10,298

Homes in ZIP Code 60601

Section Image
  • /23

    $379,900

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 710 Sq Ft

    201 N Westshore Dr Unit 1006, Chicago, IL 60601

    Experience elevated city living in The Lancaster, where breathtaking Lake Michigan views greet you from both your private balcony and bedroom. This sun-drenched, east-facing condo is filled with natural light and has been freshly painted with brand-new flooring throughout, offering a crisp, modern feel from the moment you enter. The kitchen boasts plenty of cabinets w/ granite countertops and a

    Dominick Clarizio @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    201 N Westshore Dr Unit 1006, Chicago, IL 60601
  • /5

    $3,500

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    360 E Randolph St Unit 25B, Chicago, IL 60601

    New East Side is one of Chicago’s newest and most sought-after neighborhoods. Whether you’re a family, professional, retiree, or someone in between, you’ll be drawn to this neighborhood for a myriad of reasons. New East Side boasts a central location within walking distance of the Chicago Loop, and the neighborhood itself borders the Chicago River, Lake Michigan, and Millennium Park. New East

    360 E Randolph St Unit 25B, Chicago, IL 60601
  • /33

    $612,500 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    201 N Westshore Dr Unit 2407, Chicago, IL 60601

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,446 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $424/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $633,648

    Last Listing Agent Rachna Jain Jameson Sotheby's International Realty

    201 N Westshore Dr Unit 2407, Chicago, IL 60601
    • /26

      Est $610,309 Not Listed For Sale

      155 N Harbor Dr Unit 2503, Chicago, IL 60601

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,465 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      155 N Harbor Dr Unit 2503, Chicago, IL 60601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $430/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $630,000
      • May 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gary Richter Corcoran Urban Real Estate

  • /2

    $40,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    340 E Randolph St Unit P438, Chicago, IL 60601

    Parking Level #4, extra wide 8'6"" spot protected by column on one side, close to elevator door. Garage is heated. Parking space can only be sold to owners within 340 On the Park.

    Naomi Wilkinson Magellan Marketing Group LLC

    340 E Randolph St Unit P438, Chicago, IL 60601
  • /13

    $5,900 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,887 Sq Ft
    • Stunning 3b3b Condo Unit in Highly Desired Lake Shore East

    420 E Waterside Dr, Chicago, IL 60601

    Ideally located in Chicago's Lakeshore East neighborhood, this luxurious 3 bedroom 3 bath unit features a stunning view of Navy Pier, Lake Michigan & the Chicago skyline in all rooms... Top line custom cabinets and high-end appliances ... Hardwood Floors, Laundry Hook-Up in Unit, Storage, Walk-In Closet ...There is a gas line ready for your own barbeque on your own balcony to enjoy watching

    420 E Waterside Dr, Chicago, IL 60601
  • /31

    $3,530,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    340 E Randolph St Unit 1503, Chicago, IL 60601

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $882/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Vickie Liu Baird & Warner

    340 E Randolph St Unit 1503, Chicago, IL 60601
    • /32

      Est $572,950 Not Listed For Sale

      195 N Harbor Dr Unit 5308, Chicago, IL 60601

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      195 N Harbor Dr Unit 5308, Chicago, IL 60601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $450/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $585,000
      • May 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Billy Voukides Fulton Grace Realty

  • /22

    $299,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 835 Sq Ft

    222 N Columbus Dr Unit 901, Chicago, IL 60601

    Sleek and sophisticated 1-bedroom plus den/office with beautiful southern exposure, floor-to-ceiling windows, and an open, modern layout in an unbeatable downtown location. This bright and stylish home features newer pre-engineered hardwood flooring throughout, a spacious living area, and an updated kitchen with thick granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and breakfast bar seating. The

    Daniel Pape HUDSON PARKER

    222 N Columbus Dr Unit 901, Chicago, IL 60601
  • /23

    $4,600 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    450 E Waterside Dr, Chicago, IL 60601

    Take in some of the best city views from this split floor plan 2-bedroom condo. This gorgeous unit overlooks the river, lake, locks & Navy Pier. Spacious floorplan includes hardwood floors in living areas, newer carpet in bedrooms, large balcony, gourmet kitchen w/ breakfast bar, all stainless-steel appliances, and in unit washer/dryer. Tons of storage and 2 full en-suite baths plus bonus powder

    450 E Waterside Dr, Chicago, IL 60601
  • /14

    $375,000 Sold May 12, 2025

    195 N Harbor Dr Unit 609, Chicago, IL 60601

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,314

    Last Listing Agent Ian Schwartz Coldwell Banker Realty

    195 N Harbor Dr Unit 609, Chicago, IL 60601
    • /24

      Est $519,319 Not Listed For Sale

      195 N Harbor Dr Unit 5104, Chicago, IL 60601

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,227 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      195 N Harbor Dr Unit 5104, Chicago, IL 60601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $431/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $528,500
      • Sep 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shelbey Hammond Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

  • /62

    $495,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft

    195 N Harbor Dr Unit 2709, Chicago, IL 60601

    Enjoy Views of Navy Pier, Lake Michigan, Harbor and Parks from this renovated 2 bedroom 2 bath with floor-to-ceiling windows at The ParkShore. Rarely available owned Self Park Garage parking is included! Incredible views from the living room and both bedrooms you will love. Walnut stained hardwood floors are in living and dining rooms, halls, and second bedroom; comfortable carpet in primary

    Janelle Dennis @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    195 N Harbor Dr Unit 2709, Chicago, IL 60601
  • /31

    $640,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    450 E Waterside Dr Unit 2103, Chicago, IL 60601

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,135 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $564/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $646,750

    Last Listing Agent Ali Bakir MorphEasy Realty

    450 E Waterside Dr Unit 2103, Chicago, IL 60601
    • /38

      Est $397,403 Not Listed For Sale

      155 N Harbor Dr Unit 1607, Chicago, IL 60601

      • 1 Bed
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,039 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      155 N Harbor Dr Unit 1607, Chicago, IL 60601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $345/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $358,000
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Postell @ Properties

  • /2

    $44,500

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    225 N Columbus Dr Unit P2-46, Chicago, IL 60601

    Excellent location very close to elevators

    Patricia Young @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    225 N Columbus Dr Unit P2-46, Chicago, IL 60601
  • /38

    $559,000 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    420 E Waterside Dr Unit 509, Chicago, IL 60601

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,117 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $500/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $560,260

    Last Listing Agent Lesley Carrillo Lares Corcoran Urban Real Estate

    420 E Waterside Dr Unit 509, Chicago, IL 60601
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      400 E Randolph St Unit 2622, Chicago, IL 60601

      • Studio
      • 1 Bath
      • 525 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      400 E Randolph St Unit 2622, Chicago, IL 60601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $395/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $207,500
      • Aug 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Carrie Choragwicki Baird Warner

  • /27

    $429,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 685 Sq Ft

    211 N Harbor Dr Unit 1305, Chicago, IL 60601

    Experience luxury resort-style lakefront living at Cirrus in the exclusive Lakeshore East neighborhood with its premier amenities, prime location and private community. Set among Lakeshore East's serene green spaces where the Chicago River meets Lake Michigan, Cirrus offers its residents easy access to the lakefront running and biking path, DuSable Harbor and adjacent neighborhood parks, grocery,

    Brad Brondyke Jameson Sotheby's Intl Realty

    211 N Harbor Dr Unit 1305, Chicago, IL 60601
  • /48

    $735,000 Sold Feb 05, 2026

    420 E Waterside Dr Unit 1108, Chicago, IL 60601

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $494/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $697,102

    Last Listing Agent Vickie Liu Baird & Warner

    420 E Waterside Dr Unit 1108, Chicago, IL 60601
    • /25

      Est $1,574,358 Not Listed For Sale

      195 N Harbor Dr Unit 902, Chicago, IL 60601

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      195 N Harbor Dr Unit 902, Chicago, IL 60601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $470/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,550,000
      • May 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David Porter Porter Group Real Estate

  • /20

    $329,000 Pending

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 858 Sq Ft

    155 N Harbor Dr Unit 2205, Chicago, IL 60601

    Beautifully renovated 1BR/1BA at Harbor Point in Lakeshore East! This 858 SF home features an open layout with separate dining, hardwood floors, and east-facing views of Lake Michigan & Navy Pier. Updated kitchen with quartz counters, custom backsplash, GE & KitchenAid appliances, and Grohe fixtures. Stylish bath with quartz vanity, new shower, and designer finishes. Upgrades include new HVAC,

    Whitney Wang Prospect Equities Real Estate

    155 N Harbor Dr Unit 2205, Chicago, IL 60601
  • /47

    $5,400,000 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    363 E Wacker Dr Unit 6106, Chicago, IL 60601

    • 4 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,708 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $1,147/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Preuett Jameson Sotheby's Intl Realty

    363 E Wacker Dr Unit 6106, Chicago, IL 60601
    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      400 E Randolph St Unit 1618, Chicago, IL 60601

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 825 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      400 E Randolph St Unit 1618, Chicago, IL 60601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39% Above List Price
      • $321/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kenneth Dooley Compass

  • /34

    $310,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 951 Sq Ft

    8 E Randolph St Unit 1602, Chicago, IL 60601

    Largest 1 BR floorplan, east facing unit with views of Millennium Park and the Lake. Modern and Crisp. Expansive floor to ceiling windows. Hardwood floors in LR/DR. Large private balcony. Kitchen has granite countertops and stainless steel appliances. Laundry room with side by side Washer and Dryer. Next to Macy's/Chicago Theater/Block 37 and more! Steps to Millenium park and lake. 3000 square

    Yehuda Cohen Baird & Warner

    8 E Randolph St Unit 1602, Chicago, IL 60601
  • /35

    $780,000 Sold Mar 03, 2026

    201 N Westshore Dr Unit 1002, Chicago, IL 60601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,478 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $528/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $740,625

    Last Listing Agent Matt Laricy Americorp, Ltd

    201 N Westshore Dr Unit 1002, Chicago, IL 60601
    • /30

      Est $532,261 Not Listed For Sale

      155 N Harbor Dr Unit 1303, Chicago, IL 60601

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,465 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      155 N Harbor Dr Unit 1303, Chicago, IL 60601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $348/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $510,000
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Gary Richter Corcoran Urban Real Estate

  • /64

    $2,445,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,539 Sq Ft

    363 E Wacker Dr Unit 2106, Chicago, IL 60601

    UNPARALLELED views from EVERY ROOM in this impeccably designed residence at Chicago's iconic St. Regis Residences! Perfectly situated in the prestigious Lakeshore East neighborhood, this move-in ready home has the perfect combination of views, location and design! Awe-inspiring PANORAMIC views of Lake Michigan, Navy Pier, the Chicago River, and city skyline from every window, including stunning

    Rubina Bokhari Jameson Sotheby's Intl Realty

    363 E Wacker Dr Unit 2106, Chicago, IL 60601
  • /31

    $885,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    201 N Westshore Dr Unit 1901, Chicago, IL 60601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $492/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $846,908

    Last Listing Agent Ken Jungwirth @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    201 N Westshore Dr Unit 1901, Chicago, IL 60601
    • /19

      Est $394,565 Not Listed For Sale

      360 E Randolph St Unit 3906, Chicago, IL 60601

      • 1 Bed
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      360 E Randolph St Unit 3906, Chicago, IL 60601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $350/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $349,900
      • May 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alexandre Stoykov Compass

  • /27

    $2,700,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,437 Sq Ft

    Unlisted Address

    Penthouse Level-Outdoor Space: Experience breathtaking views of the lake and city from an 80th-floor penthouse in Chicago's iconic Aqua Tower. Designed by award-winning architect Jeanne Gang, the building features distinctive, gently rippling balconies that give the skyscraper its signature sculptural form. This deluxe penthouse in Chicago's Lakeshore East - New Eastside rises to the 80th floor,

    Alexis Eldorrado Eldorrado Chicago Real Estate

    Unlisted Address
  • /24

    $475,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    211 N Harbor Dr Unit 1507, Chicago, IL 60601

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 661 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $719/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brad Brondyke Jameson Sotheby's Intl Realty

    211 N Harbor Dr Unit 1507, Chicago, IL 60601
    • /2

      Est $619,891 Not Listed For Sale

      360 E Randolph St Unit 3704, Chicago, IL 60601

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,580 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      360 E Randolph St Unit 3704, Chicago, IL 60601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • $288/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $455,000
      • Nov 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rafal Szypcio Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

  • /39

    $569,500

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 881 Sq Ft

    225 N Columbus Dr Unit 6807, Chicago, IL 60601

    Experience breathtaking living from this rarely available 68th-floor residence in the iconic AQUA Tower, designed by world-renowned architect Jeanne Gang and winner of the Emporis Skyscraper Award. This sun-filled 1-bedroom, 1-bath home offers sweeping 180-degree panoramic views of Lake Michigan, Millennium Park, Navy Pier, and the Chicago skyline through floor-to-ceiling windows and a private

    Raj Khanna Nexus Real Estate

    225 N Columbus Dr Unit 6807, Chicago, IL 60601
  • /9

    $275,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    400 E Randolph St Unit 1825, Chicago, IL 60601

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 860 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $320/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bo Xu Jameson Sotheby's Intl Realty

    400 E Randolph St Unit 1825, Chicago, IL 60601
    • /2

      Est $579,323 Not Listed For Sale

      201 N Westshore Dr Unit 1908, Chicago, IL 60601

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,295 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      201 N Westshore Dr Unit 1908, Chicago, IL 60601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $444/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • Jul 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gina Apack Corcoran Urban Real Estate

  • /50

    $449,000 Open Sat 12PM - 2PM

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,221 Sq Ft

    195 N Harbor Dr Unit 1201, Chicago, IL 60601

    This stunning Lake Shore East 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo is located in a full-amenity building, offering an exceptional lifestyle with breathtaking south and east views of Lake Michigan and Lakeshore East Park. Situated in one of Chicago's most sought-after neighborhoods, this residence is just steps from the Riverwalk, Millennium Park, Michigan Avenue, and an array of shopping and dining options.

    Mark Paul @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    195 N Harbor Dr Unit 1201, Chicago, IL 60601
  • /2

    $279,000 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    222 N Columbus Dr Unit 2304, Chicago, IL 60601

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 611 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $457/SF
    • 161 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,484

    Last Listing Agent Dean Tubekis Coldwell Banker Realty

    222 N Columbus Dr Unit 2304, Chicago, IL 60601
    • /38

      Not Listed For Sale

      400 E Randolph St Unit 3230, Chicago, IL 60601

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      400 E Randolph St Unit 3230, Chicago, IL 60601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $423/SF
      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $529,000
      • Jul 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brittany Simon Compass

  • /24

    $467,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft

    155 N Harbor Dr Unit 403, Chicago, IL 60601

    Home Sweet Home - Unit 403 is a spacious 1400SF two bedroom/two bathroom home located in Lakeshore East at prestigious Harbor Point. Freshly painted, this thoughtful floorplan is set in the curve and provides stunning city and lake views from 15 total windows. The open floor plan offers a sun-filled galley kitchen with stainless steel appliances and generous cabinet storage. The separate dining

    Liane Pruchnik Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    155 N Harbor Dr Unit 403, Chicago, IL 60601

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home