934

Recently Sold Cheyney, PA Homes

Section Image
  • /44

    $775,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    54 Hunters Ln, Glen Mills, PA 19342

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $275/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Clark Keller Williams Main Line

    54 Hunters Ln, Glen Mills, PA 19342
  • /38

    $475,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    1303 Circle Dr Unit 87B, West Chester, PA 19382

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,194 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $504,116

    Last Listing Agent Karen Dauber Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    1303 Circle Dr Unit 87B, West Chester, PA 19382
  • /61

    $470,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    5330 Birney Hwy, Aston Township, PA 19014

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,465 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $487,165

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Romolini BHHS Fox & Roach-Media

    5330 Birney Hwy, Aston Township, PA 19014
  • /49

    $665,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    429 Homestead Dr Unit 83B, West Chester, PA 19382

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,194 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $303/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $597,855

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Napoli Keller Williams Real Estate - West Chester

    429 Homestead Dr Unit 83B, West Chester, PA 19382
  • /30

    $400,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    222 W Washington St, West Chester, PA 19380

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $290/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,014

    Last Listing Agent Adam Dyer Compass RE

    222 W Washington St, West Chester, PA 19380
  • /27

    $395,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    333 Hannum Ave, West Chester, PA 19380

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,054 Sq Ft
    • Built 1850

    Last Sold Summary

    • $375/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,953

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Bryant Springer Realty Group

    333 Hannum Ave, West Chester, PA 19380
  • /34

    $784,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    805 Hoopes Ln, Media, PA 19063

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,522 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $311/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $809,679

    Last Listing Agent Jason Katz Compass RE

    805 Hoopes Ln, Media, PA 19063
  • /19

    $345,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    31 Ashley Ct Unit 31, Glen Mills, PA 19342

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $246/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,943

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Sauler KW Greater West Chester

    31 Ashley Ct Unit 31, Glen Mills, PA 19342
  • /48

    $840,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    48 Partridge Ln, Glen Mills, PA 19342

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,749 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $859,572

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Wadsworth EXP Realty, LLC

    48 Partridge Ln, Glen Mills, PA 19342
  • /35

    $784,900

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    36 Old Barn Dr, West Chester, PA 19382

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,602 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $814,887

    Last Listing Agent Robert Pileggi Keller Williams Real Estate - West Chester

    36 Old Barn Dr, West Chester, PA 19382
  • /38

    $855,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    724 W Nields St, West Chester, PA 19382

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • $285/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $857,497

    Last Listing Agent Jean Gross Keller Williams Real Estate -Exton

    724 W Nields St, West Chester, PA 19382
  • /93

    $950,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    854 Penns Way, West Chester, PA 19382

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,505 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $977,265

    Last Listing Agent Jim Roche KW Empower

    854 Penns Way, West Chester, PA 19382
  • /120

    $3,300,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    1119 S New St, West Chester, PA 19382

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 10,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $308/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,112,330

    Last Listing Agent Holly Gross BHHS Fox & Roach-West Chester

    1119 S New St, West Chester, PA 19382
  • /40

    $1,299,000

    Sold May 15, 2025

    4 Fallbrook Ln, Glen Mills, PA 19342

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 6,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,336,157

    Last Listing Agent Erica Lundmark Coldwell Banker Realty

    4 Fallbrook Ln, Glen Mills, PA 19342
  • /14

    $260,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    1518 Manley Rd Unit B11, West Chester, PA 19382

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,046 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,239

    Last Listing Agent Gary Scheivert BHHS Fox & Roach-Media

    1518 Manley Rd Unit B11, West Chester, PA 19382
  • /33

    $715,000

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    4 New Countryside Dr, West Chester, PA 19382

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,202 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $764,134

    Last Listing Agent Dan Deckelbaum KW Empower

    4 New Countryside Dr, West Chester, PA 19382
  • /44

    $615,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    408 W Gay St, West Chester, PA 19380

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $335/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $573,950

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Marino Coldwell Banker Realty

    408 W Gay St, West Chester, PA 19380
  • /26

    $720,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    1285 Gradyville Rd, Glen Mills, PA 19342

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $301/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $746,029

    Last Listing Agent Jody Vandegrift BHHS Fox & Roach Malvern-Paoli

    1285 Gradyville Rd, Glen Mills, PA 19342
  • /13

    $155,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    15 Dougherty Blvd Unit P5, Glen Mills, PA 19342

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 806 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 154 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,638

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Russo BHHS Fox & Roach-Media

    15 Dougherty Blvd Unit P5, Glen Mills, PA 19342
  • /91

    $2,300,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    337 Applebrook Dr Unit 21, Malvern, PA 19355

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,711 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $488/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,281,891

    Last Listing Agent Carol Ogelsby Compass RE

    337 Applebrook Dr Unit 21, Malvern, PA 19355
  • /28

    $560,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    200 E Hilltop Rd, West Chester, PA 19382

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,793 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $312/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $501,300

    Last Listing Agent Tom Dixon BHHS Fox & Roach-Haverford

    200 E Hilltop Rd, West Chester, PA 19382
  • /18

    $325,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    2307 Windfield Ct, Glen Mills, PA 19342

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $287/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,409

    Last Listing Agent Jim Arcidiacono Empower Real Estate, LLC

    2307 Windfield Ct, Glen Mills, PA 19342
  • /81

    $1,435,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    14 Dever Dr, Thornton, PA 19373

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,558 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $315/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,283,207

    Last Listing Agent Rory Burkhart EXP Realty, LLC

    14 Dever Dr, Thornton, PA 19373
  • /49

    $1,580,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    1260 Gradyville Rd, Glen Mills, PA 19342

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $298/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent TONY DECICCI CG Realty, LLC

    1260 Gradyville Rd, Glen Mills, PA 19342
  • /20

    $425,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    55 Harrison Rd E, West Chester, PA 19380

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $257/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $433,167

    Last Listing Agent Richard Crisafulli KW Greater West Chester

    55 Harrison Rd E, West Chester, PA 19380
  • /34

    $355,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    904 S Chester Rd, West Chester, PA 19382

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,826 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $532,308

    Last Listing Agent Robert Bunis Prime Realty Partners

    904 S Chester Rd, West Chester, PA 19382
  • /27

    $355,850

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    601 Worington Dr, West Chester, PA 19382

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $362/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,941

    Last Listing Agent David Iezzi BHHS Fox & Roach-West Chester

    601 Worington Dr, West Chester, PA 19382
  • /37

    $825,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    830 Pietro Place, West Chester, PA 19382

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,798 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $295/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $829,407

    Last Listing Agent Emily Wolski KW Greater West Chester

    830 Pietro Place, West Chester, PA 19382
  • /48

    $1,289,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    1824 Masters Way, Chadds Ford, PA 19317

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,631 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $278/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,308,782

    Last Listing Agent Susan Kauffman BHHS Fox & Roach-Chadds Ford

    1824 Masters Way, Chadds Ford, PA 19317
  • /67

    $925,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    293 Cheyney Rd, Glen Mills, PA 19342

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,492 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $371/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $893,132

    Last Listing Agent Linda Chase Compass

    293 Cheyney Rd, Glen Mills, PA 19342
  • /40

    $875,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    17 Judith Ln, Thornton, PA 19373

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,654 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $330/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $860,494

    Last Listing Agent The Kerezsi Real Estate Team Keller Williams Real Estate - Media

    17 Judith Ln, Thornton, PA 19373
  • /32

    $551,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    1104 Brinton Place Rd Unit 19, West Chester, PA 19380

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $272/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mike Ciunci KW Greater West Chester

    1104 Brinton Place Rd Unit 19, West Chester, PA 19380
  • /31

    $414,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    1106 Highspire Dr Unit 1106, West Chester, PA 19382

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $299/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,638

    Last Listing Agent Christopher McCloskey KW Greater West Chester

    1106 Highspire Dr Unit 1106, West Chester, PA 19382
  • /19

    $575,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    806 Hinchley Run, West Chester, PA 19382

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,390 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $622,473

    Last Listing Agent Mary Mahon Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    806 Hinchley Run, West Chester, PA 19382
  • /48

    $991,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    662 Reservoir Rd, West Chester, PA 19380

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,513 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,006,019

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Joos Keller Williams Real Estate-Blue Bell

    662 Reservoir Rd, West Chester, PA 19380
  • /63

    $1,000,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    12 Bonnie Ln, Media, PA 19063

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,025,218

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Saunders Century 21 The Real Estate Store

    12 Bonnie Ln, Media, PA 19063
  • /35

    $225,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    626 Summit House Unit 626, West Chester, PA 19382

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $105/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,107

    Last Listing Agent John Cannon KW Greater West Chester

    626 Summit House Unit 626, West Chester, PA 19382
  • /28

    $725,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    213 Willits Way, Glen Mills, PA 19342

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $246/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $752,225

    Last Listing Agent Bill Finigan Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    213 Willits Way, Glen Mills, PA 19342
  • /35

    $510,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    5 Henley Dr, Glen Mills, PA 19342

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,972 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $259/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $552,443

    Last Listing Agent Marc Giosa EXP Realty, LLC

    5 Henley Dr, Glen Mills, PA 19342
  • /65

    $1,250,700

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    309 S Walnut St, West Chester, PA 19382

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,851 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $439/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,057,859

    Last Listing Agent Robert Hughes Howard Hanna Real Estate Services

    309 S Walnut St, West Chester, PA 19382

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home