17,176

Homes in ZIP Code 60645

Section Image Section Image
  • /26

    $185,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 927 Sq Ft

    6457 N California Ave Unit 3, Chicago, IL 60645

    FOR SALE - Bright TOP-FLOOR 5-room condo in the HEART of West Ridge, one of Chicago's most PEACEFUL and DIVERSE neighborhoods.Sun-filled unit with a SMART, SPACIOUS layout featuring a modern EAT-IN kitchen with GRANITE countertops, island, STAINLESS STEEL appliances, and dishwasher. HARDWOOD FLOORS throughout. Enjoy INDIVIDUAL A/C, FORCED-AIR heating, and an IN-UNIT washer.The formal dining room

    Agent Photo

    Yevhen Hurtovyi

    Realta Real Estate

    (872) 206-9384

    6457 N California Ave Unit 3, Chicago, IL 60645
  • /60

    Starting at $1,750 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    2000-2006 W Fargo Ave, Chicago, IL 60645

    Enjoy Newly Renovated Apartment Homes at Rogers Park Apartments! Now offering spacious 1, 2, & 3 bedroom apts. in the heart of Chicago’s vibrant Rogers Park neighborhood, near Loyola University & minutes to Lake Michigan, Osterman Beach, Montrose Dog Beach, CTA Red Line, shopping, dining & entertainment & much more! Beautifully designed interiors, include hardwood flooring, stainless

    Rogers Park Apartments

    (773) 692-6662

    2000-2006 W Fargo Ave, Chicago, IL 60645
  • /19

    $197,500 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    6833 N Kedzie Ave Unit 406, Chicago, IL 60645

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,887

    Last Listing Agent Kim Alden Compass

    6833 N Kedzie Ave Unit 406, Chicago, IL 60645
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      7551 N Claremont Ave, Chicago, IL 60645

      • 8 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 4,423 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      7551 N Claremont Ave, Chicago, IL 60645

      Last Sold Summary

      • $140/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $620,000
      • Apr 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kaitlin Mullen @ Properties

  • /16

    $475,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,026 Sq Ft

    3110 W Jarvis Ave, Chicago, IL 60645

    Beautiful solid brick ranch in sought-after West Ridge! This well-maintained home offers 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, each with generous closet space. Hardwood floors flow throughout, including the kitchen, which features updated finishes, granite countertops, and a newer oven. The fully finished basement is perfect for entertaining. Enjoy outdoor living in the large backyard, plus

    Agent Photo

    Christopher Everhardt

    HomeSmart Connect LLC

    (312) 667-3361

    3110 W Jarvis Ave, Chicago, IL 60645
  • /39

    Starting at $1,440 Per Month

    • 1 Bed

    2545 W Fitch Ave, Chicago, IL 60645

    The newly renovated Maynard at 2545 W. Fitch should be your new haven in Roger's Park. Our beautiful community offers all upgraded finishes standard! This dramatic design package includes beautiful refinished hardwood floors, stainless steel appliances, brand new cabinets, countertops, kitchen flooring, an elevator, and available parking at unbeatable prices. We are also pet-friendly! Schedule

    2545 W Fitch

    (224) 478-1942

    2545 W Fitch Ave, Chicago, IL 60645
  • /17

    $202,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    2424 W Estes Ave Unit 1C, Chicago, IL 60645

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,624

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Vlk Realty of America, LLC

    2424 W Estes Ave Unit 1C, Chicago, IL 60645
    • /24

      Est $310,411 Not Listed For Sale

      6434 N Damen Ave Unit 1S, Chicago, IL 60645

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      6434 N Damen Ave Unit 1S, Chicago, IL 60645

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • May 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Edward Grochowiak @ Properties

  • /10

    $205,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft

    6541 N Hoyne Ave Unit 1S, Chicago, IL 60645

    Own your own home. This large 3 bedroom 1 bathroom first floor unit is a great opportunity for ownership. Located next to a park near shopping, stores, public transit and the lake. Unit includes 2 storage stalls and a washer/dryer in the basement, and a parking space. The kitchen is spacious. Easy access being located on the first floor. This kitchen is being sold "As-IS".

    Agent Photo

    Allan McLeod-Smith

    Smith and Jones Realty, LLC

    (872) 375-2736

    6541 N Hoyne Ave Unit 1S, Chicago, IL 60645
  • /19

    Starting at $1,395 Per Month

    • 1 Bed

    7333 N Ridge Blvd, Chicago, IL 60645

    Check out our beautiful Rogers Park property complete with updated units and parking spots available for rent.

    7333 Ridge

    (224) 470-7965

    7333 N Ridge Blvd, Chicago, IL 60645
  • /21

    $364,000 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    2003 W Lunt Ave Unit 3, Chicago, IL 60645

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,803

    Last Listing Agent Kim Biggs Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    2003 W Lunt Ave Unit 3, Chicago, IL 60645
    • /31

      Est $719,410 Not Listed For Sale

      7000 N Bell Ave, Chicago, IL 60645

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,649 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      7000 N Bell Ave, Chicago, IL 60645

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $245/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Apr 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mario DiLorenzo Keller Williams ONEChicago

  • /19

    $274,431

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft

    6414 N Hoyne Ave Unit 3W, Chicago, IL 60645

    **Stunning & Spacious 3-Bed, 2-Bath Condo in West Rogers Park!** This beautifully unit offers an ideal blend of charm and modern finishes, featuring exposed brick, refinished hardwood floors throughout, and an open-concept layout perfect for entertaining. The kitchen boasts granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and ample cabinet space. Enjoy the comfort of central air, in-unit hook up

    Agent Photo

    Leticia Cejeda

    eXp Realty

    (773) 974-9798

    6414 N Hoyne Ave Unit 3W, Chicago, IL 60645
  • /12

    Starting at $1,450 Per Month

    • 1 Bed

    2415 W Birchwood Ave, Chicago, IL 60645

    1-Bedroom Available. CLICK Read More, Review all details before contacting us. Ensure you meet the requirements. Email your phone number and a short introduction to inquire. Follow up with a call after one day if needed. We offer competitive pricing and are open to matching offers for similar apartments!Minimum Requirements: No pets allowed. Apartment limits are 2–3 people for

    2415-2417 W Birchwood Ave

    (224) 344-5266

    2415 W Birchwood Ave, Chicago, IL 60645
  • /20

    $153,000 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    2422 W Lunt Ave Unit E1, Chicago, IL 60645

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,039

    Last Listing Agent Vanessa Vanourek Baird & Warner

    2422 W Lunt Ave Unit E1, Chicago, IL 60645
    • /16

      Est $477,442 Not Listed For Sale

      2155 W Touhy Ave, Chicago, IL 60645

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,904 Sq Ft
      • Built 1911
      2155 W Touhy Ave, Chicago, IL 60645

      Last Sold Summary

      • 49% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • Last Sold Price $321,500
      • May 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Cozzi Compass

  • /35

    $879,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,142 Sq Ft

    2724 W Jerome St, Chicago, IL 60645

    Wonderful opportunity in West Rogers Park to own this gorgeous 5-bedroom, 4 full bathroom home rebuild with a spacious new extended addition. A home like this does not come around often. Sophisticated finishes welcome you, as this home boasts a bright open-concept layout, private balconies, and a fully finished basement-making this home the perfect floorplan. Gorgeous hardwood floors create high

    Agent Photo

    Leticia Cejeda

    eXp Realty

    (872) 338-0233

    2724 W Jerome St, Chicago, IL 60645
  • /12

    $1,600 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    6705 N California Ave Unit 25-GN, Chicago, IL 60645

    Newly remodeled units! Featuring band new kitchens, modern bath, and stainless steel appliances, including a dishwasher! Laundry available onsite. Cats welcome, sorry no dogs. *Photos may be of a similar unit* - Presented by Fulton Grace

    (872) 316-8052

    6705 N California Ave Unit 25-GN, Chicago, IL 60645
  • /17

    $395,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    2020 W Lunt Ave Unit I, Chicago, IL 60645

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,004

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Poulakidas Compass

    2020 W Lunt Ave Unit I, Chicago, IL 60645
    • /29

      Est $468,974 Not Listed For Sale

      7331 N Oakley Ave, Chicago, IL 60645

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,594 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      7331 N Oakley Ave, Chicago, IL 60645

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $289/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • May 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Katrina de los Reyes Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

  • /22

    $309,999 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,042 Sq Ft

    2256 W Arthur Ave Unit 2, Chicago, IL 60645

    Updated 3BD/2BA vintage corner condo in West Ridge featuring exposed brick, balcony, central air, in-unit laundry, refreshed baths, and brand-new stainless steel appliances. Well-managed building with low HOA, strong reserves, new roof, and tuckpointing completed in 2025. Move-in ready and ideally located near parks, shops, dining, and transit.

    Agent Photo

    Brenda Martinez

    RE/MAX Premier

    (872) 313-6727

    2256 W Arthur Ave Unit 2, Chicago, IL 60645
  • /12

    $1,670 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    2057 W Arthur Ave Unit 3, Chicago, IL 60645

    2020 Gut rehab! Kitchen with stainless steel appliances. New bathroom subway tile, tub, toilet, and vanity. New electric fixtures including ceiling fans, doors windows and flooring. One block to Warren Park, featuring groomed ice rink, golf course, and running trails. Photos of first floor unit in same tier. Actual unit has Espresso kitchen cabinets --Presented by Fulton Grace

    (224) 223-1905

    2057 W Arthur Ave Unit 3, Chicago, IL 60645
  • /2

    $560,000 Sold May 05, 2026

    7223 N Damen Ave, Chicago, IL 60645

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • $283/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mike Checuga RE/MAX Premier

    7223 N Damen Ave, Chicago, IL 60645
    • /77

      Est $735,259 Not Listed For Sale

      7341 N California Ave, Chicago, IL 60645

      • 3 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,480 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      7341 N California Ave, Chicago, IL 60645

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $675,770
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tim Sotis RE/MAX

  • /25

    $217,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    7141 N Kedzie Ave Unit 1213, Chicago, IL 60645

    Make this 2 bed/2 bath west facing Winston Tower condo your own! Sunny unit with unobstructed views from the balcony and each room in the unit. This condo offers a spacious living room, a dedicated dining area, an eat-in kitchen, and a pantry closet. The primary bedroom offers a walk-in closet and an en-suite bathroom. Another bedroom and hallway bath complete the floorplan. Windows in the

    Nancy Huetteman Redfin Corporation

    7141 N Kedzie Ave Unit 1213, Chicago, IL 60645
  • /9

    $1,300 Per Month

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    6705 N California Ave Unit 15-GN, Chicago, IL 60645

(872) 326-5959

    6705 N California Ave Unit 15-GN, Chicago, IL 60645
  • /14

    $311,500 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    2856 W Touhy Ave Unit C, Chicago, IL 60645

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,284

    Last Listing Agent Scott Newman Keller Williams ONEChicago

    2856 W Touhy Ave Unit C, Chicago, IL 60645
    • /28

      Est $733,663 Not Listed For Sale

      2921 W Jarvis Ave, Chicago, IL 60645

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,780 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      2921 W Jarvis Ave, Chicago, IL 60645

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $410/SF
      • 84 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $730,000
      • May 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jerald Kost Jerald Kost

  • /15

    $184,900

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft

    6833 N Kedzie Ave Unit 410, Chicago, IL 60645

    Stunning, fully renovated 1 bedroom/ 1 bath condo in Winston Tower's II. This lovely home features a spacious living room, generous closet space, and cozy balcony overlooking Lerner Park. You'll love cooking in this tastefully renovated, eat-in kitchen which features white, beveled shaker cabinets, quartz countertops, Carrara marble backsplash and stainless-steel appliances. Bathroom is decked

    Michael Dukes Kale Realty

    6833 N Kedzie Ave Unit 410, Chicago, IL 60645
  • /20

    $1,998 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    6623 N California Ave Unit 2, Chicago, IL 60645

    Property Id: 1186833Very Nice 3 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath in 2nd Floor. Each Bedroom has Great Size and able to put King or Queen Size.Rent Price including One Car Parking Space.Open Kitchen with Newer Appliances and Newer Cabinet.Beautiful Hardwood Floor Thoughout (can remove the carpet covering it). Closets in Organized. Central Heat and Central Air

    (872) 713-6773

    6623 N California Ave Unit 2, Chicago, IL 60645
  • /18

    $489,000 Sold Jan 06, 2026

    7433 N Damen Ave, Chicago, IL 60645

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,357 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jack Warpecha Charles Rutenberg Realty of IL

    7433 N Damen Ave, Chicago, IL 60645
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      2656 W Fitch Ave Unit GW, Chicago, IL 60645

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      2656 W Fitch Ave Unit GW, Chicago, IL 60645

      Last Sold Summary

      • $187/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $149,900
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Steve Abrams eXp Realty

  • /31

    $250,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    6833 N Kedzie Ave Unit 1404, Chicago, IL 60645

    Beautifully updated and spacious 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo in Winston Towers II, featuring a long list of recent upgrades. Highlights include newer flooring, an updated kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large pantry. All windows and sliding doors were fully replaced in 2021. The open-concept living and dining area offers a bright, contemporary layout that's perfect for hosting and

    Leopoldo Gutierrez Redfin Corporation

    6833 N Kedzie Ave Unit 1404, Chicago, IL 60645
  • /8

    $1,595 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    7320 N Ridge Blvd Unit 20.5-3W, Chicago, IL 60645

    Beautiful 1 bedroom in Rogers Park with Dishwasher, Electric stove, and Marble Counter Tops in fully renovated kitchen. Close to CTA buses and Yellow, Red, and Purple lines. Restaurants and Grocery stores in walking distance. **Photos may be of similar unit within building. - Presented By Fulton Grace

    (312) 614-0837

    7320 N Ridge Blvd Unit 20.5-3W, Chicago, IL 60645
  • /2

    $293,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    2201 W Arthur Ave, Chicago, IL 60645

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,959

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Wong-Calace Coldwell Banker Realty

    2201 W Arthur Ave, Chicago, IL 60645
    • /12

      Est $176,038 Not Listed For Sale

      2008 W Greenleaf Ave Unit 2, Chicago, IL 60645

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 750 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      2008 W Greenleaf Ave Unit 2, Chicago, IL 60645

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $233/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • May 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Maggie Finnegan Keller Williams ONEChicago

  • /11

    $340,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft

    7061 N Kedzie Ave Unit 115, Chicago, IL 60645

    Stunning, renovated 3 bathroom/ 2 bath condo located in Winston Towers III. Very desirable building and rarely available first floor unit. This spacious home feature an ideal layout for comfortable living and entertaining company. Formal dining room and tons of closet space. Large, open kitchen features extra-wide shaker cabinets, stainless steel appliances, and beautiful granite countertops.

    Michael Dukes Kale Realty

    7061 N Kedzie Ave Unit 115, Chicago, IL 60645
  • /11

    $1,695 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    2342 W Touhy Ave Unit 50-3I, Chicago, IL 60645

    Great priced two bed! Heat, water and cooking gas included. Pet friendly with some restrictions. *Photos may be of a similar unit. - Presented by Fulton Grace

    (872) 327-3109

    2342 W Touhy Ave Unit 50-3I, Chicago, IL 60645
  • /35

    $250,000 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    6800 N California Ave Unit 3S, Chicago, IL 60645

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,414

    Last Listing Agent Lavinia Shimkus City Habitat Realty LLC

    6800 N California Ave Unit 3S, Chicago, IL 60645
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      6724 N Campbell Ave, Chicago, IL 60645

      • 7 Beds