576

Recently Sold Homes in 60617

Section Image
  • /5

    $40,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    10310 S Hoxie Ave, Chicago, IL 60617

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $40/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $97,049

    Last Listing Agent James Mattz Keller Williams Preferred Rlty

    10310 S Hoxie Ave, Chicago, IL 60617
  • /18

    $480,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    9035 S Burley Ave, Chicago, IL 60617

    • 11 Beds
    • 4 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Phil Buoscio Keller Williams ONEChicago

    9035 S Burley Ave, Chicago, IL 60617
  • /20

    $238,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    11355 S Avenue M, Chicago, IL 60617

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,469

    Last Listing Agent Angel Avalos Bloom/Sanchez Realty, Inc.

    11355 S Avenue M, Chicago, IL 60617
  • /13

    $82,500 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    9756 S Merrill Ave, Chicago, IL 60617

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 956 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $86/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $85,957

    Last Listing Agent Marie Gibson @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    9756 S Merrill Ave, Chicago, IL 60617
  • /14

    $138,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,181

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Goforth Baird & Warner

    Unlisted Address
  • /13

    $265,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    9108 S Phillips Ave, Chicago, IL 60617

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,890

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Lloyd HomeSmart Realty Group

    9108 S Phillips Ave, Chicago, IL 60617
  • /46

    $310,000 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    8444 S Essex Ave, Chicago, IL 60617

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,690 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,526

    Last Listing Agent Arturo Olivares Premier Choice Realty Inc

    8444 S Essex Ave, Chicago, IL 60617
  • /52

    $385,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    8801 S Merrill Ave, Chicago, IL 60617

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,692 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,704

    Last Listing Agent Ronald Ohr Avenue 1 Realty Group

    8801 S Merrill Ave, Chicago, IL 60617
  • /21

    $190,000 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    8512 S Manistee Ave, Chicago, IL 60617

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,139 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,427

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Woods Coldwell Banker Realty

    8512 S Manistee Ave, Chicago, IL 60617
  • /28

    $315,000 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    8645 S Essex Ave, Chicago, IL 60617

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Krystal Heredia eXp Realty

    8645 S Essex Ave, Chicago, IL 60617
  • /42

    $328,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    9322 S Euclid Ave, Chicago, IL 60617

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,692

    Last Listing Agent Ronald Ohr Avenue 1 Realty Group

    9322 S Euclid Ave, Chicago, IL 60617
  • /17

    $224,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    9039 S Brandon Ave, Chicago, IL 60617

    • 8 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 1878

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Quintero @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    9039 S Brandon Ave, Chicago, IL 60617
  • /30

    $320,900 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    9043 S Luella Ave, Chicago, IL 60617

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,921

    Last Listing Agent Frank Montro Keller Williams Preferred Rlty

    9043 S Luella Ave, Chicago, IL 60617
  • /27

    $90,000 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    9158 S Clyde Ave, Chicago, IL 60617

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,589 Sq Ft
    • Built 1899

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $57/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $102,624

    Last Listing Agent Joan Couris Keller Williams Thrive

    9158 S Clyde Ave, Chicago, IL 60617
  • /12

    $53,100 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    2523 E 97th Place, Chicago, IL 60617

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 931 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $57/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Thouvenell Baffoe P.R.S. Associates, Inc.

    2523 E 97th Place, Chicago, IL 60617
  • /53

    $230,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    10526 S Avenue H, Chicago, IL 60617

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,890 Sq Ft
    • Built 1903

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,981

    Last Listing Agent Tim Sotis RE/MAX All Pro

    10526 S Avenue H, Chicago, IL 60617
  • /18

    $427,000 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    8556 S Yates Blvd, Chicago, IL 60617

    • 9 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Angela Mariani Premier Realty Chicagoland

    8556 S Yates Blvd, Chicago, IL 60617
  • /13

    $312,500 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    8626 S Burnham Ave, Chicago, IL 60617

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stratos Rounis SR Realty Group Inc.

    8626 S Burnham Ave, Chicago, IL 60617
  • /28

    $77,000 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $38/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dennis Brim Prestige Partners Realty, Inc.

    Unlisted Address
  • /23

    $250,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    10519 South Ave E, Chicago, IL 60617

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,703 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $68/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert Buchanan Buchanan Real Estate

    10519 South Ave E, Chicago, IL 60617
  • /43

    $300,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    9225 S Saginaw Ave, Chicago, IL 60617

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,469 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,235

9225 S Saginaw Ave, Chicago, IL 60617
  • /44

    $240,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    9132 S Saginaw Ave, Chicago, IL 60617

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,652

    Last Listing Agent Joe Castillo RE/MAX Mi Casa

    9132 S Saginaw Ave, Chicago, IL 60617
  • /15

    $400,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    8056 S Burnham Ave, Chicago, IL 60617

    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • 38 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Earick Rayburn Rayburn Realty Group INC

    8056 S Burnham Ave, Chicago, IL 60617
  • /20

    $202,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    8627 S Essex Ave, Chicago, IL 60617

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 966 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,646

    Last Listing Agent Steve Budzik ICandy Realty LLC

    8627 S Essex Ave, Chicago, IL 60617
  • /2

    $80,850 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    9731 S Brennan Ave, Chicago, IL 60617

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 987 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Above List Price
    • $82/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $69,196

    Last Listing Agent Victor Gutierrez Vylla Home

    9731 S Brennan Ave, Chicago, IL 60617
  • /24

    $93,000 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    8645 S Essex Ave, Chicago, IL 60617

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 44% Below List Price
    • $46/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert Davis B & D Enterprise

    8645 S Essex Ave, Chicago, IL 60617
  • /22

    $207,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    10024 S Yates Blvd, Chicago, IL 60617

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,133

    Last Listing Agent Ken Yu Century 21 IMPACT

    10024 S Yates Blvd, Chicago, IL 60617
  • /22

    $128,100 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    8218 S Yates Blvd, Chicago, IL 60617

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,668 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $77/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,090

    Last Listing Agent Dan Robinson Crosstown Realtors, Inc.

    8218 S Yates Blvd, Chicago, IL 60617
  • /23

    $78,100 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    10419 S Avenue F, Chicago, IL 60617

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,179 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $66/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $109,348

    Last Listing Agent Gaspar Flores Su Familia Real Estate Inc

    10419 S Avenue F, Chicago, IL 60617
  • /16

    $162,500 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    8918 S Euclid Ave, Chicago, IL 60617

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 48% Below List Price
    • $90/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,153

    Last Listing Agent EFREM LAMBERT Anchor Realty Group, Inc

    8918 S Euclid Ave, Chicago, IL 60617
  • /24

    $214,900 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    1748 E 85th St, Chicago, IL 60617

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 433 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,564

    Last Listing Agent Dhereck Gomez 33 Realty

    1748 E 85th St, Chicago, IL 60617
  • /32

    $280,000 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    8428 S Escanaba Ave, Chicago, IL 60617

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Martha Mendoza Gutierrez Realty of America, LLC

    8428 S Escanaba Ave, Chicago, IL 60617
  • /8

    $32,000 Sold Feb 11, 2026

    8447 S Escanaba Ave, Chicago, IL 60617

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1899

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $32/SF
    • 203 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $91,225

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Disano Parkvue Realty Corporation

    8447 S Escanaba Ave, Chicago, IL 60617
  • /18

    $95,550 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    2150 E 93rd St, Chicago, IL 60617

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 874 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50% Above List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,210

    Last Listing Agent Val Laborevitch Realhome Services & Solutions, Inc.

    2150 E 93rd St, Chicago, IL 60617
  • /10

    $121,800 Sold May 29, 2025

    2214 E 96th St, Chicago, IL 60617

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 956 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 185 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,454

    Last Listing Agent Howard Thomas RE/MAX Premier

    2214 E 96th St, Chicago, IL 60617
  • /14

    $80,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    8645 S Bennett Ave, Chicago, IL 60617

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,557 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $51/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,943

    Last Listing Agent Michael Tootelian BAAN Properties, LLC

    8645 S Bennett Ave, Chicago, IL 60617
  • /38

    $148,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    8350 S Muskegon Ave, Chicago, IL 60617

    • 6 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 172 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,579

    Last Listing Agent Elaine Dubois Abram Property Management & Real Estate LLC

    8350 S Muskegon Ave, Chicago, IL 60617
  • /23

    $160,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    1620 E 85th St, Chicago, IL 60617

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,121 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,890

    Last Listing Agent Artisha Moore Real People Realty

    1620 E 85th St, Chicago, IL 60617
  • /24

    $288,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    8919 S Muskegon Ave, Chicago, IL 60617

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • Built 1883

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • 57 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elias Quintero Bloom/Sanchez Realty, Inc.

    8919 S Muskegon Ave, Chicago, IL 60617
  • /22

    $137,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    8619 S Jeffery Blvd, Chicago, IL 60617

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,082 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,873

    Last Listing Agent Caprice Jackson Epique Realty Inc

    8619 S Jeffery Blvd, Chicago, IL 60617

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 15

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home