23,022

Homes in ZIP Code 60626

Section Image
  • /19

    $167,500 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    1709 W Estes Ave Unit 1S, Chicago, IL 60626

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 253 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,085

    Last Listing Agent Keith Smith arhome realty

    1709 W Estes Ave Unit 1S, Chicago, IL 60626
    • /14

      Est $146,913 Not Listed For Sale

      7420 N Winchester Ave Unit 1A, Chicago, IL 60626

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 13,269 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      7420 N Winchester Ave Unit 1A, Chicago, IL 60626

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $10/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Dec 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Steinberg Beaulieu Real Estate

  • /12

    $1,800

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    7227 N Wolcott Ave Unit 1, Chicago, IL 60626

    Newly renovated 2 bedroom unit in leafy Rogers Park vintage building. Two large bedrooms, with closets, and living room with fireplace (non-functioning) and sun room. Stainless appliances, including dishwasher in the brand new kitchen and a fully redone bathroom. Just one block to Pottawattomie Park (Fieldhouse, fitness center etc.) and short walk to Metra or CTA and Clark St with it's

    7227 N Wolcott Ave Unit 1, Chicago, IL 60626
  • /23

    $315,000 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    1138 W Pratt Blvd Unit 2N, Chicago, IL 60626

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $315/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,535

    Last Listing Agent Brad Zibung Compass

    1138 W Pratt Blvd Unit 2N, Chicago, IL 60626
    • /34

      Est $262,473 Not Listed For Sale

      1514 W North Shore Ave Unit D2, Chicago, IL 60626

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1514 W North Shore Ave Unit D2, Chicago, IL 60626

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $243,000
      • Oct 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Connie Abels RE/MAX

  • /11

    $2,400 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    1130 W Pratt Blvd Unit 3N, Chicago, IL 60626

    Welcome to your new haven at Pratt At The Lake - a place where comfort, charm, and convenience converge seamlessly. Begin your journey through the property's enchanting floral courtyard, meticulously landscaped to inspire tranquility and beauty. This sun-drenched top-floor residence boasts two spacious bedrooms, each adorned with tall ceilings and resplendent hardwood floors throughout. Bask in

    Tedi Smola @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    1130 W Pratt Blvd Unit 3N, Chicago, IL 60626
  • /28

    $200,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    1630 W Columbia Ave Unit GN, Chicago, IL 60626

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,187

    Last Listing Agent Serena Ivaldi Compass

    1630 W Columbia Ave Unit GN, Chicago, IL 60626
    • /10

      Est $178,019 Not Listed For Sale

      1340 W Touhy Ave Unit 403, Chicago, IL 60626

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 850 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      1340 W Touhy Ave Unit 403, Chicago, IL 60626

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $163,000
      • Sep 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sheila Troy Baird Warner

  • /12

    $2,300

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    6917 N Lakewood Ave Unit 2, Chicago, IL 60626

    You Won't Believe This Rogers Park 2BR/1BA!!—Newly Renovated January 2024—Two-Toned Kitchen Cabinets (Dark Cabinetry Pictured, Cabinets in Unit are Light Toned)—Quartz Countertops with Deep Undermount Sink—Stainless Steel Appliances including Dishwasher—In Unit Laundry—Outdoor Living Space Adjoining Kitchen—Large Storage Pantry Off Kitchen—Designer Plank

    6917 N Lakewood Ave Unit 2, Chicago, IL 60626
  • /38

    $635,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    6613 N Ashland Ave, Chicago, IL 60626

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,918 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $331/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $660,964

    Last Listing Agent Mike Frank Keller Williams Preferred Realty

    6613 N Ashland Ave, Chicago, IL 60626
    • /2

      Est $662,482 Not Listed For Sale

      1828 W Estes Ave, Chicago, IL 60626

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,808 Sq Ft
      • Built 1893
      1828 W Estes Ave, Chicago, IL 60626

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $362/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $655,000
      • Mar 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Matt Tiegler eXp Realty

  • /16

    $1,800 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Condo for Rent

    7320 N Rogers Ave Unit 215, Chicago, IL 60626

    This spacious and updated 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo offers comfort, convenience, and an unbeatable location. Features include: formal living and dining rooms with tons of natural light, perfect for relaxing or entertaining; a primary bedroom with its own private full bath; heat and cooking gas included in the rent; and convenient coin laundry on the first floor. Enjoy all the perks of city living

    Curtis Oliver I Got Properties, LLC

    7320 N Rogers Ave Unit 215, Chicago, IL 60626
  • /2

    $160,000 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    1941 W Chase Ave Unit G, Chicago, IL 60626

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,958

    Last Listing Agent Lourdes Fernando Keller Williams ONEChicago

    1941 W Chase Ave Unit G, Chicago, IL 60626
    • /10

      Est $174,528 Not Listed For Sale

      1441 W Farwell Ave Unit 4F, Chicago, IL 60626

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      1441 W Farwell Ave Unit 4F, Chicago, IL 60626

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • May 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent April Kibler Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /11

    $1,395 - $2,200

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio - 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 350 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    7600 N Sheridan Rd, Chicago, IL 60626

    Apartment Features:—Two Toned Kitchen Cabinets—Quartz Countertops with Deep Undermount Sink—Stainless Steel Appliances—In Unit Laundry—Designer Plank Flooring—Ceiling Fan with LED Lighting—Renovated Summer 2024—Heat & Water Included—Pets Welcome (No pet rent!)Community Features:—Corner of Howard & Sheridan—24 HR Laundry Room—Less than a Mile

    7600 N Sheridan Rd, Chicago, IL 60626
  • /21

    $560,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    6809 N Wolcott Ave, Chicago, IL 60626

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,538 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gloria Wagner @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    6809 N Wolcott Ave, Chicago, IL 60626
    • /22

      Est $529,238 Not Listed For Sale

      6553 N Newgard Ave, Chicago, IL 60626

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 1901
      6553 N Newgard Ave, Chicago, IL 60626

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $329/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $514,000
      • Nov 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Julius Dickens Baird & Warner

  • /7

    $1,395 Per Month

    • 1 Bath
    • 320 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    1546 W Jonquil Terrace Unit 303, Chicago, IL 60626

    Modern Luxury Studio | Renovated Kitchen & In-Unit Washer/Dryer Stylish studio apartment in Chicago featuring a renovated bathroom with a shower stall and quartz countertops paired with a deep undermount sink. The kitchen showcases stainless steel appliances, designer cabinets, and modern finishes, while inunit laundry and an AC window unit add convenience. Additional touches include ceiling

    Shkelzen Muja Becovic Management Group Inc

    1546 W Jonquil Terrace Unit 303, Chicago, IL 60626
  • /15

    $1,125,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    1141 W Morse Ave, Chicago, IL 60626

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1913

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $352/SF

    Last Listing Agent Brian Kash Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    1141 W Morse Ave, Chicago, IL 60626
    • /27

      Est $334,573 Not Listed For Sale

      6652 N Glenwood Ave Unit 2N, Chicago, IL 60626

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,469 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      6652 N Glenwood Ave Unit 2N, Chicago, IL 60626

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $214/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Aug 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sara Sogol Redfin Corporation

  • /12

    $2,450

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 639 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    6921 N Lakewood Ave Unit 2, Chicago, IL 60626

    Sunny and Bright 2BD/1BA with Sunroom, In Unit Laundry & Dishwasher!Apartment Features:—Two Toned Kitchen Cabinets—Quartz Countertops with Deep Undermount Sink—Stainless Steel Appliances including Dishwasher—Sunny & Light-Filled Space—In Unit Laundry—Renovated Bathroom with Glass Surround Shower Stall—Designer Plank Flooring—Ceiling Fans with LED

    6921 N Lakewood Ave Unit 2, Chicago, IL 60626
  • /17

    $190,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    7639 N Greenview Ave Unit 1E, Chicago, IL 60626

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,259

    Last Listing Agent Giorgios Karayannis @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    7639 N Greenview Ave Unit 1E, Chicago, IL 60626
    • /10

      Est $118,498 Not Listed For Sale

      1441 W Farwell Ave Unit 4B, Chicago, IL 60626

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      1441 W Farwell Ave Unit 4B, Chicago, IL 60626

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $95,000
      • Aug 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent April Kibler Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /13

    $1,362 Per Month

    • 1 Bath
    • 350 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    6758 N Sheridan Rd Unit 434, Chicago, IL 60626

    Apartment Features: -Two Toned Kitchen Cabinets -Designer Plank Flooring -Quartz Countertop with Deep Undermount Sink -Stainless Steel Appliances -Ceiling Fans with LED Lighting -Generous Closet Space -Wall Mounted A/C Units -Pets Welcome (No pet rent!) Community Features: -24 HR Laundry Room -24 HR Fitness Center -Limited Off Street Gated Parking for Additional Monthly Fee -2 Modern Elevators

    Shkelzen Muja Becovic Management Group Inc

    6758 N Sheridan Rd Unit 434, Chicago, IL 60626
  • /21

    $601,500 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    1847 W Touhy Ave, Chicago, IL 60626

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Donald Shedor Shedor Realty Group

    1847 W Touhy Ave, Chicago, IL 60626
    • /54

      Est $926,192 Not Listed For Sale

      1612 W Touhy Ave, Chicago, IL 60626

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1905
      1612 W Touhy Ave, Chicago, IL 60626

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $239/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $880,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mark Keppy Baird & Warner

  • /11

    $1,395 - $2,200

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio - 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 350 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    7600 N Sheridan Rd, Chicago, IL 60626

7600 N Sheridan Rd, Chicago, IL 60626
  • /25

    $308,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    1316 W Fargo Ave Unit 308, Chicago, IL 60626

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,838

    Last Listing Agent Derek Walvoord Exit Strategy Realty / EMA Management

    1316 W Fargo Ave Unit 308, Chicago, IL 60626
    • /8

      Est $158,993 Not Listed For Sale

      1629 W Greenleaf Ave Unit 402, Chicago, IL 60626

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 775 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      1629 W Greenleaf Ave Unit 402, Chicago, IL 60626

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Aug 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jiranan Skolba Hometown Real Estate

  • /11

    $1,131 Per Month

    • 1 Bath
    • Apartment for Rent

    1456 W Fargo Ave Unit 206, Chicago, IL 60626

    Studio with Juliet Balcony! Apartment Features: -Gold Maple Kitchen Cabinets -Granite Countertops with Deep Undermount Sink -Stainless Steel Appliances -Renovated Bathroom -Ceiling Fan with LED Lighting -Saflok Security Key Access -High Ceilings -Dark Wood Flooring -Water Included -Pets Welcome (No Pet Rent) Building features: -24 HR Fitness Room at 7450 Greenview -24 HR Laundry Room with Mobile

    Shkelzen Muja Becovic Management Group Inc

    1456 W Fargo Ave Unit 206, Chicago, IL 60626
  • /19

    $245,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    1908 W Chase Ave Unit 103, Chicago, IL 60626

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,644

    Last Listing Agent Todd Szwajkowski Baird & Warner

    1908 W Chase Ave Unit 103, Chicago, IL 60626
    • /12

      Est $147,961 Not Listed For Sale

      6500 N Ridge Blvd Unit 4C, Chicago, IL 60626

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      6500 N Ridge Blvd Unit 4C, Chicago, IL 60626

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $122,000
      • Sep 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Angel Aguilar RE/MAX

  • /16

    $2,700

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,110 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1303 W Columbia Ave, Chicago, IL 60626

    Available June 1st or with Flexible Move Date in June up to the 15th!*In Person Tours May Be Available*Cats welcome with Pet Fees*Great Space for Sharing Amazing Second and Third Floor, 3 Bedroom / 1 Bath Loyola Red Line Adjacent Rehab Apartments in Rogers Park!Building is located for quick access to Loyola University campus and the Red Line for commuting

    1303 W Columbia Ave, Chicago, IL 60626
  • /36

    $650,000 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    1812 W Estes Ave, Chicago, IL 60626

    • 7 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,544 Sq Ft
    • Built 1909

    Last Sold Summary

    • $256/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $652,535

    Last Listing Agent Gamaliel Marin Smart Home Realty

    1812 W Estes Ave, Chicago, IL 60626
    • /28

      Est $354,966 Not Listed For Sale

      1801 W Touhy Ave Unit C, Chicago, IL 60626

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      1801 W Touhy Ave Unit C, Chicago, IL 60626

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Dec 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nonye Ononogbu eXp Realty

  • /20

    $3,588 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    6711 N Sheridan Rd Unit 3S, Chicago, IL 60626

    Amazing four bedroom, two bathroom in Rogers Park features rehabbed kitchen with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, dishwasher, microwave, fridge with ice maker, large combination living and dining rooms, front balcony, hardwood floors, spacious bedrooms, amazing closet space, central heat and air, rehabbed bathrooms, in unit laundry, Internet included, and back deck! Steps to North

    Berthene Christos Urban Abodes Chicago

    6711 N Sheridan Rd Unit 3S, Chicago, IL 60626
  • /2

    $195,000 Sold Sep 11, 2025

    1050 W Columbia Ave Unit 3F, Chicago, IL 60626

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $325/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,869

    Last Listing Agent Yvonne Carns Real People Realty

    1050 W Columbia Ave Unit 3F, Chicago, IL 60626
    • /8

      Est $133,529 Not Listed For Sale

      1714 W Touhy Ave Unit A1N, Chicago, IL 60626

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      1714 W Touhy Ave Unit A1N, Chicago, IL 60626

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $112,000
      • Apr 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Halina Brzezinska Chicagoland Brokers, Inc.

  • /13

    $1,995 - $2,750

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1551 W Juneway Terrace, Chicago, IL 60626

    The Juneway Gardens Welcomes You Home!FREE WIFI, WATER,SEWER,TRASH!!! NO SECURITY DEPOSIT!!!Apartment Features:—Newly Renovated Summer 2023!—Two Toned Kitchen Cabinets—Quartz Countertops with Deep Undermount Sink—Stainless Steel Appliances including Dishwasher—Exposed Brick Feature Walls—In Unit Laundry—Excellently Sized Bedrooms—Built In Closet

    1551 W Juneway Terrace, Chicago, IL 60626
  • /36

    $465,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    6450 N Newgard Ave, Chicago, IL 60626

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,648 Sq Ft
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Baron Nugent Curtis Real Estate LLC

    6450 N Newgard Ave, Chicago, IL 60626

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home