1,297

Recently Sold Homes in 60611

Section Image
  • /17

    $194,850 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    33 E Cedar St Unit 5C, Chicago, IL 60611

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,152

    Last Listing Agent Rob Sikkel @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    33 E Cedar St Unit 5C, Chicago, IL 60611
  • /22

    $400,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    57 E Delaware Place Unit 2503, Chicago, IL 60611

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,965

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Papatheodore Baird & Warner

    57 E Delaware Place Unit 2503, Chicago, IL 60611
  • /33

    $435,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    600 N Lake Shore Dr Unit 1110, Chicago, IL 60611

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $435/SF
    • 160 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $479,952

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Maloney HomeSmart Connect LLC

    600 N Lake Shore Dr Unit 1110, Chicago, IL 60611
  • /17

    $880,000 Sold Jan 28, 2026

    270 E Pearson St Unit 602, Chicago, IL 60611

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,725 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $510/SF
    • 204 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $906,024

    Last Listing Agent Grazyna Przybysz Chicago Area Realty Inc

    270 E Pearson St Unit 602, Chicago, IL 60611
  • /34

    $207,000 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    211 E Ohio St Unit 2606, Chicago, IL 60611

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,526

    Last Listing Agent Lawrence Dunning Fulton Grace Realty

    211 E Ohio St Unit 2606, Chicago, IL 60611
  • /15

    $451,500 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    850 N Lake Shore Dr Unit 502, Chicago, IL 60611

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 915 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $493/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Singleton Coldwell Banker Realty

    850 N Lake Shore Dr Unit 502, Chicago, IL 60611
  • /22

    $975,000 Sold May 05, 2026

    840 N Lake Shore Dr Unit 1802, Chicago, IL 60611

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,103 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $464/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,143,076

    Last Listing Agent Stacie Duke Baird & Warner

    840 N Lake Shore Dr Unit 1802, Chicago, IL 60611
  • /13

    $275,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    405 N Wabash Ave Unit 713, Chicago, IL 60611

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $289/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,379

    Last Listing Agent Sidrah Atiq Lofty LLC

    405 N Wabash Ave Unit 713, Chicago, IL 60611
  • /22

    $535,000 Sold Feb 23, 2026

    512 N Mcclurg Ct Unit 1904, Chicago, IL 60611

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $382/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $539,667

    Last Listing Agent An-An Ku Urban Living Properties, LLC

    512 N Mcclurg Ct Unit 1904, Chicago, IL 60611
  • /11

    $240,000 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    401 E Ontario St Unit 804, Chicago, IL 60611

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $300/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,270

    Last Listing Agent Jeanine Wheeler @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    401 E Ontario St Unit 804, Chicago, IL 60611
  • /20

    $3,010,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    64 E Cedar St, Chicago, IL 60611

    • Built 1904

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 62 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Masterson Keller Williams ONEChicago

    64 E Cedar St, Chicago, IL 60611
  • /26

    $540,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    530 N Lake Shore Dr Unit 2408, Chicago, IL 60611

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $372/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $578,090

    Last Listing Agent Stefanie Ridolfo Real Broker LLC

    530 N Lake Shore Dr Unit 2408, Chicago, IL 60611
  • /54

    $1,025,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    132 E Delaware Place Unit 4803, Chicago, IL 60611

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,928 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $532/SF
    • 186 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,092,577

    Last Listing Agent Michael Maier Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    132 E Delaware Place Unit 4803, Chicago, IL 60611
  • /2

    $300 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    55 E Erie St Unit P6, Chicago, IL 60611

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 210 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Baczkowski @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    55 E Erie St Unit P6, Chicago, IL 60611
  • /29

    $1,910,000 Sold Jan 12, 2026

    180 E Pearson St Unit 5201, Chicago, IL 60611

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,754 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $694/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,869,808

    Last Listing Agent Tina Kirvaitis Anasia Inc

    180 E Pearson St Unit 5201, Chicago, IL 60611
  • /2

    $581,500 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    850 N Lake Shore Dr Unit 1504, Chicago, IL 60611

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $559/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Ullo Coldwell Banker Realty

    850 N Lake Shore Dr Unit 1504, Chicago, IL 60611
  • /52

    $327,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    401 E Ontario St Unit 3103, Chicago, IL 60611

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $409/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,012

    Last Listing Agent Barry Gaw RE/MAX 10

    401 E Ontario St Unit 3103, Chicago, IL 60611
  • /38

    $320,700 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    30 E Huron St Unit 5201, Chicago, IL 60611

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,702

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Shimmon Baird & Warner

    30 E Huron St Unit 5201, Chicago, IL 60611
  • /27

    $1,148,500 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    100 E Huron St Unit 2804, Chicago, IL 60611

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $499/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,136,926

    Last Listing Agent Michael Rosenblum Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    100 E Huron St Unit 2804, Chicago, IL 60611
  • /18

    $401,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    900 N Lake Shore Dr Unit 2809, Chicago, IL 60611

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $340/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,180

    Last Listing Agent Ian Schwartz Coldwell Banker Realty

    900 N Lake Shore Dr Unit 2809, Chicago, IL 60611
  • /37

    $875,000 Sold Mar 11, 2026

    680 N Lake Shore Dr Unit 921, Chicago, IL 60611

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $292/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $789,902

    Last Listing Agent Art Collazo Jameson Sotheby's Intl Realty

    680 N Lake Shore Dr Unit 921, Chicago, IL 60611
  • /20

    $235,000 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    100 E Walton St Unit 18D, Chicago, IL 60611

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,873

    Last Listing Agent Lin Liston Baird & Warner

    100 E Walton St Unit 18D, Chicago, IL 60611
  • /30

    $633,000 Sold May 05, 2026

    777 N Michigan Ave Unit 1001, Chicago, IL 60611

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,648 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $384/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $627,391

777 N Michigan Ave Unit 1001, Chicago, IL 60611
  • /28

    $294,999 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    401 E Ontario St Unit 1101, Chicago, IL 60611

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $328/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,463

    Last Listing Agent Ben Lalez Compass

    401 E Ontario St Unit 1101, Chicago, IL 60611
  • /18

    $270,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    40 E Cedar St Unit 4D, Chicago, IL 60611

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,553

    Last Listing Agent Lindsay Everest Jameson Sotheby's Intl Realty

    40 E Cedar St Unit 4D, Chicago, IL 60611
  • /2

    $190,000 Sold May 22, 2025

    850 N Dewitt Place Unit 3E, Chicago, IL 60611

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 875 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,307

    Last Listing Agent Bobby Vasilev Remax Future

    850 N Dewitt Place Unit 3E, Chicago, IL 60611
  • /2

    $45,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    680 N Lake Shore Dr Unit 653, Chicago, IL 60611

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • 632 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $69,777

    Last Listing Agent Mark Rotblatt Engel & Voelkers Chicago

    680 N Lake Shore Dr Unit 653, Chicago, IL 60611
  • /23

    $365,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    505 N Lake Shore Dr Unit 408, Chicago, IL 60611

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $332/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,035

    Last Listing Agent Mia Wilkinson Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    505 N Lake Shore Dr Unit 408, Chicago, IL 60611
  • /14

    $195,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    535 N Michigan Ave Unit 1808, Chicago, IL 60611

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,843

    Last Listing Agent Shruti Srivastava Coldwell Banker Realty

    535 N Michigan Ave Unit 1808, Chicago, IL 60611
  • /12

    $180,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    253 E Delaware Place Unit 17A, Chicago, IL 60611

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 265 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,694

    Last Listing Agent Miguel Gutierrez GMC Realty LTD

    253 E Delaware Place Unit 17A, Chicago, IL 60611
  • /37

    $840,000 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    161 E Chicago Ave Unit 49B, Chicago, IL 60611

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $454/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $862,777

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Hundman Westward360 RM

    161 E Chicago Ave Unit 49B, Chicago, IL 60611
  • /16

    $197,500 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    512 N Mcclurg Ct Unit 2302, Chicago, IL 60611

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • 651 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $303/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,071

    Last Listing Agent Scott Broene Compass

    512 N Mcclurg Ct Unit 2302, Chicago, IL 60611
  • /22

    $320,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    550 N St Clair St Unit 902, Chicago, IL 60611

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $376/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,639

    Last Listing Agent Matt Laricy Americorp, Ltd

    550 N St Clair St Unit 902, Chicago, IL 60611
  • /24

    $210,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    33 E Cedar St Unit 19E, Chicago, IL 60611

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 161 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,084

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Spenner Compass

    33 E Cedar St Unit 19E, Chicago, IL 60611
  • /33

    $1,225,000 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    250 E Pearson St Unit 1305, Chicago, IL 60611

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,954 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $627/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,214,688

    Last Listing Agent Keith Goad Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    250 E Pearson St Unit 1305, Chicago, IL 60611
  • /16

    $208,000 Sold Mar 09, 2026

    230 E Ontario St Unit 402, Chicago, IL 60611

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,629

    Last Listing Agent Oscar Arteaga Keller Williams Infinity

    230 E Ontario St Unit 402, Chicago, IL 60611
  • /21

    $364,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    505 N Mcclurg Ct Unit 504, Chicago, IL 60611

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,029

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Teets Jameson Sotheby's Intl Realty

    505 N Mcclurg Ct Unit 504, Chicago, IL 60611
  • /2

    $196,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    33 E Cedar St Unit 15F, Chicago, IL 60611

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,143

    Last Listing Agent Swati Saxena Baird & Warner

    33 E Cedar St Unit 15F, Chicago, IL 60611
  • /47

    $950,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    401 N Wabash Ave Unit 63D, Chicago, IL 60611

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,022 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $470/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,012,067

    Last Listing Agent Philip Skowron Compass

    401 N Wabash Ave Unit 63D, Chicago, IL 60611
  • /2

    $525,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    50 E Bellevue Place Unit 2303, Chicago, IL 60611

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $328/SF

    Current Estimated Value $596,795

    Last Listing Agent Jim Streff Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    50 E Bellevue Place Unit 2303, Chicago, IL 60611

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home