1,303

Recently Sold Homes in 60611

Section Image
  • /2

    $50,000 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    680 N Lake Shore Dr Unit 670, Chicago, IL 60611

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 325 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $79,893

    Last Listing Agent Frank Roti ITOR REAL ESTATE SERVICES INC

    680 N Lake Shore Dr Unit 670, Chicago, IL 60611
  • /30

    $830,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    950 N Michigan Ave Unit 2402, Chicago, IL 60611

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $382/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $907,717

    Last Listing Agent Linda Levin Jameson Sotheby's Intl Realty

    950 N Michigan Ave Unit 2402, Chicago, IL 60611
  • /19

    $412,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    401 E Ontario St Unit 702, Chicago, IL 60611

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $343/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,289

    Last Listing Agent Ashlea Holland @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    401 E Ontario St Unit 702, Chicago, IL 60611
  • /35

    $375,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    30 E Huron St Unit 1702, Chicago, IL 60611

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,261

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Shimmon Baird & Warner

    30 E Huron St Unit 1702, Chicago, IL 60611
  • /2

    $625,000 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    Unlisted Address

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,365 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $458/SF

    Current Estimated Value $742,881

    Last Listing Agent Daniel O'Donoghue Compass

    Unlisted Address
  • /2

    $717,425 Sold Jan 26, 2026

    Unlisted Address

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $342/SF

    Current Estimated Value $746,079

    Last Listing Agent Grigory Pekarsky Vesta Preferred LLC

    Unlisted Address
  • /32

    $326,000 Sold Mar 11, 2026

    401 E Ontario St Unit 3205, Chicago, IL 60611

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $408/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,781

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Hoff Jameson Sotheby's Intl Realty

    401 E Ontario St Unit 3205, Chicago, IL 60611
  • /2

    $795,000 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    200 E Delaware Place Unit 35F, Chicago, IL 60611

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $513/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $798,122

    Last Listing Agent Michael Donnelly Jameson Sotheby's Intl Realty

    200 E Delaware Place Unit 35F, Chicago, IL 60611
  • /26

    $450,000 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    21 E Huron St Unit 1101, Chicago, IL 60611

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,004 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $448/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $456,143

    Last Listing Agent Ken Jungwirth @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    21 E Huron St Unit 1101, Chicago, IL 60611
  • /20

    $1,750,000 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    161 E Chicago Ave Unit 62S2, Chicago, IL 60611

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $389/SF
    • 495 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,688,303

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Piser Wright Domain Properties LLC

    161 E Chicago Ave Unit 62S2, Chicago, IL 60611
  • /28

    $400,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    600 N Lake Shore Dr Unit 907, Chicago, IL 60611

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $358/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $508,659

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Maloney HomeSmart Connect LLC

    600 N Lake Shore Dr Unit 907, Chicago, IL 60611
  • /35

    $260,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    10 E Ontario St Unit 1208, Chicago, IL 60611

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 995 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,768

    Last Listing Agent Rachna Jain Jameson Sotheby's International Realty

    10 E Ontario St Unit 1208, Chicago, IL 60611
  • /27

    $221,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    535 N Michigan Ave Unit 2712, Chicago, IL 60611

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,086

    Last Listing Agent Sam Powell Realty of America, LLC

    535 N Michigan Ave Unit 2712, Chicago, IL 60611
  • /39

    $800,000 Sold Jan 06, 2026

    118 E Erie St Unit 18B, Chicago, IL 60611

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,505 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $532/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $861,710

    Last Listing Agent David Mahoney Jameson Sotheby's Intl Realty

    118 E Erie St Unit 18B, Chicago, IL 60611
  • /2

    $405,000 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    111 E Chestnut St Unit 33F, Chicago, IL 60611

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $405/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brett Bucholz Coldwell Banker Realty

    111 E Chestnut St Unit 33F, Chicago, IL 60611
  • /35

    $530,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    240 E Illinois St Unit 2506, Chicago, IL 60611

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,361 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $389/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $586,440

    Last Listing Agent Dan Spitz eXp Realty

    240 E Illinois St Unit 2506, Chicago, IL 60611
  • /28

    $650,000 Sold Mar 09, 2026

    950 N Michigan Ave Unit 3104, Chicago, IL 60611

    • 2 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,830 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $355/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $665,235

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Sillitti Baird & Warner

    950 N Michigan Ave Unit 3104, Chicago, IL 60611
  • /35

    $212,000 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    512 N Mcclurg Ct Unit 1003, Chicago, IL 60611

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • 651 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $326/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,689

    Last Listing Agent Michael Maier Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    512 N Mcclurg Ct Unit 1003, Chicago, IL 60611
  • /35

    $1,015,000 Sold Jan 21, 2026

    680 N Lake Shore Dr Unit 604, Chicago, IL 60611

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $350/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,963

    Last Listing Agent Julie Latsko Compass

    680 N Lake Shore Dr Unit 604, Chicago, IL 60611
  • /45

    $2,849,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    11 E Walton St Unit 4101, Chicago, IL 60611

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,436 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $829/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,885,857

    Last Listing Agent Carrie McCormick @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    11 E Walton St Unit 4101, Chicago, IL 60611
  • /2

    $30,000 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    57 E Delaware Place Unit P3, Chicago, IL 60611

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $30,593

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Papatheodore Baird & Warner

    57 E Delaware Place Unit P3, Chicago, IL 60611
  • /23

    $250,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    900 N Lake Shore Dr Unit 1104, Chicago, IL 60611

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 876 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $285/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,872

    Last Listing Agent Tim Winchester Haxton Clare Real Estate

    900 N Lake Shore Dr Unit 1104, Chicago, IL 60611
  • /30

    $460,000 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    240 E Illinois St Unit 1202, Chicago, IL 60611

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $449/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,062

    Last Listing Agent Jill Silverstein Compass

    240 E Illinois St Unit 1202, Chicago, IL 60611
  • /57

    $515,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    2 E Erie St Unit 2802, Chicago, IL 60611

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,233 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $418/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $499,362

    Last Listing Agent Larissa Brodsky Compass

    2 E Erie St Unit 2802, Chicago, IL 60611
  • /34

    $910,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    950 N Michigan Ave Unit 3605, Chicago, IL 60611

    • 2 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $489/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $929,340

    Last Listing Agent Anna Pesce Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    950 N Michigan Ave Unit 3605, Chicago, IL 60611
  • /18

    $240,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    10 E Ontario St Unit 3512, Chicago, IL 60611

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 765 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $314/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,952

    Last Listing Agent Angela Liegel North Clybourn Group, Inc.

    10 E Ontario St Unit 3512, Chicago, IL 60611
  • /26

    $700,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    1110 N Lake Shore Dr Unit 20N, Chicago, IL 60611

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $333/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $726,258

    Last Listing Agent Millie Rosenbloom Baird & Warner

    1110 N Lake Shore Dr Unit 20N, Chicago, IL 60611
  • /2

    $345,000 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    100 E Walton St Unit 36CD, Chicago, IL 60611

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,575 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ron Ehlers Compass

    100 E Walton St Unit 36CD, Chicago, IL 60611
  • /2

    $18,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    10 E Ontario St Unit N-707, Chicago, IL 60611

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • 256 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,000

    Last Listing Agent Marc Kaufman Baird & Warner

    10 E Ontario St Unit N-707, Chicago, IL 60611
  • /2

    $536,500 Sold Mar 17, 2026

    850 N Lake Shore Dr Unit 1809, Chicago, IL 60611

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,035 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $518/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Gregory Wolf Residential Group LLC

    850 N Lake Shore Dr Unit 1809, Chicago, IL 60611
  • /34

    $785,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    990 N Lake Shore Dr Unit 26A, Chicago, IL 60611

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,001 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $392/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $790,919

    Last Listing Agent Jovanka Novakovic Compass

    990 N Lake Shore Dr Unit 26A, Chicago, IL 60611
  • /39

    $975,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    57 E Delaware Place Unit 1405, Chicago, IL 60611

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,855 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $526/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $963,527

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Colagiovanni Baird & Warner

    57 E Delaware Place Unit 1405, Chicago, IL 60611
  • /40

    $1,050,001 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    180 E Pearson St Unit 3703, Chicago, IL 60611

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,775 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $592/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,055,794

    Last Listing Agent Jeanne Rickard Compass

    180 E Pearson St Unit 3703, Chicago, IL 60611
  • /24

    $620,000 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    179 E Lake Shore Dr Unit 603W, Chicago, IL 60611

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,435 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $432/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Curt Ratcliff @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    179 E Lake Shore Dr Unit 603W, Chicago, IL 60611
  • /2

    $430,000 Sold May 07, 2026

    600 N Fairbanks Ct Unit 2606, Chicago, IL 60611

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 821 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $524/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,724

    Last Listing Agent Roz Dupiton Keller Williams ONEChicago

    600 N Fairbanks Ct Unit 2606, Chicago, IL 60611
  • /17

    $242,500 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    100 E Walton St Unit 18D, Chicago, IL 60611

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,873

    Last Listing Agent Peter Nicieja Compass

    100 E Walton St Unit 18D, Chicago, IL 60611
  • /13

    $219,000 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    100 E Walton St Unit 11E, Chicago, IL 60611

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $313/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,851

    Last Listing Agent Jovan Slankamenac Jovan Slankamenac

    100 E Walton St Unit 11E, Chicago, IL 60611
  • /27

    $949,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    77 E Division St Unit 3, Chicago, IL 60610

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • $339/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $912,567

77 E Division St Unit 3, Chicago, IL 60610
  • /24

    $792,000 Sold May 06, 2026

    850 N Lake Shore Dr Unit 1901, Chicago, IL 60611

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $553/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Hampton Wolf Residential Group LLC

    850 N Lake Shore Dr Unit 1901, Chicago, IL 60611
  • /18

    $174,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    535 N Michigan Ave Unit 1209, Chicago, IL 60611

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,753

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Moy @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    535 N Michigan Ave Unit 1209, Chicago, IL 60611

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home