1,305

Recently Sold Homes in 60611

Section Image
  • /23

    $455,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    405 N Wabash Ave Unit 2511, Chicago, IL 60611

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $479/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Haroon Khan Streeterville Realty, LLC

    405 N Wabash Ave Unit 2511, Chicago, IL 60611
  • /29

    $600,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    1100 N Lake Shore Dr Unit 33A, Chicago, IL 60611

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $286/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $648,162

    Last Listing Agent Brad Lippitz Compass

    1100 N Lake Shore Dr Unit 33A, Chicago, IL 60611
  • /30

    $1,995,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    64 E Elm St Unit 3, Chicago, IL 60611

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,657 Sq Ft
    • Built 1911

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $546/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,045,195

    Last Listing Agent Emily Sachs Wong @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    64 E Elm St Unit 3, Chicago, IL 60611
  • /30

    $460,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    474 N Lake Shore Dr Unit 3108, Chicago, IL 60611

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,265 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $364/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $467,041

    Last Listing Agent Niles Patel CORE Capital Group LLC

    474 N Lake Shore Dr Unit 3108, Chicago, IL 60611
  • /23

    $2,150,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    55 E Erie St Unit 5201, Chicago, IL 60611

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,165 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43% Below List Price
    • $516/SF
    • 196 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,622,247

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Baczkowski @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    55 E Erie St Unit 5201, Chicago, IL 60611
  • /2

    $335,000 Sold Apr 21, 2026

    100 E Huron St Unit 2001, Chicago, IL 60611

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,026 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $327/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,838

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Ryan Genuine Real Estate Corp

    100 E Huron St Unit 2001, Chicago, IL 60611
  • /21

    $684,900 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    600 N Fairbanks Ct Unit 1707, Chicago, IL 60611

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $652,335

    Last Listing Agent Jay Koverman Phoenix Realty & Investment

    600 N Fairbanks Ct Unit 1707, Chicago, IL 60611
  • /34

    $400,000 Sold May 07, 2026

    25 E Superior St Unit 705, Chicago, IL 60611

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $400/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,515

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Blume Compass

    25 E Superior St Unit 705, Chicago, IL 60611
  • /2

    $247,500 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    30 E Elm St Unit 8F, Chicago, IL 60611

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $330/SF

    Current Estimated Value $233,113

    Last Listing Agent Mary Ellen Apostolopoulos Compass

    30 E Elm St Unit 8F, Chicago, IL 60611
  • /28

    $1,070,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    57 E Delaware Place Unit 2805, Chicago, IL 60611

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $549/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $951,258

    Last Listing Agent Philip Skowron Compass

    57 E Delaware Place Unit 2805, Chicago, IL 60611
  • /2

    $41,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    505 N Mcclurg Ct Unit P472, Chicago, IL 60611

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $43,395

    Last Listing Agent Nathan Binkley Compass

    505 N Mcclurg Ct Unit P472, Chicago, IL 60611
  • /2

    $2,900,000 Sold Mar 10, 2026

    180 E Pearson St Unit 5804, Chicago, IL 60611

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $873/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,037,495

    Last Listing Agent Tim Salm Jameson Sotheby's Intl Realty

    180 E Pearson St Unit 5804, Chicago, IL 60611
  • /34

    $495,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    30 E Huron St Unit 4702, Chicago, IL 60611

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $396/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $508,091

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Shimmon Baird & Warner

    30 E Huron St Unit 4702, Chicago, IL 60611
  • /25

    $235,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    10 E Ontario St Unit 2304, Chicago, IL 60611

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 795 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $296/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,969

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Rizzo RE/MAX Premier Luxury Collection

    10 E Ontario St Unit 2304, Chicago, IL 60611
  • /34

    $529,000 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    600 N Lake Shore Dr Unit 4510, Chicago, IL 60611

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $529/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $538,757

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Maloney HomeSmart Connect LLC

    600 N Lake Shore Dr Unit 4510, Chicago, IL 60611
  • /9

    $135,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    1000 N Lake Shore Dr Unit 1007, Chicago, IL 60611

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chris Gomes Jameson Sotheby's Intl Realty

    1000 N Lake Shore Dr Unit 1007, Chicago, IL 60611
  • /29

    $415,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    10 E Ontario St Unit 4104, Chicago, IL 60611

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,390 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $299/SF
    • 145 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,669

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Yockel Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    10 E Ontario St Unit 4104, Chicago, IL 60611
  • /54

    $3,625,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    53 E Bellevue Place, Chicago, IL 60611

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 6,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $558/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,683,239

    Last Listing Agent Olivia Stohle Jameson Sotheby's Intl Realty

    53 E Bellevue Place, Chicago, IL 60611
  • /21

    $203,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    512 N Mcclurg Ct Unit 902, Chicago, IL 60611

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • 651 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $312/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,012

512 N Mcclurg Ct Unit 902, Chicago, IL 60611
  • /15

    $245,000 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    440 N Mcclurg Ct Unit 805S, Chicago, IL 60611

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $327/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,381

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Mitrick Wood Compass

    440 N Mcclurg Ct Unit 805S, Chicago, IL 60611
  • /39

    $665,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    1110 N Lake Shore Dr Unit 19N, Chicago, IL 60611

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,003 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $332/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $673,096

    Last Listing Agent Marie Hirschle Baird & Warner

    1110 N Lake Shore Dr Unit 19N, Chicago, IL 60611
  • /48

    $475,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    505 N Lake Shore Dr Unit 1101, Chicago, IL 60611

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $432/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $478,094

    Last Listing Agent Ljubica Delic @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    505 N Lake Shore Dr Unit 1101, Chicago, IL 60611
  • /64

    $510,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    505 N Lake Shore Dr Unit 5901, Chicago, IL 60611

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $464/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $515,671

    Last Listing Agent Laura Meier @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    505 N Lake Shore Dr Unit 5901, Chicago, IL 60611
  • /21

    $347,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    40 E Delaware Place Unit 301, Chicago, IL 60611

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,007

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Venit Baird & Warner

    40 E Delaware Place Unit 301, Chicago, IL 60611
  • /2

    $620,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    850 N Lake Shore Dr Unit 1210, Chicago, IL 60611

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $494/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Hampton Wolf Residential Group LLC

    850 N Lake Shore Dr Unit 1210, Chicago, IL 60611
  • /25

    $250,000 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    10 E Ontario St Unit 4007, Chicago, IL 60611

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,093 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,127

    Last Listing Agent Stefanie Lavelle @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    10 E Ontario St Unit 4007, Chicago, IL 60611
  • /31

    $1,885,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    180 E Pearson St Unit 4301, Chicago, IL 60611

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,754 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $684/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,862,285

    Last Listing Agent Michael Rosenblum Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    180 E Pearson St Unit 4301, Chicago, IL 60611
  • /22

    $605,000 Sold Feb 02, 2026

    505 N Mcclurg Ct Unit 2001, Chicago, IL 60611

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $504/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $608,607

    Last Listing Agent Oksana Suden Jameson Sotheby's Intl Realty

    505 N Mcclurg Ct Unit 2001, Chicago, IL 60611
  • /38

    $257,000 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    401 E Ontario St Unit 1008, Chicago, IL 60611

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $321/SF
    • 151 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,870

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Minerick Homecoin.com

    401 E Ontario St Unit 1008, Chicago, IL 60611
  • /21

    $305,000 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    405 N Wabash Ave Unit 3811, Chicago, IL 60611

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 890 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $343/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,864

    Last Listing Agent Gail Spreen Jameson Sotheby's Intl Realty

    405 N Wabash Ave Unit 3811, Chicago, IL 60611
  • /30

    $850,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    159 E Walton Place Unit 5G, Chicago, IL 60611

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $425/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $861,163

    Last Listing Agent Carrie McCormick @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    159 E Walton Place Unit 5G, Chicago, IL 60611
  • /36

    $545,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    600 N Lake Shore Dr Unit 2209, Chicago, IL 60611

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $422/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $592,611

    Last Listing Agent Nick Nastos Fulton Grace Realty

    600 N Lake Shore Dr Unit 2209, Chicago, IL 60611
  • /51

    $2,450,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    77 E Walton St Unit 24B, Chicago, IL 60611

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,101 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $790/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,259,462

    Last Listing Agent Olivia Carlson @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    77 E Walton St Unit 24B, Chicago, IL 60611
  • /50

    $677,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    232 E Walton Place Unit 3W, Chicago, IL 60611

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Schuh-Dayton Jameson Sotheby's Intl Realty

    232 E Walton Place Unit 3W, Chicago, IL 60611
  • /18

    $188,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    233 E Erie St Unit 1905, Chicago, IL 60611

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 855 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,264

    Last Listing Agent Dilip Shinde Charles Rutenberg Realty

    233 E Erie St Unit 1905, Chicago, IL 60611
  • /2

    $660,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    950 N Michigan Ave Unit 2304, Chicago, IL 60611

    • 2 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,830 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $361/SF
    • 228 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $677,420

    Last Listing Agent Aly Easton Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    950 N Michigan Ave Unit 2304, Chicago, IL 60611
  • /2

    $395,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    850 N Lake Shore Dr Unit 602, Chicago, IL 60611

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 915 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • $432/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

850 N Lake Shore Dr Unit 602, Chicago, IL 60611
  • /23

    $355,000 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    405 N Wabash Ave Unit 2211, Chicago, IL 60611

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $374/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,751

    Last Listing Agent Haroon Khan Streeterville Realty, LLC

    405 N Wabash Ave Unit 2211, Chicago, IL 60611
  • /20

    $385,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    400 E Ohio St Unit 4502, Chicago, IL 60611

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $350/SF
    • 230 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,827

    Last Listing Agent Colleen Berg Berg Properties

    400 E Ohio St Unit 4502, Chicago, IL 60611
  • /34

    $765,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    505 N Mcclurg Ct Unit 4405, Chicago, IL 60611

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $559/SF
    • 165 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $752,187

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Hebner @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    505 N Mcclurg Ct Unit 4405, Chicago, IL 60611

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home