472

Recently Sold Homes in 60616

Section Image
  • /28

    $315,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    1600 S Jefferson St Unit 203, Chicago, IL 60616

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $315/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,815

    Last Listing Agent Cory Tanzer Option Premier LLC

    1600 S Jefferson St Unit 203, Chicago, IL 60616
  • /26

    $360,000 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    1600 S Indiana Ave Unit 1106, Chicago, IL 60616

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,401

    Last Listing Agent Bruce Glazer @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    1600 S Indiana Ave Unit 1106, Chicago, IL 60616
  • /33

    $615,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    2025 S Indiana Ave Unit 201II, Chicago, IL 60616

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,925 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $319/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $613,507

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Rouches @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    2025 S Indiana Ave Unit 201II, Chicago, IL 60616
  • /2

    $670,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    3215 S Calumet Ave, Chicago, IL 60616

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,453 Sq Ft
    • Built 1894

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $685,513

    Last Listing Agent Vergis Eiland @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    3215 S Calumet Ave, Chicago, IL 60616
  • /29

    $346,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    1600 S Prairie Ave Unit 1606, Chicago, IL 60616

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,111 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $311/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,000

    Last Listing Agent Yaoying Dai Century 21 S.G.R., Inc.

    1600 S Prairie Ave Unit 1606, Chicago, IL 60616
  • /19

    $270,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    1727 S Indiana Ave Unit 207, Chicago, IL 60616

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,164

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Everhardt HomeSmart Connect LLC

    1727 S Indiana Ave Unit 207, Chicago, IL 60616
  • /25

    $348,000 Sold Jan 27, 2026

    1600 S Prairie Ave Unit 1309, Chicago, IL 60616

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,111 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $313/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,692

    Last Listing Agent Nadine Pomilia RE/MAX Suburban

    1600 S Prairie Ave Unit 1309, Chicago, IL 60616
  • /23

    $638,000 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    3430 S Parnell Ave, Chicago, IL 60616

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,442 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $442/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chris Gomes Jameson Sotheby's Intl Realty

    3430 S Parnell Ave, Chicago, IL 60616
  • /27

    $620,000 Sold Feb 09, 2026

    45 E 23rd St, Chicago, IL 60616

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $615,952

    Last Listing Agent Vilgert Vincenzo Kostaqi Coldwell Banker Realty

    45 E 23rd St, Chicago, IL 60616
  • /10

    $298,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    1912 S Wells St Unit 2F, Chicago, IL 60616

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $314/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,272

    Last Listing Agent Angela Kwan Goodland Realty Inc.

    1912 S Wells St Unit 2F, Chicago, IL 60616
  • /20

    $400,000 Sold Feb 24, 2026

    1901 S Calumet Ave Unit 2212, Chicago, IL 60616

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $374/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,333

    Last Listing Agent Sang Han Platinum Partners Realtors

    1901 S Calumet Ave Unit 2212, Chicago, IL 60616
  • /15

    $315,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    320 E 21st St Unit 405, Chicago, IL 60616

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,054

    Last Listing Agent Grazyna Przybysz Chicago Area Realty Inc

    320 E 21st St Unit 405, Chicago, IL 60616
  • /9

    $284,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    1720 S Michigan Ave Unit 1711, Chicago, IL 60616

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 879 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $323/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,609

    Last Listing Agent Wing Ho Chi Real Estate Group LLC

    1720 S Michigan Ave Unit 1711, Chicago, IL 60616
  • /6

    $180,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    3001 S Michigan Ave Unit 2202, Chicago, IL 60616

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,053

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Fultz Jin's Group Corporation LTD

    3001 S Michigan Ave Unit 2202, Chicago, IL 60616
  • /15

    $395,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    1808 S Michigan Ave Unit 7, Chicago, IL 60616

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,263 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $313/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,232

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Valle Jameson Sotheby's Intl Realty

    1808 S Michigan Ave Unit 7, Chicago, IL 60616
  • /25

    $430,000 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    1935 S State St Unit 4, Chicago, IL 60616

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $271/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,097

    Last Listing Agent Brett Huelat CL3 Property Management

    1935 S State St Unit 4, Chicago, IL 60616
  • /24

    $320,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    719 W 31st St Unit 2, Chicago, IL 60616

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,602

    Last Listing Agent Sonny Ruan Chi Real Estate Group LLC

    719 W 31st St Unit 2, Chicago, IL 60616
  • /27

    $389,900 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    2545 S Dearborn St Unit 611, Chicago, IL 60616

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,342 Sq Ft
    • Built 1909

    Last Sold Summary

    • $291/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,112

    Last Listing Agent Lance Kirshner Compass

    2545 S Dearborn St Unit 611, Chicago, IL 60616
  • /19

    $415,000 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    50 E 16th St Unit 315, Chicago, IL 60616

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,118 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $371/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,619

    Last Listing Agent Matt Laricy Americorp, Ltd

    50 E 16th St Unit 315, Chicago, IL 60616
  • /14

    $379,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    1617 S Michigan Ave Unit 202, Chicago, IL 60616

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,943

    Last Listing Agent William Sherman @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    1617 S Michigan Ave Unit 202, Chicago, IL 60616
  • /14

    $101,500 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    2941 S Michigan Ave Unit 505, Chicago, IL 60616

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • 500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $102,667

    Last Listing Agent Denis Miron EHomes Realty, Ltd

    2941 S Michigan Ave Unit 505, Chicago, IL 60616
  • /27

    $665,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    1841 S Calumet Ave Unit 2207, Chicago, IL 60616

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,670 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $398/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $612,821

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Fisher Compass

    1841 S Calumet Ave Unit 2207, Chicago, IL 60616
  • /5

    $134,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $149/SF

    Current Estimated Value $134,437

    Last Listing Agent Amy Duong Kim Compass

    Unlisted Address
  • /32

    $450,000 Sold May 14, 2025

    1600 S Prairie Ave Unit 803, Chicago, IL 60616

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,443 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $312/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $477,566

    Last Listing Agent Ro Malik RE/MAX Premier

    1600 S Prairie Ave Unit 803, Chicago, IL 60616
  • /11

    $503,700 Sold Oct 07, 2025

    530 W 26th St, Chicago, IL 60616

    • 2,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 1888

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 167 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nick Pontarelli Coldwell Banker Stratford Place

    530 W 26th St, Chicago, IL 60616
  • /20

    $355,000 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    1801 S Michigan Ave Unit 507, Chicago, IL 60616

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,992

    Last Listing Agent Michael Shenfeld Jameson Sotheby's Intl Realty

    1801 S Michigan Ave Unit 507, Chicago, IL 60616
  • /25

    $323,500 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    207 E 31st St Unit 2B, Chicago, IL 60616

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,375 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,294

    Last Listing Agent Ivan Man Century 21 Realty Associates

    207 E 31st St Unit 2B, Chicago, IL 60616
  • /16

    $365,000 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    1600 S Indiana Ave Unit 508, Chicago, IL 60616

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,183 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $309/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,841

    Last Listing Agent John Spieske Baird & Warner

    1600 S Indiana Ave Unit 508, Chicago, IL 60616
  • /21

    $390,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    1620 S Michigan Ave Unit 907, Chicago, IL 60616

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $382/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,209

    Last Listing Agent Nicholaos Voutsinas Redfin Corporation

    1620 S Michigan Ave Unit 907, Chicago, IL 60616
  • /17

    $789,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    2628 S Emerald Ave, Chicago, IL 60616

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $325/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Eng HEIDI H CHOW ENG

    2628 S Emerald Ave, Chicago, IL 60616
  • /34

    $730,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    1613 S Ruble St, Chicago, IL 60616

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $1,014/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $739,275

    Last Listing Agent Rubina Bokhari Jameson Sotheby's Intl Realty

    1613 S Ruble St, Chicago, IL 60616
  • /33

    $360,000 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    1600 S Prairie Ave Unit 1409, Chicago, IL 60616

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,111 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $324/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,912

    Last Listing Agent Michael Maier Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    1600 S Prairie Ave Unit 1409, Chicago, IL 60616
  • /28

    $141,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    2901 S Michigan Ave Unit 904, Chicago, IL 60616

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,197

    Last Listing Agent Eric Basiorka Realty Executives Elite

    2901 S Michigan Ave Unit 904, Chicago, IL 60616
  • /30

    $310,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    1819 S Michigan Ave Unit 308, Chicago, IL 60616

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,013 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $306/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,450

    Last Listing Agent Sasidanai Tasaniyom Century 21 S.G.R., Inc.

    1819 S Michigan Ave Unit 308, Chicago, IL 60616
  • /25

    $198,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    336 E 24th St, Chicago Heights, IL 60411

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,402 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,582

    Last Listing Agent Joe Castillo RE/MAX Mi Casa

    336 E 24th St, Chicago Heights, IL 60411
  • /30

    $475,000 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    1845 S Michigan Ave Unit 601, Chicago, IL 60616

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,097

    Last Listing Agent Loreal Urso Baird & Warner

    1845 S Michigan Ave Unit 601, Chicago, IL 60616
  • /27

    $470,000 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    1901 S Calumet Ave Unit 2402, Chicago, IL 60616

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $392/SF

    Current Estimated Value $446,897

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Farnsworth Coldwell Banker Realty

    1901 S Calumet Ave Unit 2402, Chicago, IL 60616
  • /15

    $295,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    2272 S Archer Ave Unit 2H, Chicago, IL 60616

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $301/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,059

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Ng Goodland Realty Inc.

    2272 S Archer Ave Unit 2H, Chicago, IL 60616
  • /22

    $620,000 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    1901 S Calumet Ave Unit 2301, Chicago, IL 60616

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $392/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $616,811

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Evetts @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    1901 S Calumet Ave Unit 2301, Chicago, IL 60616
  • /30

    $232,000 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    212 E Cullerton St Unit 1109, Chicago, IL 60616

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 680 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $341/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,609

    Last Listing Agent Theresa Valentine Realty One Group Heartland

    212 E Cullerton St Unit 1109, Chicago, IL 60616

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 12

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home