NOT LISTED FOR SALE

7200 N Ridge Blvd Unit 2C Chicago, IL 60645

West Ridge Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $174,000 - $201,000

1 Bed
1 Bath
950 Sq Ft
1968 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 29, 2025

Last sale price $185,000 $195 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,552 / mo

7 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2025

Chic and sun-filled 1BD/1BA home that blends smart updates, generous space, and custom design elements. Step into a spacious living and dining area anchored by a striking slatted wood accent wall that adds warmth and architectural texture. Bamboo hardwood flooring runs throughout the home, tying the space together with a clean, contemporary feel. Oversized sliding doors lead out to an extra-long private balcony with access from both the living room and bedroom-perfect for lounging or entertaining. The kitchen features stainless steel appliances, granite counters, and a convenient passthrough window to the dining space. The updated bathroom is finished with a marble-style vanity, matte black fixtures, and neutral tile for a modern, timeless look. There is plenty of space in the large bedroom, including a walk-in closet, giving you form and function in one. Unit comes with 1 parking spot and large storage unit. Assessments cover heat, gas, water, parking, and cable. Conveniently situated in a well-managed elevator building near Metra and Red Line stations, parks, and great local eateries.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Nitasha Kassam

@properties Christie's International Real Estate License #475177732 Listed on: 07/09/2025

@properties Christie's International Real Estate

Last Buyer's Agent

Najat Masri

Coldwell Banker Realty License #475147052

Coldwell Banker Realty

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,832

Year Built

  • Built in 1968 | Remodeled in 2010

HOA Fees

  • $406 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Entry on the 2nd floor
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Rubber Roof
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 950 Sq Ft Home
  • 4-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bedroom
  • 1 Potential Bedroom
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Parking

  • 1 Parking Space

• Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • 100 Amp Service
  • Lake Michigan Water
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Homeowner Tax Exemptions

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include heat, water, gas, parking, insurance, tv/cable, exterior maintenance, lawn care, scavenger, snow removal
  • 38 Units
  • David Bogard Association, Phone Number (773) 465-8900
  • Property managed by 7200 Ridge Condominium Assoc c/o Condo CPA

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,832

Year Built

Built in 1968 | Remodeled in 2010

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$406 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Type: Attached Single
  • Type Attached: Condo
  • Ownership: Condo
  • EntryLevel: 2
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub-Type: Condo
  • Year Built: 1968
  • Age: 51-60 Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): Yes
  • Disability Access and/or Equipped: No
  • General Information: None
  • Rebuilt (Y/N): No
  • Rehab (Y/N): Yes
  • Rehab Year: 2010
  • Actual Status: Closed
  • SomePhotosVirtuallyStaged: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Condos
  • Stories: 4
  • Year Renovated: 2010

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Disposal
  • Basement: None
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • LivingArea: 950
  • Other Equipment: TV-Cable, Intercom
  • Room Type: Foyer, Walk In Closet, Balcony/Porch/Lanai
  • Stories Total: 4
  • Window Features: Screens
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 0
  • Basement Bathrooms: No
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0
  • Total Sq Ft: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Assigned, On Site
  • ParkingTotal: 1

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers, 100 Amp Service
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Common Area
  • Water Source: Lake Michigan

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK
  • Association Fee: 406
  • Association Amenities: Coin Laundry, Elevator(s), Storage, Security Door Lock(s), Intercom
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Management: Manager Off-site
  • Master Association Fee: No
  • Master Association Fee Frequency: Not Required
  • Management Company: 7200 Ridge Condominium Assoc c/o Condo CPA
  • Management Contact Name: David Bogard
  • Management Phone: 773-465-8900

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Heat, Water, Gas, Parking, Insurance, TV/Cable, Exterior Maintenance, Lawn Care, Scavenger, Snow Removal

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Dimensions: CONDO
  • Rural (Y/N): N
  • Special Assessments: N

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 8
  • Pets Allowed (Y/N): Yes
  • Is Parking Included in Price: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1832.2
  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Tax Exemptions: Homeowner

Multi Family

  • Units in Building: 38

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 9, 2025
Closed on
Jul 21, 2025
Sold by
Iriskic Enes and Iriskic Mersiha
Bought by
Dahlan Sadig Abdullah
Seller's Agent
Nitasha Kassam
@properties Christie's International Real Estate
Buyer's Agent
Najat Masri
Coldwell Banker Realty
List Price
$199,000
Sold Price
$185,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,000
-7.04%
Views
14
Current Estimated Value
$185,940

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$940
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.73%
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Outstanding Balance
$147,744
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$38,196

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 11, 2024
Sold by
Iriskic Enes
Bought by
Iriskic Enes and Iriskic Mersiha

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 24, 2024
Sold by
Augustiny Patricia Dorothy
Bought by
Iriskic Enes

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 24, 2023

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Dahlan Sadig Abdullah $185,000 First American Title
Iriskic Enes -- Fidelity National Title Compan
Iriskic Enes $144,000 None Listed On Document
Augustiny Patricia Dorothy $125,000 None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Dahlan Sadig Abdullah $148,000
Previous Owner Iriskic Enes $100,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/29/2025 08/29/25 Sold $185,000 -7.0% $195 / Sq Ft
07/16/2025 07/16/25 Pending -- -- --
07/09/2025 07/09/25 For Sale $199,000 0.0% $209 / Sq Ft
06/01/2018 06/01/18 Rented $1,250 -2.0% --
04/23/2018 04/23/18 For Rent $1,275 0.0% --
06/15/2017 06/15/17 Rented $1,275 0.0% --
04/26/2017 04/26/17 Price Changed $1,275 -1.9% --
04/17/2017 04/17/17 For Rent $1,300 -- --
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,832 $12,986 $2,040 $10,946
2024 $1,832 $12,986 $2,040 $10,946
2023 $1,764 $12,000 $1,632 $10,368
2022 $1,764 $12,000 $1,632 $10,368
2021 $1,743 $11,999 $1,631 $10,368
2020 $1,325 $9,049 $1,541 $7,508
2019 $1,129 $9,049 $1,541 $7,508
2018 $1,109 $9,049 $1,541 $7,508
2017 $1,203 $8,963 $1,359 $7,604
2016 $1,295 $8,963 $1,359 $7,604
2015 $1,162 $8,963 $1,359 $7,604
2014 $1,079 $8,383 $1,223 $7,160
2013 $1,046 $8,383 $1,223 $7,160

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 12414652

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 11-30-322-038-1011

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.