$225,000

Estimated payment $2,218/month

1 Bed
1 Bath

• Granite Countertops
  • 2-minute walk to Lakefront Park

About This Home

Experience elevated city living in this beautifully appointed one-bedroom residence in the heart of Chicago's coveted Gold Coast. Featuring rich hardwood floors throughout, this home showcases a sleek, contemporary feel with a well-proportioned layout that offers defined living spaces for comfort and privacy. Enjoy sweeping city views from oversized windows that fill the space with natural light. The well-appointed kitchen is efficiently designed, while the spacious bedroom provides a peaceful retreat with ample closet space. The home is complemented by a generously sized bathroom, offering both functionality and comfort. Located in a full-amenity building, residents enjoy 24-hour door staff, fitness center, rooftop pool and sundeck, well equipped fitness center, party room, onsite management and garage parking. Just steps from Michigan Avenue, Oak Street Beach, world-class dining, shopping and vibrant nightlife, this home places you at the center of it all. Don't miss the opportunity to live in one of Chicago's most prestigious neighborhoods with unmatched convenience and style.

Listing Agent

Rosa Sanchez-Fryer

@properties Christie's International Real Estate License #475168553 Listed on: 05/13/2026

@properties Christie's International Real Estate

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,476

Year Built

  • Built in 1972

HOA Fees

  • $727 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Leased Parking
  • Parking Available

Home Design

  • Entry on the 38th floor

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bedroom
  • 1 Potential Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Schools

  • Ogden Elementary School

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include heat, air conditioning, water, insurance, doorman, tv/cable, exercise facilities, pool, exterior maintenance, snow removal
  • 309 Units
  • Management Association, Phone Number (312) 202-9300
  • Walton Colonade Subdivision
  • Property managed by LIEBERMAN
  • 44-Story Property

Pet Policy

  • Pets up to 75 lbs

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,476

Year Built

Built in 1972

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$727 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Type: Attached Single
  • Type Attached: Condo
  • Ownership: Condo
  • EntryLevel: 38
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub-Type: Condo
  • Subdivision Name: Walton Colonade
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Age: 51-60 Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): Yes
  • Property Sub Type: Condos
  • Stories: 44

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator
  • Basement: None
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: Elevator, Dining Combo, Doorman, Granite Counters
  • Room Type: Foyer
  • Stories Total: 44
  • Window Features: Window Treatments
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 0
  • Basement Bathrooms: No
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0
  • Dining Room: Combined w/ LivRm
  • Total Sq Ft: 0
  • Flooring: Hardwood

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Glass, Concrete
  • Foundation Details: Other
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Parking Features: Yes, Leased, Attached, Garage
  • ParkingTotal: 1

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Laundry Features: Common Area
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Size Limit
  • Association Fee: 727
  • Association Amenities: Bike Room/Bike Trails, Door Person, Coin Laundry, Elevator in Residence, Exercise Room, Storage, On Site Manager/Engineer, Party Room, Sundeck, Pool, Receiving Room, Service Elevator(s), Valet/Cleaner, Patio
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Management: Manager On-site,Monday through Friday
  • Master Association Fee: No
  • Master Association Fee Frequency: Not Required
  • Management Company: LIEBERMAN
  • Management Contact Name: MANAGEMENT
  • Management Phone: 312-202-9300

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Heat, Air Conditioning, Water, Insurance, Doorman, TV/Cable, Exercise Facilities, Pool, Exterior Maintenance, Snow Removal

Rental Info

  • Lease Amount: 250
  • Board Number: 8
  • Pets Allowed (Y/N): Yes
  • Is Parking Included in Price: No
  • Max Pet Weight: 75

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3475.89
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Exemptions: None

Multi Family

  • Units in Building: 309

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,613 $17,301 $662 $16,639
2024 $3,613 $17,301 $662 $16,639
2023 $3,522 $17,125 $533 $16,592
2022 $3,522 $17,125 $533 $16,592
2021 $3,443 $17,123 $532 $16,591
2020 $3,640 $16,339 $372 $15,967
2019 $3,451 $17,179 $372 $16,807
2018 $3,393 $17,179 $372 $16,807
2017 $3,230 $15,006 $298 $14,708
2016 $3,006 $15,006 $298 $14,708
2015 $2,750 $15,006 $298 $14,708
2014 $2,562 $13,811 $239 $13,572
2013 $2,512 $13,811 $239 $13,572
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/13/2026 05/13/26 For Sale $225,000 -- --
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Attorney
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Executors Deed $83,000 --
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Source: Public Records

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 12639599

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 17-03-207-061-1214

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.