26,682

Homes in ZIP Code 60605

Section Image
  • /17

    $399,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft

    170 W Polk St Unit 901, Chicago, IL 60605

    Welcome to this spacious, immaculate 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom corner condo in a newer boutique building steps from the scenic Southbank Riverwalk. Perfectly situated in the vibrant Loop, this home offers an ideal balance of urban convenience and peaceful living. Freshly painted throughout, the unit features soaring 11-foot ceilings, abundant natural light, and custom window treatments that enhance

    Owen Duffy Fulton Grace Realty

    170 W Polk St Unit 901, Chicago, IL 60605
  • /12

    $2,400 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    1265 S Michigan Ave, Chicago, IL 60605

    Property Id: 2514169SOUTH LOOPPricing and availability are subject to change daily, and I specialize in helping serious renters find the best option quickly - if you're ready to move, I’ll take great care of you.FEATURESBalcony-Some UnitsCentral Air-YesDishwasher-AllDogs-No Weight LimitFitness CenterFlooring-Hardwood

    (708) 315-6583

    1265 S Michigan Ave, Chicago, IL 60605
  • /21

    $333,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    600 S Dearborn St Unit 411, Chicago, IL 60605

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1911

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,629

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Ballis Compass

    600 S Dearborn St Unit 411, Chicago, IL 60605
    • /43

      Est $790,145 Not Listed For Sale

      1464 S Michigan Ave Unit 2401, Chicago, IL 60605

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1464 S Michigan Ave Unit 2401, Chicago, IL 60605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $348/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $800,000
      • Aug 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Matt Engle Fulton Grace

  • /30

    $450,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 740 Sq Ft

    234 W Polk St Unit 3206, Chicago, IL 60607

    Experience sophisticated urban living like never before at The Reed, a brand-new luxury riverfront development in Chicago's Southbank neighborhood. Designed for exceptional lifestyles - this sustainable development by Lendlease, designed by Perkins + Will, offers first class amenities, sleek industrial-led design, direct Riverwalk and park access and stunning views. Thoughtfully curated, premier

    Brad Brondyke Jameson Sotheby's Intl Realty

    234 W Polk St Unit 3206, Chicago, IL 60607
  • /9

    $2,650 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    1325 S Michigan Ave Unit 60605, Chicago, IL 60605

    Property Id: 1809368If smart homes had IQ scores, this South Loop gem would rate as genius. While many new construction apartments have smart home implementation, this 2019 new building’s technology stands out. Residents can enjoy a fully integrated technically advanced lifestyle with pre-wired lights, outlets, Nest thermostats, and motion sensors. This technology is not only cool, but

    (773) 697-6331

    1325 S Michigan Ave Unit 60605, Chicago, IL 60605
  • /2

    $210,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    740 S Federal St Unit 504, Chicago, IL 60605

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 973 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,175

    Last Listing Agent Chih-Hao Yang Fulton Grace Realty

    740 S Federal St Unit 504, Chicago, IL 60605
    • /20

      Est $429,771 Not Listed For Sale

      1464 S Michigan Ave Unit 1801, Chicago, IL 60605

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 2007
      1464 S Michigan Ave Unit 1801, Chicago, IL 60605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Below List Price
      • 178 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $505,000
      • Jun 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Asher Santillan Jameson Sotheby's Intl Realty

  • /22

    $450,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    1464 S Michigan Ave Unit 404, Chicago, IL 60605

    Welcome to prime South Loop. A great 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo with amazing views. The unit itself boasts TWO private balconies (one of only layouts to have this feature), hardwood floors, and an open living/dining layout. The master bedroom features a walk-in closet, double sink vanity and separated tub and shower. Washer and dryer in-unit for an easy and convenient way of life. The building

    Michael Kaplan Compass

    1464 S Michigan Ave Unit 404, Chicago, IL 60605
  • /20

    $2,910 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 587 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1000 S Michigan Ave Unit SI FL12-ID1348, Chicago, IL 60605

    Show up and start living from day one in Chicago with this sophisticated one bedroom Blueground apartment. You’ll love coming home to this thoughtfully furnished, beautifully designed, and fully equipped South Loop home. (ID #CHI1348)The advertised rate of $2,910/month is the lowest available price, based on a 12 month(s) stay with a move-in date of May 2, 2027. Rates vary

    (872) 340-7016

    1000 S Michigan Ave Unit SI FL12-ID1348, Chicago, IL 60605
  • /33

    $514,000 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    1464 S Michigan Ave Unit 1701, Chicago, IL 60605

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $485,226

1464 S Michigan Ave Unit 1701, Chicago, IL 60605
    • /23

      Est $258,275 Not Listed For Sale

      1464 S Michigan Ave Unit 1708, Chicago, IL 60605

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 2007
      1464 S Michigan Ave Unit 1708, Chicago, IL 60605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $259,000
      • May 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Carl Krkles EXIT Strategy Realty

  • /44

    $414,500

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft

    1530 S State St Unit 17R, Chicago, IL 60605

    Welcome to Dearborn Tower in the Heart of the South Loop ~ Bright and Airy South Facing Open Concept 2 Bedroom 2 Bath Loft Condo ~ Floor-to-Ceiling Windows Fill the Home with Natural Light ~ Sliding Doors to Your Spacious Balcony the Perfect Spot for Relaxing and Enjoying the Beautiful Views of the City and the River ~ Gleaming Hardwood Flooring Throughout ~ Stunning Kitchen with Granite

    Nancy Griffin HomeSmart Realty Group

    1530 S State St Unit 17R, Chicago, IL 60605
  • /13

    $3,750 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Condo for Rent

    1240 S Michigan Ave, Chicago, IL 60605

    Property Id: 2480453Gorgeous modern apartment located in downtown Chicago.Amenities: Fitness CenterDog ParkEntertainment Club RoomPool GarageSky LoungeLiving Space: Expansive windows for natural lightingPantry ClosetsLinen closetModern KitchenStainless Steel appliancesTransportation:Parking GarageNear the CTA

    (872) 401-8103

    1240 S Michigan Ave, Chicago, IL 60605
  • /36

    $415,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    1250 S Michigan Ave Unit 1110, Chicago, IL 60605

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $329/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,673

    Last Listing Agent Matt Laricy Americorp, Ltd

    1250 S Michigan Ave Unit 1110, Chicago, IL 60605
    • /19

      Est $285,534 Not Listed For Sale

      1464 S Michigan Ave Unit 1411, Chicago, IL 60605

      • 1 Bed
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 876 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      1464 S Michigan Ave Unit 1411, Chicago, IL 60605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $320/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dawn McKenna Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /20

    $424,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft

    1515 S Prairie Ave Unit 608, Chicago, IL 60605

    Enjoy the best of South Loop living in this beautifully maintained two bedroom plus office residence in the sought-after Prairie District. This bright and spacious home features an open-concept layout with large windows that fill the living and dining areas with an abundance of natural light! Well-designed kitchen offers ample cabinetry and workspace, while the primary suite provides a

    Stephanie LoVerde Baird & Warner

    1515 S Prairie Ave Unit 608, Chicago, IL 60605
  • /16

    $2,880

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    30 E Roosevelt Rd Unit SI FL8-ID802, Chicago, IL 60605

    Similar space, but differentThese photos are of a similar space and style to this apartment. They’re intended to give you a sense of Blueground’s design style. Exact furniture and layout will be different.Be the first to rent!Discover the best of Chicago, with this two bedroom apartment in South Loop with views over the city. It’ll be easy to simply show up and start

    (773) 906-4352

    30 E Roosevelt Rd Unit SI FL8-ID802, Chicago, IL 60605
  • /16

    $295,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    1250 S Michigan Ave Unit 2405, Chicago, IL 60605

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $369/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,612

    Last Listing Agent Nadine Ferrata Compass

    1250 S Michigan Ave Unit 2405, Chicago, IL 60605
    • /12

      Est $272,846 Not Listed For Sale

      1464 S Michigan Ave Unit 1210, Chicago, IL 60605

      • 1 Bed
      • 1.5 Baths
      • Built 2008
      1464 S Michigan Ave Unit 1210, Chicago, IL 60605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $269,000
      • Mar 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Kuang @ Properties

  • /13

    $439,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft

    1400 S Michigan Ave Unit 1503, Chicago, IL 60605

    Move-In Ready! Indoor Parking included in Price!! Rarely available luxury corner unit with views of Lake Michigan, City, and Soldier Field with a view of the Bears games, concerts and events on the jumbotron from the living room!! This beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom corner unit in Michigan Ave Tower II offers breathtaking views. Fully furnished included if desired and all stainless steel kitchen

    Ellen Callaghan River West Realty, Inc.

    1400 S Michigan Ave Unit 1503, Chicago, IL 60605
  • /20

    $4,200 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 561 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1407 S Michigan Ave Unit SI FL10-ID859, Chicago, IL 60605

    Show up and start living from day one in Chicago with this stylish one bedroom Blueground apartment. You’ll love coming home to this thoughtfully furnished, beautifully designed, and fully equipped South Loop home with stunning views over the city. (ID #CHI859)The advertised rate of $4,200/month is the lowest available price, based on a 2 month(s) and 1 day(s) stay with a move-in date of

    (872) 312-2184

    1407 S Michigan Ave Unit SI FL10-ID859, Chicago, IL 60605
  • /23

    $163,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    24 W 15th St, Chicago Heights, IL 60411

    • 7 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,482 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carmen Chavers Real People Realty

    24 W 15th St, Chicago Heights, IL 60411
    • /21

      Est $341,404 Not Listed For Sale

      1464 S Michigan Ave Unit 1002, Chicago, IL 60605

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 2008
      1464 S Michigan Ave Unit 1002, Chicago, IL 60605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Jun 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kate Stephens @ Properties

  • /2

    $25,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    1250 S Michigan Ave Unit P280, Chicago, IL 60605

    24-hour doorman. Heated garage on the 2nd floor. Prime parking space near the elevator. You do not need to be a resident of the 1250 S Michigan Ave building to own or rent a parking space in this building. Great for surrounding area condo owners who do not have available parking in their own building.

    Amanda Pezzullo Dream Realty Services

    1250 S Michigan Ave Unit P280, Chicago, IL 60605
  • /6

    $1,954 Per Month

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    65 E 14th St, Chicago, IL 60605

    Property Id: 1704939Here is a sleek newer addition to Chicago’s South Loop, a 16-story contemporary glass and concrete style building. Perched within walking distance to a bevy of grocery stores, shopping, dining and public transportation options, it’s also a stone’s throw away from Grant Park, the lake and Museum Campus.Apartments here are bathed in natural light thanks to the

    (463) 231-3925

    65 E 14th St, Chicago, IL 60605
  • /18

    $152,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    780 S Federal St Unit 709, Chicago, IL 60605

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • 650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1913

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,067

    Last Listing Agent Jill Scott Compass

    780 S Federal St Unit 709, Chicago, IL 60605
    • /18

      Est $311,467 Not Listed For Sale

      1464 S Michigan Ave Unit 705, Chicago, IL 60605

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      1464 S Michigan Ave Unit 705, Chicago, IL 60605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $238/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Mar 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jen Fay Re/Max Premier

  • /2

    $30,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Unlisted Address

    Great Oversized garage space in lower level Available immediately!! Space is large enough to fit a large truck, minivan or two small vehicles!!

    Morgan Sage Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    Unlisted Address
  • /19

    $2,320 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    30 E Roosevelt Rd Unit SI FL3-ID808, Chicago, IL 60605

    Feel at home wherever you choose to live with Blueground. You’ll love this beautiful South Loop furnished two bedroom apartment with its modern decor, fully equipped kitchen, and lovely living room with great views. Ideally located, you’re close to all the best that Chicago has to offer! (ID #CHI808)The advertised rate of $2,320/month is the lowest available price, based on a 6 month(s)

    (312) 535-7648

    30 E Roosevelt Rd Unit SI FL3-ID808, Chicago, IL 60605
  • /10

    $300,000 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    740 S Federal St Unit 301, Chicago, IL 60605

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1913

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,053

    Last Listing Agent Arden Baranowski Compass

    740 S Federal St Unit 301, Chicago, IL 60605
    • /33

      Est $347,779 Not Listed For Sale

      1464 S Michigan Ave Unit 507, Chicago, IL 60605

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1464 S Michigan Ave Unit 507, Chicago, IL 60605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $291/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Williams Vesta Preferred LLC

  • /31

    $364,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,153 Sq Ft

    1101 S State St Unit H1307, Chicago, IL 60605

    Act now before it's sold! Well maintained 2 bedroom 2 bathroom condo in State Place Tower priced to sell! Located in the South Loop, this corner unit features South, West and City views, newer laminate floors in the living area, a living room and dining room and a spacious balcony off the living room. The kitchen has a breakfast bar, cream cabinets, granite countertops and stainless steel

    Vergis Eiland @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    1101 S State St Unit H1307, Chicago, IL 60605
  • /20

    $2,380 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 704 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1212 S Michigan Ave Unit SI FL14-ID1116, Chicago, IL 60605

    Show up and start living from day one in Chicago with this spacious one bedroom Blueground apartment. You’ll love coming home to this thoughtfully furnished, beautifully designed, and fully equipped South Loop home with stunning views over the city. (ID #CHI1116)The advertised rate of $2,380/month is the lowest available price, based on a 6 month(s) and 4 day(s) stay with a move-in date

    (872) 390-8982

    1212 S Michigan Ave Unit SI FL14-ID1116, Chicago, IL 60605
  • /28

    $387,000 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    1515 S Prairie Ave Unit 715, Chicago, IL 60605

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $352/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,795

    Last Listing Agent Robert Yoshimura Compass

    1515 S Prairie Ave Unit 715, Chicago, IL 60605
    • /27

      Est $313,973 Not Listed For Sale

      1464 S Michigan Ave Unit 505, Chicago, IL 60605

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1464 S Michigan Ave Unit 505, Chicago, IL 60605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $344/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • May 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Stefanie D'Agostino Redfin Corporation

  • /28

    $269,900

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft

    600 S Dearborn St Unit 1205, Chicago, IL 60605

    Transportation Building Spacious Investor Friendly 1 Bedroom in the Heart of Printer's Row!, Hardwood Floors Thru-out, In-Unit Washer/Dryer, Abundant Closet/Storage, Bright West Exposure, Pet Friendly Building, Steps to Loop, Grant Park, Buckingham Fountain, Museum Campus, Restaurants, Shopping, All CTA/Metra Transportation, University Row! Parking Nearby for Sale/Lease. Sellers are related to

    Syed Hussain Amis Real Estate,, Inc.

    600 S Dearborn St Unit 1205, Chicago, IL 60605
  • /6

    $2,387 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    1307 Michigan Ave, Chicago, IL 60605

    Property Id: 2317688To qualify all applicants must have: -Proof of income with past 2 paystubs or 3 months of bank statements that are (minimum&total) -3x amount of market rent. -Minimum credit score of 650 with no delinquencies (Co-signers are allowed for assistance in approval). For me to better assist you, please have the answers to the following questions:

    1307 Michigan Ave, Chicago, IL 60605
  • /36

    $740,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    234 W Polk St Unit 2901, Chicago, IL 60607

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $565/SF
    • 179 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brad Brondyke Jameson Sotheby's Intl Realty

    234 W Polk St Unit 2901, Chicago, IL 60607
    • /36

      Est $748,914 Not Listed For Sale

      100 E 14th St Unit 3105, Chicago, IL 60605

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,684 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      100 E 14th St Unit 3105, Chicago, IL 60605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $451/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $760,000
      • Aug 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent LILI ZHANG Coldwell Banker Realty

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home