25,988

Homes in ZIP Code 60607

Section Image
  • /39

    $640,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,111 Sq Ft

    234 W Polk St Unit 3204, Chicago, IL 60607

    Stunning city and river views! Experience sophisticated urban living like never before at The Reed, a brand-new luxury riverfront development in Chicago's Southbank neighborhood. Designed for exceptional lifestyles - this sustainable development by Lendlease, designed by Perkins + Will, offers first class amenities, sleek industrial-led design, direct Riverwalk and park access and stunning views.

    Brad Brondyke Jameson Sotheby's Intl Realty

    234 W Polk St Unit 3204, Chicago, IL 60607
  • /20

    $2,670 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 558 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1400 W Randolph St Unit SI FL10-ID1353, Chicago, IL 60607

    Discover the best of Chicago, with this one bedroom apartment in Fulton Market District. It’ll be easy to simply show up and start living in this furnished apartment with its fully equipped kitchen, living room, and our dedicated, on-the-ground support. (ID #CHI1353)The advertised rate of $2,670/month is the lowest available price, based on a 12 month(s) stay with a move-in date of July

    (872) 273-5220

    1400 W Randolph St Unit SI FL10-ID1353, Chicago, IL 60607
  • /23

    $375,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    700 W Van Buren St Unit 1007, Chicago, IL 60607

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,613

    Last Listing Agent James DeMarco @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    700 W Van Buren St Unit 1007, Chicago, IL 60607
    • /37

      Not Listed For Sale

      1414 W Lexington St, Chicago, IL 60607

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,664 Sq Ft
      • Built 1895
      1414 W Lexington St, Chicago, IL 60607

      Last Sold Summary

      • $261/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $695,000
      • Dec 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Keith Endo @ Properties

  • /33

    $699,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft

    312 N May St Unit 4D, Chicago, IL 60607

    Set in the energetic heart of Fulton Market and just moments from the vibrant West Loop, this expansive 2-bedroom, 2-bath residence offers a rare blend of volume, light, and style. Soaring 16-foot ceilings, exposed beams, and oversized east-facing windows flood the home with natural light while framing striking city views-creating an ideal backdrop for both everyday living and effortless

    Laura Meier @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    312 N May St Unit 4D, Chicago, IL 60607
  • /20

    $2,790 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 518 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    939 W Washington Blvd Unit SI FL4-ID284, Chicago, IL 60607

    Show up and start living from day one in Chicago with this sophisticated one bedroom Blueground apartment. You’ll love coming home to this thoughtfully furnished, beautifully designed, and fully equipped West Loop home with stunning views over the city. (ID #CHI284)The advertised rate of $2,790/month is the lowest available price, based on a 12 month(s) stay with a move-in date of July

    (872) 372-2519

    939 W Washington Blvd Unit SI FL4-ID284, Chicago, IL 60607
  • /26

    $625,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    1141 W Washington Blvd Unit 246, Chicago, IL 60607

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $391/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $624,425

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Weinreb @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    1141 W Washington Blvd Unit 246, Chicago, IL 60607
    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      1515 W Jackson Blvd, Chicago, IL 60607

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,073 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      1515 W Jackson Blvd, Chicago, IL 60607

      Last Sold Summary

      • $461/SF
      • 121 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $956,500
      • Dec 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Paul Gorney eXp Realty

  • /33

    $1,025,000 Open Sat 1PM - 3PM

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft

    1001 W Madison St Unit 710, Chicago, IL 60607

    Exceptional West Loop corner penthouse -- centrally located to the best of West Loop and walkable to Fulton Market, Downtown, Metra station, and CTA. Easy walk to Bartelme Park and Skinner Park. A 5-block drive to both I90 and I290. Great views of West Loop / downtown from all rooms. Floor-to-ceiling windows allow tons of natural light and highlight the penthouse experience. Remodeled by the

    Steven Katz @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    1001 W Madison St Unit 710, Chicago, IL 60607
  • /20

    $3,417

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    234 W Polk St Unit SI ID1310544P, Chicago, IL 60607

    The advertised rate of $3,417/month is the lowest available price, based on a 1 month(s) and 2 day(s) stay with a move-in date of February 14, 2027.Rates vary depending on the duration of stay, season, and other parameters. For exact pricing and additional pricing components, please visit our website and enter your desired move-in and move-out dates. The rate is applicable when billed

    (872) 278-1774

    234 W Polk St Unit SI ID1310544P, Chicago, IL 60607
  • /2

    $19,110 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    235 W Van Buren St Unit P-400, Chicago, IL 60607

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,934

    Last Listing Agent Michele Miller Jameson Sotheby's Intl Realty

    235 W Van Buren St Unit P-400, Chicago, IL 60607
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      1061 W Polk St, Chicago, IL 60607

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,840 Sq Ft
      • Built 1875
      1061 W Polk St, Chicago, IL 60607

      Last Sold Summary

      • $239/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Aug 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dave Vasquez Revive Real Estate LLC

  • /22

    $950,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft

    1000 W Washington Blvd Unit 513, Chicago, IL 60607

    Simply stunning triplex penthouse with elegant and rustic public and private spaces in former 1910 built, Nabisco Baking Factory, exposed concrete columns, Chicago Red Brick, coved concrete ceilings and arched windows. A complete renovation, Residence 513 offers a central kitchen with anchored island, seating, mitered quartz counter with waterfall edges, built in slim wine fridge and Thermador

    Nicholas Colagiovanni Baird & Warner

    1000 W Washington Blvd Unit 513, Chicago, IL 60607
  • /13

    $11,442

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 968 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1243 W Madison St Unit SI ID1026687P, Chicago, IL 60607

    The advertised rate of $11,442/month is the lowest available price, based on a 1 month(s) stay with a move-in date of June 23, 2026.Rates vary depending on the duration of stay, season, and other parameters. For exact pricing and additional pricing components, please visit our website and enter your desired move-in and move-out dates. The rate is applicable when billed upfront; it can be

    (872) 309-4477

    1243 W Madison St Unit SI ID1026687P, Chicago, IL 60607
  • /31

    $460,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    1040 W Adams St Unit 241, Chicago, IL 60607

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,076 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $428/SF

    Current Estimated Value $427,049

    Last Listing Agent Olivia Pulley eXp Realty

    1040 W Adams St Unit 241, Chicago, IL 60607
    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      1147 W Taylor St, Chicago, IL 60607

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,920 Sq Ft
      • Built 1875
      1147 W Taylor St, Chicago, IL 60607

      Last Sold Summary

      • $458/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $880,000
      • May 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Franklin Carioscia Smart Home Realty

  • /27

    $380,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 959 Sq Ft

    235 W Van Buren St Unit 3902, Chicago, IL 60607

    Situated on a high floor with sweeping city and lake views, this 2 bed + den/ 2 bath concrete loft is not to be missed! Enter through the spacious foyer to the open kitchen and living room featuring hardwood floors, dramatic tall ceilings, oversized windows, and thoughtful designer updates throughout. The trendy, modern kitchen boasts stainless steel appliances, designer glass tile backsplash,

    Yijun Yang Royal Service Realty Chicago Metro Properties

    235 W Van Buren St Unit 3902, Chicago, IL 60607
  • /20

    $9,302

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,076 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1044 W Van Buren St Unit SI ID1029609P, Chicago, IL 60607

    The advertised rate of $9,302/month is the lowest available price, based on a 30 day(s) stay with a move-in date of October 24, 2026.Rates vary depending on the duration of stay, season, and other parameters. For exact pricing and additional pricing components, please visit our website and enter your desired move-in and move-out dates. The rate is applicable when billed upfront; it can be

    (872) 713-5778

    1044 W Van Buren St Unit SI ID1029609P, Chicago, IL 60607
  • /22

    $232,500 Sold May 29, 2025

    420 S Clinton St Unit 509A, Chicago, IL 60607

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 860 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $270/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,152

    Last Listing Agent Selena Georgelos Standard Properties Group LLC

    420 S Clinton St Unit 509A, Chicago, IL 60607
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      1436 W Taylor St, Chicago, IL 60607

      • 7 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1867
      1436 W Taylor St, Chicago, IL 60607

      Last Sold Summary

      • $421/SF
      • 80 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $885,000
      • Jan 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Phyllis Bisceglie @ Properties

  • /25

    $629,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    1418 W Fillmore St Unit 3W, Chicago, IL 60607

    Spacious and well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath condo in the desirable University Village/West Loop area, offered at $629,000. This bright home features an open layout with 10+ ft ceilings, hardwood floors in the main living areas, and a gas fireplace. The kitchen is equipped with Viking stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and a wine cooler. Additional highlights include central air,

    Ben Lalez Compass

    1418 W Fillmore St Unit 3W, Chicago, IL 60607
  • /19

    $3,450 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    500 S Clinton St Unit 232, Chicago, IL 60607

    Property Id: 2420089Spacious 2 bed / 2 bath corner condo in a prime Chicago location near the West Loop, UIC, Rush, the Loop, Union Station/Metra, the Blue Line, and major bus routes.Unlike many narrow condo layouts, this home offers a wide, open floor plan, a large living area, tall ceilings, and abundant windows for excellent natural light. The result is an open, airy feel with

    (708) 787-8305

    500 S Clinton St Unit 232, Chicago, IL 60607
  • /20

    $390,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    1040 W Adams St Unit 203, Chicago, IL 60607

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,606

    Last Listing Agent Diana Bzdyk Compass

    1040 W Adams St Unit 203, Chicago, IL 60607
    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      900 S Bishop St, Chicago, IL 60607

      • 6 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 5,051 Sq Ft
      • Built 1870
      900 S Bishop St, Chicago, IL 60607

      Last Sold Summary

      • $154/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $780,000
      • Sep 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent George Kokkonas 33 Realty

  • /19

    $399,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft

    235 W Van Buren St Unit 4405, Chicago, IL 60607

    Stunning high-floor 2-bedroom, 2-bath condominium located in the in the South Loop, at the border with the financial district at 235 W Van Buren St, Unit 4405. This bright and spacious unit features breathtaking city views through expansive windows, filling the home with natural light. The well-designed layout includes a dedicated area perfect for a home office or desk setup, ideal for today's

    Patryk Jacyniewicz Fathom Realty IL LLC

    235 W Van Buren St Unit 4405, Chicago, IL 60607
  • /20

    $2,640

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • 486 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    939 W Washington Blvd Unit SI FL6-ID205, Chicago, IL 60607

    Feel at home wherever you choose to live with Blueground. You’ll love this roomy West Loop furnished studio apartment with its modern decor, fully equipped kitchen, and cheery living room with great views. Ideally located, you’re close to all the best that Chicago has to offer! (ID #CHI205)The advertised rate of $2,640/month is the lowest available price, based on a 12 month(s) stay with

    (872) 268-5431

    939 W Washington Blvd Unit SI FL6-ID205, Chicago, IL 60607
  • /30

    $520,000 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    234 W Polk St Unit 2608, Chicago, IL 60607

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 935 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $556/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brad Brondyke Jameson Sotheby's Intl Realty

    234 W Polk St Unit 2608, Chicago, IL 60607
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      907 S Carpenter St, Chicago, IL 60607

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,112 Sq Ft
      • Built 1883
      907 S Carpenter St, Chicago, IL 60607

      Last Sold Summary

      • $260/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Mar 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mia Micaletti Field Street Properties, LLC

  • /49

    $2,130,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,157 Sq Ft

    305 S Racine Ave Unit PH-D, Chicago, IL 60607

    Welcome to a rare opportunity in the heart of the West Loop, this is the only home in the entire development with a private in-unit elevator, making everyday living effortlessly comfortable and beautifully accessible. This stunning 3,157 sq ft duplex penthouse feels less like a condo and more like a luxury home in the sky, complete with a breathtaking private roof deck that showcases some of the

    Philip Skowron Compass

    305 S Racine Ave Unit PH-D, Chicago, IL 60607
  • /18

    $2,635 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    155 N Morgan St, Chicago, IL 60607

    Property Id: 2516431Modern West Loop high-rise with a strong amenity setup and one of the most convenient locations in Fulton Market. You’re right by transit, grocery options, and everything else in the neighborhood, so getting around is easy.Apartments are bright and open with floor-to-ceiling windows, hardwood-style flooring, and exposed concrete ceilings for a more industrial

    (872) 372-8769

    155 N Morgan St, Chicago, IL 60607
  • /2

    $403,900 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    400 S Green St Unit 506, Chicago, IL 60607

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,189 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $340/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,385

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Gonnella Coldwell Banker Realty

    400 S Green St Unit 506, Chicago, IL 60607
    • /31

      Est $677,078 Not Listed For Sale

      949 W Madison St Unit 207, Chicago, IL 60607

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,224 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      949 W Madison St Unit 207, Chicago, IL 60607

      Last Sold Summary

      • 47% Above List Price
      • $377/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $461,000
      • May 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Armando Chacon Century 21 S.G.R., Inc.

  • /35

    $899,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,786 Sq Ft

    1330 W Monroe St Unit 410, Chicago, IL 60607

    Duplex penthouse loft in Chicago's West Loop - one of the neighborhood's most distinctive and sought-after residences. Corner unit in the iconic Block Y complex. Two-story top floor corner unit, 2BD+Den/2BA timber loft with soaring 15-ft ceilings, exposed brick throughout, and a private ~220 SF wrap around top floor deck that gets all day sunshine and has unobstructed skyline views of the Willis

    Stephanie Turner Jameson Sotheby's Intl Realty

    1330 W Monroe St Unit 410, Chicago, IL 60607
  • /16

    $5,110 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1390 W Randolph St Unit 3, Chicago, IL 60607

    Property Id: 2475757Best-priced 3 Bed in the Heart of Fulton Market. You Won’t Find BetterThis east-facing corner 3 bed, 2.5 bath is one of the best values currently available in Fulton Market.Flooded with natural light and showcasing incredible city views, this layout is perfect for 3 roommates or anyone looking for a true 3 bed or 2 bed + oversized office

    (314) 333-7549

    1390 W Randolph St Unit 3, Chicago, IL 60607
  • /26

    $1,460,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    36 N Carpenter St Unit 2N, Chicago, IL 60607

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $664/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carol Collins Jameson Sotheby's Intl Realty

    36 N Carpenter St Unit 2N, Chicago, IL 60607
    • /48

      Not Listed For Sale

      1549 W Jackson Blvd, Chicago, IL 60607

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      1549 W Jackson Blvd, Chicago, IL 60607

      Last Sold Summary

      • $279/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,200,000
      • Jun 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Scott Stavish @ Properties

  • /36

    $7,500,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    165 N May St, Chicago, IL 60607

    Looking at all Offers - Rare Opportunity to acquire sought after Fulton Market / West Loop Redevelopment Site. 107x134 foot lot 14,300 square feet. C1-2 Zoning. Lot contains 30,000 square foot brick construction building with side parking lot. Building structure is a shell building ready for new ideas. Electric and Plumbing to site. Build new construction or renovate existing building. Great for

    Peter Fotopoulos Baird & Warner

    165 N May St, Chicago, IL 60607
  • /18

    $2,033 Per Month

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    933 W Washington Blvd, Chicago, IL 60606

    Property Id: 2521593Situated less than a block away from Restaurant Row, these West Loop luxury apartments have it all: location and modern conveniences. Lounge on the pool deck with cabanas on warm summer days or entertain guests in the grilling areas with fire pits and seating. A 24-hour rooftop gym fulfills your fitness needs, with a view! Residents also enjoy all the refined finishes

    (872) 312-9207

    933 W Washington Blvd, Chicago, IL 60606
  • /39

    $800,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    234 W Polk St Unit 3202, Chicago, IL 60607

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $631/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

234 W Polk St Unit 3202, Chicago, IL 60607
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      1065 W Polk St, Chicago, IL 60607

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 1885
      1065 W Polk St, Chicago, IL 60607

      Last Sold Summary

      • $151/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • May 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dominick Cannata Brookline Real Estate LLC

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home