17,208

Homes in ZIP Code 82009

Section Image
  • /36

    $855,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    7017 Harvest Loop, Cheyenne, WY 82009

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $841,543

    Last Listing Agent Jenna Tibbs Coldwell Banker, The Property Exchange

    7017 Harvest Loop, Cheyenne, WY 82009
    • /24

      Est $393,097

      Not Listed For Sale

      5641 Red Bluff, Cheyenne, WY 82009

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,902 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      5641 Red Bluff, Cheyenne, WY 82009

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Denise Osborn Cheyenne Legacy Real Estate

  • /36

    $760,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,224 Sq Ft

    5736 Blue Bluff, Cheyenne, WY 82009

    This stunning all-brick executive home truly has it all - space, style, and an unbeatable in-town location. Offering 5224 sq ft of beautifully updated living space, this home is designed for both everyday comfort and effortless entertaining. The open-concept main floor centers around an incredible chef's kitchen with a 28 sq ft granite island, 46 cabinets and drawers, walk-in pantry plus pull-out

    Steve Prescott RE/MAX Capitol Properties

    5736 Blue Bluff, Cheyenne, WY 82009
  • /36

    $295,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    5725 Sycamore Rd, Cheyenne, WY 82009

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,002 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,615

    Last Listing Agent Marc Dempsey #1 Properties

    5725 Sycamore Rd, Cheyenne, WY 82009
    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      5422 Sunset Dr, Cheyenne, WY 82009

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      5422 Sunset Dr, Cheyenne, WY 82009

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 45 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dee T Williamson RE/MAX

  • /36

    $439,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,348 Sq Ft

    6538 Moreland Ave, Cheyenne, WY 82009

    Welcome home to this well-maintained, truly move-in-ready house, located within a mile of great schools. Pride of ownership is evident throughout, with updated flooring and carpet, and custom high-end Levolor blinds that add both style and function. The kitchen features a beautiful gas range, a nearly new refrigerator, and a new oversized kitchen sink, creating a welcoming space for daily living

    Lexi Leckemby Coldwell Banker, The Property Exchange

    6538 Moreland Ave, Cheyenne, WY 82009
  • /26

    $618,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    727 Oak Valley Ln, Cheyenne, WY 82009

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $618,057

    Last Listing Agent Dee Mores #1 Properties

    727 Oak Valley Ln, Cheyenne, WY 82009
    • /36

      Est $673,157

      Not Listed For Sale

      719 Sterling Dr, Cheyenne, WY 82009

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,772 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      719 Sterling Dr, Cheyenne, WY 82009

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 37 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Corey Rang Peak Properties, LLC

  • /11

    $135,000

    • Land
    • 5.27 Acres
    • $25,617 per Acre

    Lot 58 Sunset Mountain Rd, Cheyenne, WY 82009

    Cheyenne’s premier rural subdivision with 5+ acre homesites. A very private and secluded subdivision with only 58 lots. Stunning mountain views, spectacular sunsets and surrounded by beautiful open space for miles. Desirably situated northwest of Cheyenne — only 12 minutes to historic downtown and 5 minutes to 1-25 or I-80. Offering Natural Gas with high speed internet available. Private road

    Janet Gage #1 Properties

    Lot 58 Sunset Mountain Rd, Cheyenne, WY 82009
  • /36

    $739,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    753 N Table Mountain Loop, Cheyenne, WY 82009

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,318 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Ganskow Coldwell Banker, The Property Exchange

    753 N Table Mountain Loop, Cheyenne, WY 82009
    • /22

      Est $560,322

      Not Listed For Sale

      3723 Chuck Wagon Rd, Cheyenne, WY 82009

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,946 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      3723 Chuck Wagon Rd, Cheyenne, WY 82009

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 12 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Barbara Kuzma Kuzma Success Realty

  • /14

    $1,500,000

    $700K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 5.28 Acres
    • $284,091 per Acre

    TBD Dell Range Blvd, Cheyenne, WY 82009

    Located in one of Cheyenne’s highest-traffic corridors, this 5.28-acre parcel offers a rare blend of visibility, accessibility, and pre-existing infrastructure—saving valuable time and development costs. With paved roads, curb, gutter, a completed detention pond, and multiple access points from both Dell Range Blvd and U.S. Hwy 30 proposed, the groundwork is already laid for your next project.

    Bailey Wheeler Coldwell Banker, The Property Exchange

    TBD Dell Range Blvd, Cheyenne, WY 82009
  • /29

    $285,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    2621 Sagebrush Ave, Cheyenne, WY 82009

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Fender #1 Properties

    2621 Sagebrush Ave, Cheyenne, WY 82009
    • /31

      Est $634,175

      Not Listed For Sale

      1450 Silver Fox Ln, Cheyenne, WY 82009

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,243 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      1450 Silver Fox Ln, Cheyenne, WY 82009

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 29 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mariah Jeffery Coldwell Banker, The Property Exchange

  • /4

    $295,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 5.06 Acres
    • $58,300 per Acre

    Tract 11 Haven Ct, Ranchettes, WY 82009

    Nestled on a quiet cul-de-sac in one of Cheyenne’s premier estate communities, these exclusive lots on Haven Court offer the perfect setting for your custom dream home. With just two tracts remaining, Tract 11 (5.06 acres) and Tract 7 (4.50 acres) are now available, each providing ample space, privacy, and flexibility for high-end residential development. Enjoy the peace and serenity of country

    Bailey Wheeler Coldwell Banker, The Property Exchange

    Tract 11 Haven Ct, Ranchettes, WY 82009
  • /2

    $610,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    1866 Dead Horse Way, Cheyenne, WY 82009

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Watkins Coldwell Banker, The Property Exchange

    1866 Dead Horse Way, Cheyenne, WY 82009
    • /32

      Est $625,188

      Not Listed For Sale

      211 Stetson Dr, Cheyenne, WY 82009

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 4,910 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      211 Stetson Dr, Cheyenne, WY 82009

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Wendy Volk #1 Properties

  • /36

    $835,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,704 Sq Ft

    1685 Moriah Ln, Cheyenne, WY 82009

    Not often will a house on Moriah Lane become available; which offers views as well as location, just off Wayne Road and Riding Club, as well as 4.87 of acreage privacy and trees, and a picturesque pond. This full brick home with front columns was built in 1997 which allowed for numerous oversized rooms and spaces with 2352 square feet each level, and lots of large window for light and sunshine.

    Kathleen Petersen #1 Properties

    1685 Moriah Ln, Cheyenne, WY 82009
  • /26

    $375,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    4745 Windmill Rd, Cheyenne, WY 82009

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,397

    Last Listing Agent Brandi Johanson Coldwell Banker, The Property Exchange

    4745 Windmill Rd, Cheyenne, WY 82009
    • /33

      Not Listed For Sale

      205 Cascade Ave, Cheyenne, WY 82009

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,643 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      205 Cascade Ave, Cheyenne, WY 82009

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 38 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Christine Goodman RE/MAX

  • /14

    $120,000

    • Land
    • 35.96 Acres
    • $3,337 per Acre

    Tract 126 Big Prairie Blvd, Cheyenne, WY 82009

    35+ acres, great views, easy access off a county-maintained road in Diamond B Ranch. This is a choice parcel purchased when the subdivision was first developed. Easy building site, with big views of interesting topography. There are some beautiful homes being built nearby, with lots of acreage to enjoy and to call your own. Reasonable covenants allow 12 head of livestock and safe shooting.

    Sara Smith #1 Properties

    Tract 126 Big Prairie Blvd, Cheyenne, WY 82009
  • /17

    $339,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    4612 Shell Beach Ave, Cheyenne, WY 82009

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,606 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,475

    Last Listing Agent Desiree VanKirk Coldwell Banker, The Property Exchange

    4612 Shell Beach Ave, Cheyenne, WY 82009
    • /36

      Est $787,915

      Not Listed For Sale

      2674 Ford Rd, Cheyenne, WY 82009

      • 6 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 5,664 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      2674 Ford Rd, Cheyenne, WY 82009

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brenton Leavitt RE/MAX

  • /3

    $160,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 9.65 Acres
    • $16,580 per Acre

    TR26 E Milliron Rd, Cheyenne, WY 82009

    Enjoy beautiful Wyoming sunsets from these fantastic close-in rural lots available in the Quarter Circle 5 Subdivision! Just off Horse Creek Road, these lots range in size from 5-10 acres, with existing roads in an already established neighborhood. Just minutes from town, with fabulous views of the Rockies, these lots are ready for builders or your rural Buyers looking for a little elbow room.

    Lexi Leckemby Coldwell Banker, The Property Exchange

    TR26 E Milliron Rd, Cheyenne, WY 82009
  • /24

    $699,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    10702 Eagle Crest Ct, Cheyenne, WY 82009

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $694,215

    Last Listing Agent Shaelene Lamb Coldwell Banker, The Property Exchange

    10702 Eagle Crest Ct, Cheyenne, WY 82009
    • /27

      Est $798,701

      Not Listed For Sale

      7718 Hawthorne Dr, Cheyenne, WY 82009

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,178 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      7718 Hawthorne Dr, Cheyenne, WY 82009

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 9 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tanya Keller Coldwell Banker, The Property Exchange

  • /9

    $143,900

    $11K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 5.25 Acres
    • $27,410 per Acre

    Tract 106 Rich Strike Rd, Cheyenne, WY 82009

    "The Reserve at Horse Creek", a spectacular new, close-in rural residential neighborhood located on Horse Creek Road just West of Telephone Road with a paved entrance and paved roads, Natural Gas, High Speed Internet will be available very soon, perfect rolling terrain, beautiful views! Come out and take a look!

    Larry Sutherland #1 Properties

    Tract 106 Rich Strike Rd, Cheyenne, WY 82009
  • /36

    $480,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    5502 Canyon Rd, Cheyenne, WY 82009

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,359 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $470,492

    Last Listing Agent Kelsie Renneisen Peak Properties, LLC

    5502 Canyon Rd, Cheyenne, WY 82009
    • /28

      Est $356,392

      Not Listed For Sale

      341 Bocage Dr, Cheyenne, WY 82009

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,016 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      341 Bocage Dr, Cheyenne, WY 82009

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 27 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mike Gerber #1 Properties

  • /11

    $135,000

    • Land
    • 5.25 Acres
    • $25,714 per Acre

    Lot 15 Misty Mountain Rd, Cheyenne, WY 82009

Janet Gage #1 Properties

    Lot 15 Misty Mountain Rd, Cheyenne, WY 82009
  • /32

    $450,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    2417 Council Bluff, Cheyenne, WY 82009

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,396 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $466,443

    Last Listing Agent Katie Weber RE/MAX Capitol Properties

    2417 Council Bluff, Cheyenne, WY 82009
    • /26

      Est $423,651

      Not Listed For Sale

      5220 Mountain Rd, Cheyenne, WY 82009

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,968 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      5220 Mountain Rd, Cheyenne, WY 82009

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Colton Carlson Coldwell Banker, The Property Exchange

  • /2

    $175,000

    • Land
    • 6.08 Acres
    • $28,783 per Acre

    Tract 110 T Lazy T Ct, Cheyenne, WY 82009

    Best location in Cheyenne for Rural living! You will not miss out on this excellent North side, close-in subdivision. Easy access directly off I-25 and Horse Creek Road. Amazing build ready lots. Rolling prairie landscape with beautiful Wyoming views. Natural gas, high speed internet service. Roads are paved. Road Maintenance Association. Utilities are paid for and coming. Natural Gas. See

    Roxanne Garaventa #1 Properties

    Tract 110 T Lazy T Ct, Cheyenne, WY 82009
  • /36

    $849,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    2370 Road 217, Cheyenne, WY 82009

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,830 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $300/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $828,433

    Last Listing Agent Dana Diekroeger Century 21 Bell Real Estate

    2370 Road 217, Cheyenne, WY 82009
    • /36

      Est $367,398

      Not Listed For Sale

      4755 Greybull Ave, Cheyenne, WY 82009

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,150 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      4755 Greybull Ave, Cheyenne, WY 82009

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Alyssa Renneisen Peak Properties, LLC

  • /9

    $167,900

    • Land
    • 4.96 Acres
    • $33,851 per Acre

    Tract 80 Charles Jake Ct, Cheyenne, WY 82009

    "The Reserve at Horse Creek", a spectacular new, close-in rural residential neighborhood located on Horse Creek Road just West of Telephone Road with a paved entrance and paved roads, Natural Gas, High Speed Fiber Internet, perfect rolling terrain, beautiful views! Come out and take a look! Paving will be complete by the end of July!

    Larry Sutherland #1 Properties

    Tract 80 Charles Jake Ct, Cheyenne, WY 82009
  • /21

    $449,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    5106 Sullivan St, Cheyenne, WY 82009

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,809 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ben Rayl #1 Properties

    5106 Sullivan St, Cheyenne, WY 82009
    • /5

      Est $369,464

      Not Listed For Sale

      6909 Bomar Dr, Cheyenne, WY 82009

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,016 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      6909 Bomar Dr, Cheyenne, WY 82009

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lacey Coward #1 Properties

  • /33

    $489,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft

    1155 Road 215, Cheyenne, WY 82009

    You get to romp around on 40 acres! Fences on 3 sides on the outer edge and fully fenced close to the home and pet ready. Large primary with ample ample and big walk-in closet. Vaulted ceilings, LVP flooring in main area. Kitchen features hickory cabinets, custom wooded countertops, nice sized deck on eat side of the home off of the dinning area. Barn is metal w/dirt flooring. Potential galore on

    Desiree Hannabach #1 Properties

    1155 Road 215, Cheyenne, WY 82009
  • /2

    $165,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    Tract 116 Figure 4 Ct, Cheyenne, WY 82009

    • Land
    • 5.41 Acres
    • $30,499 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 81 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Roxanne Garaventa #1 Properties

    Tract 116 Figure 4 Ct, Cheyenne, WY 82009

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home