1,869

Recently Sold Cheyenne, WY Homes

Section Image
  • /24

    $699,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    10702 Eagle Crest Ct, Cheyenne, WY 82009

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $694,215

    Last Listing Agent Shaelene Lamb Coldwell Banker, The Property Exchange

    10702 Eagle Crest Ct, Cheyenne, WY 82009
  • /2

    $240,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 30, 2025

    343 Mccomb Ave, Cheyenne, WY 82007

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 759 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $316/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,381

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Ryun Crown Realty & Prop Mngmt, Inc.

    343 Mccomb Ave, Cheyenne, WY 82007
  • /34

    $315,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    1942 E 18th St, Cheyenne, WY 82001

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,959 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,910

    Last Listing Agent Cody Clements One West Real Estate

    1942 E 18th St, Cheyenne, WY 82001
  • /36

    $480,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    5502 Canyon Rd, Cheyenne, WY 82009

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,359 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $470,492

    Last Listing Agent Kelsie Renneisen Peak Properties, LLC

    5502 Canyon Rd, Cheyenne, WY 82009
  • /23

    $345,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    1120 Black Ct, Cheyenne, WY 82001

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,686 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,659

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Forbis TD Real Estate LLC

    1120 Black Ct, Cheyenne, WY 82001
  • /12

    $350,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    1914 Fernwood Loop, Cheyenne, WY 82007

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,370 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,145

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Facemire RE/MAX Capitol Properties

    1914 Fernwood Loop, Cheyenne, WY 82007
  • /27

    $349,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    6958 Horse Soldier Rd, Cheyenne, WY 82001

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Hord Platinum Real Estate

    6958 Horse Soldier Rd, Cheyenne, WY 82001
  • /23

    $100,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    2702 Snyder Ave, Cheyenne, WY 82001

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,406 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • $71/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,708

    Last Listing Agent Mistie Woods #1 Properties

    2702 Snyder Ave, Cheyenne, WY 82001
  • /35

    $415,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    12703 Chalk Bluff Rd, Cheyenne, WY 82007

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $274/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,675

    Last Listing Agent Mariah Jeffery Coldwell Banker, The Property Exchange

    12703 Chalk Bluff Rd, Cheyenne, WY 82007
  • /32

    $450,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    2417 Council Bluff, Cheyenne, WY 82009

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,396 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $466,443

    Last Listing Agent Katie Weber RE/MAX Capitol Properties

    2417 Council Bluff, Cheyenne, WY 82009
  • /36

    $849,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    2370 Road 217, Cheyenne, WY 82009

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,830 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $300/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $828,433

    Last Listing Agent Dana Diekroeger Century 21 Bell Real Estate

    2370 Road 217, Cheyenne, WY 82009
  • /36

    $359,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    4412 E 6th St, Cheyenne, WY 82001

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,737

    Last Listing Agent Lexi Leckemby Coldwell Banker, The Property Exchange

    4412 E 6th St, Cheyenne, WY 82001
  • /35

    $325,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    4825 E 12th St, Cheyenne, WY 82001

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,751

    Last Listing Agent CAITLIN WHITING eXp Realty, LLC

    4825 E 12th St, Cheyenne, WY 82001
  • /21

    $449,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    5106 Sullivan St, Cheyenne, WY 82009

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,809 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ben Rayl #1 Properties

    5106 Sullivan St, Cheyenne, WY 82009
  • /2

    $165,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    Tract 116 Figure 4 Ct, Cheyenne, WY 82009

    • Land
    • 5.41 Acres
    • $30,499 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 81 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Roxanne Garaventa #1 Properties

    Tract 116 Figure 4 Ct, Cheyenne, WY 82009
  • /10

    $230,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    2219 E 11th St, Cheyenne, WY 82001

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,094 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,685

    Last Listing Agent Elsa McHenry Coldwell Banker, The Property Exchange

    2219 E 11th St, Cheyenne, WY 82001
  • /25

    $260,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    1200 W Jefferson Rd, Cheyenne, WY 82007

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,961 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,087

    Last Listing Agent Pat Simental #1 Properties

    1200 W Jefferson Rd, Cheyenne, WY 82007
  • /2

    $150,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    TBD tract 3 Chalk Bluff Rd, Cheyenne, WY 82007

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $15,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 299 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Shogrin Selling Homes Network

    TBD tract 3 Chalk Bluff Rd, Cheyenne, WY 82007
  • /5

    $130,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    Lot 5 Skyline Dr, Cheyenne, WY 82009

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $764,706 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 228 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Foster #1 Properties

    Lot 5 Skyline Dr, Cheyenne, WY 82009
  • /36

    $485,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    958 Spirit Ln, Cheyenne, WY 82009

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mistie Woods #1 Properties

    958 Spirit Ln, Cheyenne, WY 82009
  • /27

    $368,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    1119 S Arp Ave, Cheyenne, WY 82007

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,702 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,989

    Last Listing Agent Stefanie Illingworth #1 Properties

    1119 S Arp Ave, Cheyenne, WY 82007
  • /30

    $285,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    5300 Imperial Ct, Cheyenne, WY 82001

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,382 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Teryl Cates #1 Properties

    5300 Imperial Ct, Cheyenne, WY 82001
  • /31

    $365,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    3102 Hanson St, Cheyenne, WY 82001

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,524 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF

    Current Estimated Value $366,334

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Somerville-Bennett Coldwell Banker, The Property Exchange

    3102 Hanson St, Cheyenne, WY 82001
  • /20

    $415,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    1720 Maroon Dr, Cheyenne, WY 82001

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,436 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,860

    Last Listing Agent Krista Boyer Peak Properties, LLC

    1720 Maroon Dr, Cheyenne, WY 82001
  • /13

    $269,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    233 Abby Rd, Cheyenne, WY 82007

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,482 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Belinda Sawyer RE/MAX Capitol Properties

    233 Abby Rd, Cheyenne, WY 82007
  • /31

    $329,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 01, 2026

    506 E 7th St, Cheyenne, WY 82007

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,462 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,659

    Last Listing Agent Ben Trautwein Coldwell Banker, The Property Exchange

    506 E 7th St, Cheyenne, WY 82007
  • /31

    $359,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    1100 Rosebud Rd, Cheyenne, WY 82001

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,264

    Last Listing Agent Lindsey Sears eXp Realty, LLC

    1100 Rosebud Rd, Cheyenne, WY 82001
  • /28

    $379,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    1614 Elsie Jean Trail, Cheyenne, WY 82007

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $312/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,380

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Wilson Century 21 Bell Real Estate

    1614 Elsie Jean Trail, Cheyenne, WY 82007
  • /9

    $320,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    800 W 10th St, Cheyenne, WY 82007

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,582 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,885

    Last Listing Agent Maria Livermont #1 Properties

    800 W 10th St, Cheyenne, WY 82007
  • /7

    $195,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    306 E 18th St Unit 302, Cheyenne, WY 82001

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 940 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,138

    Last Listing Agent Belinda Sawyer RE/MAX Capitol Properties

    306 E 18th St Unit 302, Cheyenne, WY 82001
  • /32

    $499,999 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    7639 Three Hearts Trail, Cheyenne, WY 82001

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,930 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $509,291

    Last Listing Agent Benjamin Trembath Rock Solid Properties, LLC

    7639 Three Hearts Trail, Cheyenne, WY 82001
  • /36

    $774,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    707 S Table Mountain Loop, Cheyenne, WY 82009

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,758 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $768,927

    Last Listing Agent Max Minnick Pine Rock Realty

    707 S Table Mountain Loop, Cheyenne, WY 82009
  • /36

    $630,913 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    7835 Wilderness Trail, Cheyenne, WY 82001

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Hamilton #1 Properties

    7835 Wilderness Trail, Cheyenne, WY 82001
  • /20

    $345,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    6818 Windsor Blvd, Cheyenne, WY 82009

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,521

    Last Listing Agent Troy Johnson RE/MAX Capitol Properties

    6818 Windsor Blvd, Cheyenne, WY 82009
  • /15

    $364,999 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    4519 Marble Ave, Cheyenne, WY 82001

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,886 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,559

    Last Listing Agent James Bowers Coldwell Banker, The Property Exchange

    4519 Marble Ave, Cheyenne, WY 82001
  • /30

    $67,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    1500 Avenue C Unit 25, Cheyenne, WY 82007

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 975 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $69/SF
    • 248 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Belmont RE/MAX Capitol Properties

    1500 Avenue C Unit 25, Cheyenne, WY 82007
  • /32

    $290,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    600 E 9th St, Cheyenne, WY 82007

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,221

    Last Listing Agent Max Minnick Pine Rock Realty

    600 E 9th St, Cheyenne, WY 82007
  • /27

    $338,500 Last List Price

    Sold May 04, 2026

    4115 Fillmore Ave, Cheyenne, WY 82001

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,937 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Denise Moody #1 Properties

    4115 Fillmore Ave, Cheyenne, WY 82001
  • /36

    $775,474 Last List Price

    Sold May 22, 2025

    1103 Wineglass Rd, Cheyenne, WY 82009

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,648 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robin Foreman #1 Properties

    1103 Wineglass Rd, Cheyenne, WY 82009
  • /17

    $299,999 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    TBD Jessup Ranch Rd, Cheyenne, WY 82009

    • Land
    • 35.16 Acres
    • $8,532 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 181 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Phillip Bowling #1 Properties

    TBD Jessup Ranch Rd, Cheyenne, WY 82009

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home