17,208

Homes in ZIP Code 82009

Section Image
  • /7

    $849,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,050 Sq Ft

    1409 Wineglass Rd, Ranchettes, WY 82009

    Checkout this brand new sprawling ranch-style home on one of the largest lots in Bell Pasture. The innovative floor plan includes four bedrooms on the main level, three bathrooms, spacious room sizes, pass-through primary closet to laundry area and upscale finishes. The primary suite is extensive with hers and hers closets (one walk-in) and a large walk-in shower. The basement is partially

    Steve Prescott RE/MAX Capitol Properties

    1409 Wineglass Rd, Ranchettes, WY 82009
  • /2

    $185,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    Tract 104 T Lazy T Ct, Cheyenne, WY 82009

    • Land
    • 5.07 Acres
    • $36,489 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 72 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Roxanne Garaventa #1 Properties

    Tract 104 T Lazy T Ct, Cheyenne, WY 82009
    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      1019 Spirit Ln, Cheyenne, WY 82009

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,390 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1019 Spirit Ln, Cheyenne, WY 82009

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent James Bowers Coldwell Banker, The Property Exchange

  • /36

    $639,900

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,046 Sq Ft

    600 Pony Express Rd, Cheyenne, WY 82009

    Welcome to your close-in rural retreat in Roundup Heights, located just north of Cheyenne, offering the perfect balance of calm country living with convenient access to town. Situated on 1.14 Wyoming acres, this spacious home is truly an entertainer’s dream! Inside, you’ll find 6 generously sized bedrooms and a total of 5 bathrooms. Two bedrooms have en-suites as an added bonus! The main floor

    Tanya Keller Coldwell Banker, The Property Exchange

    600 Pony Express Rd, Cheyenne, WY 82009
  • /31

    $230,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 30, 2025

    3209 Dean Paul Dr, Cheyenne, WY 82009

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,218 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Hunt #1 Properties

    3209 Dean Paul Dr, Cheyenne, WY 82009
    • /36

      Est $393,409

      Not Listed For Sale

      1121 Patio Dr, Cheyenne, WY 82009

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      1121 Patio Dr, Cheyenne, WY 82009

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 25 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Shae Risheill RE/MAX

  • /36

    $409,999

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,724 Sq Ft

    4801 Garnet Way, Cheyenne, WY 82009

    Experience the perfect blend of thoughtful design and modern versatility in this stunning two-story residence, originally crafted by Heartland Home Builders. Designed to effortlessly accommodate an evolving lifestyle, the home features a highly desirable main-floor guest bedroom and bath, ideal for multi-generational living or a quiet home office. The heart of the home is an expansive,

    James Bowers Coldwell Banker, The Property Exchange

    4801 Garnet Way, Cheyenne, WY 82009
  • /12

    $199,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    1401 Road 215, Cheyenne, WY 82009

    • Land
    • 15.9 Acres
    • $12,572 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 282 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,500

    Last Listing Agent Julie Hummer-Bellmyer Coldwell Banker, The Property Exchange

    1401 Road 215, Cheyenne, WY 82009
    • /8

      $335,171 Last List Price

      Not Listed For Sale

      1123 Patio Dr, Cheyenne, WY 82009

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      1123 Patio Dr, Cheyenne, WY 82009

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 21 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cathy Anderson #1 Properties

  • /36

    $819,000

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 4,454 Sq Ft

    TBD 63 Fire Rock Dr, Cheyenne, WY 82009

    Welcome to the Monarch, one of JC Custom Homes most popular floorplans, now even better than ever! Featuring an oversized 4 car garage, high ceilings, and extra windows in the great room to take all the views. Located in the Rocking Star Ranch, you’ll be able to enjoy 5 acres while still being minutes away from town! This home has a walkout basement complete with a large covered back deck and

    Dave Coleman #1 Properties

    TBD 63 Fire Rock Dr, Cheyenne, WY 82009
  • /36

    $665,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 11, 2026

    6231 Kemp Hill Dr, Cheyenne, WY 82009

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,777 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $668,445

    Last Listing Agent Ashlee Martindale Coldwell Banker, The Property Exchange

    6231 Kemp Hill Dr, Cheyenne, WY 82009
    • /18

      Est $320,673

      Not Listed For Sale

      1127 Patio Dr, Cheyenne, WY 82009

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,270 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      1127 Patio Dr, Cheyenne, WY 82009

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Bonnie Berry #1 Properties

  • /36

    $640,000

    Open Sun 11AM - 12:30PM
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,770 Sq Ft

    1307 Marie Ln, Cheyenne, WY 82009

    Welcome to this beautiful ranch-style home in The Pointe, offering 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a spacious 3-car garage. Perfectly situated on a corner lot near scenic walking paths, this home blends comfort, style, and convenience. Step inside to find brand new carpet throughout, a cozy gas fireplace, hardwood floors, custom window coverings and a thoughtfully designed layout ideal for both

    Jennifer Jessen Nelson #1 Properties

    1307 Marie Ln, Cheyenne, WY 82009
  • /36

    $615,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    1336 Jessi Dr, Cheyenne, WY 82009

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,474 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $597,438

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Hamilton #1 Properties

    1336 Jessi Dr, Cheyenne, WY 82009
    • /27

      Est $360,074

      Not Listed For Sale

      1129 Patio Dr, Cheyenne, WY 82009

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,808 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      1129 Patio Dr, Cheyenne, WY 82009

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kim Brokaw #1 Properties

  • /36

    $655,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,589 Sq Ft

    7805 Hawthorne Dr, Cheyenne, WY 82009

    2,493 sq. ft. of above-grade living space in Western Hills North! This spacious brick ranch sits on a corner lot and delivers the kind of versatility that is hard to find, with 3 bedrooms, a main-floor office, and a thoughtfully designed layout that just makes sense. The living room draws you in with vaulted ceilings and a gas fireplace, and the formal dining room off the kitchen makes

    Robin Foreman #1 Properties

    7805 Hawthorne Dr, Cheyenne, WY 82009
  • /35

    $530,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    8012 Bobcat Rd, Cheyenne, WY 82009

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,581 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 191 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $489,067

    Last Listing Agent Janelle Parrish RE/MAX Capitol Properties

    8012 Bobcat Rd, Cheyenne, WY 82009
    • /26

      Est $317,421

      Not Listed For Sale

      1122 Patio Dr, Cheyenne, WY 82009

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,215 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      1122 Patio Dr, Cheyenne, WY 82009

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 12 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Bonnie Berry #1 Properties

  • /31

    $430,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,150 Sq Ft

    5102 Syracuse Rd, Cheyenne, WY 82009

    Spacious 1.5-story townhome in a highly convenient location just minutes from Dell Range Blvd., offering easy access to shopping, dining, and schools. With approximately 3,150 square feet, this home provides a generous layout featuring three bedrooms, three bathrooms, and a two-car attached garage. Enjoy the added bonus of a sunroom that opens to an outdoor space, perfect for relaxing or

    Ben Trautwein Coldwell Banker, The Property Exchange

    5102 Syracuse Rd, Cheyenne, WY 82009
  • /34

    $730,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 23, 2025

    10423 Beartooth Dr, Cheyenne, WY 82009

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,142 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $739,361

    Last Listing Agent Katie Weber RE/MAX Capitol Properties

    10423 Beartooth Dr, Cheyenne, WY 82009
    • /27

      Est $352,641

      Not Listed For Sale

      1114 Patio Dr, Cheyenne, WY 82009

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,426 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      1114 Patio Dr, Cheyenne, WY 82009

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 14 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Wendy Owen #1 Properties

  • /26

    $665,000

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,115 Sq Ft

    416 E Longhorn Rd, Cheyenne, WY 82009

    Escape from town and pull into the circle drive of this lovely 5 bedroom home less than 5 minutes from the last stop light north of Cheyenne. This move in ready home is very spacious with over 4100 sq ft. Stainless steel appliances, solid surface counter tops, main floor laundry and a 4 car attached garage plus room for an outbuilding of your choice. Mature landscaping includes an orchard with

    Allee Williamson RE/MAX Capitol Properties

    416 E Longhorn Rd, Cheyenne, WY 82009
  • /2

    $700,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    2309 E Four Mile Rd, Cheyenne, WY 82009

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $688,401

    Last Listing Agent Sam Gardner eXp Realty, LLC

    2309 E Four Mile Rd, Cheyenne, WY 82009
    • /36

      Est $367,915

      Not Listed For Sale

      1112 Patio Dr, Cheyenne, WY 82009

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,928 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      1112 Patio Dr, Cheyenne, WY 82009

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 80 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Corey Rang Peak Properties, LLC

  • /20

    $425,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,864 Sq Ft

    5022 Hoy Rd, Cheyenne, WY 82009

    Charming ranch-style townhome in a highly convenient location just minutes from Dell Range Blvd., with easy access to shopping, dining, and schools. Situated on a corner lot, this home offers two bedrooms, three bathrooms, and a two-car garage. With a history as a rental property, it presents a great opportunity for continued income potential, while also being well suited for a first-time buyer

    Ben Trautwein Coldwell Banker, The Property Exchange

    5022 Hoy Rd, Cheyenne, WY 82009
  • /2

    $185,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    Tract 101 T Lazy T Ct, Cheyenne, WY 82009

    • Land
    • 5.36 Acres
    • $34,515 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 144 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Roxanne Garaventa #1 Properties

    Tract 101 T Lazy T Ct, Cheyenne, WY 82009
    • /35

      Est $369,588

      Not Listed For Sale

      5733 Sycamore Rd, Cheyenne, WY 82009

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,397 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      5733 Sycamore Rd, Cheyenne, WY 82009

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 259 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Derede Darden eXp Realty, LLC

  • /36

    $653,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,330 Sq Ft

    10110 Branding Iron Dr, Cheyenne, WY 82009

    Experience the perfect blend of rural serenity and modern comfort in this exceptional ranch-style home, situated on a sprawling 4.51-acre lot just north of Cheyenne. The curb appeal begins with a charming front porch, while the backyard serves as an entertainer's dream, featuring a large composite deck with a pergola, the perfect vantage point for legendary sunsets and summer BBQs. Hobbyists and

    James Bowers Coldwell Banker, The Property Exchange

    10110 Branding Iron Dr, Cheyenne, WY 82009
  • /36

    $383,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    2004 Apache St, Cheyenne, WY 82009

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,378

    Last Listing Agent Devin Smith RE/MAX Capitol Properties

    2004 Apache St, Cheyenne, WY 82009
    • /36

      Est $467,068

      Not Listed For Sale

      5701 Sycamore Rd Unit 6, Cheyenne, WY 82009

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,482 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      5701 Sycamore Rd Unit 6, Cheyenne, WY 82009

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 130 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Shawn Miller Keller Williams Realty Frontier

  • /28

    $665,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,062 Sq Ft

    1350 Scenic Ridge Dr, Cheyenne, WY 82009

    Spacious 5-bedroom, 3-bath home situated on 7.83 beautiful acres with an oversized 3-car garage. The main level features a stunning kitchen with oversized granite countertops and double built in pantries, providing plenty of storage and workspace. The living area showcases a striking floor-to-ceiling fireplace with hearth, creating a warm and inviting focal point. The laundry room includes

    Joseph Wootan ListWithFreedom.com

    1350 Scenic Ridge Dr, Cheyenne, WY 82009
  • /34

    $938,500 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    1811 Wineglass Rd, Cheyenne, WY 82009

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $735,000

    Last Listing Agent Robin Foreman #1 Properties

    1811 Wineglass Rd, Cheyenne, WY 82009
    • /36

      Est $416,879

      Not Listed For Sale

      1006 E Carlson St Unit 4, Cheyenne, WY 82009

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,643 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      1006 E Carlson St Unit 4, Cheyenne, WY 82009

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Denise Moody #1 Properties

  • /14

    $435,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,150 Sq Ft

    5104 Syracuse Rd, Cheyenne, WY 82009

    Spacious 1.5-story townhome in a highly convenient location just minutes from Dell Range Blvd., offering easy access to shopping, dining, and schools. With approximately 3,150 square feet, this home provides a generous layout featuring three bedrooms, three bathrooms, and a two-car attached garage and is situated on a large 7,629 square foot lot. Enjoy the added bonus of a sunroom that opens to

    Ben Trautwein Coldwell Banker, The Property Exchange

    5104 Syracuse Rd, Cheyenne, WY 82009
  • /32

    $519,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 05, 2026

    5237 Shadow Rock Dr, Cheyenne, WY 82009

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $513,682

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Hamilton #1 Properties

    5237 Shadow Rock Dr, Cheyenne, WY 82009
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      6818 Grand Teton Ct, Cheyenne, WY 82009

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,259 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      6818 Grand Teton Ct, Cheyenne, WY 82009

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 46 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Katherine Fender #1 Properties

  • /36

    $589,900

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,204 Sq Ft

    911 Pike St, Cheyenne, WY 82009

    A bright, skylit sunroom welcomes you into this spacious Western Hills home-creating the perfect space to relax and enjoy year-round living. With over 5 bedrooms, and 3 bathrooms, this home offers flexibility for everyday living, entertaining, or working from home. The sunroom stands out as a warm, inviting centerpiece filled with natural light-great for morning coffee, or reading. Set on a

    Joseph Wootan ListWithFreedom.com

    911 Pike St, Cheyenne, WY 82009
  • /36

    $835,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 22, 2025

    2320 Three Dots Trail, Cheyenne, WY 82009

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 4,122 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF

    Last Listing Agent Janet Gage #1 Properties

    2320 Three Dots Trail, Cheyenne, WY 82009
    • /36

      Est $565,369

      Not Listed For Sale

      727 Latigo Loop, Cheyenne, WY 82009

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,796 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      727 Latigo Loop, Cheyenne, WY 82009

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 15 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cara Vredenburg Aspire Realty

  • /2

    $649,900

    New Construction $25K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,242 Sq Ft

    3684 Sky Train Dr, Cheyenne, WY 82009

    TJ Construction presents this brand new floor plan on 5.78 acres. The 'Grove' has a split bedroom design - to be completed by early August. Amenities include a spacious kitchen w/quartz surfaces and island, walk-in pantry, gas fireplace, LVP flooring, 5 piece master bathroom, massive walk-in closet w/pass-through to main floor laundry, vaulted ceilings, unfinished walkout basement, 95%+ furnace,

    Steve Prescott RE/MAX Capitol Properties

    3684 Sky Train Dr, Cheyenne, WY 82009

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home