$395,000

Michigan Place 110 E Delaware Place Unit 401 Floor 4 Chicago, IL 60611

Magnificent Mile Neighborhood

Estimated payment $4,435/month

Total Views 1,921
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,400 Sq Ft
$282 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Granite Countertops
  • Stainless Steel Appliances
  • Soaking Tub
  • Formal Dining Room
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • 1-minute walk to Connors Park

About This Home

*A rental application has been accepted, with paperwork pending. Spacious, South-facing, Sophisticated, beautifully-upgraded two bedroom two bath, home for sale. Superb, Gold Coast location for walking, shopping, theatre, access to transportation. You are just steps away from the Mag Mile, and a short stroll to Oak St Beach. Handsome, brand-new, wide-plank, vinyl flooring throughout. Both modern bathrooms offer: heated, granite floors; granite counters; glass shower / tub doors. Primary bathroom has tub/shower and 2nd bathroom has shower with built-in bench. Generous closet space throughout. Large galley kitchen has stainless steel appliances, raised-height granite countertops. Valet parking in attached, heated garage (pricing varies per vehicle size: $280-$320/month). Building features Laundry room and 24 hour door staff. Building permits in-unit laundry. $400. Building move in/out fees.

Listing Agent

Virginia England

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago License #475152755 Listed on: 04/23/2026

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,674

Year Built

  • Built in 1980

HOA Fees

  • $1,773 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Leased Parking
  • Heated Garage
  • Parking Available

Home Design

  • Entry on the 4th floor
  • Concrete Block And Stucco Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,400 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Potential Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Soaking Tub

Utilities

  • Central Air
  • Heating Available
  • Lake Michigan Water

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include heat, air conditioning, water, insurance, doorman, tv/cable, exterior maintenance, scavenger, snow removal
  • 64 Units
  • Peter Drengberg Association, Phone Number (312) 787-1421
  • Property managed by 110 E. Delaware Place
  • 20-Story Property

Amenities

  • No Laundry Facilities

Pet Policy

  • Pets up to 30 lbs
  • Limit on the number of pets
  • Pet Size Limit
  • Dogs and Cats Allowed

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,674

Year Built

Built in 1980

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$1,773 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Type: Attached Single
  • Type Attached: Condo
  • Ownership: Condo
  • EntryLevel: 4
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub-Type: Condo
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Age: 41-50 Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): No
  • Property Sub Type: Condos
  • Stories: 20

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Electric Cooktop
  • Basement: None
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Bookcases, Granite Counters
  • LivingArea: 1400
  • Room Type: No additional rooms
  • Stories Total: 20
  • Window Features: Blinds
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 0
  • Bathroom Amenities: Soaking Tub
  • Basement Bathrooms: No
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0
  • Dining Room: Separate
  • Total Sq Ft: 0
  • Flooring: Vinyl

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Glass, Concrete
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Parking Features: Heated Garage, Yes, Leased, Attached, Garage
  • ParkingTotal: 1

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Laundry Features: None
  • Water Source: Lake Michigan

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit
  • Association Fee: 1773
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Management: Manager On-site,Monday through Friday
  • Master Association Fee Frequency: Not Required
  • Management Company: 110 E. Delaware Place
  • Management Contact Name: Peter Drengberg
  • Management Phone: 312-787-1421

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Heat, Air Conditioning, Water, Insurance, Doorman, TV/Cable, Exterior Maintenance, Scavenger, Snow Removal

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: common
  • Rural (Y/N): N
  • Special Assessments: U

Rental Info

  • Lease Amount: 280
  • Board Number: 8
  • Pets Allowed (Y/N): Yes
  • Is Parking Included in Price: No
  • Max Pet Weight: 30

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6674
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Exemptions: None

Multi Family

  • Units in Building: 64

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,430 $33,220 $4,014 $29,206
2024 $7,243 $36,559 $4,014 $32,545
2023 $7,243 $35,216 $3,327 $31,889
2022 $7,243 $35,216 $3,327 $31,889
2021 $7,251 $36,057 $3,326 $32,731
2020 $7,633 $34,262 $2,262 $32,000
2019 $7,470 $37,180 $2,262 $34,918
2018 $7,344 $37,180 $2,262 $34,918
2017 $7,127 $33,109 $1,809 $31,300
2016 $6,631 $33,109 $1,809 $31,300
2015 $6,067 $33,109 $1,809 $31,300
2014 $5,167 $30,416 $1,454 $28,962
2013 $5,054 $30,416 $1,454 $28,962
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/17/2026 05/17/26 Under Contract -- -- --
04/23/2026 04/23/26 For Rent $3,400 0.0% --
04/23/2026 04/23/26 For Sale $395,000 0.0% $282 / Sq Ft
04/24/2025 04/24/25 Rented $3,400 0.0% --
04/18/2025 04/18/25 Under Contract -- -- --
03/11/2025 03/11/25 For Rent $3,400 +13.3% --
01/22/2024 01/22/24 Rented $3,000 0.0% --
01/20/2024 01/20/24 Under Contract -- -- --
10/12/2023 10/12/23 For Rent $3,000 0.0% --
08/31/2022 08/31/22 Rented $3,000 0.0% --
08/21/2022 08/21/22 Under Contract -- -- --
08/16/2022 08/16/22 For Rent $3,000 +7.1% --
06/18/2021 06/18/21 Rented -- -- --
06/10/2021 06/10/21 Under Contract -- -- --
06/10/2021 06/10/21 For Rent -- -- --
06/03/2021 06/03/21 Under Contract -- -- --
05/27/2021 05/27/21 Price Changed $2,800 -6.7% $2 / Sq Ft
12/08/2020 12/08/20 For Rent $3,000 0.0% --
01/02/2019 01/02/19 Rented $3,000 0.0% --
12/30/2018 12/30/18 Under Contract -- -- --
12/06/2018 12/06/18 For Rent $3,000 0.0% --
03/07/2017 03/07/17 Rented $3,000 0.0% --
03/03/2017 03/03/17 Under Contract -- -- --
09/26/2016 09/26/16 Price Changed $3,000 -6.3% $2 / Sq Ft
08/23/2016 08/23/16 For Rent $3,200 -- --
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $245,000 --
Source: Public Records

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 12627412

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 17-03-211-022-1071

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.