1,869

Recently Sold Cheyenne, WY Homes

Section Image
  • /11

    $325,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    TBD Road 210, Cheyenne, WY 82009

    • Land
    • 16 Acres
    • $20,312 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rowan Bennett #1 Properties Ranch and Recreation, LLC

    TBD Road 210, Cheyenne, WY 82009
  • /36

    $470,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    6914 Cordova Dr, Cheyenne, WY 82009

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,752 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $477,289

    Last Listing Agent Heather Morgan #1 Properties

    6914 Cordova Dr, Cheyenne, WY 82009
  • /23

    $339,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    1804 Richard Martin Dr, Cheyenne, WY 82009

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Biggs #1 Properties

    1804 Richard Martin Dr, Cheyenne, WY 82009
  • /30

    $375,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 08, 2026

    306 E Pershing Blvd, Cheyenne, WY 82001

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,680

    Last Listing Agent Lodema Klimt Coldwell Banker, The Property Exchange

    306 E Pershing Blvd, Cheyenne, WY 82001
  • /2

    $464,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    2719 Capitol Ave, Cheyenne, WY 82001

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,357

    Last Listing Agent Lindsey Sears eXp Realty, LLC

    2719 Capitol Ave, Cheyenne, WY 82001
  • /23

    $650,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    5131 Drover Ct, Cheyenne, WY 82009

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Denise Moody #1 Properties

    5131 Drover Ct, Cheyenne, WY 82009
  • /9

    $154,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    Tract 117 Rich Strike Rd, Cheyenne, WY 82009

    • Land
    • 4.83 Acres
    • $32,070 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 685 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Larry Sutherland #1 Properties

    Tract 117 Rich Strike Rd, Cheyenne, WY 82009
  • /27

    $280,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    1330 Cleveland Ave, Cheyenne, WY 82001

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kari Happold NextHome Rustic Realty

    1330 Cleveland Ave, Cheyenne, WY 82001
  • /33

    $498,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    429 W 5th Ave, Cheyenne, WY 82001

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $496,373

    Last Listing Agent Ashlee Martindale Coldwell Banker, The Property Exchange

    429 W 5th Ave, Cheyenne, WY 82001
  • /23

    $360,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 16, 2025

    4615 Ranch House Way, Cheyenne, WY 82001

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $325/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,724

    Last Listing Agent Michael Hord Platinum Real Estate

    4615 Ranch House Way, Cheyenne, WY 82001
  • /2

    $338,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    1624 Carol Ann Way, Cheyenne, WY 82007

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $278/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Deanna Nilsen RE/MAX Capitol Properties

    1624 Carol Ann Way, Cheyenne, WY 82007
  • /32

    $189,999 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    516 E 4th St, Cheyenne, WY 82007

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,500

    Last Listing Agent Colton Carlson Coldwell Banker, The Property Exchange

    516 E 4th St, Cheyenne, WY 82007
  • /34

    $530,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    8014 Yarina Way, Cheyenne, WY 82009

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,808 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $293/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $511,132

    Last Listing Agent Sean Hord Platinum Real Estate

    8014 Yarina Way, Cheyenne, WY 82009
  • /16

    $257,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    103 E 6th Ave, Cheyenne, WY 82001

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,449

    Last Listing Agent Kevin True RE/MAX Capitol Properties

    103 E 6th Ave, Cheyenne, WY 82001
  • /2

    $100,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    Tr 7 Road 136, Cheyenne, WY 82009

    • Land
    • 5.29 Acres
    • $18,904 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 162 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jon Pietsch Coldwell Banker, The Property Exchange

    Tr 7 Road 136, Cheyenne, WY 82009
  • /36

    $315,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    217 Desmet Dr, Cheyenne, WY 82007

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,801

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Dalton Keller Williams Realty Frontier

    217 Desmet Dr, Cheyenne, WY 82007
  • /36

    $434,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    708 E 21st St, Cheyenne, WY 82001

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,359 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,701

    Last Listing Agent Erika Bachy Coldwell Banker, The Property Exchange

    708 E 21st St, Cheyenne, WY 82001
  • /36

    $389,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    7418 Willshire Blvd, Cheyenne, WY 82009

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,976 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,117

    Last Listing Agent Scott Foster #1 Properties

    7418 Willshire Blvd, Cheyenne, WY 82009
  • /2

    $180,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    Tract 53 Jk Trail, Cheyenne, WY 82009

    • Land
    • 6.77 Acres
    • $26,588 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 814 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Roxanne Garaventa #1 Properties

    Tract 53 Jk Trail, Cheyenne, WY 82009
  • /28

    $609,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    7119 Legacy Pkwy, Cheyenne, WY 82009

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,642 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $604,806

    Last Listing Agent Brady Cates #1 Properties

    7119 Legacy Pkwy, Cheyenne, WY 82009
  • /36

    $589,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    2011 Park Ave, Cheyenne, WY 82007

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,954 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $586,714

    Last Listing Agent Alyssa Renneisen Peak Properties, LLC

    2011 Park Ave, Cheyenne, WY 82007
  • /11

    $40,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    300 E Prosser Rd Unit 26, Cheyenne, WY 82007

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $37/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ciarra Borucki eXp Realty, LLC

    300 E Prosser Rd Unit 26, Cheyenne, WY 82007
  • /36

    $874,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    7536 Jessica Dr, Cheyenne, WY 82009

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $874,088

    Last Listing Agent Steve Prescott RE/MAX Capitol Properties

    7536 Jessica Dr, Cheyenne, WY 82009
  • /24

    $305,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    731 W 2nd St, Cheyenne, WY 82007

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,482 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stefanie Illingworth #1 Properties

    731 W 2nd St, Cheyenne, WY 82007
  • /36

    $852,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    5709 Mica Bluff, Cheyenne, WY 82009

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $130,000

    Last Listing Agent Scott Foster #1 Properties

    5709 Mica Bluff, Cheyenne, WY 82009
  • /23

    $474,999 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    321 Gardenia Dr, Cheyenne, WY 82009

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,283 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $491,481

    Last Listing Agent James Bowers Coldwell Banker, The Property Exchange

    321 Gardenia Dr, Cheyenne, WY 82009
  • /27

    $335,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    2316 Rooks Ave, Cheyenne, WY 82007

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,770 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,125

    Last Listing Agent Lindsey Sears eXp Realty, LLC

    2316 Rooks Ave, Cheyenne, WY 82007
  • /36

    $645,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    1125 W 8th Ave, Cheyenne, WY 82001

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 5,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $622,070

    Last Listing Agent George Costopoulos #1 Properties

    1125 W 8th Ave, Cheyenne, WY 82001
  • /18

    $215,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    1410 E 17th St, Cheyenne, WY 82001

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,681

1410 E 17th St, Cheyenne, WY 82001
  • /36

    $749,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    7091 Harvest Loop, Cheyenne, WY 82009

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,976 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $759,555

    Last Listing Agent Stefanie Illingworth #1 Properties

    7091 Harvest Loop, Cheyenne, WY 82009
  • /36

    $625,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    811 W Dale Blvd, Cheyenne, WY 82009

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,054 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $626,276

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Prunty #1 Properties

    811 W Dale Blvd, Cheyenne, WY 82009
  • /27

    $315,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    722 W 7th St, Cheyenne, WY 82007

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,411 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,443

    Last Listing Agent Amy Smith Frontier Home and Ranch Real Estate

    722 W 7th St, Cheyenne, WY 82007
  • /35

    $780,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    3766 Riata Loop, Cheyenne, WY 82007

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $768,353

3766 Riata Loop, Cheyenne, WY 82007
  • /33

    $1,150,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    811 E 17th St, Cheyenne, WY 82001

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 6,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,000

    Last Listing Agent Ben Trautwein Coldwell Banker, The Property Exchange

    811 E 17th St, Cheyenne, WY 82001
  • /19

    $685,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    9614 Kentucky St, Cheyenne, WY 82009

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $688,806

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Tschacher Century 21 Bell Real Estate

    9614 Kentucky St, Cheyenne, WY 82009
  • /25

    $515,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    617 Harmony Ln, Cheyenne, WY 82009

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $505,634

    Last Listing Agent Teryl Cates #1 Properties

    617 Harmony Ln, Cheyenne, WY 82009
  • /36

    $579,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 30, 2025

    2225 Blue Norther Ln, Cheyenne, WY 82007

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,918 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $583,433

    Last Listing Agent Mistie Woods #1 Properties

    2225 Blue Norther Ln, Cheyenne, WY 82007
  • /12

    $75,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    TBD Stallion Dr, Cheyenne, WY 82009

    • Land
    • 1.18 Acres
    • $63,559 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brianna Restivo RE/MAX Capitol Properties

    TBD Stallion Dr, Cheyenne, WY 82009
  • /26

    $350,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    3529 Concord Rd, Cheyenne, WY 82001

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,940 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,293

    Last Listing Agent Rob Higgins Century 21 Bell Real Estate

    3529 Concord Rd, Cheyenne, WY 82001
  • /36

    $469,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    2010 Meadow Dr, Cheyenne, WY 82001

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,302 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $469,189

    Last Listing Agent Mistie Woods #1 Properties

    2010 Meadow Dr, Cheyenne, WY 82001

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home