1,298

Recently Sold Homes in 60611

Section Image
  • /2

    $609,000 Sold Mar 18, 2026

    850 N Lake Shore Dr Unit 810, Chicago, IL 60611

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $485/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Gregory Wolf Residential Group LLC

    850 N Lake Shore Dr Unit 810, Chicago, IL 60611
  • /19

    $925,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    250 E Pearson St Unit 2606, Chicago, IL 60611

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,899 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $487/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $970,397

    Last Listing Agent Joe Lee Partners 4U Realty Inc.

    250 E Pearson St Unit 2606, Chicago, IL 60611
  • /18

    $700,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    161 E Chicago Ave Unit 39F, Chicago, IL 60611

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $368/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $736,266

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Baczkowski @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    161 E Chicago Ave Unit 39F, Chicago, IL 60611
  • /36

    $450,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    505 N Lake Shore Dr Unit 2203, Chicago, IL 60611

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $409/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $462,190

    Last Listing Agent Jeanne Keiler HomeSmart Connect

    505 N Lake Shore Dr Unit 2203, Chicago, IL 60611
  • /18

    $171,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    230 E Ontario St Unit 2201, Chicago, IL 60611

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 875 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,847

    Last Listing Agent Matt Laricy Americorp, Ltd

    230 E Ontario St Unit 2201, Chicago, IL 60611
  • /23

    $205,000 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    175 E Delaware Place Unit 4921, Chicago, IL 60611

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • 528 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $388/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,068

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Huber Jameson Sotheby's Intl Realty

    175 E Delaware Place Unit 4921, Chicago, IL 60611
  • /17

    $219,000 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    211 E Ohio St Unit 316, Chicago, IL 60611

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,534

    Last Listing Agent Nikki Kofkin @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    211 E Ohio St Unit 316, Chicago, IL 60611
  • /45

    $475,000 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    57 E Delaware Place Unit 3504, Chicago, IL 60611

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,045 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $455/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $479,737

    Last Listing Agent Ljubica Delic @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    57 E Delaware Place Unit 3504, Chicago, IL 60611
  • /2

    $42,500 Sold Feb 02, 2026

    505 N Mcclurg Ct Unit P653, Chicago, IL 60611

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $44,309

    Last Listing Agent Michael Maier Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    505 N Mcclurg Ct Unit P653, Chicago, IL 60611
  • /68

    $925,000 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    505 N Lake Shore Dr Unit 6304-6305, Chicago, IL 60611

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $420/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $813,046

    Last Listing Agent Matt Laricy Americorp, Ltd

    505 N Lake Shore Dr Unit 6304-6305, Chicago, IL 60611
  • /40

    $964,500 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    100 E Huron St Unit 2004, Chicago, IL 60611

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $408/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $999,958

    Last Listing Agent Judith Pielet Baird & Warner

    100 E Huron St Unit 2004, Chicago, IL 60611
  • /23

    $470,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    474 N Lake Shore Dr Unit 1708, Chicago, IL 60611

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $374/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $494,503

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Mitrick Wood Compass

    474 N Lake Shore Dr Unit 1708, Chicago, IL 60611
  • /5

    $42,500 Sold Dec 09, 2025

    111 E Chestnut St Unit 1A10, Chicago, IL 60611

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $55,315

    Last Listing Agent Elaine Ramirez Pearson Realty Group

    111 E Chestnut St Unit 1A10, Chicago, IL 60611
  • /25

    $290,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    10 E Ontario St Unit 1608, Chicago, IL 60611

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 995 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $291/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,712

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Rizzo RE/MAX Premier Luxury Collection

    10 E Ontario St Unit 1608, Chicago, IL 60611
  • /22

    $261,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    440 N Mcclurg Ct Unit 802S, Chicago, IL 60611

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $348/SF
    • 155 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,666

    Last Listing Agent Sermin Yalcin Jakubco Development, Inc

    440 N Mcclurg Ct Unit 802S, Chicago, IL 60611
  • /52

    $1,255,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    401 N Wabash Ave Unit 32J, Chicago, IL 60611

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,076 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $605/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,291,943

    Last Listing Agent Chezi Rafaeli Coldwell Banker Realty

    401 N Wabash Ave Unit 32J, Chicago, IL 60611
  • /42

    $1,750,000 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    132 E Delaware Place Unit 6201, Chicago, IL 60611

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $405/SF
    • 239 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,970,484

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Miles Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    132 E Delaware Place Unit 6201, Chicago, IL 60611
  • /22

    $433,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    30 E Huron St Unit 3109, Chicago, IL 60611

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,422

    Last Listing Agent Kelsey Shaw @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    30 E Huron St Unit 3109, Chicago, IL 60611
  • /18

    $220,000 Sold Jan 06, 2026

    Unlisted Address

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,877

    Last Listing Agent Becky Sexson Baird & Warner

    Unlisted Address
  • /43

    $3,200,000 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    57 E Division St, Chicago, IL 60610

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1882

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $627/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,141,270

    Last Listing Agent Emily Sachs Wong @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    57 E Division St, Chicago, IL 60610
  • /29

    $455,000 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    401 E Ontario St Unit 3102, Chicago, IL 60611

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $379/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,124

    Last Listing Agent Sherise Glueckert @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    401 E Ontario St Unit 3102, Chicago, IL 60611
  • /26

    $755,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    2 E Erie St Unit 3903, Chicago, IL 60611

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,852 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $408/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $782,415

    Last Listing Agent Brooke Chelew Compass

    2 E Erie St Unit 3903, Chicago, IL 60611
  • /31

    $1,870,000 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    33 E Bellevue Place Unit 3W, Chicago, IL 60611

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $468/SF
    • 247 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,911,813

    Last Listing Agent Chezi Rafaeli Coldwell Banker Realty

    33 E Bellevue Place Unit 3W, Chicago, IL 60611
  • /2

    $202,000 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    440 N Wabash Ave Unit 2810, Chicago, IL 60611

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • 516 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $391/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,446

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Bommarito Hartman NRS Real Estate PLLC Brokerage

    440 N Wabash Ave Unit 2810, Chicago, IL 60611
  • /25

    $155,000 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    260 E Chestnut St Unit 406, Chicago, IL 60611

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,880

    Last Listing Agent Matt Laricy Americorp, Ltd

    260 E Chestnut St Unit 406, Chicago, IL 60611
  • /24

    $425,000 Sold May 12, 2025

    505 N Mcclurg Ct Unit 1004, Chicago, IL 60611

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 925 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $459/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,309

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Stoner Compass

    505 N Mcclurg Ct Unit 1004, Chicago, IL 60611
  • /56

    $507,500 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    100 E Bellevue Place Unit 14B, Chicago, IL 60611

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $531,503

    Last Listing Agent Guido Piunti @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    100 E Bellevue Place Unit 14B, Chicago, IL 60611
  • /21

    $1,675,000 Sold Jan 08, 2026

    Unlisted Address

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $789/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,661,906

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Maloney HomeSmart Connect LLC

    Unlisted Address
  • /32

    $310,000 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    405 N Wabash Ave Unit 711, Chicago, IL 60611

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $326/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,343

    Last Listing Agent Matt Laricy Americorp, Ltd

    405 N Wabash Ave Unit 711, Chicago, IL 60611
  • /37

    $1,050,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    100 E Huron St Unit 2904, Chicago, IL 60611

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $444/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,080,685

100 E Huron St Unit 2904, Chicago, IL 60611
  • /16

    $560,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    Unlisted Address

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $400/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $548,225

    Last Listing Agent Julie Chesne Compass

    Unlisted Address
  • /23

    $412,500 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    600 N Fairbanks Ct Unit 2304, Chicago, IL 60611

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 873 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $473/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,886

    Last Listing Agent Ann Cheng Coldwell Banker Gladstone

    600 N Fairbanks Ct Unit 2304, Chicago, IL 60611
  • /42

    $2,100,000 Sold May 06, 2026

    132 E Delaware Place Unit 5201, Chicago, IL 60611

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $376/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,513,537

    Last Listing Agent Michael Rosenblum Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    132 E Delaware Place Unit 5201, Chicago, IL 60611
  • /25

    $270,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    10 E Ontario St Unit 908, Chicago, IL 60611

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 995 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $271/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,009

10 E Ontario St Unit 908, Chicago, IL 60611
  • /54

    $2,152,582 Sold May 13, 2025

    950 N Michigan Ave Unit 5503-5501, Chicago, IL 60611

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 6,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $359/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,232,675

    Last Listing Agent Judith Pielet Baird & Warner

    950 N Michigan Ave Unit 5503-5501, Chicago, IL 60611
  • /16

    $205,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    474 N Lake Shore Dr Unit 5407, Chicago, IL 60611

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • 642 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $319/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,885

    Last Listing Agent Alec Goldstein Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    474 N Lake Shore Dr Unit 5407, Chicago, IL 60611
  • /21

    $430,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    505 N Mcclurg Ct Unit 2604, Chicago, IL 60611

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 921 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $467/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $481,359

    Last Listing Agent Grigory Pekarsky Vesta Preferred LLC

    505 N Mcclurg Ct Unit 2604, Chicago, IL 60611
  • /24

    $205,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    1000 N Lake Shore Dr Unit 604, Chicago, IL 60611

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,611

    Last Listing Agent Nadiia Glavin Keller Williams ONEChicago

    1000 N Lake Shore Dr Unit 604, Chicago, IL 60611
  • /23

    $455,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    405 N Wabash Ave Unit 2511, Chicago, IL 60611

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $479/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Haroon Khan Streeterville Realty, LLC

    405 N Wabash Ave Unit 2511, Chicago, IL 60611
  • /29

    $600,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    1100 N Lake Shore Dr Unit 33A, Chicago, IL 60611

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $286/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $648,162

    Last Listing Agent Brad Lippitz Compass

    1100 N Lake Shore Dr Unit 33A, Chicago, IL 60611

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home