26,679

Homes in ZIP Code 60605

Section Image
  • /28

    $289,900 Pending

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths

    1250 S Indiana Ave Unit 1013, Chicago, IL 60605

    Step into stylish and comfortable living with this freshly painted 1-bedroom, 1.1-bath condo in the boutique Lakeside at the Park building, nestled in the heart of Chicago's vibrant South Loop. This thoughtfully designed unit boasts an open floor plan and a large, covered balcony-a perfect spot to unwind after a long day. The kitchen shines with stainless steel appliances, oversized cabinets, and

    Amy Duong Kim Compass

    1250 S Indiana Ave Unit 1013, Chicago, IL 60605
  • /43

    $7,122 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,622 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    1000 S Michigan Ave Unit 5701, Chicago, IL 60605

    Set high above iconic Michigan Avenue, with sweeping views of Grant Park, the city skyline, and Lake Michigan, this 1,662 SF two-bedroom, two-bathroom residence defines a new standard in Chicago apartment living. Thoughtfully designed and filled with natural light, these modern apartments place you in the heart of downtown while offering a sophisticated retreat high above it all. Residents enjoy

    Patrick O'Dwyer Compass

    1000 S Michigan Ave Unit 5701, Chicago, IL 60605
  • /20

    $585,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    233 E 13th St Unit 1902, Chicago, IL 60605

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,346 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $435/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $550,509

    Last Listing Agent Vasanti Bhatt Home 4 U Realty, Inc.

    233 E 13th St Unit 1902, Chicago, IL 60605
    • /21

      Est $295,252 Not Listed For Sale

      1255 S State St Unit 1203, Chicago, IL 60605

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 990 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1255 S State St Unit 1203, Chicago, IL 60605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $301/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $298,000
      • Sep 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cinny Chui Century 21 Realty Associates

  • /36

    $750,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,310 Sq Ft

    234 W Polk St Unit 3101, Chicago, IL 60607

    Only 2 Units Remaining in this '01 Corner 2 Bedroom + Den Tier! Experience sophisticated urban living like never before at The Reed, a brand-new luxury riverfront development in Chicago's Southbank neighborhood. Designed for exceptional lifestyles - this sustainable development by Lendlease, designed by Perkins + Will, offers first class amenities, sleek industrial-led design, direct Riverwalk

    Brad Brondyke Jameson Sotheby's Intl Realty

    234 W Polk St Unit 3101, Chicago, IL 60607
  • /23

    $2,308 - $5,123

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio - 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 522 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1201 S Prairie Ave, Chicago, IL 60605

    Welcome to this stunning 2 bedroom and 2 bathroom apartment with huge private balcony! Spacious open layout with split bedroom solution. Premium appliances, spacious rooms, lots of storage, double vanity and more. If you are looking for modern living with a greatest amenities in the city you just found it! This unit is facing North and is overlooking Grant Park. Other floor plans are also

    1201 S Prairie Ave, Chicago, IL 60605
  • /36

    $700,000 Sold Mar 24, 2026

    234 W Polk St Unit 3409, Chicago, IL 60607

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,223 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $572/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brad Brondyke Jameson Sotheby's Intl Realty

    234 W Polk St Unit 3409, Chicago, IL 60607
    • /3

      Est $69,795 Not Listed For Sale

      170 W Polk St Unit G211, Chicago, IL 60605

      • Built 2005
      170 W Polk St Unit G211, Chicago, IL 60605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25,280% Above List Price
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275
      • Oct 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Scott Conwell South Loop Properties LLC

  • /22

    $375,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,240 Sq Ft

    523 S Plymouth Ct Unit 505, Chicago, IL 60605

    Fully updated 2 bed 2 bath unit with in unit washer/dryer. Features new hardwood flooring and LVP, updated kitchen and bathrooms, new light fixtures and fresh paint. Located in the south loop near many things including dining, shopping, and schools.

    Mauricio Lopez eXp Realty

    523 S Plymouth Ct Unit 505, Chicago, IL 60605
  • /21

    $1,800 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    899 S Plymouth Ct Unit 707, Chicago, IL 60605

    Spacious and sun-filled one-bedroom condo in the sought-after Dearborn Park community. This south-facing home features a large bay window that fills the space with natural light, hardwood floors throughout, a generously sized bedroom, and an open living and dining area with beautiful city views. Residents enjoy access to excellent building amenities, including an outdoor pool, sundeck, fitness

    Alexandre Stoykov Compass

    899 S Plymouth Ct Unit 707, Chicago, IL 60605
  • /2

    $565,500 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    1501 S Indiana Ave Unit K, Chicago, IL 60605

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $390/SF

    Current Estimated Value $559,097

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Strale Redfin Corporation

    1501 S Indiana Ave Unit K, Chicago, IL 60605
    • /32

      Est $1,057,124 Not Listed For Sale

      1160 S Michigan Ave Unit 3801, Chicago, IL 60605

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,460 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1160 S Michigan Ave Unit 3801, Chicago, IL 60605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $393/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $967,500
      • Jun 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cadey O'Leary @ Properties

  • /20

    $210,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft

    633 S Plymouth Ct Unit 1107, Chicago, IL 60605

    True loft living in the heart of Printer's Row! This well-maintained studio features soaring 12-ft barrel-vaulted ceilings and a unique glass block bedroom division that creates a distinct sleeping area while maintaining an open, airy feel with a touch of retro character. The space is filled with natural light, enhancing the expansive layout and highlighting the classic loft charm. The spacious

    Harmony Zhang @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    633 S Plymouth Ct Unit 1107, Chicago, IL 60605
  • /30

    $3,000

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1430 S Michigan Ave Unit 1430 S Michigan Ave, Chicago, IL 60605

    Spacious South Loop 2 Bed 2 Bath w/ HUGE 400 sq ft private terrace. Garage parking space, utilities, basic cable, and internet included in rent.Large living area w/ floor to ceiling windows. New stainless steel appliances, hardwood floors, washer/dryer in unit. Primary bedroom features Elfa organized closets & attached bathroom w/ soaking tub. Steps from lakefront, Museum Campus, Grant

  • /25

    $328,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    600 S Dearborn St Unit 901, Chicago, IL 60605

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,503

    Last Listing Agent John Zimmers EXIT Strategy Realty

    600 S Dearborn St Unit 901, Chicago, IL 60605
    • /20

      Est $568,306 Not Listed For Sale

      1160 S Michigan Ave Unit 3704, Chicago, IL 60605

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,525 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      1160 S Michigan Ave Unit 3704, Chicago, IL 60605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $348/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $530,000
      • Oct 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Gentile @ Properties

  • /2

    $33,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    41 E 8th St Unit P127, Chicago, IL 60605

    This is a parking space for a motor vehicle. Great parking space in a covered indoor garage. Located on the lower level of the garage, keeps it warmer in the winter and cooler in the summer.

    John Zimmers EXIT Strategy Realty

    41 E 8th St Unit P127, Chicago, IL 60605
  • /59

    $14,400 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,046 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1000 S Michigan Ave Unit 7104-A, Chicago, IL 60605

    Set high above iconic Michigan Avenue, with sweeping views of Grant Park, the city skyline, and Lake Michigan, this 3046 sg ft four-bedroom, 3.5-bathroom Penthouse residence defines a new standard in Chicago apartment living. Thoughtfully designed and filled with natural light, these modern penthouses place you in the heart of downtown while offering a sophisticated retreat high above it all.

    Patrick O'Dwyer Compass

    1000 S Michigan Ave Unit 7104-A, Chicago, IL 60605
  • /20

    $505,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    1601 S Michigan Ave Unit 502, Chicago, IL 60616

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $361/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Annie Schweitzer Compass

    1601 S Michigan Ave Unit 502, Chicago, IL 60616
    • /20

      Est $516,683 Not Listed For Sale

      1160 S Michigan Ave Unit 2903, Chicago, IL 60605

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,485 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1160 S Michigan Ave Unit 2903, Chicago, IL 60605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $337/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Dec 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kelsey Mayher Jameson Sotheby's Intl Realty

Showing Results 681 - 720, Page 18 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home