23,017

Homes in ZIP Code 60626

Section Image
  • /17

    $299,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,305 Sq Ft

    1621 W North Shore Ave Unit 1E, Chicago, IL 60626

    Sun-drenched Rogers Park 2BD/2BA with the space, style, and extras that check every box. Hardwood floors run throughout the home, leading into a bright sunroom lined with five oversized windows - perfect as a dining room, home office, or reading nook. The living room flows right off the sunroom with a cozy corner gas fireplace and just the right amount of exposed brick to give it real character.

    Daniel Pogofsky Fulton Grace Realty

    1621 W North Shore Ave Unit 1E, Chicago, IL 60626
  • /4

    $1,300 Per Month

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    1360 W Touhy Ave Unit 107, Chicago, IL 60626

    This building sits a nice tree lined street in Roger Park! The buildings is next to the "L" tracks and 2 blocks from Lake Michigan. Enjoy the ease of carry in your groceries and personal items with an elevator plus your laundry room is on-site. ***Photos may be of a similar unit*** - Presented by Fulton Grace Realty

    (872) 326-4132

    1360 W Touhy Ave Unit 107, Chicago, IL 60626
  • /16

    $170,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    6622 N Clark St Unit 2D, Chicago, IL 60626

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,835

    Last Listing Agent Molly Boyd Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    6622 N Clark St Unit 2D, Chicago, IL 60626
    • /46

      Est $1,044,455 Not Listed For Sale

      1452 W Fargo Ave, Chicago, IL 60626

      • 6 Beds
      • 7 Baths
      • 4,361 Sq Ft
      • Built 1893
      1452 W Fargo Ave, Chicago, IL 60626

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $212/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $925,000
      • Sep 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Danielle Inendino Redfin Corporation

  • /40

    $1,300,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,615 Sq Ft

    7015 N Sheridan Rd, Chicago, IL 60626

    Welcome to 7015 N. Sheridan Rd - a rare opportunity to own a piece of Chicago history on an oversized 46 x 150 lot on the east side of Sheridan, just steps from the lake. Originally built in the 1800s, this expansive 5-bedroom, 4.1-bath home blends timeless architectural charm with thoughtful modern updates. From the moment you step into the grand foyer, you'll be captivated by the intricate

    Tedi Smola @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    7015 N Sheridan Rd, Chicago, IL 60626
  • /10

    $1,595 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    1800 W Farwell Ave Unit 6-3B, Chicago, IL 60626

    Great priced one bedroom - heat included! Pets welcome with some restrictions. Come and check it out today! - **Photos may be of a similar unit** Presented by Fulton Grace

    (872) 259-5172

    1800 W Farwell Ave Unit 6-3B, Chicago, IL 60626
  • /22

    $180,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    6415 N Damen Ave Unit 2W, Chicago, IL 60645

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,397

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Kraley Thomas Kraley

    6415 N Damen Ave Unit 2W, Chicago, IL 60645
    • /7

      Est $199,091 Not Listed For Sale

      7001 N Wolcott Ave Unit G, Chicago, IL 60626

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,007 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      7001 N Wolcott Ave Unit G, Chicago, IL 60626

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Jan 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Lobrillo Grandview Realty, LLC

  • /18

    $239,900 Pending

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft

    1209 W Farwell Ave Unit 3W, Chicago, IL 60626

    Top-floor vintage living with space to grow, design, and make your own. This oversized 1-bedroom condo lives larger than expected, offering a flexible layout with the potential to create a second bedroom, home office, or expanded dining space. Character-filled details include 9-foot ceilings, crown molding, original doors with crystal knobs, and hardwood floors throughout. A bright sunroom adds

    Luis Gonzalez Coldwell Banker Realty

    1209 W Farwell Ave Unit 3W, Chicago, IL 60626
  • /6

    $1,495 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1649 W Touhy Ave Unit 1S, Chicago, IL 60626

    This lovely 1 bed/1 bath recent renovation in historic courtyard building boasts a newer kitchen, updated appliances, white cabinets and a cozy dining area with multiple vintage built-ins. Take advantage of the sun-filled living room overlooking a beautiful tree-lined street, a large bedroom, gleaming oak floors throughout, newer windows and on-site laundry. Responsive management and janitor.

    (773) 923-2461

    1649 W Touhy Ave Unit 1S, Chicago, IL 60626
  • /20

    $535,000 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    1170 W Farwell Ave Unit G, Chicago, IL 60626

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,681 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $318/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nick Powers Baird & Warner

    1170 W Farwell Ave Unit G, Chicago, IL 60626
    • /53

      Not Listed For Sale

      7616 N Rogers Ave, Chicago, IL 60626

      • 6 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 4,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      7616 N Rogers Ave, Chicago, IL 60626

      Last Sold Summary

      • $182/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $850,000
      • Jul 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Santiago Valdez Compass

  • /28

    $205,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft

    7031 N Sheridan Rd Unit 2E, Chicago, IL 60626

    Come check out this beautiful 2 BR condo full of character, charm, and in a great location walking distance to the beach and Loyola Park! The unit offers a newer kitchen with Italian cherry cabinets, and granite counter tops. The bathroom has been recently remodeled and the entire condo has hardwood floors throughout. The bedrooms are spacious with ample storage space. Convenient location close

    Eduardo Rodriguez Coldwell Banker Realty

    7031 N Sheridan Rd Unit 2E, Chicago, IL 60626
  • /10

    $3,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1145 W Lunt Ave Unit 1149 3, Chicago, IL 60626

    Renovated 3 bedroom apartment in East Rogers Park 1 block from Lake Michigan! Spacious living area with tons of closet space. Large bedroom and separate living and dining rooms. Pets OK! Great location close to transportation, restaurants, shopping and more! - Presented by Fulton Grace, Chicago, IL *Pictures may be of a similar unit in building

    (872) 253-6066

    1145 W Lunt Ave Unit 1149 3, Chicago, IL 60626
  • /25

    $400,000 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    6737 N Greenview Ave Unit 2S, Chicago, IL 60626

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,685 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,689

    Last Listing Agent Mark Keppy Baird & Warner

    6737 N Greenview Ave Unit 2S, Chicago, IL 60626
    • /22

      Est $399,793 Not Listed For Sale

      1125 W Farwell Ave Unit E3, Chicago, IL 60626

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 26,032 Sq Ft
      • Built 1916
      1125 W Farwell Ave Unit E3, Chicago, IL 60626

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $15/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $379,000
      • Aug 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bonita Burrell Burrell Realty

  • /18

    $295,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    1260 W Columbia Ave Unit 2, Chicago, IL 60626

    Beautiful and bright, this southfacing secondfloor condo lives like a 2bedroom, with French doors that allow the generous living room to double as a flexible second bedroom. Vintage character meets thoughtful updates throughout, including original woodwork, a statement fireplace, and hardwood floors that create a warm, inviting living space. The kingsized bedroom features dual closets and offers

    Digna Payes Chicagoland Brokers Inc.

    1260 W Columbia Ave Unit 2, Chicago, IL 60626
  • /6

    $3,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1155 W Lunt Ave Unit 3, Chicago, IL 60626

    Property Id: 2489824Large top floor 3 bed 2 bath in Rogers Park, seconds away from the Lake and Loyola Campus- laundry in unit, central air and ac, king sized bedrooms, living/dining room, and much moreInquire about parkingNon-refundable admin fee in lieu of security deposit $400 per person 2 small pets allowed with $150 pet fee per pet + $40 pet rentAvailable June or

    (872) 713-5070

    1155 W Lunt Ave Unit 3, Chicago, IL 60626
  • /49

    $395,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    1628 W Juneway Terrace Unit 1, Chicago, IL 60626

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Connie Abels RE/MAX Premier

    1628 W Juneway Terrace Unit 1, Chicago, IL 60626
    • /19

      Est $378,429 Not Listed For Sale

      1125 W Farwell Ave Unit E2, Chicago, IL 60626

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 26,032 Sq Ft
      • Built 1916
      1125 W Farwell Ave Unit E2, Chicago, IL 60626

      Last Sold Summary

      • $15/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $377,500
      • Apr 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tyler Morgen Americorp, Ltd

  • /59

    $699,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    1200 W Sherwin Ave Unit 2K, Chicago, IL 60626

    Experience breathtaking lakefront living in this highly updated, rare 1920s gem set along Chicago's tranquil north shoreline in Rogers Park. Wake up to the soothing sound of waves and enjoy stunning lake views from both the kitchen and living room. Generously sized at 1,800 sq ft, this exceptional residence features 3 large bedrooms, 2 full baths, beautiful exposed brick in the kitchen and living

    David Mishel Real Broker LLC

    1200 W Sherwin Ave Unit 2K, Chicago, IL 60626
  • /9

    $1,695 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    1364 W Estes Ave Unit 70-1N, Chicago, IL 60626

    Great one bed in Rogers Park. Convenient location, steps from the beach, transit, and more. Heat and water included. Pets welcome with some restrictions. Photos may be of similar unit within building.- Presented by Fulton Grace

    (872) 316-9818

    1364 W Estes Ave Unit 70-1N, Chicago, IL 60626
  • /2

    $275,000 Sold Jan 07, 2026

    7513 N Winchester Ave Unit 1, Chicago, IL 60626

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 172 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,187

    Last Listing Agent Kandice Robins Bay Street Realty & Consulting Group Inc

    7513 N Winchester Ave Unit 1, Chicago, IL 60626
    • /25

      Est $346,710 Not Listed For Sale

      1225 W Morse Ave Unit 201, Chicago, IL 60626

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      1225 W Morse Ave Unit 201, Chicago, IL 60626

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $264/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Mar 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Luke Sandler @ Properties

  • /26

    $499,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    1535 W Estes Ave Unit G, Chicago, IL 60626

    2 Bed, 2 Bath Unit for Sale - Introducing 1535 West Estes Avenue, located in the heart of East Rogers Park! Fully Renovated Condo Units! This 2025 beautiful, enormous, completely renovated to the studs 4 unit Condo development building features top-notch design and craftsmanship throughout. The property sits on a huge 30x180 foot lot located on a quiet street and showcases exquisite gorgeous

    Peter Fotopoulos Baird & Warner

    1535 W Estes Ave Unit G, Chicago, IL 60626
  • /12

    $1,295 Per Month

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    7735 N Sheridan Rd Unit 35-2, Chicago, IL 60626

    Steps from the beach - Great priced pet friendly studio! Less than a mile walk to Howard Red/Purple/Yellow Line station and Jewel Osco. Photos may be of a similar unit within the same building. - Presented by Fulton Grace

    (872) 246-8243

    7735 N Sheridan Rd Unit 35-2, Chicago, IL 60626
  • /11

    $240,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    1409 W North Shore Ave Unit 3, Chicago, IL 60626

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 907 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,092

    Last Listing Agent Valerie Agosto Cagan's Realty, Inc.

    1409 W North Shore Ave Unit 3, Chicago, IL 60626
    • /20

      Est $228,290 Not Listed For Sale

      1640 W Sherwin Ave Unit 1D, Chicago, IL 60626

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      1640 W Sherwin Ave Unit 1D, Chicago, IL 60626

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $217,000
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Iryna Bahram BEN & HELLER REALTY LLC

  • /18

    $774,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft

    1721 W Arthur Ave, Chicago, IL 60626

    Welcome to the sweet spot between Rogers Park and Edgewater, where space, light, and flexibility come together in all the right ways. This expansive home lives large (3600 sq ft includes basement), with a smart, adaptable floor plan designed to keep up with real life. The main level offers endless possibilities: a bedroom that easily doubles as a private home office, a full bath, plus an ideal

    Karen Holt @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    1721 W Arthur Ave, Chicago, IL 60626
  • /7

    $1,875 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    6420 N Newgard Ave Unit 1e, Chicago, IL 60626

    This charming courtyard building in Rogers Park offers a spacious and sun-filled 2-bedroom apartment with heat and WiFi included. The bright, front-facing unit features a separate living room and formal dining room, along with hardwood floors throughout. The kitchen is equipped with white cabinetry and appliances, including a dishwasher. Both bedrooms are generously sized to accommodate queen

    (872) 349-1487

    6420 N Newgard Ave Unit 1e, Chicago, IL 60626
  • /14

    $180,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    1606 W Chase Ave Unit 1B, Chicago, IL 60626

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,568

    Last Listing Agent Mircea Campean Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    1606 W Chase Ave Unit 1B, Chicago, IL 60626
    • /24

      Est $399,425 Not Listed For Sale

      7615 N Bosworth Ave Unit 2, Chicago, IL 60626

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 7,684 Sq Ft
      • Built 1919
      7615 N Bosworth Ave Unit 2, Chicago, IL 60626

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $50/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $384,900
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robert Teverbaugh Century 21 Circle

  • /9

    $134,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 660 Sq Ft

    7334 N Winchester Ave Unit 2E, Chicago, IL 60626

    Ready to be in Rodger's Park? Your new place is available right now. Across the street to a park, short walk to lakefront trail. This property is close to shopping and public transportation. The secure gate opens to common space yard and a breath of fresh air. Low rise building with easy access to your door. That neigborhood feel in a condo with your own balcony and back porch attached directly

    James Foley Foley Properties Inc

    7334 N Winchester Ave Unit 2E, Chicago, IL 60626
  • /14

    $2,300 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    6517 N Newgard Ave Unit 3A, Chicago, IL 60626

    Renovated 2 bed 1 bath Nearby LoyolaThis Rogers Park renovated two-bedroom brings all necessary upgrades:Nearby public transportation.W/D In-UnitSpacious BedroomsPet FriendlyRenovated Kitchen with DishwasherCentral HVACEasy Street Parking***Photos may represent a similar unit in the building***

    (872) 260-0489

    6517 N Newgard Ave Unit 3A, Chicago, IL 60626
  • /32

    $381,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    7631 N Bosworth Ave Unit 2S, Chicago, IL 60626

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,764

    Last Listing Agent Marzena Frausto Redfin Corporation

    7631 N Bosworth Ave Unit 2S, Chicago, IL 60626
    • /27

      Est $212,346 Not Listed For Sale

      6400 N Ridge Blvd Unit 305, Chicago, IL 60626

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      6400 N Ridge Blvd Unit 305, Chicago, IL 60626

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $203,000
      • Apr 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marius Dan Realty Advisors Elite LLC

  • /45

    $1,100,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,600 Sq Ft

    1516 W Sherwin Ave, Chicago, IL 60626

    Prepare to be 'wowed'! Located just a few blocks from Lake Michigan on one of East Rogers Park's most beautiful streets. This home delivers modern amenities and recent updates through out, in a vintage setting with warm character. A side entry American Foursquare: allowing maximum interior, uninterrupted space with 3 levels of living and a full basement. The 1st floor features a bright enclosed

    Santiago Valdez Compass

    1516 W Sherwin Ave, Chicago, IL 60626
  • /6

    $1,250 Per Month

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • 566 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1263 W Pratt Blvd, Chicago, IL 60626

    Property Id: 1160311Midrise Elevator Building 1.5 blocks west of Lake MichiganFreshly Painted large studio over 560 sq feet.Abundant light and windows Separate eat in kitchen area - can be used as office spaceCeiling Fans Dishwasher Full size refrigeratorHardwood flooringWalk in ClosetNew BlindsFull time maintenance team at the property

    (872) 324-3388

    1263 W Pratt Blvd, Chicago, IL 60626
  • /34

    $375,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    1444 W Fargo Ave Unit 3W, Chicago, IL 60626

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,883 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,967

    Last Listing Agent Mark Keppy Baird & Warner

    1444 W Fargo Ave Unit 3W, Chicago, IL 60626
    • /22

      Est $327,829 Not Listed For Sale

      1637 W Farwell Ave Unit 3, Chicago, IL 60626

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,343 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      1637 W Farwell Ave Unit 3, Chicago, IL 60626

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $240/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $322,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Maria DelBoccio @ Properties

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home