36,705

Homes in ZIP Code 60613

Section Image
  • /25

    $240,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 906 Sq Ft

    4250 N Marine Dr Unit 1731, Chicago, IL 60613

    Move-in ready 1 bed / 1 bath residence in the highly sought-after Imperial Towers, just steps from Chicago's lakefront. This bright and inviting home features large windows that fill the space with natural light, creating a warm and comfortable living environment. The well-designed layout offers a spacious living area along with a dedicated dining space that comfortably accommodates a full

    David Burdeen RE/MAX 10 Lincoln Park

    4250 N Marine Dr Unit 1731, Chicago, IL 60613
  • /7

    $1,500 Per Month

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • 450 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    663 W Grace St Unit 403, Chicago, IL 60613

    Property Id: 1699392Completely remodeled with brand new kitchen with dishwasher, & new hardwood floors. Building sits on a tree lined street in East Lakeview, just steps to the Lake Michigan. The building is well maintained with the building manager on-site 24 hours. Laundry on-site. $350 move-in fee. $75 application fee. Photos may be of a similar unit in building.

    (872) 278-8271

    663 W Grace St Unit 403, Chicago, IL 60613
  • /19

    $510,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF

    Current Estimated Value $595,602

    Last Listing Agent Alison Marino Compass

    Unlisted Address
    • /25

      Est $2,030,538 Not Listed For Sale

      4345 N Winchester Ave, Chicago, IL 60613

      • 6 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 5,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      4345 N Winchester Ave, Chicago, IL 60613

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Below List Price
      • $444/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,400,000
      • Jul 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Biljana Savic Ciric Realty

  • /27

    $264,900 Pending

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft

    3900 N Pine Grove Ave Unit 511, Chicago, IL 60613

    Welcome to this bright and spacious one bedroom residence in East Lakeview, just moments from the lakefront and park. Thoughtfully updated and filled with natural light, this home blends classic character with modern comfort. The open living and dining space is anchored by exposed brick and Eastern exposure, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. The recently renovated bathroom features ceramic

    Noah Jubelirer Chicago Properties Firm

    3900 N Pine Grove Ave Unit 511, Chicago, IL 60613
  • /18

    $2,166 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 670 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    4242 N Sheridan Rd Unit 102, Chicago, IL 60613

    Apartment features include air conditioning, hardwood floors, spacious closets, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, microwaves, dishwashers, cable-ready setup, and private balconies. Building amenities include on-site laundry, fitness center, elevator access, controlled intercom entry, package receiving, bike racks, courtyard with BBQ area, dog run, and WiFi available in the lobby

    (773) 466-6306

    4242 N Sheridan Rd Unit 102, Chicago, IL 60613
  • /26

    $210,000 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    655 W Irving Park Rd Unit 4808, Chicago, IL 60613

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 786 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $267/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,184

    Last Listing Agent Louise Nix Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    655 W Irving Park Rd Unit 4808, Chicago, IL 60613
    • /37

      Not Listed For Sale

      4317 N Ashland Ave, Chicago, IL 60613

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,216 Sq Ft
      • Built 1908
      4317 N Ashland Ave, Chicago, IL 60613

      Last Sold Summary

      • $323/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $715,000
      • Mar 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Laura Catrambone-Gerace Coldwell Banker Stratford Place

  • /11

    $175,000 Pending

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 776 Sq Ft

    3900 N Lake Shore Dr Unit 17G, Chicago, IL 60613

    Live steps from the water in this stylish 1-bed, 1-bath condo perched in a premier lakefront high-rise. The contemporary kitchen shines with stainless-steel appliances and a center island that doubles as the perfect gathering spot. An airy open-concept living room and cozy dining nook make the space feel both spacious and functional. Northern exposures bring in incredible natural light and frame

    Josh Stein Fulton Grace Realty

    3900 N Lake Shore Dr Unit 17G, Chicago, IL 60613
  • /10

    $1,935 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    3912 N Pine Grove Ave Unit 3912-1W, Chicago, IL 60613

    1 bedroom apartment in East Lakeview! Features updated kitchen, spacious floor plan, good closet space. Laundry on-site. Close to transportation, grocery, shopping, restaurants, nightlife and more! 1 Block to the Lake!- Presented by Fulton Grace, Chicago IL.*Pictures, layout, and finishes may differ or be of a similar unit available within the building.

    (872) 395-4564

    3912 N Pine Grove Ave Unit 3912-1W, Chicago, IL 60613
  • /30

    $235,000 Sold May 07, 2026

    3660 N Lake Shore Dr Unit 502, Chicago, IL 60613

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $392/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,277

    Last Listing Agent Will Tveit @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    3660 N Lake Shore Dr Unit 502, Chicago, IL 60613
    • /25

      Est $735,863 Not Listed For Sale

      1800 W Grace St Unit 515T, Chicago, IL 60613

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      1800 W Grace St Unit 515T, Chicago, IL 60613

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $346/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $710,000
      • May 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Alley Ballard @ Properties

  • /19

    $449,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,330 Sq Ft

    4354 N Kenmore Ave Unit 2N, Chicago, IL 60613

    Spacious and beautifully maintained 2BR/2BA + DEN offering approximately 1,330 sq ft of comfortable living space in a prime location. Enjoy Pergo flooring, granite countertops, and generously sized rooms with an easy, functional flow-ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The versatile den provides the perfect space for a home office or additional living area. This home features

    Joshua Wiedow Baird & Warner

    4354 N Kenmore Ave Unit 2N, Chicago, IL 60613
  • /9

    $1,395 Per Month

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    3831 N Fremont St Unit 406, Chicago, IL 60613

    This Studio apartment is located in the Lake View/Wrigleville neighborhood updated bathroom, and laundry on site. Pets Welcome! Within walking distance to Whole Foods, restaurants, entertainment, transportation, restaurants, and much more! Cooking gas, heat, and electric included! - Presented by Fulton Grace, Chicago IL.*Pictures, layout, and finishes may differ or be of a similar unit

    (872) 326-2825

    3831 N Fremont St Unit 406, Chicago, IL 60613
  • /28

    $860,000 Sold Mar 05, 2026

    4135 N Kenmore Ave Unit 2N, Chicago, IL 60613

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $430/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tim Sheahan Compass

    4135 N Kenmore Ave Unit 2N, Chicago, IL 60613
    • /39

      Est $587,988 Not Listed For Sale

      1800 W Grace St Unit 108T, Chicago, IL 60613

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,368 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      1800 W Grace St Unit 108T, Chicago, IL 60613

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $318/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • May 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Richard Kasper Compass

  • /30

    $2,475,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths

    3923 N Janssen Ave Unit 2E, Chicago, IL 60613

    Refined new construction 4BR / 3.5BA duplex-up in Lakeview featuring expansive interiors and exceptional outdoor living. The open main level offers a sophisticated living and dining space anchored by a chef's kitchen with custom cabinetry, quartz countertops, Sub-Zero and Wolf appliances, beverage cooler, oversized island, walk-in pantry, and mudroom. The upper level features a serene primary

    William Goldberg Fulton Grace Realty

    3923 N Janssen Ave Unit 2E, Chicago, IL 60613
  • /12

    $1,395 Per Month

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    3831 N Fremont St Unit 4, Chicago, IL 60613

    Property Id: 2498371UNIT FEATURES:* Plenty of Closet Space* Mini Blinds* Elevator* Laundry on site* Pet-Friendly* PHOTOS MAY BE STOCK OF A SIMILAR UNIT IN THE BUILDING.Disclaimer * Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice. * Square footage definitions vary. Displayed square footage is

    (773) 985-3351

    3831 N Fremont St Unit 4, Chicago, IL 60613
  • /2

    $350,000 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    852 W Grace St Unit T, Chicago, IL 60613

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1913

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,709

    Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Alter Redfin Corporation

    852 W Grace St Unit T, Chicago, IL 60613
    • /20

      Est $423,936 Not Listed For Sale

      3801 N Fremont St Unit G, Chicago, IL 60613

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      3801 N Fremont St Unit G, Chicago, IL 60613

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $311/SF
      • 78 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Jan 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sonia Ivanova Home Realty Group, Inc

  • /20

    $599,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    3728 N Kenmore Ave Unit 2, Chicago, IL 60613

    Welcome to 3728 N Kenmore #2-an updated 2 bed, 2 bath condo in the heart of Wrigleyville, where you can quite literally catch a glimpse of Wrigley Field the moment you step out your front door. Inside, the home blends classic charm with thoughtful, recent updates. Hardwood floors have been refinished and the space is freshly painted throughout, creating a bright, move-in ready feel. The kitchen

    Kelly Carlson @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    3728 N Kenmore Ave Unit 2, Chicago, IL 60613
  • /12

    $2,895 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Condo for Rent

    908 W Belle Plaine Ave Unit 1, Chicago, IL 60613

    Property Id: 24887962 bed 2 bath in Buena Park with big private porch! This duplex down is the perfect blend of original character and modern amenities. Features:* Huge eat in kitchen with stainless steel appliances* Dishwasher* Central AC and heat* Hardwood floors* Private front porch overlooking the street* Large bedrooms* Sunny living space with

    (872) 253-6957

    908 W Belle Plaine Ave Unit 1, Chicago, IL 60613
  • /27

    $609,000 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    3736 N Fremont St Unit 2, Chicago, IL 60613

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $369/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $620,017

    Last Listing Agent Christine Cutrone Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    3736 N Fremont St Unit 2, Chicago, IL 60613
    • /48

      Est $673,389 Not Listed For Sale

      1800 W Grace St Unit 112T, Chicago, IL 60613

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,755 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      1800 W Grace St Unit 112T, Chicago, IL 60613

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $317/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $557,000
      • Nov 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mario Greco Compass

  • /23

    $155,000 Pending

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft

    700 W Bittersweet Place Unit 210, Chicago, IL 60613

    Live just steps from the lake in this stylishly updated 1-bedroom, 1-bath residence offering comfort, convenience, and exceptional value. Situated on the second floor of a well-maintained elevator building, this light-filled home features modern finishes and thoughtful updates throughout. The open living space is enhanced by new luxury flooring and expansive windows that fill the home with

    Alexa Hara @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    700 W Bittersweet Place Unit 210, Chicago, IL 60613
  • /12

    $2,235 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    1634 W Grace St Unit 1636-1, Chicago, IL 60613

    Beautifully renovated 1 bedroom apartment in desirable Lakeview location. Kitchen offers granite counter-tops and stainless steel appliances including dishwasher. Updated bath. Laundry in-unit. Central heat & a/c. Short walk to Wrigley Field! Close to Brown line, Trader Joe's, restaurants, nightlife, shopping and more! - Presented by Fulton Grace, Chicago IL. *Pictures, layout, and

    (872) 288-0978

    1634 W Grace St Unit 1636-1, Chicago, IL 60613
  • /82

    $1,700,000 Sold May 19, 2025

    3710 N Paulina St, Chicago, IL 60613

    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 2,115 Sq Ft
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $804/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Churik Baird & Warner

    3710 N Paulina St, Chicago, IL 60613
    • /60

      Est $2,035,425 Not Listed For Sale

      4323 N Greenview Ave, Chicago, IL 60613

      • 7 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 5,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      4323 N Greenview Ave, Chicago, IL 60613

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Below List Price
      • $500/SF
      • 95 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,600,000
      • Mar 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tom Moran @ Properties

  • /17

    $249,900 Pending

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 906 Sq Ft

    4250 N Marine Dr Unit 1508, Chicago, IL 60613

    Enjoy Lake Shore Drive living in this beautifully updated one-bedroom at Imperial Towers, featuring unobstructed south-facing views of Lake Michigan and great natural light throughout. The home has been thoughtfully improved with modern flooring (2021), refreshed bathroom (2023), fresh paint (2025), and Lutron smart lighting (2022). The kitchen is well-appointed with stainless steel appliances

    Sara Wilburn @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    4250 N Marine Dr Unit 1508, Chicago, IL 60613
  • /2

    $1,250 Per Month

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    1256 W Montrose Ave Unit 1F, Chicago, IL 60613

    Beautiful studio in the Heart of Uptown with hardwood floors and heat included! Cable ready and laundry on-site! Great location close to transportation, restaurants, shopping, and more! **Photos may be of a similar unit** - Presented by Fulton Grace

    (872) 331-4369

    1256 W Montrose Ave Unit 1F, Chicago, IL 60613
  • /23

    $235,000 Sold Jan 06, 2026

    4250 N Marine Dr Unit 2606, Chicago, IL 60613

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,097

    Last Listing Agent James Ziltz Jameson Sotheby's Intl Realty

    4250 N Marine Dr Unit 2606, Chicago, IL 60613
    • /49

      Est $2,177,637 Not Listed For Sale

      3625 N Magnolia Ave, Chicago, IL 60613

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 5,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1914
      3625 N Magnolia Ave, Chicago, IL 60613

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $365/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,825,000
      • Jan 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Marlene Granacki RE/MAX

  • /16

    $599,999 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft

    3718 N Ashland Ave Unit 302, Chicago, IL 60613

    Sun-Drenched 2-Bed / 2-Bath in a Boutique Lakeview Elevator Building - Includes 2 Parking Spots (1 Garage Space!) & Zoned for Blaine Elementary! Enjoy the ultimate privacy of sharing the 3rd floor with only one other neighbor in this move-in-ready, highly upgraded condo. Boasting soaring, nearly 10-foot ceilings, the open-concept living area is flooded with natural light thanks to gorgeous

    Nikola Lukic @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    3718 N Ashland Ave Unit 302, Chicago, IL 60613
  • /7

    $1,700 Per Month

    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    3751 N Halsted St Unit 319, Chicago, IL 60613

    Huge Studio in Amazing Location Featuring: * Central Air Conditioning and Heating * Tub/Shower * Intercom * Dishwasher * NO Security Deposit Required * $600 move-in fee * Pets Negotiable Up to 30Lbs - fee may apply * Almost 1000 sq. ft of wide open loft style studio space in Lakeview/Wrigleyville. * Great location, just steps to the lakefront, CTA, Halsted, shopping and night life.

    Tamer Fakhoury River North Realty Inc

    3751 N Halsted St Unit 319, Chicago, IL 60613
  • /29

    $235,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    4250 N Marine Dr Unit 2806, Chicago, IL 60613

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,197

    Last Listing Agent Kim Kerbis @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    4250 N Marine Dr Unit 2806, Chicago, IL 60613
    • /73

      Est $2,832,971 Not Listed For Sale

      3830 N Greenview Ave, Chicago, IL 60613

      • 5 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 6,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      3830 N Greenview Ave, Chicago, IL 60613

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $362/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,425,000
      • Dec 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Margaret Baczkowski @ Properties

  • /43

    $1,750,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths

    3717 N Hermitage Ave, Chicago, IL 60613

    Located on a quiet, tree-lined street, this stunning newer home offers the perfect blend of style, comfort, and convenience. The chef's kitchen features sleek white cabinetry, SubZero and Wolf appliances, spacious quartz island with a waterfall edge, and a butler's pantry plus spacious walk-in pantry offering a ton of storage. The open floor plan includes a breakfast area and flows seamlessly

    Eudice Fogel Compass

    3717 N Hermitage Ave, Chicago, IL 60613
  • /7

    $2,395 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 640 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1634 W Grace St Unit 2, Chicago, IL 60613

    UNIT FEATURES:* Beautiful 1-bed rehab* Updated kitchen* SS Appliances* Dishwasher* Microwave* Granite countertops* In-unit laundry* Queen-sized bedroom* Great natural lighting* Hardwood flooring* Carpet in bedroom* Shared deckDisclaimer: The Apartment SourceCall or text:

    1634 W Grace St Unit 2, Chicago, IL 60613
  • /6

    $215,000 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    4250 N Marine Dr Unit 1810, Chicago, IL 60613

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 906 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,055

    Last Listing Agent Amy Sunshine @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    4250 N Marine Dr Unit 1810, Chicago, IL 60613
    • /42

      Est $624,936 Not Listed For Sale

      3844 N Ashland Ave Unit 46, Chicago, IL 60613

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      3844 N Ashland Ave Unit 46, Chicago, IL 60613

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $442/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $663,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Janelle Dennis @ Properties

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home