse Creek Road just West of Telephone Road with a paved entrance and paved roads, Natural Gas, High Speed Internet will be available very soon, perfect rolling terrain, beautiful views! Come out and take a look!

    Larry Sutherland #1 Properties

    Tract 19 Rich Strike Rd, Cheyenne, WY 82009
  • /22

    $370,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    721 Melton St, Cheyenne, WY 82009

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,263

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Forbis TD Real Estate LLC

    721 Melton St, Cheyenne, WY 82009
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      1843 Edgewater Ave, Cheyenne, WY 82009

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,302 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      1843 Edgewater Ave, Cheyenne, WY 82009

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 11 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Hunt #1 Properties

  • /20

    $465,000

    $4K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,694 Sq Ft

    5168 Hoy Rd, Cheyenne, WY 82009

    Welcome to this spacious Quad-Level home offering 5 bedrooms with the possibility of a 6th, 3 bathrooms, and a 2-car garage. Set on a quarter-acre lot, there’s plenty of room for everyone both inside and out. The kitchen has stainless steel appliances, opening to comfortable spaces for gathering and everyday living. Multiple levels provide flexibility for family and/or guests. Enjoy the comfort

    Cara Vredenburg Aspire Realty

    5168 Hoy Rd, Cheyenne, WY 82009
  • /32

    $525,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    8208 Aztec Dr, Cheyenne, WY 82009

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $543,020

    Last Listing Agent Buck Wilson #1 Properties

    8208 Aztec Dr, Cheyenne, WY 82009
    • /36

      Est $413,278

      Not Listed For Sale

      4612 Sullivan St, Cheyenne, WY 82009

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,794 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      4612 Sullivan St, Cheyenne, WY 82009

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Judy Edgar Century 21 Bell Real Estate

  • /32

    $445,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft

    4932 Grandview Ave, Cheyenne, WY 82009

    Beautifully updated family home in a central location! This 4 bedroom, 2 bath home offers comfort, style, and convenience including a 2 car garage and central air conditioning. Recent updates include new interior paint, updated flooring, and modern window coverings throughout, giving the home a fresh, move in ready feel. Enjoy the bright and inviting enclosed sunroom which is perfect for relaxing

    Teryl Cates #1 Properties

    4932 Grandview Ave, Cheyenne, WY 82009
  • /33

    $530,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    309 Sioux Dr, Cheyenne, WY 82009

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,978 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $511,304

    Last Listing Agent Dee Mores #1 Properties

    309 Sioux Dr, Cheyenne, WY 82009
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      200 Cascade Ave, Cheyenne, WY 82009

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,714 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      200 Cascade Ave, Cheyenne, WY 82009

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cynthia Noyes Kuzma Success Realty

  • /13

    $120,000

    • Land
    • 11.16 Acres
    • $10,753 per Acre

    Tr 326 Bering Rd, Cheyenne, WY 82009

    Picturesque lot located just 10-15 miles west of Cheyenne. Wonderful views, rolling hills. Power is at the street, ready to go. Come build your dream home in Whispering Hills. 100+ acres of shared open space, a heated and enclosed mail house/bus stop just minutes from Curt Gowdy State Park.

    John Watkins Coldwell Banker, The Property Exchange

    Tr 326 Bering Rd, Cheyenne, WY 82009
  • /13

    $87,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    Tract 286 Range Line Rd, Cheyenne, WY 82009

    • Land
    • 8.12 Acres
    • $10,714 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 360 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Liz Burgin Coldwell Banker, The Property Exchange

    Tract 286 Range Line Rd, Cheyenne, WY 82009
    • /12

      Est $401,032

      Not Listed For Sale

      1844 Mesa Trail S, Cheyenne, WY 82009

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,504 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      1844 Mesa Trail S, Cheyenne, WY 82009

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 107 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Barbara Kuzma Kuzma Success Realty

  • /10

    $95,000

    • Land
    • 9.31 Acres
    • $10,204 per Acre

    Tract 29 Mesa Trail, Cheyenne, WY 82009

    Large lot (9.31+/- acres) in beautiful Mountain Shadow subdivision about 15 miles west of Cheyenne off of Horse Creek Rd. This property has some great rolling Ness to it and little out crops that make this a unique property in SE Wyoming. Horses, Modular homes on permanent foundations are allowed see Mountain Shadow Covenants.

    Buck Wilson #1 Properties

    Tract 29 Mesa Trail, Cheyenne, WY 82009
  • /20

    $150,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    4810 Ridge Rd, Cheyenne, WY 82009

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,461

    Last Listing Agent Asha Vonburg Coldwell Banker, The Property Exchange

    4810 Ridge Rd, Cheyenne, WY 82009
    • /28

      Est $439,189

      Not Listed For Sale

      3746 Road 215, Cheyenne, WY 82009

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,409 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      3746 Road 215, Cheyenne, WY 82009

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 111 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Derede Darden eXp Realty, LLC

  • /2

    $175,000

    • Land
    • 4.79 Acres
    • $36,534 per Acre

    Tract 122 Figure 4 Ct, Cheyenne, WY 82009

    Best location in Cheyenne for Rural living! You will not miss out on this excellent North side, close-in subdivision. Easy access directly off I-25 and Horse Creek Road. Amazing build ready lots. Rolling prairie landscape with beautiful Wyoming views. Natural gas, high speed internet service. Roads are paved. Road Maintenance Association. Utilities are paid for and coming. Natural Gas. See

    Roxanne Garaventa #1 Properties

    Tract 122 Figure 4 Ct, Cheyenne, WY 82009
  • /36

    $784,497 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    3110 Wineglass Rd, Ranchettes, WY 82009

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,648 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robin Foreman #1 Properties

    3110 Wineglass Rd, Ranchettes, WY 82009
    • /36

      Est $603,108

      Not Listed For Sale

      844 S Table Mountain Loop, Cheyenne, WY 82009

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      844 S Table Mountain Loop, Cheyenne, WY 82009

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 37 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Phillip Bowling #1 Properties

  • /17

    $405,000

    • Land
    • 27,442 Sq Ft
    • $642,857 per Acre

    TBD Hwy 30, Cheyenne, WY 82009

    Secure this high-visibility 0.63-acre corner parcel at the bustling intersection of Hwy 30 and East Pershing Blvd, zoned CB (Community Business) – the ultimate flexible canvas for commercial, retail, or even residential development in Cheyenne’s rapidly expanding east corridor. Hwy 30 boasts 12,000+ vehicles daily, while E Pershing Blvd delivers 10,000+, creating over 22,000 daily pass-bys on two

    Mariah Jeffery Coldwell Banker, The Property Exchange

    TBD Hwy 30, Cheyenne, WY 82009
  • /36

    $719,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    5710 Mica Bluff, Cheyenne, WY 82009

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Foster #1 Properties

    5710 Mica Bluff, Cheyenne, WY 82009
    • /22

      $453,449 Last List Price

      Not Listed For Sale

      910 Ponderosa Rd, Cheyenne, WY 82009

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,206 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      910 Ponderosa Rd, Cheyenne, WY 82009

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sandee Wamboldt #1 Properties

  • /18

    $330,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,936 Sq Ft

    2617 Sagebrush Ave, Cheyenne, WY 82009

    Welcome to 2617 Sagebrush Ave, a charming end unit townhome ideally situated in a highly sought-after north location. Enjoy the convenience of being within walking distance to Buffalo Ridge Elementary School and the Beast Sports Center, making this an excellent choice for families and those with active lifestyles. The home features an updated kitchen with newer appliances, a cozy fireplace in the

    Cliff Ferree #1 Properties

    2617 Sagebrush Ave, Cheyenne, WY 82009
  • /36

    $760,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    1697 Nita Ct, Cheyenne, WY 82009

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Phillip Bowling #1 Properties

    1697 Nita Ct, Cheyenne, WY 82009
    • /33

      Est $390,313

      Not Listed For Sale

      5045 Greybull Ave, Cheyenne, WY 82009

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,214 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      5045 Greybull Ave, Cheyenne, WY 82009

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 44 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Patrick Graham eXp Realty, LLC

  • /2

    $160,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 5.31 Acres
    • $30,132 per Acre

    Tract 13 Seven Xl Ct, Cheyenne, WY 82009

    Best location in Cheyenne for Rural living! You will not miss out on this excellent North side, close-in subdivision. Easy access directly off I-25 and Horse Creek Road. Amazing build ready lots. Rolling prairie landscape with beautiful Wyoming views. Natural gas, high speed internet service. Roads are paved. Power not available until late January. See associated documents for plat map and

    Roxanne Garaventa #1 Properties

    Tract 13 Seven Xl Ct, Cheyenne, WY 82009
  • /30

    $429,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    5213 Danielle Ct, Cheyenne, WY 82009

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,889

    Last Listing Agent Jerry Ciz Coldwell Banker, The Property Exchange

    5213 Danielle Ct, Cheyenne, WY 82009
    • /34

      Est $340,137

      Not Listed For Sale

      4735 Hickory Place, Cheyenne, WY 82009

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,738 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      4735 Hickory Place, Cheyenne, WY 82009

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 13 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mistie Woods #1 Properties

  • /26

    $145,000

    • Land
    • 8.28 Acres
    • $17,512 per Acre

    Tract 334 Bering Rd, Cheyenne, WY 82009

    Whispering Hills – 8.28 Acres of Wyoming Country Living Introducing Whispering Hills—a community that actually gets it right. This 8.28-acre ranchette, just west of Cheyenne off Happy Jack Road, gives you the space of the country with the convenience of the city. There’s nothing else like it—period. You’ll get over 100 acres of shared open space, a fully enclosed, heated mail house/bus shelter,

    Jason West REALWYO.com, LLC

    Tract 334 Bering Rd, Cheyenne, WY 82009
  • /36

    $355,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    5040 Moran Ave, Cheyenne, WY 82009

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,453

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Facemire RE/MAX Capitol Properties

    5040 Moran Ave, Cheyenne, WY 82009
    • /22

      Est $364,099

      Not Listed For Sale

      804 Emerald Dr, Cheyenne, WY 82009

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,416 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      804 Emerald Dr, Cheyenne, WY 82009

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 37 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Draegert RE/MAX

  • /36

    $540,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,824 Sq Ft

    709 Valley View Dr, Cheyenne, WY 82009

    Set on 8.32 acres with wide-open Wyoming skies, this unique rural property offers the perfect blend of space, functionality, and opportunity for multigenerational living. With direct access to 960 acres of bordering BLM land, you’ll enjoy unmatched privacy, room to roam, and endless outdoor possibilities right out your back door. Designed with flexibility in mind with an extra cabin on the

    Kelsie Renneisen Peak Properties, LLC

    709 Valley View Dr, Cheyenne, WY 82009

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home