17,208

Homes in ZIP Code 82009

Section Image Section Image
    • /34

      Est $587,431

      Not Listed For Sale

      7513 Frankie Dr, Cheyenne, WY 82009

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,254 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      7513 Frankie Dr, Cheyenne, WY 82009

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Erin Tempel RE/MAX

  • /36

    $916,555

    New Construction $9K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,956 Sq Ft

    8205 Misty Mountain Rd, Cheyenne, WY 82009

    Elevated & Extraordinary, the attention to detail and design are only outshined by the incredible quality! This beautifully planned and highly crafted new home will steal your heart. Every aspect has been thoughtfully curated from the oversize picture windows that fill each room with natural light, to the laid-in-place, genuine, white oak hardwood floors. The gourmet kitchen is the centerpiece

    Agent Photo

    Kimberlee Sutherland

    #1 Properties

    (307) 209-3054

    8205 Misty Mountain Rd, Cheyenne, WY 82009
  • /36

    $525,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    8202 Christensen Rd, Cheyenne, WY 82009

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,062 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $552,156

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Hamilton #1 Properties

    8202 Christensen Rd, Cheyenne, WY 82009
    • /36

      $917,810 Last List Price

      Not Listed For Sale

      7601 Hawthorne Dr, Cheyenne, WY 82009

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 5,150 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      7601 Hawthorne Dr, Cheyenne, WY 82009

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kaleb Harmon Cheyenne Legacy Real Estate

  • /36

    $547,400

    New Construction Open Sat 12PM - 4PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,066 Sq Ft

    5143 Carla Dr, Cheyenne, WY 82009

    This modern farmhouse plan is one-level living at it's finest! It features 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, highlighted by quartz countertops, LVP flooring, and a spacious kitchen with an island. You will love the full appliance package that includes a washer and dryer. The master bedroom and laundry are conveniently located on the main floor. Enjoy outdoor living with a front porch and a back deck

    Agent Photo

    Melissa Swalla

    #1 Properties

    (307) 381-4059

    5143 Carla Dr, Cheyenne, WY 82009
  • /2

    $170,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    Tract 37 Wineglass Rd, Cheyenne, WY 82009

    • Land
    • 5.38 Acres
    • $31,599 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1,092 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Roxanne Garaventa #1 Properties

    Tract 37 Wineglass Rd, Cheyenne, WY 82009
    • /36

      Est $691,595

      Not Listed For Sale

      854 Shadow Mountain Trail, Cheyenne, WY 82009

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,754 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      854 Shadow Mountain Trail, Cheyenne, WY 82009

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 20 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Angela Frentheway #1 Properties

  • /17

    $744,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,704 Sq Ft

    1204 Carribean Rd, Cheyenne, WY 82009

    *Interior photos are of a previous build; colors and finishes may vary.* The eye-catching Gallatin floor plan by Gateway showcases modern design with rustic flair. Stained cedar accents the front of the home, while stucco siding and black windows add sophistication. The interior opens to a stunning great room with a soaring vaulted ceiling, gas fireplace with tiled surround and custom cabinetry,

    Agent Photo

    Jason Lewis

    LPT Realty

    (307) 336-7345

    1204 Carribean Rd, Cheyenne, WY 82009
  • /30

    $697,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    2385 Foothills Rd, Cheyenne, WY 82009

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $709,072

    Last Listing Agent Belinda Sawyer RE/MAX Capitol Properties

    2385 Foothills Rd, Cheyenne, WY 82009
    • /36

      Est $718,499

      Not Listed For Sale

      7621 Hawthorne Dr, Cheyenne, WY 82009

      • 6 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,884 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      7621 Hawthorne Dr, Cheyenne, WY 82009

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 13 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Shari Webb #1 Properties

  • /10

    $145,000

    • Land
    • 40.57 Acres
    • $3,574 per Acre

    Diamond B Ranch Tract 9, Cheyenne, WY 82009

    Experience true Wyoming living on this expansive property in the Diamond B Ranch subdivision. The land abuts state land, giving you unmatched privacy, wide open spaces, rolling topography, and unobstructed views in every direction. Whether you're wanting to build your custom home or simply create a peaceful retreat, this setting delivers the sweeping landscapes you have to see to appreciate.

    Lacey Stevens eXp Realty Land & Ranch

    Diamond B Ranch Tract 9, Cheyenne, WY 82009
  • /29

    $649,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    1108 Marie Ln, Cheyenne, WY 82009

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,839 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $671,573

    Last Listing Agent Tanya Keller Coldwell Banker, The Property Exchange

    1108 Marie Ln, Cheyenne, WY 82009
    • /28

      Est $721,718

      Not Listed For Sale

      7610 Hawthorne Dr, Cheyenne, WY 82009

      • 6 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,930 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      7610 Hawthorne Dr, Cheyenne, WY 82009

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 25 Days On Market

• /50

    $1,400,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    2533 Moonlight Ct, Cheyenne, WY 82009

    Step into a slice of Wyoming's rich western heritage with this custom-built home, sprawling across 14 acres. This unique property seamlessly blends rustic charm with western elegance, offering an unparalleled living experience.Land Bordering vacant state land, this 14 acre property offers unparalleled privacy and a backyard view of the untouched beauty of Wyoming’s natural

    Taylor Dunnigan Hayden Outdoors Real Estate

    2533 Moonlight Ct, Cheyenne, WY 82009
  • /35

    $259,999 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    114 Brookfield Ct Unit 8, Cheyenne, WY 82009

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 798 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $326/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent James Bowers Coldwell Banker, The Property Exchange

    114 Brookfield Ct Unit 8, Cheyenne, WY 82009
    • /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      4011 Cobblestone Ct, Cheyenne, WY 82009

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,761 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      4011 Cobblestone Ct, Cheyenne, WY 82009

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 33 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Julie Malm Coldwell Banker, The Property Exchange

  • /50

    $11,990,000

    $2M PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    551 S County Road 427, Goldthwaite, TX 82009

    Price cut $1.88M! This 2,275 +/- acre property is the ultimate Texas Hill Country hunting ranch. With just under 14 miles of nearly new high fence and multiple blinds and feeders set up and actively feeding, it is home to whitetail deer and multiple exotic species for year-round hunting. Complete with a man-made dam and barndominium, it is a reasonable drive to major airports.

    Phil Phillips Hayden Outdoors Real Estate

    551 S County Road 427, Goldthwaite, TX 82009
  • /2

    $175,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    Tract 22 Wineglass Rd, Cheyenne, WY 82009

    • Land
    • 6.26 Acres
    • $27,955 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 922 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Roxanne Garaventa #1 Properties

    Tract 22 Wineglass Rd, Cheyenne, WY 82009
    • /36

      Not Listed For Sale

      4004 Cobblestone Ct, Cheyenne, WY 82009

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,761 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      4004 Cobblestone Ct, Cheyenne, WY 82009

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 14 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cynthia Biggs #1 Properties

  • /7

    $932,000

    • Land
    • 230.33 Acres
    • $4,046 per Acre

    Tbd Road 215, Cheyenne, WY 82009

    Fabulous 230.33 acreage just 15 minutes just a tick west of Cheyenne off of Horse Creek Road. Beautiful views of Table Mountain and incredible opportunities for grazing or developement! Exterior is fenced and currently grazes cows. No covenants.

    Allison Murphy #1 Properties

    Tbd Road 215, Cheyenne, WY 82009
  • /15

    $70,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    4744 Piccadilly Dr, Cheyenne, WY 82009

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $93/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,000

    Last Listing Agent Mistie Woods #1 Properties

    4744 Piccadilly Dr, Cheyenne, WY 82009
    • /35

      Est $637,324

      Not Listed For Sale

      3539 Whirlaway Rd, Cheyenne, WY 82009

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,770 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      3539 Whirlaway Rd, Cheyenne, WY 82009

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 30 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent John Watkins Coldwell Banker, The Property Exchange

  • /10

    $207,774

    • Land
    • 61.11 Acres
    • $3,400 per Acre

    Tract 110 Bucking Horse Blvd, Cheyenne, WY 82081

    Untouched and ready for your wildest dreams. Welcome to lot 110 on the stunning Diamond B Ranch. Just 30 min from Albertson's grocery store on Yellowstone Blvd in Cheyenne, this ranchette is one of the largest in the ranch and is one of only 13 parcels that line and provide private access to State Land 16-17-64. Private-maintained roads throughout the ranch are set up through minimal annual HOA

    Elizabeth Tolin

    Tract 110 Bucking Horse Blvd, Cheyenne, WY 82081
  • /34

    $389,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    511 Montclair Dr, Cheyenne, WY 82009

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,783 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,538

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Hess RE/MAX Capitol Properties

    511 Montclair Dr, Cheyenne, WY 82009
    • /36

      Est $644,869

      Not Listed For Sale

      1403 Miracle Pkwy, Cheyenne, WY 82009

      • 5 Beds
      • 7 Baths
      • 3,430 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      1403 Miracle Pkwy, Cheyenne, WY 82009

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 29 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Pamela Arthun #1 Properties

  • /50

    $1,225,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths

    1546 Horse Creek Rd, Cheyenne, WY 82009

    Set on 39.86± deeded acres, this exceptional property showcases a custom 2008 brick home offering five bedrooms and three and a half bathrooms, enriched with upgrades throughout. The main level features an inviting open floor plan, highlighted by cathedral ceilings, a gas fireplace with custom rockwork, and live edge stone countertops in both the kitchen and bathrooms. The spacious

    Mark McNamee Clark & Associates Land Brokers, LLC

    1546 Horse Creek Rd, Cheyenne, WY 82009
  • /25

    $565,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    3809 Rolling Hills Dr, Cheyenne, WY 82009

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $320/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $582,212

    Last Listing Agent Monty Byers RE/MAX Capitol Properties

    3809 Rolling Hills Dr, Cheyenne, WY 82009
    • /25

      Est $609,476

      Not Listed For Sale

      1337 Miracle Pkwy, Cheyenne, WY 82009

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,140 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      1337 Miracle Pkwy, Cheyenne, WY 82009

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 42 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Smith #1 Properties

  • /31

    $760,000

    $35K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,690 Sq Ft

    834 W Dale Blvd, Cheyenne, WY 82009

    Exquisite Western Hills North Rancher by GB Builders. This home has top the the line finishes that include gorgeous granite, stacked stone fireplace, walk-in pantry, knotty alder trim and doors, hickory floors and a fully finished basement.

    Pamela Arthun #1 Properties

    834 W Dale Blvd, Cheyenne, WY 82009
  • /27

    $442,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    3117 Holland Ct, Cheyenne, WY 82009

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,314 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $453,418

    Last Listing Agent JP Fluellen Real Broker, LLC

    3117 Holland Ct, Cheyenne, WY 82009
    • /24

      Est $667,795

      Not Listed For Sale

      1231 Miracle Pkwy, Cheyenne, WY 82009

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 4,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1231 Miracle Pkwy, Cheyenne, WY 82009

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 162 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Seivley eXp Realty, LLC

  • /25

    $645,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,276 Sq Ft

    1211 Jessi Dr, Cheyenne, WY 82009

    5 bed, 3 bath home in The Point with 3-car garage + office. Located in one of the area’s most desirable neighborhoods with walking paths directly behind the home and nearby parks. This home is bright and beautiful and well cared for. Features include high-end finishes throughout, two gas fireplaces, and a fully finished basement with large family room and wet bar. Basement includes

    Tania Riedel #1 Properties

    1211 Jessi Dr, Cheyenne, WY 82009
  • /36

    $695,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    912 Brittany Dr, Cheyenne, WY 82009

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,972 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $701,269

    Last Listing Agent Ben Trautwein Coldwell Banker, The Property Exchange

    912 Brittany Dr, Cheyenne, WY 82009
    • /36

      Est $622,173

      Not Listed For Sale

      1215 Miracle Pkwy, Cheyenne, WY 82009

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,416 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1215 Miracle Pkwy, Cheyenne, WY 82009

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 38 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Garry Chadwick #1 Properties

  • /36

    $719,500

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,492 Sq Ft

    5348 Sullivan St, Cheyenne, WY 82009

    Welcome to your dream home in the highly sought-after Whitney Ranch community! This gorgeous 2024 build by Homes by Guardian is not just a house; it’s a place where cherished memories are waiting to be made. With 3,492 square feet of beautifully designed living space, you’ll find the perfect blend of modern luxury and welcoming warmth. As you step inside, you’ll be captivated by the spaciousness

    Alyssa Renneisen Peak Properties, LLC

    5348 Sullivan St, Cheyenne, WY 82009
  • /9

    $195,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    1547 Road 215, Cheyenne, WY 82009

    • Land
    • 19.21 Acres
    • $10,151 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joanna Royse #1 Properties

    1547 Road 215, Cheyenne, WY 82009
    • /36

      Not Listed For Sale

      1004 Spirit Ln, Cheyenne, WY 82009

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,292 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1004 Spirit Ln, Cheyenne, WY 82009

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 19 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Marv Espinoza Espinoza Realty

  • /36

    $779,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,906 Sq Ft

    Unlisted Address

    Step into something extraordinary-this stunning ranch-style home offers the perfect escape from the everyday. Situated on 8.18 acres, this beautifully designed property combines comfort, space, and scenic living. Enjoy seamless indoor-outdoor living with deck access from both the eat-in kitchen and the primary suite, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The home comes fully equipped with all

    Joseph Prunty #1 Properties

    Unlisted Address
  • /27

    $111,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    Tract 3 Battlecreek Blvd, Cheyenne, WY 82009

    • Land
    • 39.94 Acres
    • $2,779 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mariah Jeffery Coldwell Banker, The Property Exchange

    Tract 3 Battlecreek Blvd, Cheyenne, WY 82009
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      1010 Spirit Ln, Cheyenne, WY 82009

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,580 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1010 Spirit Ln, Cheyenne, WY 82009

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 21 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent William Lewis Coldwell Banker, The Property Exchange

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home