30,482

Homes in ZIP Code 60625

Section Image
  • /17

    $218,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath

    3434 W Leland Ave Unit 3E, Chicago, IL 60625

    EXPERIENCE THE RARE PRIVACY OF A TOP-FLOOR CORNER 1 BED + OFFICE CONDO W/ NO SHARED WALLS, OFFERING A QUIET, DETACHED SFH FEEL, IN THE HEART OF ALBANY PARK - ONE OF CHICAGO'S MOST VIBRANT, CULTURALLY RICH & WALKABLE NEIGHBORHOODS. KNOWN FOR ITS DIVERSE DINING SCENE, NEIGHBORHOOD MARKETS & NEARBY GREEN SPACES THIS LOCATION PUTS EVERYDAY CONVENIENCE RIGHT OUTSIDE YOUR DOORSETP. FLOODED WITH NATURAL

    Beverly Bahm Baird & Warner

    3434 W Leland Ave Unit 3E, Chicago, IL 60625
  • /18

    $3,500 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    4409 N Seeley Ave Unit 3B, Chicago, IL 60625

    UNIT FEATURES:* Sunny, top floor 2-bed* 2022 renovation* Queen-sized bedrooms* Two full bathrooms* In-unit laundry* Open living area* Sleek blue cabinetry* SS appliances* Dishwasher* Microwave* Large island* Central air / gas heat* Hardwood flooringMontrose Seeley* Corner Building* Fully renovated (2022)* Central

    (872) 224-3661

    4409 N Seeley Ave Unit 3B, Chicago, IL 60625
  • /10

    $165,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    3819 W Ainslie St Unit 3, Chicago, IL 60625

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,555

    Last Listing Agent Sera Sousley Keller Williams ONEChicago

    3819 W Ainslie St Unit 3, Chicago, IL 60625
    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      4950 N Claremont Ave, Chicago, IL 60625

      • 7 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,427 Sq Ft
      • Built 1908
      4950 N Claremont Ave, Chicago, IL 60625

      Last Sold Summary

      • $255/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $875,000
      • Mar 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jim Streff Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

  • /16

    $269,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft

    4419 N Whipple St Unit 1A, Chicago, IL 60625

    GORGEOUS, SPACIOUS 2-BEDROOM, 1-BATH CONDO IN THE RAVENSWOOD MANOR / ALBANY PARK AREA. Features refinished hardwood floors and fresh neutral paint throughout. Bright and sunny large combined living and dining room. Kitchen with nice cabinets and a new dishwasher. Two generously sized bedrooms with large closets. In-unit laundry with a new all-in-one washer and dryer. Private storage in the

    Ngocmai Huynh VNT Realty

    4419 N Whipple St Unit 1A, Chicago, IL 60625
  • /7

    $1,995 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    1959 W Foster Ave Unit 33-3, Chicago, IL 60640

    2 Bed, 1 bath in great location! Short walk to coffee shops, breweries, and several bus lines. Central AC and heat. Pets welcome with some restrictions. Come and check it out! Photos may be of similar unit within building.- Presented by Fulton Grace

    (872) 250-5999

    1959 W Foster Ave Unit 33-3, Chicago, IL 60640
  • /31

    $940,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    4943 N Leavitt St, Chicago, IL 60625

    • 7 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $314/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent James Miller DIRECT BROKER LLC

    4943 N Leavitt St, Chicago, IL 60625
    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      3813 W Montrose Ave, Chicago, IL 60618

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,480 Sq Ft
      • Built 1918
      3813 W Montrose Ave, Chicago, IL 60618

      Last Sold Summary

      • $168/SF
      • 96 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $585,000
      • Aug 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Svetlana Kushnareva SK Chicago Realty

  • /2

    $379,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,381 Sq Ft

    3550 W Montrose Ave Unit 406, Chicago, IL 60618

    It's a 2 BR condo, 2 Baths, Elevator, Hardwood Floor. 42" Maple wood cabinet. Fire place, One indoor Deeded and heated, underground parking space. (Space number 28) Washer, dryer, dishwasher, oven, range, refrigerator. Central Air and Heat. There are 2 parcel tax ID Call agent for info.13142210261024 and 13142210261062

    Pat Pataramekin Illinois Home Realty Inc

    3550 W Montrose Ave Unit 406, Chicago, IL 60618
  • /8

    $1,695 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    4929 N Whipple St Unit 31-3W, Chicago, IL 60625

    Walking distance to Brown Line CTA stops and North Park University. Close to shopping, city parks, and the Chicago River! No Dogs, but Cats welcome with non-refundable pet fee. Photos may be of similar unit within building.- Presented by Fulton Grace

    (872) 304-2278

    4929 N Whipple St Unit 31-3W, Chicago, IL 60625
  • /2

    $400,000 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    4911 N Western Ave, Chicago, IL 60625

    • Land
    • 2,613 Sq Ft
    • $6,666,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 429 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,447

    Last Listing Agent Ali Arciniega ALLURE Real Estate

    4911 N Western Ave, Chicago, IL 60625
    • /2

      Est $801,515 Not Listed For Sale

      4717 N Harding Ave, Chicago, IL 60625

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,774 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      4717 N Harding Ave, Chicago, IL 60625

      Last Sold Summary

      • $451/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $799,900
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Matt Shrake Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

  • /11

    $625,000 Pending

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths

    4827 N Spaulding Ave, Chicago, IL 60625

    *** short sale- priced for a quick sale building is vacant 4827 North Spaulding Avenue is a distinguished brick four-flat located in the bustling Albany Park neighborhood of Chicago. This expansive property offers 3,850 square feet of living space with eight bedrooms and four bathrooms across its multi-unit configuration. The first floor features a spacious four-bedroom, one-bath unit. The second

    Natan Kaplunskiy Compass

    4827 N Spaulding Ave, Chicago, IL 60625
  • /9

    $1,550 Per Month

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    2100 W Ainslie St Unit 2102-E3, Chicago, IL 60625

    Spacious Studio Apartment Available in Prime Ravenswood Location - Great Deal! Features hardwood floors, updated kitchen and bath, large bedroom and plenty of closet space. Short walk to all the hotspots in Lincoln Sq. Close to Mariano's, Metra and CTA. - Presented by Fulton Grace, Chicago IL*Pictures, layout, and finishes may differ or be of a similar unit available within the building.

    (872) 328-4176

    2100 W Ainslie St Unit 2102-E3, Chicago, IL 60625
  • /23

    $815,000 Sold May 14, 2025

    2150 W Foster Ave Unit 1, Chicago, IL 60625

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $340/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $798,697

    Last Listing Agent Tatiyana Piper Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate

    2150 W Foster Ave Unit 1, Chicago, IL 60625
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      4421 N Artesian Ave, Chicago, IL 60625

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,468 Sq Ft
      • Built 1906
      4421 N Artesian Ave, Chicago, IL 60625

      Last Sold Summary

      • $288/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $710,000
      • Aug 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent James Miller DIRECT BROKER LLC

  • /23

    $599,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft

    2248 W Foster Ave Unit 4, Chicago, IL 60625

    Penthouse living with private rooftop rights and skyline views from your living room. This stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo truly stands out. Soaring ceilings and abundant natural light highlight the spacious open-concept living and dining area, complete with hardwood floors, beautiful crown molding, custom millwork, recessed lighting, and a cozy gas fireplace. A Juliet balcony and two additional

    Grigory Pekarsky Vesta Preferred LLC

    2248 W Foster Ave Unit 4, Chicago, IL 60625
  • /16

    $2,250 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    4818 N St Louis Ave Unit 2, Chicago, IL 60625

    Property Id: 24872754818 North St Louis, #2, Chicago (Albany Park)Don't miss out on this STUNNING 2 bed rehab in Albany Park!This newly renovated apartment features stunning finishes* Two LARGE bedrooms, one with a private deck!* Stainless Steel Appliances* Gorgeous Modern Bathroom* Built In Wall Mounted A/C & Gas Baseboard Heat* AMAZING Natural

    (872) 245-0602

    4818 N St Louis Ave Unit 2, Chicago, IL 60625
  • /17

    $590,000 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    2654 W Gregory St, Chicago, IL 60625

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,843 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $320/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $614,441

    Last Listing Agent Mitchell Aronson @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    2654 W Gregory St, Chicago, IL 60625
    • /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      4431 N Artesian Ave, Chicago, IL 60625

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,888 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      4431 N Artesian Ave, Chicago, IL 60625

      Last Sold Summary

      • $255/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $735,000
      • Jun 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Parker Compass

  • /23

    $215,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    5255 N Rockwell St Unit 1, Chicago, IL 60625

    Bright and spacious 2-bedroom, 1-bath condo in the heart of Lincoln Square with the convenience of IN-UNIT Laundry. Hardwood floors run throughout an open, sun-filled living and dining area that feels welcoming and easy to live in. Just off the kitchen, a private deck offers a great place to enjoy coffee or relax outdoors. The kitchen includes granite countertops, a breakfast bar, 42" cabinets,

    Didem Greco DCG Realty

    5255 N Rockwell St Unit 1, Chicago, IL 60625
  • /8

    $1,250 Per Month

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • 500 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    4445 N Damen Ave Unit 3, Chicago, IL 60625

    Property Id: 1489049Ravenswood studio, 1 bathroom! Hardwood floors throughout. Cooking Gas, Heat & Water included. Ample natural light! Huge walk-in closet in courtyard building. Cats & small dogs under 45 pounds welcome. No Pet Fees! $100 move-in fee total!

    (872) 316-9052

    4445 N Damen Ave Unit 3, Chicago, IL 60625
  • /25

    $505,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    4634 N Hamlin Ave, Chicago, IL 60625

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $510,484

    Last Listing Agent Cynthya Guinane xr realty

    4634 N Hamlin Ave, Chicago, IL 60625
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      4739 N Albany Ave, Chicago, IL 60625

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,675 Sq Ft
      • Built 1913
      4739 N Albany Ave, Chicago, IL 60625

      Last Sold Summary

      • $143/SF
      • 140 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $524,900
      • Mar 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Walid Taliya RE/MAX Properties Northwest

  • /6

    $1,180,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    3711 W Lawrence Ave, Chicago, IL 60625

    100 x 125 land available in Hot Albany Park. Zoned B1-2 four lots can be developed into residential with commercial on the 1st floor. Not a lot of land available in the area 100 x 125. There is a 3000 sq foot building on the property and parking for 20 to 25 cars. Can tear down or build on top of it. Survey will be under additional information. Taxes reflect all 4 parcels. The property has 2

    Kelly Wong Coldwell Banker Realty

    3711 W Lawrence Ave, Chicago, IL 60625
  • /7

    $2,095 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    5509.5 N Lincoln Ave Unit 3N, Chicago, IL 60625

    Bright and updated 3-bedroom, 1-bath home featuring a renovated bathroom and modern finishes throughout. Enjoy a fully equipped kitchen with stainless steel appliances, including a microwave and dishwasher. Convenient in-unit laundry and heat included for added comfort and value. A great blend of style and practicality—ready for you to move in!

    (872) 360-8073

    5509.5 N Lincoln Ave Unit 3N, Chicago, IL 60625
  • /23

    $635,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    4410 N Troy St Unit 101, Chicago, IL 60625

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $302/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $602,111

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Keller Mitchell Baird & Warner

    4410 N Troy St Unit 101, Chicago, IL 60625
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      2423 W Gunnison St, Chicago, IL 60625

      • 10 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 4,061 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      2423 W Gunnison St, Chicago, IL 60625

      Last Sold Summary

      • $192/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $780,000
      • Jul 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Hilary Pender Baird & Warner

  • /14

    $159,900 Pending

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath

    2533 W Berwyn Ave Unit G, Chicago, IL 60625

    Move right in and make this your home, or invest in a prime location with this investor-friendly building! Situated in the charming Budlong Woods neighborhood, this solid brick vintage building blends character with modern updates. This bright and inviting garden unit feels nothing like a typical garden apartment, thanks to abundant natural light. Inside, you'll find newly refinished rich,

    Jaki Bujdei HomeSmart Connect LLC

    2533 W Berwyn Ave Unit G, Chicago, IL 60625
  • /12

    $1,600 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 675 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2117 W Farragut Ave Unit 2, Chicago, IL 60625

    Property Id: 1457418Large 1 Bedroom in Bowmanville! Newly rehabbed apartment with hardwood floors throughout, lots of light, private back porch. Tenant to pay electricity bill only (electric stove). Building has coin laundry on sight. Large green courtyard to enjoy during the summer, BBQ grills allowed. Across the street from Winnemac Park and Foster bus (92).Very quiet

    (872) 375-0752

    2117 W Farragut Ave Unit 2, Chicago, IL 60625
  • /15

    $332,500 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    2158 W Giddings St Unit 1, Chicago, IL 60625

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ian Schwartz Coldwell Banker Realty

    2158 W Giddings St Unit 1, Chicago, IL 60625
    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      4915 N Washtenaw Ave, Chicago, IL 60625

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 4,437 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      4915 N Washtenaw Ave, Chicago, IL 60625

      Last Sold Summary

      • $196/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $871,000
      • Apr 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephen Hnatow Keller Williams ONEChicago

  • /10

    $149,900 Pending

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft

    2600 W Balmoral Ave Unit 402, Chicago, IL 60625

    Multiple offers highest and the best due by Tuesday at 3PM!!! Welcome to this beautifully updated 1-bedroom, 1-bath condo at 2610 W Balmoral Ave, Unit 402. Featuring new flooring, stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, fresh paint, and updated lighting, this home offers a clean, modern feel throughout. The low HOA includes heat and water, and a dedicated storage unit is included.

    George Flannick George Flannick

    2600 W Balmoral Ave Unit 402, Chicago, IL 60625
  • /7

    $2,595 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • 5509.5 N Lincoln, Unit 2S

    5441/2 N Lincoln Ave Unit 2S, Chicago, IL 60625

5509.5 N Lincoln, Unit 2S

    (872) 349-1842

    5441/2 N Lincoln Ave Unit 2S, Chicago, IL 60625
  • /8

    $3,320,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    3023 W Wilson Ave, Chicago, IL 60625

    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Paul Frischer Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    3023 W Wilson Ave, Chicago, IL 60625
    • /41

      Not Listed For Sale

      2734 W Winnemac Ave, Chicago, IL 60625

      • 9 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 4,731 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      2734 W Winnemac Ave, Chicago, IL 60625

      Last Sold Summary

      • $214/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,012,500
      • Nov 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Rivera xr realty

  • /2

    $19,500

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    4755 N Washtenaw Ave Unit P-25, Chicago, IL 60625

    Outdoor parking, 1 of 27 outdoor parking spots

    Steve Cotsirilos Lifestyle Properties

    4755 N Washtenaw Ave Unit P-25, Chicago, IL 60625
  • /13

    $2,495 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    2020 W Montrose Ave Unit 2020-2C, Chicago, IL 60618

    Beautiful newly renovated apartment features hardwood floors throughout. Updated cabinets and stone countertops, stainless steel appliances including dishwasher & microwave. Modern bathroom with high end finishes. In-unit laundry. Great location close to Montrose brown line. Nearby Welles Park, grocery, shopping, nightlife and more! - Presented by Fulton Grace, Chicago IL.*Pictures may be of

    (872) 282-3115

    2020 W Montrose Ave Unit 2020-2C, Chicago, IL 60618
  • /12

    $375,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    2842 W Berwyn Ave, Chicago, IL 60625

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,609 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,088

    Last Listing Agent Helen Sobel Baird & Warner

    2842 W Berwyn Ave, Chicago, IL 60625
    • /39

      Not Listed For Sale

      5530 N Artesian Ave, Chicago, IL 60625

      • 9 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 5,460 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      5530 N Artesian Ave, Chicago, IL 60625

      Last Sold Summary

      • $133/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $725,000
      • Nov 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ronald Ohr Avenue 1 Realty Group

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home