17,177

Homes in ZIP Code 60645

Section Image
  • /12

    $169,900 Pending

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft

    2424 W Estes Ave Unit 4I, Chicago, IL 60645

    Spacious and updated one-bedroom condo with a separate office, perfect for comfortable living or rental income. Enjoy a partial view of Indian Boundary Park from this well-maintained elevator building. The updated kitchen and bathroom feature granite countertops and stainless steel appliances. Beautifully refinished hardwood floors run throughout the living room, hallway, bedroom, and office.

    Martha Lozano RE/MAX City

    2424 W Estes Ave Unit 4I, Chicago, IL 60645
  • /23

    $2,800 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • Townhouse for Rent

    2531 W Howard St Unit A, Chicago, IL 60645

    Welcome to your peaceful retreat in the heart of Rogers Park! Available June 1st, 2026 this charming 3-bedroom, 1.1-bathroom townhome has been freshly painted and is ready for its new owner. Nestled on a beautiful tree-lined street, this home is filled with natural light. The bright, spacious kitchen boasts sleek white cabinets, and the separate dining area and cozy living room create a perfect

    Oltita Motofelea Jameson Sotheby's Intl Realty

    2531 W Howard St Unit A, Chicago, IL 60645
  • /13

    $147,500 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    6400 N Sacramento Ave Unit 205, Chicago, IL 60645

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 675 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,283

    Last Listing Agent Edwin Adorno Hometown Real Estate Group LLC

    6400 N Sacramento Ave Unit 205, Chicago, IL 60645
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      7215 N Bell Ave, Chicago, IL 60645

      • 8 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,136 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      7215 N Bell Ave, Chicago, IL 60645

      Last Sold Summary

      • $217/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $679,999
      • Jun 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mohammed Iftikhar Guidance Realty

  • /21

    $160,000 Pending

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath

    6761 N Artesian Ave Unit 2H, Chicago, IL 60645

    Welcome to this bright and charming vintage 1-bedroom, 1-bath condo in a beautifully maintained building. This inviting home features a spacious layout with a large living room and separate dining area, perfect for both relaxing and entertaining. Classic vintage details add warmth and character, while oversized windows fill the space with natural light throughout the day. Set on a quiet,

    Allie Payne Compass

    6761 N Artesian Ave Unit 2H, Chicago, IL 60645
  • /59

    $2,700

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    2057 W Birchwood Ave Unit 3, Chicago, IL 60645

    $2700 Unique Three-Bedroom in Rogers Park! This 3-Bedroom in Rogers Park offers: Bright and cozy garden unit with windowsCentral heat for comfort year-roundOutdoor fenced-in yard – perfect for pets or relaxationPet-friendly (Cats or small dogs welcome)Street parking availableConvenient Location:4 blocks to the Red Line Howard StopMetra access just one

    2057 W Birchwood Ave Unit 3, Chicago, IL 60645
  • /24

    $185,000 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    6550 N California Ave Unit 302, Chicago, IL 60645

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,470

    Last Listing Agent Lijana Juskelyte Compass

    6550 N California Ave Unit 302, Chicago, IL 60645
    • /45

      Not Listed For Sale

      2700 W Albion Ave, Chicago, IL 60645

      • 7 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 4,640 Sq Ft
      • Built 1918
      2700 W Albion Ave, Chicago, IL 60645

      Last Sold Summary

      • $185/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $860,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Saladino Keller Williams ONEChicago

  • /22

    $465,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    6911 N Ridge Blvd, Chicago, IL 60645

    Excellent investment opportunity in Rogers Park! Rarely available legal 2-unit in a well-maintained townhouse complex. A true investor's dream - rental income can cover the mortgage and generate positive cash flow. The top-floor unit features 3 bedrooms, 1.5 baths, two levels, fresh updates, and hardwood floors throughout, living like a single-family home. The first-floor unit is a 1-bedroom,

    Than Zual Real People Realty

    6911 N Ridge Blvd, Chicago, IL 60645
  • /15

    $1,869 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 690 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    2451 W Howard St Unit 407, Chicago, IL 60645

    Awesome 1 Bedroom Sunset Balcony View & In Unit Laundry! Apartment Features: -Granite Countertops with Deep Undermount Sink -Stainless Steel Appliances includes Dishwasher -In-Unit Laundry -Central Air AC -Spacious Living Room with Huge Balcony -High Ceilings -Light Hard Wood Flooring -Great Closet Space -Pets Welcome (No Pet Rent) -Water Included Building Features: -Front Door Intercom with Key

    Shkelzen Muja Becovic Management Group Inc

    2451 W Howard St Unit 407, Chicago, IL 60645
  • /5

    $610,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    7433 N Washtenaw Ave, Chicago, IL 60645

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,772 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $344/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $607,310

    Last Listing Agent Laura Greer @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    7433 N Washtenaw Ave, Chicago, IL 60645
    • /38

      Not Listed For Sale

      2203 W Lunt Ave, Chicago, IL 60645

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,370 Sq Ft
      • Built 1906
      2203 W Lunt Ave, Chicago, IL 60645

      Last Sold Summary

      • $151/SF
      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $357,700
      • Mar 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Petra Sestakova Anthony J.Trotto Real Estate

  • /18

    $474,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft

    3126 W Jarlath St, Chicago, IL 60645

    Discover the perfect blend of space, style, and location in this beautifully updated 4-bedroom, all-brick ranch nestled on a quiet dead-end street in highly sought-after Indian Head Park. Offering 2,160 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, this home delivers both comfort and versatility in an unbeatable setting. Step inside to find freshly refinished oak hardwood floors flowing

    Chris Vernald Engel & Voelkers Chicago

    3126 W Jarlath St, Chicago, IL 60645
  • /11

    $2,400

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2936 W Touhy Ave Unit 1, Chicago, IL 60645

    3 bedroom 1 bathroom first floor unit. Hardwood floors. Parking included. Small dog or one cat allowed. No laundry in unit or in building.

    2936 W Touhy Ave Unit 1, Chicago, IL 60645
  • /16

    $175,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    7033 N Kedzie Ave Unit 404, Chicago, IL 60645

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,999

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Hartman eXp Realty

    7033 N Kedzie Ave Unit 404, Chicago, IL 60645
    • /19

      Est $984,413 Not Listed For Sale

      7109 N Western Ave, Chicago, IL 60645

      • 8 Beds
      • 7,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      7109 N Western Ave, Chicago, IL 60645

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $855,000
      • Mar 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Barry Kadish Jameson Commercial

  • /18

    $215,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft

    2641 W Fitch Ave Unit 2, Chicago, IL 60645

    Welcome home to this beautiful 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo located on a quiet, tree-lined street in West Ridge. This spacious unit features a bright and airy living room with large windows that fill the space with natural light, and showcases the gorgeous hardwood flooring throughout. Enjoy a separate dining room area, perfect for hosting, and a well-appointed kitchen offering 42" cabinets, quartz

    Glynnis Johnson @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    2641 W Fitch Ave Unit 2, Chicago, IL 60645
  • /10

    $1,450 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    6403 N Bell Ave Unit 206, Chicago, IL 60645

    Welcome home to West Ridge! This freshly renovated two bedroom, one bathroom apartment is ready for you! All new flooring, paint, and lighting throughout. Brand new kitchen with cabinets, counters, and appliances. Bathroom with new flooring, vanity, fixtures, and freshly reglazed tub. New ownership of the building in the process of making major improvements! Come take advantage of this

    Joe Tyler Gerber Baird & Warner

    6403 N Bell Ave Unit 206, Chicago, IL 60645
  • /21

    $169,900 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    2302 W Farwell Ave Unit 1, Chicago, IL 60645

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,772

    Last Listing Agent Kim Mayer Jason Mitchell Real Estate IL

    2302 W Farwell Ave Unit 1, Chicago, IL 60645
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      7512 N Claremont Ave, Chicago, IL 60645

      • 11 Beds
      • 7 Baths
      • 6,037 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      7512 N Claremont Ave, Chicago, IL 60645

      Last Sold Summary

      • $117/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $705,000
      • Jul 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Todd Trawinski Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

  • /33

    $179,900 Pending

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath

    2331 W Farwell Ave Unit 3N, Chicago, IL 60645

    Spacious, sunny and updated top floor 1 bedroom with dining room in Rogers Park. Welcome home to this stately courtyard building, on the preferred west side with expansive views & gorgeous sunsets! This home is a cut above the rest, with recently renovated kitchen, and stylish upgrades throughout including modern light fixtures, upgraded wall sconces and newer roof. The current owner curated this

    Scott Curcio Baird & Warner

    2331 W Farwell Ave Unit 3N, Chicago, IL 60645
  • /16

    $2,200 - $2,700

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 - 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2007 W Jarvis Ave, Chicago, IL 60645

    Exposed Brick Accent Wall and In-Unit Laundry in this Modern 2 Bedroom Apartment!—Great Kitchen Storage—Granite Countertops with Deep Undermount Sink—Stainless Steel Appliances including Dishwasher—Spacious Living Room with Exposed Brick Accent Wall—Juliet Balcony with Courtyard View—Bath with Shower/Tub Combo—In-Unit Laundry—Central Air AC—Wood

    2007 W Jarvis Ave, Chicago, IL 60645
  • /31

    $565,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    7542 N Rockwell St, Chicago, IL 60645

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,679 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $337/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $576,572

    Last Listing Agent Alex T. Sky High Real Estate Inc.

    7542 N Rockwell St, Chicago, IL 60645
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      6647 N Artesian Ave, Chicago, IL 60645

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,178 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      6647 N Artesian Ave, Chicago, IL 60645

      Last Sold Summary

      • $176/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $560,000
      • Nov 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shannon Maloney Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /15

    $210,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    2700 W Lunt Ave Unit 201, Chicago, IL 60645

    Modern and spacious condo. Custom kitchen with coffee stained cabinets, stainless appls., & rich granite. Both kitchen & separate dining rm have European-style tiling. Bath w/ custom cabs, granite, & soaking tub. freshly painted, with nothing to do but move in. Deeded parking space, addn. storage & laundry in bldg. Only 1 block to Indian Boundary Park!

    Odisho Kena Selective Realty Services Inc

    2700 W Lunt Ave Unit 201, Chicago, IL 60645
  • /6

    $1,900 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2001 W Touhy Ave Unit 202, Chicago, IL 60645

    Large 2-bedroom 1.5 bathroom, living room, dining room, hardwood floors. 10 dollar monthly bundled services charge includes heat, gas, and water. Also includes storage locker, coin operated laundry in basement. No Security Deposit. Parking Additional 195/month

    Ryan Clemons Kass Management Services Inc

    2001 W Touhy Ave Unit 202, Chicago, IL 60645
  • /32

    $130,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    6833 N Kedzie Ave Unit 1010, Chicago, IL 60645

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $132,590

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Venske Illinois Real Estate Partners

    6833 N Kedzie Ave Unit 1010, Chicago, IL 60645
    • /44

      Not Listed For Sale

      7444 N Damen Ave, Chicago, IL 60645

      • 8 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 5,257 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      7444 N Damen Ave, Chicago, IL 60645

      Last Sold Summary

      • $125/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $655,000
      • Sep 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christina McNamee Compass

  • /17

    $699,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths

    6609 N Artesian Ave, Chicago, IL 60645

    Immaculate and fully updated income producing full brick 2-flat building offering nice curb appeal at a premium location in the heart of West Ridge, just steps from Warren Park and the vibrant WORLD district of Devon Ave/Western Ave. 2020 updates like new units including, windows, hardwood floors, and bathrooms with each unit has 3-bedrooms, 1.1-baths. Blocks to public transportation on Devon

    Mark Ahmad Century 21 Circle

    6609 N Artesian Ave, Chicago, IL 60645
  • /18

    $1,700 - $2,500

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 575 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2505 W Howard St, Chicago, IL 60645

    Love this Fully Loaded Large Renovated 2 Bed/2Bath with In Unit Laundry, Central Air AC & Fitness RoomApartment Features:—Gold Maple Kitchen Cabinets—Granite Countertops with Deep Undermount Sink—Stainless Steel Appliances includes Dishwasher—In-Unit Laundry—Central Air AC with Smart WIFI Thermostat—Spacious Living Room with Attached Dining Area—Private Balcony

    2505 W Howard St, Chicago, IL 60645
  • /24

    $250,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    7033 N Kedzie Ave Unit 301, Chicago, IL 60645

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,872

    Last Listing Agent Judy Reich Coldwell Banker Realty

    7033 N Kedzie Ave Unit 301, Chicago, IL 60645
    • /32

      Not Listed For Sale

      7515 N Oakley Ave, Chicago, IL 60645

      • 6 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      7515 N Oakley Ave, Chicago, IL 60645

      Last Sold Summary

      • $130/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $535,000
      • Aug 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Karin Lundeen Keller Williams ONEChicago

  • /3

    $489,770

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    3100 W Wallen Ave, Chicago, IL 60645

    Fantastic opportunity to build your dream home in highly sought-after West Rogers Park. If you can't find the perfect home, why not create it? This vacant lot is fully prepped and ready for new construction of a single-family home on a beautiful, tree-lined private street. Located just moments from Devon Ave., Pratt Blvd., parks, shops, and everything the neighborhood has to offer, this parcel

    Andrew Glatz Crown Heights Realty

    3100 W Wallen Ave, Chicago, IL 60645
  • /12

    $2,300 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2065 W Jarvis Ave Unit 3E, Chicago, IL 60645

    Super jumbo 3 bed/2 bath with condo-quality finishes on leafy Rogers Park block. Unit features hardwood through out, maple cabinets, granite counters, stainless steel appliances, washer/dryer in unit, central air and nice sized deck. Building features new plumbing, electric, windows. Room sizes are simply enormous. Available 7/1/2026.

    Tyler Weekes Star Realty & Management

    2065 W Jarvis Ave Unit 3E, Chicago, IL 60645
  • /18

    $250,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    7501 N Damen Ave Unit AG, Chicago, IL 60645

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,736

    Last Listing Agent Maja Haggstrom Jameson Sotheby's Intl Realty

    7501 N Damen Ave Unit AG, Chicago, IL 60645
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      7545 N Claremont Ave, Chicago, IL 60645

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,809 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      7545 N Claremont Ave, Chicago, IL 60645

      Last Sold Summary

      • $176/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $495,000
      • Mar 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Steve Tres Long-Kogen Inc.

  • /12

    $169,900 Pending

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft

    2008 W Greenleaf Ave Unit 3, Chicago, IL 60645

    Beautifully maintained 1-bed / 1-bath condo on a quiet, tree-lined street surrounded by classic single-family homes-perfect for an owner-occupant or a low-maintenance rental investment. This inviting home offers the rare combination of tranquility and city convenience, with ample street parking and a highly desirable location. The kitchen features a lighted tray ceiling, 42" cherry cabinetry,

    Michael Savegnago Legacy Properties, A Sarah Leonard Company

    2008 W Greenleaf Ave Unit 3, Chicago, IL 60645
  • /15

    $3,600

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    7407 N California Ave, Chicago, IL 60645

    Discover this beautifully maintained single-family ranch home on beautiful Northside Chicago, offering over 2,000 sq ft of living space and a perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Home Highlights:- Three large bedrooms with excellent closet space- Expansive open family room—ideal for relaxing or entertaining- Eat-in kitchen with modern appliances (dishwasher, microwave,

    7407 N California Ave, Chicago, IL 60645
  • /35

    $420,000 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    2123 W Touhy Ave, Chicago, IL 60645

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,476 Sq Ft
    • Built 1903

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nikki Dumas Dumas & Associates, Inc.

    2123 W Touhy Ave, Chicago, IL 60645
    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      6608 N Fairfield Ave, Chicago, IL 60645

      • 7 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,352 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      6608 N Fairfield Ave, Chicago, IL 60645

      Last Sold Summary

      • $182/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $610,000
      • Dec 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Leonardo Lopez eXp Realty

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home