21,795

Homes in ZIP Code 60620

Section Image Section Image
  • /11

    $249,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,730 Sq Ft

    7724 S Green St, Chicago, IL 60620

    BEAUTIFUL 5 BEDROOM 1.5 BATH AMERICAN CRAFTSMAN STYLE HOME A GRAND PORCH AND FULL BASEMENT ENJOY THE SUMMERS IN THE BACKYARD SCHEDULE YOUR SHOWING TODAY DONT MISS OUT!

    Agent Photo

    Maricela Wilson

    Smart Home Realty

    (312) 728-7719

    7724 S Green St, Chicago, IL 60620
  • /11

    $2,100 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    8332 S May St Unit 1, Chicago, IL 60620

    This beautifully updated 3-bedroom apartment is available now and offers hardwood flooring throughout, an open kitchen layout, stainless steel appliances, and central AC. A great opportunity for tenants seeking comfort, style, and immediate occupancy.

    Agent Photo

    Tameka Lewis-Madkins

    Keller Williams Preferred Rlty

    (872) 326-9756

    8332 S May St Unit 1, Chicago, IL 60620
  • /11

    $338,000 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    8637 S Honore St, Chicago, IL 60620

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,589

    Last Listing Agent The Galarza Team Century 21 New Beginnings

    8637 S Honore St, Chicago, IL 60620
    • /21

      Est $329,946 Not Listed For Sale

      8725 S Throop St, Chicago, IL 60620

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1903
      8725 S Throop St, Chicago, IL 60620

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 172 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $319,000
      • May 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Scott Berg Berg Properties

  • /33

    $135,000 Pre-Foreclosure

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 915 Sq Ft

    8441 S Aberdeen St, Chicago, IL 60620

    Back on the market and ready for its encore-this classic Chicago Bungalow is stepping back into the spotlight! After a brief intermission, this home is being reintroduced, ready to meet its next owner. Filled with timeless charm, space, and flexibility, this bungalow features the traditional layout Chicago buyers love-from the welcoming separate living and dining rooms to a floor plan that offers

    Agent Photo

    Tamika Marks

    Trademarks & Associates

    (872) 316-7320

    8441 S Aberdeen St, Chicago, IL 60620
  • /9

    Starting at $700 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    1155 W 83rd St, Chicago, IL 60620

    LINCOLN HALL PROPERTIES PRESENTS AFFORDABLE STUDIOS, ONE BEDROOMS & TWO BEDROOMSTIRED OF THE DRAMA, WE UNDERSTAND: SAFETY IS OUR PRIORITY: ENTENSIVE BACKGROND INVESTIGATION REQUIRED AND EXTENSIVE CREDIT CHECKENJOY A CLEAN, QUIET SAFE DRAMA-FREE ENVIRONMENT: NO SMOKING, NO PARTIES, NO BARBECUING, NO LOUD MUSIC, NO PETS, NO DRUGS, NO THUGS, NO DRAMA, NO IGNORANT BEHAVIOR, GREAT

    1155 W 83rd St

    (888) 291-0708

    1155 W 83rd St, Chicago, IL 60620
  • /22

    $130,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    7842 S May St, Chicago, IL 60620

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,095 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $132,605

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Pyne Pyne Properties, LLC

    7842 S May St, Chicago, IL 60620
    • /25

      Est $259,442 Not Listed For Sale

      8617 S Winchester Ave, Chicago, IL 60620

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,649 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      8617 S Winchester Ave, Chicago, IL 60620

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • May 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Darius Hennington Kale Realty

  • /45

    $299,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft

    8350 S Lafayette Ave, Chicago, IL 60620

    Motivated seller offering an outstanding, oversize brick Georgian in West Chatham with an amazing deck and rare 3 car garage. This beauty has 3 bedrooms (plus 1 in basement), 2.5 baths, nice kitchen and gorgeous hardwood floors throughout. Enjoy huge 20x20 foot deck - perfect for entertaining - and the massive 3 car garage with newly installed polyurea floor coating and double overhead doors.

    Agent Photo

    James Morris

    JMRI Corp

    (872) 326-1642

    8350 S Lafayette Ave, Chicago, IL 60620
  • /2

    $1,950 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,552 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    7745 S Sangamon St, Chicago, IL 60620

    Welcome to this 5-bedroom, 2-bathroom home for rent in Chicago featuring inviting living areas ready for your personal touch. The kitchen is equipped with oven range and large refrigerator with ample food storage for daily meal prep, plus the spacious living area provides room for comfortable relaxation. Flooring varies, with a mix of hard surfaces or carpeting throughout the home and

    (904) 569-6924

    7745 S Sangamon St, Chicago, IL 60620
  • /18

    $190,000 Sold Mar 03, 2026

    9401 S Sangamon St, Chicago, IL 60620

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,925

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Brooks Coldwell Banker Realty

    9401 S Sangamon St, Chicago, IL 60620
    • /32

      Est $410,748 Not Listed For Sale

      8401 S Honore St, Chicago, IL 60620

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      8401 S Honore St, Chicago, IL 60620

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Andrei Turcu Diverse Realty

  • /16

    $105,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft

    8607 S Morgan St, Chicago, IL 60620

    This charming 3-bedroom, 1.1-bath home is located in the desirable Auburn Gresham community. Ideal for first-time buyers or investors, the property offers comfort, functionality, and great income potential. It is currently rented for $1,400 per month with a reliable month-to-month tenant who is current on rent, providing immediate cash flow. With the right updates, there is also room to increase

    Agent Photo

    Tameka Lewis-Madkins

    Keller Williams Preferred Rlty

    (872) 327-6672

    8607 S Morgan St, Chicago, IL 60620
  • /17

    Starting at $775 Per Month

    • Studio - 1 Bed

    808 W 76th St, Chicago, IL 60620

    This 45-unit building in Auburn Gresham, Chicago features great amenities. Walking distance to Shewbridge Field, Sunny's Bar-B-Q, and can be easily accessed via CTA 8 Halsted and 75th St bus lines. Call today for a showing!

    808 W 76th St 7542-52 S Halsted Chicago, IL 60620

    (844) 941-3764

    808 W 76th St, Chicago, IL 60620
  • /24

    $260,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    8324 S Throop St, Chicago, IL 60620

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,731

    Last Listing Agent John Nugent Coldwell Banker Realty

    8324 S Throop St, Chicago, IL 60620
    • /20

      Est $106,502 Not Listed For Sale

      8019 S May St, Chicago, IL 60620

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,032 Sq Ft
      • Built 1918
      8019 S May St, Chicago, IL 60620

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $90/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $92,500
      • May 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Anthony Disano Parkvue Realty Corporation

  • /24

    $99,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,318 Sq Ft

    9222 S Ada St, Chicago, IL 60620

    PRICE REDUCTION! Investor Opportunity Alert! This classic brick bungalow at 9222 S Ada just became an even better deal. Featuring 3 bedrooms, 1 bath, a full unfinished basement, and a walk-up attic, this home offers the kind of space and layout investors love. Some fire damage in the attic means it's not for the faint of heart-but for the creative visionary - it's a golden chance to build instant

    Agent Photo

    Tamika Marks

    Trademarks & Associates

    (312) 685-3016

    9222 S Ada St, Chicago, IL 60620
  • /11

    Starting at $800 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    8201 S Ada St, Chicago, IL 60620

    This Gresham Multifamily Property is 6 minutes away from CTA Buses and Trains, and 16 minutes from Midway Airport. This 22 unit smoke free. pet free residential property has spacious two bedroom, 1 bath unit featuring a large living room and a eat in functional kitchen. We also have roomy 1-bedroom, 1-bath unit featuring a spacious living room and a eat in kitchen. And lastly, our charming

    (312) 847-1196

    8201 S Ada St, Chicago, IL 60620
  • /2

    $105,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    8114 S Ada St, Chicago, IL 60620

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $48/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,663

    Last Listing Agent Johnny Salazar GlobalOne Realty

    8114 S Ada St, Chicago, IL 60620
    • /14

      Est $243,412 Not Listed For Sale

      8135 S Harvard Ave, Chicago, IL 60620

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 947 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      8135 S Harvard Ave, Chicago, IL 60620

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $265/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $251,000
      • May 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rocio Perez St Joseph's Real Estate LLC

  • /18

    $280,000 Pending

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,888 Sq Ft

    9327 S Elizabeth St, Chicago, IL 60620

    Welcome to this beautiful bungalow located on a quiet, tree-lined block in the desirable Brainerd neighborhood. Conveniently situated near the Metra station, this home offers an easy and quick commute to downtown Chicago. This spacious residence features 4 bedrooms plus 2 additional rooms in the fully finished basement. The main level showcases a modern-style living and dining room, two bedrooms,

    Agent Photo

    Kristen Roussev

    Village Realty, Inc.

    (312) 900-9783

    9327 S Elizabeth St, Chicago, IL 60620
  • /35

    Starting at $1,375 Per Month

    • 2 - 3 Beds

    9119 S Stewart Ave, Chicago, IL 60620

    *UNDER NEW OWNERSHIP & MANAGEMENT!* Why rent an apartment when you can live in a spacious home? A home with a basement, patio and backyard, situated within a community that features a playground, gym and parking. Most residents reside here for over 10 years! TOWN HOMES The 2 and 3 bedroom town homes include private front and rear entrances, basements with hook–ups for washers/dryers, central

    Ivy Park Homes

    (708) 377-9734

    9119 S Stewart Ave, Chicago, IL 60620
  • /13

    $172,000 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    8044 S Peoria St, Chicago, IL 60620

    • 8 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $59/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nikki Boston-Brown Infiniti Properties, Inc.

    8044 S Peoria St, Chicago, IL 60620
    • /55

      Est $350,136 Not Listed For Sale

      9321 S Throop St, Chicago, IL 60620

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      9321 S Throop St, Chicago, IL 60620

      Last Sold Summary

      • $109/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Karla Lopez Realty of America, LLC

  • /2

    $149,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,134 Sq Ft

    8845 S Carpenter St, Chicago, IL 60620

    Welcome to 8845 S Carpenter St in the heart of Auburn Gresham - a well-maintained 4-bedroom Chicago bungalow offering immediate cash flow and future equity potential. This property is being sold As-Is, presenting a turnkey investment for landlords or an excellent opportunity for owner-occupants looking to build wealth through real estate. Inside you'll find generous living and dining rooms, a

    Agent Photo

    Reginald Patterson

    eXp Realty

    (872) 312-9519

    8845 S Carpenter St, Chicago, IL 60620
  • /14

    Starting at $1,200 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    7501-7509 S Stewart Ave, Chicago, IL 60620

    Enjoy cooking in a modern kitchen with ample cabinetry and sleek finishes. The bedrooms are spacious and comfortable, and the bathroom is clean and updated, providing everything you need for an enjoyable living experience.Located just minutes from public transportation, parks, and local dining options, this home gives you easy access to everything you need.Easy access to downtown

    (312) 779-1303

    7501-7509 S Stewart Ave, Chicago, IL 60620
  • /18

    $250,000 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    9442 S Ada St, Chicago, IL 60620

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 5,058 Sq Ft
    • Built 1933

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $49/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

9442 S Ada St, Chicago, IL 60620
    • /23

      Est $114,993 Not Listed For Sale

      9000 S Parnell Ave, Chicago, IL 60620

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1893
      9000 S Parnell Ave, Chicago, IL 60620

      Last Sold Summary

      • 44% Above List Price
      • $73/SF
      • 349 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $79,900
      • May 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Priscilla Ball RE/MAX 10

  • /2

    $120,000

    • Land
    • 2,613 Sq Ft
    • $2,000,000 per Acre

    8535 S Ashland Ave, Chicago, IL 60620

    2 parcels available 8535 and 8539 S. Ashland, each 25 x 107. Total lot size is 5,400 SF. Fenced Lot, Build or Use as Parking Lot.

    Agent Photo

    Tanesha Pratt

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    (872) 228-2572

    8535 S Ashland Ave, Chicago, IL 60620
  • /3

    Starting at $900 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    8259 S Loomis Blvd, Chicago, IL 60620

    Remodeled units with granite countertops and hardwood floors.

    (877) 834-4261

    8259 S Loomis Blvd, Chicago, IL 60620
  • /10

    $120,700 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    8044 S May St, Chicago, IL 60620

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $120,431

    Last Listing Agent Stratos Rounis SR Realty Group Inc.

    8044 S May St, Chicago, IL 60620
    • /25

      Est $249,130 Not Listed For Sale

      8121 S Wentworth Ave, Chicago, IL 60620

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      8121 S Wentworth Ave, Chicago, IL 60620

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • May 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Tapia First Rate Realty, Inc.

  • /22

    $280,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,500 Sq Ft

    8445 S May St, Chicago, IL 60620

    Welcome to this thoughtfully renovated, solid brick Chicago bungalow offering the perfect blend of timeless character and modern comfort. This beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 1-bath home showcases quality craftsmanship and a bright, inviting interior filled with natural light and clean, neutral finishes throughout. The main level features durable luxury vinyl plank flooring, while all four

    Agent Photo

    Allan McLeod-Smith

    Smith and Jones Realty, LLC

    (872) 279-2070

    8445 S May St, Chicago, IL 60620
  • /5

    Starting at $1,686 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    7640 S Stewart Ave, Chicago, IL 60620

    Welcome to 7640 S. Stewart, Chicago, IL 60620! This beautifully renovated 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom apartment offers both comfort and convenience. Featuring hardwood floors and modern updates, this unit is move-in ready. With heat and hot water included in the rent and on-site laundry facilities, your living experience will be hassle-free and comfortable.Located in the vibrant Auburn Gresham

    (947) 600-4388

    7640 S Stewart Ave, Chicago, IL 60620
  • /24

    $339,850 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    7743 S Throop St, Chicago, IL 60620

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,699

    Last Listing Agent Sebastian Kupiec Wilk Real Estate

    7743 S Throop St, Chicago, IL 60620
    • /34

      Est $276,580 Not Listed For Sale

      8616 S Paulina St, Chicago, IL 60620

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,572 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      8616 S Paulina St, Chicago, IL 60620

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sherry Hacker Century 21 Circle

  • /2

    $432,500

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft

    8623 S Wood St, Chicago, IL 60620

    Stunning brick bungalow with all the upgrades and elegance you deserved. Beautiful living room with fireplace, formal dining room, huge modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, gorgeous 42" cabinets, quartz counter tops. 3 bedrooms on main level, full modern bath, second level features 1 huge prime bedroom and bath plus extra area could be office or tv room. Downstairs you will find full

    Agent Photo

    Nancy Gudino

    Nancy & Associates Realty

    (312) 234-0380

    8623 S Wood St, Chicago, IL 60620
  • /16

    $3,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    8018 S Harvard Ave Unit 1, Chicago, IL 60620

    A BIG DUPLEX UNIT LOCATED IN A BIG BRICK BUILDING ON A QUIET STREET. THIS FIRST FLOOR DUPLEX HAS BEEN COMPLETELY UPDATED AND UPGRADED FOR YOU! Fully renovated 3-bedroom, 1-bath home with wooden floors throughout, tiled bathroom with matching wall paint, and bright windows with contrasting coverings. Modern kitchen with fridge, stove, and oven complements the wall colors. Includes a dedicated

    (708) 905-8538

    8018 S Harvard Ave Unit 1, Chicago, IL 60620
  • /31

    $164,900 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    8237 S Ada St, Chicago, IL 60620

    • 8 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $54/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Smith RE/MAX Premier

    8237 S Ada St, Chicago, IL 60620
    • /7

      Est $201,287 Not Listed For Sale

      7748 S Wolcott Ave, Chicago, IL 60620

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,254 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      7748 S Wolcott Ave, Chicago, IL 60620

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 144 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $189,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brenda Eckstine Corner Real Estate Co

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home