576

Recently Sold Homes in 60617

Section Image
  • /26

    $310,000 Sold Mar 17, 2026

    10451 S Hoxie Ave, Chicago, IL 60617

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,076 Sq Ft
    • Built 1892

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,520

    Last Listing Agent Virginia Gonzalez Village Realty, Inc.

    10451 S Hoxie Ave, Chicago, IL 60617
  • /18

    $140,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    2404 E 97th St, Chicago, IL 60617

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $107/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,698

    Last Listing Agent Jasmine Bouyer Real People Realty

    2404 E 97th St, Chicago, IL 60617
  • /2

    $289,300 Sold May 23, 2025

    7920 S Bennett Ave, Chicago, IL 60617

    • 7 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 53 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert Nowak Charles Rutenberg Realty of IL

    7920 S Bennett Ave, Chicago, IL 60617
  • /5

    $357,000 Sold Nov 08, 2025

    8344 S Brandon Ave, Chicago, IL 60617

    • 9 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • Built 1899

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alexanderia Williams RE/MAX Premier

    8344 S Brandon Ave, Chicago, IL 60617
  • /2

    $115,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    9610 S Escanaba Ave, Chicago, IL 60617

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $116,624

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Quintero @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    9610 S Escanaba Ave, Chicago, IL 60617
  • /3

    $120,000 Sold Dec 09, 2025

    2223 E 83rd St, Chicago, IL 60617

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,738 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $69/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,848

    Last Listing Agent Turon Turner Atlas Asset Management Realty LLC

    2223 E 83rd St, Chicago, IL 60617
  • /14

    $135,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    8820 S Ridgeland Ave, Chicago, IL 60617

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,283 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Above List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,783

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Kraley Thomas Kraley

    8820 S Ridgeland Ave, Chicago, IL 60617
  • /21

    $50,000 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    8405 S Baltimore Ave, Chicago, IL 60617

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 100 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Williamson Choice Realty Group Inc.

    8405 S Baltimore Ave, Chicago, IL 60617
  • /22

    $280,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    8114 S Manistee Ave, Chicago, IL 60617

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 43 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Artisha Moore Real People Realty

    8114 S Manistee Ave, Chicago, IL 60617
  • /31

    $206,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    9026 S Colfax Ave, Chicago, IL 60617

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,133 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,627

    Last Listing Agent Ana Saavedra YUB Realty Inc

    9026 S Colfax Ave, Chicago, IL 60617
  • /34

    $217,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    10657 S Avenue G, Chicago, IL 60617

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,033 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,827

    Last Listing Agent Alexander Calatayud Realty of America, LLC

    10657 S Avenue G, Chicago, IL 60617
  • /20

    $145,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    8525 S Euclid Ave, Chicago, IL 60617

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,977

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Disano Parkvue Realty Corporation

    8525 S Euclid Ave, Chicago, IL 60617
  • /9

    $145,000 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    10332 S Oglesby Ave, Chicago, IL 60617

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $81/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,090

    Last Listing Agent James Dukes Illinois Real Estate Partners

    10332 S Oglesby Ave, Chicago, IL 60617
  • /52

    $330,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    8416 S Bennett Ave, Chicago, IL 60617

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,162 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,737

    Last Listing Agent Odennys Pinto RE/MAX LOYALTY

    8416 S Bennett Ave, Chicago, IL 60617
  • /24

    $318,000 Sold Feb 09, 2026

    2134 E 91st St, Chicago, IL 60617

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 156 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,694

    Last Listing Agent Ericka Crosby eXp Realty

    2134 E 91st St, Chicago, IL 60617
  • /35

    $299,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    8155 S Saginaw Ave, Chicago, IL 60617

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sparkle Wilson Blue Door Dave Inc

    8155 S Saginaw Ave, Chicago, IL 60617
  • /36

    $284,900 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    10719 S Avenue L, Chicago, IL 60617

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,973

    Last Listing Agent Elias Quintero Bloom/Sanchez Realty, Inc.

    10719 S Avenue L, Chicago, IL 60617
  • /27

    $180,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    8015 S Paxton Ave, Chicago, IL 60617

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,617 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,232

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Smith RE/MAX Premier

    8015 S Paxton Ave, Chicago, IL 60617
  • /7

    $175,000 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    9858 S Muskegon Ave, Chicago, IL 60617

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,205 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,128

    Last Listing Agent Gina Black Rose Real Estate, Inc.

    9858 S Muskegon Ave, Chicago, IL 60617
  • /31

    $150,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    3057 E 79th Place, Chicago, IL 60617

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • $38/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Reiner Redfin Corporation

    3057 E 79th Place, Chicago, IL 60617
  • /17

    $245,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    11121 S Avenue L, Chicago, IL 60617

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,428

    Last Listing Agent Angel Avalos Bloom/Sanchez Realty, Inc.

    11121 S Avenue L, Chicago, IL 60617
  • /18

    $111,111 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    9915 S Yates Ave, Chicago, IL 60617

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $64/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $113,007

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Minerick Homecoin.com

    9915 S Yates Ave, Chicago, IL 60617
  • /21

    $217,000 Sold Dec 26, 2025

    2510 E 109th St, Chicago, IL 60617

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1893

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,152

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Miller Keller Williams ONEChicago

    2510 E 109th St, Chicago, IL 60617
  • /23

    $738,675 Sold Oct 21, 2025

    1656 E 83rd Place, Chicago, IL 60617

    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 112 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Luke Wojcik Triton Realty Group LLC

    1656 E 83rd Place, Chicago, IL 60617
  • /24

    $224,900 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    8816 S Jeffery Blvd, Chicago, IL 60617

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,127

    Last Listing Agent Matricia Jackson Keller Williams Preferred Rlty

    8816 S Jeffery Blvd, Chicago, IL 60617
  • /6

    $197,000 Sold Jun 07, 2025

    10543 S Green Bay Ave, Chicago, IL 60617

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,829

    Last Listing Agent Lydia Barragan Grinker & Garcia Real Estate

    10543 S Green Bay Ave, Chicago, IL 60617
  • /22

    $220,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    11312 S Avenue H, Chicago, IL 60617

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,206 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,540

    Last Listing Agent Alondra Lopez G & R Realty, Inc.

    11312 S Avenue H, Chicago, IL 60617
  • /26

    $480,000 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    8811 S Euclid Ave, Chicago, IL 60617

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,967

    Last Listing Agent Paulette Edwards Coldwell Banker Realty

    8811 S Euclid Ave, Chicago, IL 60617
  • /23

    $137,500 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    10007 S Hoxie Ave, Chicago, IL 60617

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 526 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,669

    Last Listing Agent Eudith Vacio eXp Realty

    10007 S Hoxie Ave, Chicago, IL 60617
  • /25

    $216,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    10537 S Avenue O, Chicago, IL 60617

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,061

10537 S Avenue O, Chicago, IL 60617
  • /14

    $198,000 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 916 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,891

    Last Listing Agent Sunny Lamba Publix Realty, Inc.

    Unlisted Address
  • /14

    $75,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    8509 S Muskegon Ave, Chicago, IL 60617

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 817 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,050

    Last Listing Agent Grazyna Przybysz Chicago Area Realty Inc

    8509 S Muskegon Ave, Chicago, IL 60617
  • /14

    $461,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    8131 S Kingston Ave, Chicago, IL 60617

    • 8,054 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 92% Below List Price
    • $57/SF
    • 213 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Derek Walvoord Exit Strategy Realty / EMA Management

    8131 S Kingston Ave, Chicago, IL 60617
  • /3

    $352,000 Sold Jan 07, 2026

    8013 S Phillips Ave, Chicago, IL 60617

    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $78/SF
    • 185 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Erica Smith ESM Realty Group

    8013 S Phillips Ave, Chicago, IL 60617
  • /2

    $210,000 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,753 Sq Ft
    • Built 1896

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

Unlisted Address
  • /34

    $298,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    11117 S Avenue L, Chicago, IL 60617

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,528

    Last Listing Agent Gustavo Lopez G & R Realty, Inc.

    11117 S Avenue L, Chicago, IL 60617
  • /23

    $166,000 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    8439 S Crandon Ave, Chicago, IL 60617

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,017

    Last Listing Agent Valishia Johnson eXp Realty

    8439 S Crandon Ave, Chicago, IL 60617
  • /19

    $275,000 Sold Feb 24, 2026

    7947 S Clyde Ave, Chicago, IL 60617

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,155

    Last Listing Agent Teneshia Brass Premier Midwest Realty, INC

    7947 S Clyde Ave, Chicago, IL 60617
  • /8

    $96,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    9611 S Chappel Ave, Chicago, IL 60617

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $101,291

    Last Listing Agent Toccara Hill Keller Williams ONEChicago

    9611 S Chappel Ave, Chicago, IL 60617
  • /10

    $225,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    10726 S Avenue B, Chicago, IL 60617

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,091 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 159 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,216

    Last Listing Agent Geancarlo Medina Maria Real Estate

    10726 S Avenue B, Chicago, IL 60617

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 15

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home