30,559

Homes in ZIP Code 60610

Section Image
  • /27

    $1,475,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths

    1418 N La Salle Dr Unit 3, Chicago, IL 60610

    This boutique elevator building sits on an extra-wide and extra-long lot in the heart of Old Town/Gold Coast (33'x158'!). With just one residence per floor and direct in-unit elevator access, this building offers quiet luxury in an incredible location just steps from the trifecta of Gold Coast, Old Town and Lincoln Park. The building features incredible craftsmanship coupled with unique features

    Sarah Maxwell @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    1418 N La Salle Dr Unit 3, Chicago, IL 60610
  • /12

    Starting at $1,590 Per Month

    • Studio - 1 Bed

    1100 N La Salle Blvd, Chicago, IL 60610

    Newly remodeled units featuring in unit washer/ dryer , dishwasher, and AC.Additional utility package only $82-$125 covers all utilities except cable and internet.Apartments Feature:-Washer/Dryer in-unit-Dishwasher-AC-Quartz Countertops-Oak Cabinets-Hardwood Flooring throughout-Large Closets with Organizers-Ceiling Fans-Ceramic

    1100 North Lasalle

    (224) 470-7676

    1100 N La Salle Blvd, Chicago, IL 60610
  • /12

    $459,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1560 N Sandburg Terrace Unit 2810J, Chicago, IL 60610

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $574/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $460,899

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Dowell Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    1560 N Sandburg Terrace Unit 2810J, Chicago, IL 60610
    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      1350 N Astor St Unit 3C, Chicago, IL 60610

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      1350 N Astor St Unit 3C, Chicago, IL 60610

      Last Sold Summary

      • $272/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $272,000
      • Mar 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Klopas Stratton Team Jameson Sotheby's Int'l Realty

  • /30

    $485,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft

    1310 N Ritchie Ct Unit 10B, Chicago, IL 60610

    VIEWS, VIEWS, VIEWS! This immaculate south-facing residence is flooded with natural light from morning through sunset, showcasing breathtaking views and a serene, zen-like ambiance throughout. Clean architectural lines and thoughtful updates create a sophisticated, move-in-ready home with top-quality finishes at every turn. The rich, modern kitchen opens seamlessly to the dining area and features

    Matt Laricy Americorp, Ltd

    1310 N Ritchie Ct Unit 10B, Chicago, IL 60610
  • /54

    Starting at $1,555 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    14 W Elm St, Chicago, IL 60610

    The search is over. Welcome home to 14 West Elm - THE premier luxury apartment community in Downtown Chicago, Illinois. Located in the Gold Coast of Chicago, 14 West Elm Apartments is conveniently located where sophistication and style meet. 14 West Elm provides you with the unbeatable combination of living and lifestyle. Life here puts you within blocks of the finest dining, shopping, and

    14 West Elm Apartments

    (708) 934-4375

    14 W Elm St, Chicago, IL 60610
  • /38

    $720,000 Sold May 05, 2026

    1310 N Ritchie Ct Unit 24BC, Chicago, IL 60610

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $708,940

    Last Listing Agent Carla Walker @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    1310 N Ritchie Ct Unit 24BC, Chicago, IL 60610
    • /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      1500 N Lake Shore Dr Unit 4A, Chicago, IL 60610

      • 4 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 4,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      1500 N Lake Shore Dr Unit 4A, Chicago, IL 60610

      Last Sold Summary

      • $286/SF
      • 104 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,200,000
      • Aug 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Suzanne Gignilliat @ Properties

  • /17

    $375,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 980 Sq Ft

    1325 N State Pkwy Unit 17C, Chicago, IL 60610

    Elegant and tastefully updated, this east-facing one-bedroom, one-bathroom home in the sought-after "C" tier of Ambassador House offers a seamless blend of lakeside tranquility and vibrant city living. Enjoy abundant natural light, partial views of Lake Michigan by day, and sparkling city lights by night, all from a quiet, tree-lined street in the heart of the prestigious Gold Coast. The

    Matt Laricy Americorp, Ltd

    1325 N State Pkwy Unit 17C, Chicago, IL 60610
  • /102

    Starting at $2,584 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    625 W Division St, Chicago, IL 60610

    Located in Chicago's highly desirable Near North Neighborhood, modern, sustainable design meets luxe amenities and a vibrant community. Xavier's LEED Gold certified tower features unique studio, one- and two-bedroom apartment homes for the pet-loving, view-indulging, patio-dwelling, green-living Chicagoan. Taking a tour through the halls and our shared spaces, you'll find one-of-a-kind and

    Xavier

    (708) 775-2850

    625 W Division St, Chicago, IL 60610
  • /29

    $425,000 Sold May 05, 2026

    1560 N Sandburg Terrace Unit 1201J, Chicago, IL 60610

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $354/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $467,028

    Last Listing Agent Debra Flynn Baird & Warner

    1560 N Sandburg Terrace Unit 1201J, Chicago, IL 60610
    • /17

      Est $335,560 Not Listed For Sale

      1411 N Wells St Unit 1E, Chicago, IL 60610

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 850 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      1411 N Wells St Unit 1E, Chicago, IL 60610

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $381/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $324,000
      • Dec 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Julie Chesne Compass

  • /41

    $444,000 Pre-Foreclosure

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,215 Sq Ft

    849 N Franklin St Unit 1201, Chicago, IL 60610

    Welcome to this terrific west-facing 2 bed/2 bath condo in the Parc Chestnut, one of River North/Near North's most desirable buildings with prime first-floor garage parking spot for extra cost. Unit features soaring 11-foot ceilings, hardwood floors throughout, newer stainless appliances, kitchen back splash, covered balcony, custom walk-in closet in master bedroom, dual vanities and large

    Brad Zibung Compass

    849 N Franklin St Unit 1201, Chicago, IL 60610
  • /28

    Starting at $1,896 Per Month

    • Studio - 4 Beds

    1140 N Wells St, Chicago, IL 60610

    Onni proudly presents Old Town Park, a modern 32-story tower with stylish residences inspired by the neighborhood. From studios to 3-bedrooms, these sophisticated apartments in Chicagos Old Town feature thoughtful floorplans, condo-level finishes and expansive city views. With unparalleled amenities and innovative services, Old Town Park offers the best of everything.

    ONE Old Town Park

    (708) 797-6880

    1140 N Wells St, Chicago, IL 60610
  • /42

    $465,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    900 N Kingsbury St Unit 812, Chicago, IL 60610

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,233 Sq Ft
    • Built 1902

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $377/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,882

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Butterfield Compass

    900 N Kingsbury St Unit 812, Chicago, IL 60610
    • /47

      Est $6,079,253 Not Listed For Sale

      9 W Walton St Unit 2902, Chicago, IL 60610

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,420 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      9 W Walton St Unit 2902, Chicago, IL 60610

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $1,290/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $5,700,000
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Margaret Baczkowski @ Properties

  • /20

    $775,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    930 N Clark St Unit I, Chicago, IL 60610

    Experience Gold Coast living at its best in this rarely available townhome/duplex down condo at the gated Oak Club. Tucked within a quiet, landscaped courtyard just steps from the neighborhood's top dining and shopping, this 2-bedroom, 2.5-bath duplex offers a unique blend of space, privacy, and convenience. The main level welcomes you with an abundance of natural light, soaring 9-foot ceilings,

    Pasquale Recchia @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    930 N Clark St Unit I, Chicago, IL 60610
  • /36

    Starting at $2,534 Per Month

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    868 N Wells St, Chicago, IL 60610

    868 North Wells showcases JDL Developments commitment to excellence. Each studio3 bedroom residence elevates the standard of living with sophisticated finishes, elegant design and unparalleled amenities, together with JDLs approach to resort-style service. Located between Old Town, River North, and the Gold Coast.

    868 N. Wells

    (888) 893-6096

    868 N Wells St, Chicago, IL 60610
  • /15

    $335,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1221 N Dearborn Pkwy Unit 403S, Chicago, IL 60610

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,431

    Last Listing Agent Blaze Bilic Mark Allen Realty ERA Powered

    1221 N Dearborn Pkwy Unit 403S, Chicago, IL 60610
    • /32

      Est $838,601 Not Listed For Sale

      1510 N Hudson Ave Unit 1, Chicago, IL 60610

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      1510 N Hudson Ave Unit 1, Chicago, IL 60610

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $250/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Dec 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Melanie Carlson @ Properties

  • /32

    $650,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft

    1440 N Lake Shore Dr Unit 31E, Chicago, IL 60610

    Looking for the kind of views you've only dreamed of? You've found your new home! Enjoy panoramic and stunning Lake Michigan, Navy Pier and beach views from your spacious living area, and fantastic city views and lights from both bedrooms for the best of both worlds. Recently renovated high end kitchen boasts plenty of storage, a large island with seating, gorgeous professional grade appliances,

    Steven Schnur CL3 Property Management

    1440 N Lake Shore Dr Unit 31E, Chicago, IL 60610
  • /37

    Starting at $2,317 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    808 N Wells St, Chicago, IL 60610

    We're proud to boast some of the biggest - and best - luxury amenity spaces in River North. Located just minutes from the Magnificent Mile, Lake Michigan and the Loop, our centrally-located Chicago Ave apartments near River North are a city-lover's dream. In-house transit trackers and nearby CTA stations make commuting easy, while our two-story bike storage and repair shop makes cycling around a

    AMLI 808

    (708) 919-3074

    808 N Wells St, Chicago, IL 60610
  • /3

    $274,000 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    1460 N Sandburg Terrace Unit 2011A, Chicago, IL 60610

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,027 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $267/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,264

    Last Listing Agent Otis Lazich Capital Investment Realty Group Inc

    1460 N Sandburg Terrace Unit 2011A, Chicago, IL 60610
    • /31

      Est $701,028 Not Listed For Sale

      125 W Oak St Unit B, Chicago, IL 60610

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,757 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      125 W Oak St Unit B, Chicago, IL 60610

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $364/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $639,000
      • Jun 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kacia Snyder Jameson Sotheby's Intl Realty

  • /72

    $6,000,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 11,000 Sq Ft

    1454 N Dearborn St, Chicago, IL 60610

    Nestled in the heart of Chicago's prestigious Gold Coast, this extraordinary residence commands attention from its rare 30 X 150 corner parcel- a true trophy property on one of the neighborhood's most coveted blocks. Listed on The National Register of Historic Places a masterful two year renovation provides a seamless blend of timeless elegance and modern refinement, showcasing impeccable

    Kathleen Malone Compass

    1454 N Dearborn St, Chicago, IL 60610
  • /55

    Starting at $2,240 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    1350 N Wells, Chicago, IL 60610

    Discover historic charm and modern convenience in the heart of Chicago's Old Town at Cobbler Square Lofts. Our pet-friendly studio, one-, and two-bedroom homes offer inspired design, impeccable features, and all the elegant touches you deserve.

    Cobbler Square Lofts

    (888) 512-4805

    1350 N Wells, Chicago, IL 60610
  • /27

    $430,000 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    1350 N Astor St Unit 2A, Chicago, IL 60610

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,125 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $382/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mary MacDiarmid @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    1350 N Astor St Unit 2A, Chicago, IL 60610
    • /64

      Est $5,855,480 Not Listed For Sale

      9 W Walton St Unit 2402, Chicago, IL 60610

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,278 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      9 W Walton St Unit 2402, Chicago, IL 60610

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $1,321/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $5,650,000
      • Jan 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Carrie McCormick @ Properties

  • /29

    $475,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft

    111 W Maple St Unit 3401, Chicago, IL 60610

    Stunning, penthouse 2-bedroom, 2-bath corner residence offering breathtaking lake and city views from every room. Enjoy the peace and privacy of a quiet top-floor location with no neighbors above. The home features a spacious private balcony, floor-to-ceiling windows, hardwood floors, crown molding throughout, and marble flooring in the kitchen and baths. The kitchen is beautifully appointed with

    Tommy Choi Keller Williams ONEChicago

    111 W Maple St Unit 3401, Chicago, IL 60610
  • /55

    Starting at $2,453 Per Month

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    920 N Wells St, Chicago, IL 60610

    920 North Wells is the next luxury rental development by JDL. A collage of elegant amenities, modern finishes, and resort-quality service. Located between Old Town, River North and the Gold Coast on Wells just south of Oak.

    920 N Wells

    (708) 725-1011

    920 N Wells St, Chicago, IL 60610
  • /23

    $275,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1221 N Dearborn St Unit 601S, Chicago, IL 60610

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,739

    Last Listing Agent Ilsa Conover Jameson Sotheby's Intl Realty

    1221 N Dearborn St Unit 601S, Chicago, IL 60610
    • /34

      Not Listed For Sale

      1030 N State St Unit 34LM, Chicago, IL 60610

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      1030 N State St Unit 34LM, Chicago, IL 60610

      Last Sold Summary

      • $542/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $975,000
      • Oct 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Johnny Rodogiannis Fulton Grace

  • /24

    $1,299,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft

    1005 N Riverwalk St, Chicago, IL 60610

    Exciting opportunity to own a luxurious River Village Townhome on The Riverwalk, with extensive upgrades! Situated amidst Chicago's vibrant urban scene, River Village Townhomes offers a serene escape near the Chicago River. Enjoy multiple outdoor spaces, the front patio overlooking the river, a rooftop deck with stunning skyline views, and a kitchen-level balcony. Boasting 3 bedrooms and 3 full

    Alexandra Shaban Jameson Sotheby's Intl Realty

    1005 N Riverwalk St, Chicago, IL 60610
  • /55

    Starting at $1,404 Per Month

    • Studio - 4 Beds

    808 N Cleveland Ave, Chicago, IL 60610

    Discover a new way of living at 808 Cleveland. Experience a thriving community where modernity meets sophistication. Our apartment and coliving options in Chicago, IL are designed to evolve with the world around you. Step into a contemporary living space like no other. Experience the vibrant energy of local events, then retreat to your own cozy sanctuary at 808 Cleveland. Whether youre seeking

    The 808 Cleveland

    (708) 934-9407

    808 N Cleveland Ave, Chicago, IL 60610
  • /27

    $720,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    1018 N Larrabee St Unit 4S, Chicago, IL 60610

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,887 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $382/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $757,248

    Last Listing Agent Jingen Xu Land Fairy Realty Corp.

    1018 N Larrabee St Unit 4S, Chicago, IL 60610
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      509 W Elm St, Chicago, IL 60610

      509 W Elm St, Chicago, IL 60610

      Last Sold Summary

      • 560 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,700,000
      • May 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cliff Perotti The Perotti Group

  • /38

    $985,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,213 Sq Ft

    1210 N Astor St Unit 1A, Chicago, IL 60610

    Own a Piece of History - Live Like It's Brand New. Welcome to an impeccably restored 1897 architectural treasure where vintage character meets modern luxury. This extraordinary 3,213 sq ft first-floor duplex offers the space and privacy of a detached home - without the maintenance and responsibility. This first-floor duplex blends historic charm with high-end modern finishes. Enter through a new

    Janice Corley RE/MAX Premier

    1210 N Astor St Unit 1A, Chicago, IL 60610
  • /52

    Starting at $2,395

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    1225 N Wells St, Chicago, IL 60610

    Come home to our luxury apartments located in renowned Old Town Chicago! Conveniently nestled within the Wells Street Corridor, 1225 Old Town offers easy access to nearby boutique stores, local vintage shops, and plenty of dining and entertainment! Indulge in one of our one, two, and three bedroom floor plans outfitted with modern finishes and luxury touches. Surround yourself with exciting

    1225 Old Town

    (708) 775-3873

    1225 N Wells St, Chicago, IL 60610
  • /2

    $900,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    1414 N Wells St Unit 407, Chicago, IL 60610

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,401 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $642/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $796,444

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Preuett Jameson Sotheby's Intl Realty

    1414 N Wells St Unit 407, Chicago, IL 60610
    • /36

      Not Listed For Sale

      1242 N Lake Shore Dr Unit 11N, Chicago, IL 60610

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 2,408 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      1242 N Lake Shore Dr Unit 11N, Chicago, IL 60610

      Last Sold Summary

      • $249/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Apr 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Paula Johnson Compass

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home