Seller's Agent in 2026
Dana Gerstenschlager
@ Properties
(773) 262-5772
1 in this area
73 Total Sales
Views, Views, Views! Welcome home to this stunning, fully updated corner condo featuring picture-perfect wraparound views of Lake Michigan and the Chicago skyline from every window. Flooded with natural light through expansive bay windows, this luxurious home blends modern elegance with timeless comfort. The open-concept living area showcases neutral designer finishes, custom lighting, and a cozy fireplace that anchors the generous entertaining space. The chef's kitchen is a showstopper - complete with quartz countertops, premium stainless steel appliances, beverage and wine refrigerators, and custom 42" cabinetry with under-cabinet lighting. Host dinners in the sophisticated dining area, then retreat to your spacious primary suite, featuring blackout window treatments, a king-sized layout, and abundant custom closet space. The spa-inspired primary bath offers a double vanity and an oversized walk-in shower with body sprays - the perfect sanctuary after a long day. The second and third bedroomsare both generous in size and include built-out closets for exceptional storage. Additional highlights include an in-unit washer/dryer, full-size storage unit, and garage parking ($25,000) conveniently located next to the elevator. Reside in one of Streeterville's premier full-amenity buildings, featuring: Two expansive sun decks, Indoor pool and spa, State-of-the-art fitness center, 24-hour door staff, Pet-friendly community with a nearby dog park Located within the highly rated Ogden Elementary School District, this home offers unparalleled walkability - steps from the lakefront, beaches, Michigan Avenue's Magnificent Mile, Riverwalk, Navy Pier, Wholefoods, top restaurants, shopping, and nightlife. Enjoy easy access to Lake Shore Drive, CTA, and everything downtown Chicago has to offer. Experience luxury, comfort, and breathtaking views - all in one extraordinary home.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
@properties Christie's International Real Estate License #475124938 Listed on: 02/03/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $880,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | $675,000 | Baird & Warner Title Svcs In | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Comp | |
| Warranty Deed | $490,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $540,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $600,000 | Unknown | |
| Previous Owner | $392,000 | Balloon |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/14/2026 04/14/26 | Sold | $795,000 | -0.6% | $430 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/25/2026 02/25/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/03/2026 02/03/26 | For Sale | $800,000 | -9.1% | $432 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/26/2024 04/26/24 | Sold | $880,000 | +3.5% | $476 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/27/2024 02/27/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/01/2024 02/01/24 | For Sale | $850,000 | +25.9% | $459 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/31/2015 03/31/15 | Sold | $675,000 | -3.4% | $375 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/04/2015 03/04/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/24/2014 11/24/14 | Price Changed | $699,000 | -6.7% | $388 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/08/2014 10/08/14 | For Sale | $749,000 | -- | $416 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,284 | $67,143 | $4,403 | $62,740 |
| 2024 | $13,284 | $67,143 | $4,403 | $62,740 |
| 2023 | $12,928 | $66,278 | $3,558 | $62,720 |
| 2022 | $12,928 | $66,278 | $3,558 | $62,720 |
| 2021 | $12,658 | $66,276 | $3,557 | $62,719 |
| 2020 | $12,722 | $60,211 | $2,739 | $57,472 |
| 2019 | $12,445 | $65,370 | $2,739 | $62,631 |
| 2018 | $12,234 | $65,370 | $2,739 | $62,631 |
| 2017 | $12,503 | $61,455 | $2,333 | $59,122 |
| 2016 | $11,809 | $61,455 | $2,333 | $59,122 |
| 2015 | $10,781 | $61,455 | $2,333 | $59,122 |
| 2014 | $9,175 | $52,020 | $1,826 | $50,194 |
| 2013 | $8,983 | $52,020 | $1,826 | $50,194 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Dana Gerstenschlager
@ Properties
(773) 262-5772
1 in this area
73 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Eugene Fu
@ Properties
(312) 804-3738
29 in this area
403 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2024
Irene Haddad
@ Properties
(312) 805-3635
15 in this area
41 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Lisa Hofherr
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate
(630) 329-0673
1 in this area
71 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2015
Robert Shearer
Baird Warner
(312) 909-8641
7 in this area
23 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2015
Eric Carlson
Baird Warner
(773) 758-2883
2 in this area
27 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 12560722
APN: 17-10-208-017-1042
Ask me questions while you tour the home.