17,208

Homes in ZIP Code 82009

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $259,000

    • Land
    • 3.56 Acres
    • $72,753 per Acre

    Lot 16 W Riding Club Rd, Ranchettes, WY 82009

    IRONHORSE: Cheyenne's New Luxury Western Subdivision Welcome to IRONHORSE, Cheyenne's newest luxury rural subdivision. Located just outside Cheyenne, Wyoming, IRONHORSE offers an exceptional living experience that combines the tranquility of open, rural landscapes with close-in benefits and luxury amenities. Designed for those who appreciate privacy, modern comforts, and the spirit of the West,

    Agent Photo

    Teri Cassidy

    #1 Properties

    (307) 317-5422

    Lot 16 W Riding Club Rd, Ranchettes, WY 82009
  • /8

    $1,195 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    702 Dell Range Blvd Unit B, Cheyenne, WY 82009

    This 3-bedroom apartment features generously sized bedrooms with ample closet space and a full kitchen with plenty of cabinet storage. The layout opens to a bright living and dining area, perfect for comfortable everyday living.Enjoy a large bathroom with washer/dryer hookups for added convenience.Water, sewer, and trash included, plus one assigned parking

    702 Dell Range Blvd Unit B, Cheyenne, WY 82009
  • /17

    $370,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    5034 Hilltop Ave, Cheyenne, WY 82009

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,238 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,362

    Last Listing Agent Natacha Gaspar #1 Properties

    5034 Hilltop Ave, Cheyenne, WY 82009
    • /36

      Est $968,100

      Not Listed For Sale

      8600 Christensen Rd, Cheyenne, WY 82009

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,009 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      8600 Christensen Rd, Cheyenne, WY 82009

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 18 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Patrick Graham eXp Realty, LLC

  • /4

    $609,840

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $121,968 per Acre

    TBD Vera Ln, Cheyenne, WY 82009

    5 acres located on HWY 30 between Christensen Road and Reese Rd. Current zoning is MU. The 10-acre lot adjacent to the east is also available. This excellent, adaptable site offers flexible acreage options, allowing you to tailor the property to perfectly suit your needs.

    Agent Photo

    Patrick Graham

    eXp Realty, LLC

    (307) 302-4913

    TBD Vera Ln, Cheyenne, WY 82009
  • /8

    $1,250 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    3809 Victoria Dr Unit B, Cheyenne, WY 82009

    3809 Victoria Dr Unit B, Cheyenne, WY 82009
  • /26

    $299,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    5004 Newland Ave, Cheyenne, WY 82009

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,529 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,190

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Ganskow Coldwell Banker, The Property Exchange

    5004 Newland Ave, Cheyenne, WY 82009
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD Telephone Rd, Cheyenne, WY 82009

      TBD Telephone Rd, Cheyenne, WY 82009

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cody Harvey Compass Real Estate

  • /23

    $145,000

    • Land
    • 5.21 Acres
    • $27,831 per Acre

    Tract 6 Susie Ct, Cheyenne, WY 82009

    Discover the perfect blend of rural tranquility and urban convenience at the Crown S Ranch Subdivision on a 5 +/- acre lot, strategically located just minutes from downtown Cheyenne. Nestled in a serene rural setting, these lots provide the ideal canvas for your dream home, with the unique flexibility of covenants that embrace the innovative concept of barndominiums with the approval of the

    Agent Photo

    Dee Mores

    #1 Properties

    (307) 441-9023

    Tract 6 Susie Ct, Cheyenne, WY 82009
  • /22

    $2,200 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,576 Sq Ft
    • Single Family Home - Ready Now!

    4105 Magnolia Dr, Cheyenne, WY 82009

    This is a three bedroom, two bathroom home with an open floor plan. Two bedrooms are upstairs, and the basement features the third bedroom, second bathroom and two living spaces. It has a two car attached garage and the washer and dryer are included in the rent. The yard is fully fenced with a storage shed available for resident use. Resident is responsible for all utilities.One dog is

    4105 Magnolia Dr, Cheyenne, WY 82009
  • /34

    $585,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    214 Palm Springs Ave, Cheyenne, WY 82009

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Denise Osborn Cheyenne Legacy Real Estate

    214 Palm Springs Ave, Cheyenne, WY 82009
    • /25

      Est $500,602

      Not Listed For Sale

      1438 Road 136, Cheyenne, WY 82009

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,204 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      1438 Road 136, Cheyenne, WY 82009

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 40 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brett Janzen RE/MAX

  • /9

    $170,000

    • Land
    • 9.1 Acres
    • $18,681 per Acre

    TBD War Admiral Rd, Cheyenne, WY 82009

    Experience the freedom of rural living on this scenic 9.1-acre corner parcel featuring gently rolling terrain and expansive prairie views in every direction. Offering the perfect blend of open space, privacy, and natural beauty, this property provides an incredible opportunity to build the lifestyle you’ve been dreaming of. Whether you envision a custom home, spacious shop, horse setup, or hobby

    Agent Photo

    Kari Happold

    NextHome Rustic Realty

    (307) 219-5582

    TBD War Admiral Rd, Cheyenne, WY 82009
  • /23

    $2,700 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,714 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    515 Montclair Dr, Cheyenne, WY 82009

    Charming 3-Bed, 2-Bath Home in North Cheyenne – Pet Friendly!This beautifully remodeled 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers comfort and convenience in a great location in North Cheyenne. With a spacious layout and brand-new kitchen, flooring, and bathrooms, this home is ready for you to move right in.Features include: Large, fenced-in backyard – perfect for pets and outdoor

    515 Montclair Dr, Cheyenne, WY 82009
  • /19

    $359,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 11, 2026

    5009 Linden Way, Cheyenne, WY 82009

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,743

    Last Listing Agent Kristie Bibbey Coldwell Banker, The Property Exchange

    5009 Linden Way, Cheyenne, WY 82009
    • /36

      Est $627,168

      Not Listed For Sale

      1046 Marie Ln, Cheyenne, WY 82009

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,602 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      1046 Marie Ln, Cheyenne, WY 82009

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Steven Lenhardt Coldwell Banker, The Property Exchange

  • /36

    $398,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,976 Sq Ft

    7007 Windsor Blvd, Cheyenne, WY 82009

    Stunning top-to-bottom remodel in desirable north location! Gorgeous LVP flooring in high traffic areas & bathrooms and new carpet in the bedrooms and basement living room! Fully updated kitchen with new cabinets, quartz counters and brand new stainless appliance suite! Refreshed bathrooms with all new fixtures, custom tile surrounds, quartz counters and new cabinets. This bi-level home features

    Agent Photo

    Mistie Woods

    #1 Properties

    (307) 298-3475

    7007 Windsor Blvd, Cheyenne, WY 82009
  • /36

    $419,999 Last List Price

    Sold May 01, 2026

    5163 Newland Ave, Cheyenne, WY 82009

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,886 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,759

    Last Listing Agent James Bowers Coldwell Banker, The Property Exchange

    5163 Newland Ave, Cheyenne, WY 82009
    • /28

      Est $614,462

      Not Listed For Sale

      1320 Jessi Dr, Cheyenne, WY 82009

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,148 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      1320 Jessi Dr, Cheyenne, WY 82009

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 59 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Paige Lain #1 Properties

  • /15

    $559,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,348 Sq Ft

    7818 Braehill Rd, Cheyenne, WY 82009

    This close-in rural 3-bedroom, 2-bath home sits on 2.29 acres and offers the space and functionality you've been looking for. In addition to a 2-car attached garage and a 1 car detached garage, the property features a 40'X48' heated outbuilding with electricity - perfect for projects or storage. Inside, you'll find a large kitchen, a cozy living room with a woodstove, and a second living room

    Agent Photo

    Barbara Kuzma

    Kuzma Success Realty

    (307) 454-0295

    7818 Braehill Rd, Cheyenne, WY 82009
  • /9

    $159,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    Tract 26 Rich Strike Rd, Cheyenne, WY 82009

    • Land
    • 5.74 Acres
    • $27,857 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 672 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Larry Sutherland #1 Properties

    Tract 26 Rich Strike Rd, Cheyenne, WY 82009
    • /36

      Est $586,294

      Not Listed For Sale

      3673 Piper Ln, Cheyenne, WY 82009

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,630 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      3673 Piper Ln, Cheyenne, WY 82009

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Asha Vonburg Coldwell Banker, The Property Exchange

  • /18

    $110,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 8.38 Acres
    • $13,126 per Acre

    Lot 146 N Ridge Dr, Cheyenne, WY 82009

    Discover the freedom to create your ideal lifestyle on this expansive 8.38-acre parcel, where wide-open space and sweeping views set the stage for something truly special. Nestled in a quiet, scenic setting, this property offers a rare blend of privacy, natural beauty, and endless potential. Take in stunning sunsets, open skies, and the peaceful surroundings that make this location so desirable.

    Agent Photo

    Kari Happold

    NextHome Rustic Realty

    (307) 314-0370

    Lot 146 N Ridge Dr, Cheyenne, WY 82009
  • /36

    $529,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    4928 Topaz Dr, Cheyenne, WY 82009

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $527,086

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Volk #1 Properties

    4928 Topaz Dr, Cheyenne, WY 82009
    • /32

      Est $508,316

      Not Listed For Sale

      5311 Boulder Ct, Cheyenne, WY 82009

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,762 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      5311 Boulder Ct, Cheyenne, WY 82009

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 165 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Alexis 'Lexie' Bowman eXp Realty, LLC

  • /31

    $365,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft

    5060 Timberline Rd, Cheyenne, WY 82009

    Welcome to 5060 Timberline Rd. — the kind of home buyers wait for... and then have to fight over. Located in one of Cheyenne’s desirable neighborhoods north of Dell Range, you’re just minutes from shopping, dining, and everyday amenities while still enjoying a location that truly feels like home the moment you arrive. This 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2-car garage home offers the perfect combination of

    Agent Photo

    Lindee Wiltjer

    Peak Properties, LLC

    (307) 271-6241

    5060 Timberline Rd, Cheyenne, WY 82009
  • /36

    $475,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    803 Virginia Ct, Cheyenne, WY 82009

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,589 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Volk #1 Properties

    803 Virginia Ct, Cheyenne, WY 82009
    • /36

      Not Listed For Sale

      3719 Sunrise Hills Dr, Cheyenne, WY 82009

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,399 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      3719 Sunrise Hills Dr, Cheyenne, WY 82009

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 58 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Corey Rang Peak Properties, LLC

  • /36

    $619,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,972 Sq Ft

    1777 E Mule Trail, Cheyenne, WY 82009

    Peaceful country living. Ranch style home on 4.75 acres offering sun-filled main-floor living, custom hardwoods, knotty alder cabinets, granite counters/backsplash, stainless appliances with gas range, custom stone gas fireplace, and unfinished basement plumbed for a 3rd bath. Main floor primary and laundry for your convenience. SWI custom built fence & gate, and a run-in horse shed complete your

    Agent Photo

    Dee Mores

    #1 Properties

    (307) 219-4824

    1777 E Mule Trail, Cheyenne, WY 82009
  • /29

    $275,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    6008 Osage Ave, Cheyenne, WY 82009

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robin Foreman #1 Properties

    6008 Osage Ave, Cheyenne, WY 82009
    • /36

      Not Listed For Sale

      3806 Everton Dr, Cheyenne, WY 82009

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,238 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      3806 Everton Dr, Cheyenne, WY 82009

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Garry Chadwick #1 Properties

  • /2

    $249,000

    • Land
    • 4.28 Acres
    • $58,178 per Acre

    Lot 12 Hynds Blvd, Cheyenne, WY 82009

Agent Photo

    Teri Cassidy

    #1 Properties

    (307) 463-4779

    Lot 12 Hynds Blvd, Cheyenne, WY 82009
  • /36

    $595,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    208 Palm Springs Ave, Cheyenne, WY 82009

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,974 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Larry Sutherland #1 Properties

    208 Palm Springs Ave, Cheyenne, WY 82009
    • /36

      Not Listed For Sale

      414 Appletree Ln, Cheyenne, WY 82009

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,465 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      414 Appletree Ln, Cheyenne, WY 82009

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Amber Johnson RE/MAX

  • /36

    $410,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,278 Sq Ft

    5809 Bourne Place, Cheyenne, WY 82009

    Picture yourself pulling into this quiet, tree-lined north Cheyenne neighborhood, just minutes from Frontier Mall, the Dell Range Shopping District, great schools, and parks. As you approach the home, you immediately notice the warm wood-and-brick exterior and the excellent curb appeal. The freshly landscaped front yard, green lawn, and welcoming entrance make you feel like you’ve already arrived

    Agent Photo

    Mistie Woods

    #1 Properties

    (307) 452-0235

    5809 Bourne Place, Cheyenne, WY 82009
  • /36

    $975,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 01, 2026

    713 Gabriel Ct, Cheyenne, WY 82009

    • 7 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,994 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $900,157

    Last Listing Agent Ben Trautwein Coldwell Banker, The Property Exchange

    713 Gabriel Ct, Cheyenne, WY 82009
    • /36

      Est $775,092

      Not Listed For Sale

      7045 Keystone Dr, Cheyenne, WY 82009

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 4,070 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      7045 Keystone Dr, Cheyenne, WY 82009

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ashlee Martindale Coldwell Banker, The Property Exchange

  • /14

    $425,000

    Open Sat 1:15PM - 2:45PM Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,252 Sq Ft

    2218 Apache St, Cheyenne, WY 82009

    Move-in ready and full of updates, this 4-bedroom 2-bath home offers the space and features today's buyers are looking for. Fresh interior paint, brand new carpet, and luxury vinyl flooring create a clean, modern feel throughout. The oversized primary bedrooms includes a walk-in closet, while ceiling fans throughout the home add comfort in every season. The unfinished basement provides room to

    Agent Photo

    Barbara Kuzma

    Kuzma Success Realty

    (307) 370-2924

    2218 Apache St, Cheyenne, WY 82009
  • /11

    $137,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    TBD Road 227, Cheyenne, WY 82009

    • Land
    • 21.51 Acres
    • $6,369 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 252 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Smith #1 Properties

    TBD Road 227, Cheyenne, WY 82009
    • /36

      Est $638,984

      Not Listed For Sale

      1127 Miracle Pkwy, Cheyenne, WY 82009

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,824 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      1127 Miracle Pkwy, Cheyenne, WY 82009

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 26 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lexi Leckemby Coldwell Banker, The Property Exchange

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home