25,995

Homes in ZIP Code 60607

Section Image
  • /34

    $700,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    1327 W Washington Blvd Unit 2G, Chicago, IL 60607

    Spacious West Loop timber loft offering the perfect blend of character, volume, and flexibility, ideal for live/work use. This expansive 2 bed, 2 bath home showcases soaring ceilings, exposed timber beams, and a versatile layout that can easily adapt to your lifestyle while still maintaining a warm, open living feel. The kitchen is designed for function and flow, opening into a generous living

    Jeff Bushaw Fulton Grace Realty

    1327 W Washington Blvd Unit 2G, Chicago, IL 60607
  • /20

    $3,220 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 625 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    939 W Washington Blvd Unit SI FL4-ID285, Chicago, IL 60607

    Show up and start living from day one in Chicago with this cozy one bedroom Blueground apartment. You’ll love coming home to this thoughtfully furnished, beautifully designed, and fully equipped West Loop home with stunning views over the city. (ID #CHI285)The advertised rate of $3,220/month is the lowest available price, based on a 12 month(s) stay with a move-in date of June 29, 2026.

    (872) 279-2254

    939 W Washington Blvd Unit SI FL4-ID285, Chicago, IL 60607
  • /36

    $740,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    234 W Polk St Unit 2901, Chicago, IL 60607

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $565/SF
    • 179 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brad Brondyke Jameson Sotheby's Intl Realty

    234 W Polk St Unit 2901, Chicago, IL 60607
    • /40

      Est $675,095 Not Listed For Sale

      1430 W Fillmore St Unit 1E, Chicago, IL 60607

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,444 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      1430 W Fillmore St Unit 1E, Chicago, IL 60607

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $280/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $685,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tiffany Vondran Fulton Grace

  • /26

    $300,000 Pending

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft

    111 S Morgan St Unit 703, Chicago, IL 60607

    Welcome to your West Loop abode-where sunsets steal the show and city living feels effortlessly elevated. Perched on the 7th floor with coveted west-facing views, this bright and airy 1-bedroom, 1-bath home is perfectly positioned to capture Chicago's golden hour, with warm natural light pouring in each evening. Step out onto your private balcony and take it all in-your own front-row seat to the

    Sarah Ahmed @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    111 S Morgan St Unit 703, Chicago, IL 60607
  • /16

    $2,300 Per Month

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    221 W Polk St, Chicago, IL 60607

    Property Id: 2201164South Loop’s newest luxury apartments could be your next home. Enjoy 9’ ceilings and floor-to-ceiling windows that fill your space with light and showcase stunning views of the skyline, Chicago River, and Southbank Park. Interiors feature wood plank flooring, soft-close cabinetry with underlighting, and black granite countertops. Select units offer private

    (872) 465-4955

    221 W Polk St, Chicago, IL 60607
  • /93

    $2,950,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    116 N Willard Ct Unit PH01, Chicago, IL 60607

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 5,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $558/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sabina Szura Mark Allen Realty ERA Powered

    116 N Willard Ct Unit PH01, Chicago, IL 60607
    • /26

      Est $441,798 Not Listed For Sale

      235 W Van Buren St Unit 3001, Chicago, IL 60607

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,327 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      235 W Van Buren St Unit 3001, Chicago, IL 60607

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $341/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $452,500
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Adam Ramahi xr realty

  • /19

    $899,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft

    1152 W Fulton Market Unit 4A, Chicago, IL 60607

    Welcome to 1152 W Fulton, where iconic style meets sophistication in one of Chicago's most dynamic neighborhoods. This beautifully renovated two-bedroom, two-bath home perfectly blends modern design with urban energy, offering soaring high ceilings and expansive windows that flood the space with natural light, creating an airy, loft-like feel throughout. The gorgeous kitchen truly is a

    Jeremy Fisher Compass

    1152 W Fulton Market Unit 4A, Chicago, IL 60607
  • /15

    $2,650 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    139 N Ada St, Chicago, IL 60607

    Property Id: 2301441Nestled in West Loop’s historic Fulton Market, these luxury apartments feature all the modern conveniences in a prime location. Spend warm Chicago summer days on the pool deck or entertain friends in the Aqua lounge when the weather doesn’t permit. Staying fit is a cinch with the building’s private fitness center. Within each apartment home, you’ll find wide plank

    (708) 840-8671

    139 N Ada St, Chicago, IL 60607
  • /31

    $415,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    234 W Polk St Unit 3107, Chicago, IL 60607

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 760 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $546/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

234 W Polk St Unit 3107, Chicago, IL 60607
    • /21

      Est $635,612 Not Listed For Sale

      1244 W Monroe St Unit 6, Chicago, IL 60607

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,651 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1244 W Monroe St Unit 6, Chicago, IL 60607

      Last Sold Summary

      • $383/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $633,000
      • Nov 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Mandile Compass

  • /19

    $310,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft

    910 W Madison St Unit 605, Chicago, IL 60607

    Exceptionally clean West Loop condo with skyline views, tons of light, hardwood floors and an oversized patio for entertaining. This pristine unit features GE stainless kitchen appliance package, granite counters, oak cabinets, neutral decor, carpet in bedroom, in-unit laundry and a fireplace too! Indoor heating parking for additional 25k!Large storage locker. Secure, video monitored Building!

    Jen Fay Re/Max Premier

    910 W Madison St Unit 605, Chicago, IL 60607
  • /9

    $5,325 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Condo for Rent

    903 W Washington Blvd, Chicago, IL 60607

    Property Id: 1450913Situated less than a block away from Restaurant Row, these West Loop luxury apartments have it all: location and modern conveniences. Lounge on the pool deck with cabanas on warm summer days or entertain guests in the grilling areas with fire pits and seating. A 24-hour rooftop gym fulfills your fitness needs, with a view! Residents also enjoy

    (463) 777-4050

    903 W Washington Blvd, Chicago, IL 60607
  • /23

    $799,000 Sold May 19, 2025

    1019 W Monroe St Unit 4W, Chicago, IL 60607

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $484/SF

    Current Estimated Value $733,687

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Konopiots Compass

    1019 W Monroe St Unit 4W, Chicago, IL 60607
    • /21

      Est $1,151,628 Not Listed For Sale

      16 N Carpenter St Unit 2S, Chicago, IL 60607

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,950 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      16 N Carpenter St Unit 2S, Chicago, IL 60607

      Last Sold Summary

      • $590/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,150,000
      • Aug 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Osborne @ Properties

  • /25

    $429,000 Pending

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    400 S Green St Unit 218, Chicago, IL 60607

    Fully renovated (2026) brick and timber loft in the heart of Chicago's coveted West Loop. Formally an old box factory, this design-forward home features soaring ceilings, oversized windows, and brand new flooring, bathroom and paint throughout. The open-concept layout offers seamless living and entertaining, complemented by a rare covered outdoor loggia terrace, ideal for year-round enjoyment. A

    Stephanie Juckem Jameson Sotheby's Intl Realty

    400 S Green St Unit 218, Chicago, IL 60607
  • /8

    $1,946 Per Month

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    187 N Ashland Ave, Chicago, IL 60607

    Property Id: 1649405Come experience this new unique building in West Loop. This building is located from plenty of public transportation, you can also walk to plenty of restaurants and bars nearby. Walk into these well lite units with beautiful full size kitchen, with stainless steel appliances, in unit laundry, spacious bedrooms, hardwood flooring. Amenities are all brand

    (463) 205-2655

    187 N Ashland Ave, Chicago, IL 60607
  • /21

    $768,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1148 W Monroe St Unit 6NW, Chicago, IL 60607

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $452/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $779,267

    Last Listing Agent Kinjal Shah Mark Allen Realty ERA Powered

    1148 W Monroe St Unit 6NW, Chicago, IL 60607
    • /20

      Est $351,705 Not Listed For Sale

      1301 W Madison St Unit 503, Chicago, IL 60607

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      1301 W Madison St Unit 503, Chicago, IL 60607

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $372/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Aug 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cristina Panagopoulos Compass

  • /31

    $429,000 Pending

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 760 Sq Ft

    234 W Polk St Unit 3307, Chicago, IL 60607

    Experience sophisticated urban living like never before at The Reed, a brand-new luxury riverfront development in Chicago's Southbank neighborhood. Designed for exceptional lifestyles - this sustainable development by Lendlease, designed by Perkins + Will, offers first class amenities, sleek industrial-led design, direct Riverwalk and park access and stunning views. Thoughtfully curated, premier

    Brad Brondyke Jameson Sotheby's Intl Realty

    234 W Polk St Unit 3307, Chicago, IL 60607
  • /6

    $2,525 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    181 N Ada St, Chicago, IL 60607

    Property Id: 2350003Price is net effective of a special!Great unit in an excellently run building. All development is moving this way and this is one of the best buildings in West Loop.Please email a link to this ad with the following information:When is your move date? (is it flexible, if so how far in either direction)?Do you have any pets? (weight and

    (657) 317-7481

    181 N Ada St, Chicago, IL 60607
  • /11

    $476,500 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    1200 W Monroe St Unit 406, Chicago, IL 60607

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,270 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $375/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $546,625

    Last Listing Agent Kate Stephens @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    1200 W Monroe St Unit 406, Chicago, IL 60607
    • /26

      Est $1,123,656 Not Listed For Sale

      19 N Aberdeen St Unit 2S, Chicago, IL 60607

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,950 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      19 N Aberdeen St Unit 2S, Chicago, IL 60607

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $503/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $980,000
      • May 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Zachary Redden Redden+McDaniel

  • /21

    $300,000 Pending

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 837 Sq Ft

    701 S Wells St Unit 1506, Chicago, IL 60607

    Western facing one bedroom condo with sunset and Chicago River views. Feel free to enjoy both from your private balcony. This beautiful unit offers a practical kitchen that opens into a spacious living area, creating an easy flow for both everyday living and entertaining. The bedroom includes a walk-in closet and full bathroom with an amazing shower/tub combo! The building features door staff and

    Jon Zalecki One Real Estate Chicago LLC

    701 S Wells St Unit 1506, Chicago, IL 60607
  • /13

    $2,480 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    1077 W Van Buren St, Chicago, IL 60607

    Property Id: 2384549Discover luxury living in the heart of Chicago's vibrant West Loop neighborhood at this boutique high-rise apartment building, offering 196 units for those seeking the ultimate urban experience within a smaller community. Situated a short walk from Chicago's hottest restaurants, with coffee shops and a Target store just around the corner, this building caters to your

    (708) 840-8837

    1077 W Van Buren St, Chicago, IL 60607
  • /23

    $400,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    400 S Green St Unit 409, Chicago, IL 60607

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,118 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $358/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,644

    Last Listing Agent Krystal Corley RE/MAX Premier

    400 S Green St Unit 409, Chicago, IL 60607
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      1038 W Monroe St Unit 34, Chicago, IL 60607

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      1038 W Monroe St Unit 34, Chicago, IL 60607

      Last Sold Summary

      • $464/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $696,000
      • Aug 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Vincent Anzalone Baird & Warner

  • /31

    $1,300,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft

    1137 W Monroe St Unit 9, Chicago, IL 60607

    Tucked within the secure, gated courtyard of the coveted Chelsea Townhome subdivision, this rarely available four-story residence offers three bedrooms, three full baths and a guest powder room, and expansive, exquisitely designed living space throughout. From the professionally landscaped entry to the private skyline-view terrace, the home perfectly balances the energy of city living with the

    Christina Lotzer @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    1137 W Monroe St Unit 9, Chicago, IL 60607
  • /20

    $4,080 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    150 N Ashland Ave Unit SI FL7-ID1054, Chicago, IL 60607

    Discover the best of Chicago, with this two bedroom apartment in Near West Side. It’ll be easy to simply show up and start living in this furnished apartment with its fully equipped kitchen, living room, and our dedicated, on-the-ground support. (ID #CHI1054)The advertised rate of $4,080/month is the lowest available price, based on a 6 month(s) and 4 day(s) stay with a move-in date of

    (872) 259-6012

    150 N Ashland Ave Unit SI FL7-ID1054, Chicago, IL 60607
  • /18

    $278,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    235 W Van Buren St Unit 4017, Chicago, IL 60607

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 763 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $364/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,516

    Last Listing Agent Marc Dumas Baird & Warner

    235 W Van Buren St Unit 4017, Chicago, IL 60607
    • /25

      Est $1,018,440 Not Listed For Sale

      220 S Green St Unit 2N, Chicago, IL 60607

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      220 S Green St Unit 2N, Chicago, IL 60607

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $483/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $990,000
      • Aug 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Battista Jameson Sotheby's Intl Realty

  • /18

    $400,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    701 S Wells St Unit 2302, Chicago, IL 60607

    Beautifully updated high floor 2 bed / 2 bath home offering sweeping city skyline views and a charming glimpse of the lake. Located in the heart of Printer's Row/South Loop and steps to the upcoming 78 development and the new Chicago Fire stadium, this residence blends modern comfort with timeless urban sophistication. Spacious living/dining room with a cozy fireplace adds warmth and elegance to

    Bari Levine @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    701 S Wells St Unit 2302, Chicago, IL 60607
  • /9

    $2,799 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    200 N Elizabeth St, Chicago, IL 60607

    Property Id: 1749503This luxury apartment offers all of the on-site amenities you could want!You are within easy walking distance to shops, restaurants, and everything else the West Loop/Fulton Market neighborhood has to offer. Exposed concrete ceilings and dark wood grained flooring, floor to ceiling windows, roller shades, Nest thermostats, modern kitchens with matte

    (872) 391-0411

    200 N Elizabeth St, Chicago, IL 60607
  • /44

    $509,900 Sold Mar 03, 2026

    111 S Morgan St Unit 423, Chicago, IL 60607

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,121 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $455/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $467,741

    Last Listing Agent Brian Ruff Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    111 S Morgan St Unit 423, Chicago, IL 60607
    • /2

      Est $776,943 Not Listed For Sale

      26 S Aberdeen St Unit 5, Chicago, IL 60607

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      26 S Aberdeen St Unit 5, Chicago, IL 60607

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $344/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $688,000
      • May 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sam Shaffer Chicago Properties Firm

  • /20

    $319,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft

    1500 W Monroe St Unit 205, Chicago, IL 60607

    Exceptional value in the heart of the West Loop. This stunning 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath Timber Loft blends historic character with modern comfort. Soaring 14-foot ceilings, exposed brick and ductwork, and rich hardwood floors create an atmosphere of rustic sophistication. The open-concept kitchen features 42" cabinetry and granite countertops, while a gas fireplace and private balcony make

    Stacey Cortez Best Chicago Properties, LLC

    1500 W Monroe St Unit 205, Chicago, IL 60607
  • /9

    $3,511 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Condo for Rent

    698 W Wayman St, Chicago, IL 60607

    Property Id: 1785186This boutique-style property is perfect for someone who wants the perks of a professionally managed building without the “massive high-rise” feeling.On-site amenities include a gym, resident lounge and landscaped garden deck. The apartments here are truly condo quality, with hardwood floors (carpeted bedrooms), high ceilings, floor-to-ceiling windows

    (463) 230-6734

    698 W Wayman St, Chicago, IL 60607
  • /2

    $369,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    1500 S Halsted St Unit 1B, Chicago, IL 60607

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,563

    Last Listing Agent Reed Meyer Lease312INC

    1500 S Halsted St Unit 1B, Chicago, IL 60607
    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      1109 S Racine Ave, Chicago, IL 60607

      • 17 Beds
      • 7 Baths
      • 5,949 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      1109 S Racine Ave, Chicago, IL 60607

      Last Sold Summary

      • $227/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,350,000
      • Nov 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michael Ramstedt Art of Real Estate LLC

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home