27,261

Homes in ZIP Code 60629

Section Image
  • /27

    $314,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 3,125 Sq Ft

    3904 W 58th Place, Chicago, IL 60629

    We have multiple offers; we are calling for highest and best. Wow! Beautiful brick single family home move in ready with nothing to do! This charming property features a spacious living room with beautifully refinished hardwood floors, along with two generously sized bedrooms also with refinished hardwood flooring. Enjoy an updated bathroom and a stunning kitchen complete with marble countertops

    Rafael Ruiz Ruiz Realty, Inc.

    3904 W 58th Place, Chicago, IL 60629
  • /8

    $1,475 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 896 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    6559 S Mozart St Unit 1S, Chicago, IL 60629

    Property Id: 2509133This well-located property offers unbeatable convenience with front door access to public transportation, making commuting downtown or around the city simple. Enjoy being just steps from neighborhood shops, restaurants, grocery stores, and essential services. The community has a strong residential feel while still being close to everything you need. Nearby schools,

    (872) 366-7124

    6559 S Mozart St Unit 1S, Chicago, IL 60629
  • /3

    $170,000 Sold Jan 27, 2026

    3817 W 61st Place, Chicago, IL 60629

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,125 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,029

    Last Listing Agent Michael Olszewski Area Wide Realty

    3817 W 61st Place, Chicago, IL 60629
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      6825 S Maplewood Ave, Chicago, IL 60629

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1922
      6825 S Maplewood Ave, Chicago, IL 60629

      Last Sold Summary

      • 73 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $308,000
      • Jul 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Maria Ortiz Kale Realty

  • /44

    $299,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,837 Sq Ft

    3312 W 62nd St, Chicago, IL 60629

    Turn-key, spacious, and full of potential-this stunning brick bungalow is the one buyers have been waiting for! Boasting 5 generously sized bedrooms and 2 full baths, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and flexibility. The expansive finished basement creates an ideal space for entertaining, a home theater, gym, or extended living arrangement. Upstairs, a full, expandable attic

    Lorena Verdin Verdin Real Estate Group

    3312 W 62nd St, Chicago, IL 60629
  • /2

    $1,000 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    Unlisted Address

    Come take a look at this good size one-bedroom apartment. The unit offers a large bedroom, newer kitchen with granite countertops. The heat is included. Conveniently located close to public transportation, schools, and shopping.

    Oscar Campos RE/MAX Mi Casa

    Unlisted Address
  • /2

    $340,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    3608 W 55th Place, Chicago, IL 60629

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,684 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,620

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Burlison eXp Realty

    3608 W 55th Place, Chicago, IL 60629
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      3014 W 59th St, Chicago, IL 60629

      • 23 Beds
      • 12 Baths
      • Built 1968
      3014 W 59th St, Chicago, IL 60629

      Last Sold Summary

      • 195 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $785,000
      • May 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Mei Richland Global Inc

  • /26

    $415,000 Pending

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft

    6535 S Kolin Ave, Chicago, IL 60629

    Welcome to this beautifully updated home located in the Midway Area. Nestled on a quiet, tree-lined block, this spacious residence offers 3 full levels of living space with room for everyone. This stunning home features 6 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, thoughtfully laid out with 2 bedrooms on each floor, providing flexibility for families, guests, or home office needs. The interior has been newly

    Andrea Maldonado Realty of America, LLC

    6535 S Kolin Ave, Chicago, IL 60629
  • /5

    $1,350 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    3114-3116 W 61st St Unit 3114-1, Chicago, IL 60629

    Property Id: 2514234Located near the Chicago Lawn and near many restaurants and convenience stores we have a two bedroom garden apartment available for rent. Unit has been updated to provide a modern look with sleek gray paint, updated bathroom, dark kitchen cabinets, granite countertops and stainless steel appliances.Owner pays for heatTenant pays for cooking

    3114-3116 W 61st St Unit 3114-1, Chicago, IL 60629
  • /35

    $290,000 Sold Feb 11, 2026

    7212 S Campbell Ave, Chicago, IL 60629

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,801

    Last Listing Agent Leyla Jimenez RE/MAX LOYALTY

    7212 S Campbell Ave, Chicago, IL 60629
    • /35

      Not Listed For Sale

      2611 W 69th St, Chicago, IL 60629

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • Built 1953
      2611 W 69th St, Chicago, IL 60629

      Last Sold Summary

      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Sep 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Raymond Rogoz Village Realty, Inc.

  • /25

    $315,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,528 Sq Ft

    6210 S Sacramento Ave, Chicago, IL 60629

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained single-family home with exciting two-unit potential! Step inside to an inviting main level featuring a spacious living room, dedicated dining area, and two comfortable bedrooms. The second level boasts newly installed carpeting throughout, two additional bedrooms, and a convenient half bath. The lower level offers a generously sized bedroom, a three-quarter

    Michael Lopez Granada Realty LLC

    6210 S Sacramento Ave, Chicago, IL 60629
  • /8

    $1,000 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    6611 S Saint Louis Ave Unit G2, Chicago, IL 60629

    CHA/Section 8 Welcome! This bright and inviting 1 bed/1 bath garden suite near Marquette Park is freshly painted, move-in ready, and loaded with updates - featuring stylish vinyl flooring throughout, brand new kitchen cabinets with quartz countertops, brand new appliances, and a newly tiled bathroom. Best of all, rent includes heat, cooking gas, electric, and hot water, making budgeting simple

    Ivan Hernandez Realty of America, LLC

    6611 S Saint Louis Ave Unit G2, Chicago, IL 60629
  • /20

    $325,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    3701 W 57th Place, Chicago, IL 60629

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,206 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,263

    Last Listing Agent Maria Casas RE/MAX 1st Service

    3701 W 57th Place, Chicago, IL 60629
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      2505 W 69th St, Chicago, IL 60629

      • 11 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,635 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      2505 W 69th St, Chicago, IL 60629

      Last Sold Summary

      • $86/SF
      • 87 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Apr 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Carolyn Barnes Real People Realty

  • /19

    $340,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,611 Sq Ft

    5632 S Christiana Ave, Chicago, IL 60629

    Located on a quiet residential street in the vibrant South Side of Chicago, this well-maintained home offers three levels of generous living space and classic Chicago charm. The home has been well taken care of by the owner and long term tenants. The property features a finished attic and basement that expand the home's versatility with two additional bedrooms, a kitchen, office space, storage,

    Annette Medina Realty of America, LLC

    5632 S Christiana Ave, Chicago, IL 60629
  • /4

    $1,295

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 650 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    7127 S Francisco Ave Unit 2, Chicago, IL 60629

    Heat is included!!Great area, 1/2 block from public transportationBonus sun room off from eat-in kitchen

    7127 S Francisco Ave Unit 2, Chicago, IL 60629
  • /16

    $295,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    6621 S Kilpatrick Ave, Chicago, IL 60629

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $246/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,023

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Moy @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    6621 S Kilpatrick Ave, Chicago, IL 60629
    • /32

      Not Listed For Sale

      6213 S Kildare Ave, Chicago, IL 60629

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,954 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      6213 S Kildare Ave, Chicago, IL 60629

      Last Sold Summary

      • $174/SF
      • 116 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Feb 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Joe Castillo RE/MAX

  • /14

    $310,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,212 Sq Ft

    3648 W 68th Place, Chicago, IL 60629

    Welcome to this charming and well-maintained single-family home located in the desirable West Lawn area. Step inside to find a spacious living room and dining area, ideal for relaxing or entertaining guests. The main level also features a convenient bedroom with its own private shower . Upstairs, you'll discover two generously sized bedrooms along with a full bathroom, offering plenty of space

    Sandra Rosas RE/MAX Mi Casa

    3648 W 68th Place, Chicago, IL 60629
  • /10

    $1,750 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    6635 S Maplewood Ave Unit 2, Chicago, IL 60629

    Conveniently located near public transit, parks, shopping, dining, and top-rated schools, this spacious and beautifully updated three-bedroom apartment truly stands out. The unit features a stunning, oversized living room highlighted by an elegant decorative fireplace with a classic mantel. All three generously sized bedrooms can comfortably accommodate a wide range of bedroom setups. The

    Rickey Flournoy Rickey Flournoy II Dr

    6635 S Maplewood Ave Unit 2, Chicago, IL 60629
  • /2

    $318,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    3715 W 70th St, Chicago, IL 60629

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $85/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,481

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Caviedes RE/MAX Mi Casa

    3715 W 70th St, Chicago, IL 60629
    • /37

      Not Listed For Sale

      7236 S Fairfield Ave, Chicago, IL 60629

      • 7 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      7236 S Fairfield Ave, Chicago, IL 60629

      Last Sold Summary

      • $141/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $343,000
      • Feb 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kris Jarczyk Remax Future

  • /17

    $314,900 Pending

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft

    7124 S Kedzie Ave, Chicago, IL 60629

    Welcome to this beautiful 6-bedroom, 2-bathroom single-family home in the heart of Chicago Lawn! With 3 bedrooms and 1 bath on the main floor, plus an additional 3 bedrooms and 1 bath in the basement, this home offers ample space for a large or multi-generational family. The kitchen has been refreshed with sleek countertops and contemporary cabinetry, making it a perfect space for preparing

    JC Gonzalez Cloud Gate Realty LLC

    7124 S Kedzie Ave, Chicago, IL 60629
  • /30

    $2,000

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    7201 S Fairfield Ave Unit 2, Chicago, IL 60629

    2nd FLOOR OPENING. BIG 3-BEDROOM UNIT. DAILY SHOWINGS. 2-FLAT, WE PAY THE HEAT AND HOT WATER. WE ALSO PROVIDE THE STOVE AND REFRIGERATOR. ONSITE LAUNDRY ROOM. STRICT 'NO'SMOKING AND PET POLICY, SORRY. COME PREPARED TO HOLD WITH DEPOSIT EQUAL TO ASKING PRICE. WE WILL WAIVE $35 APPLICATION FEE IF YOU HAVE A CURRENT CREDIT REPORT. APPROVAL WITHIN 48/HRS.LOW IN/OUT TRAFFIC

    7201 S Fairfield Ave Unit 2, Chicago, IL 60629
  • /27

    $175,000 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    7314 S Mozart St, Chicago, IL 60629

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,619 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,640

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Esselman Penn Real Estate

    7314 S Mozart St, Chicago, IL 60629
    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      6915 S Artesian Ave, Chicago, IL 60629

      • 8 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,909 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      6915 S Artesian Ave, Chicago, IL 60629

      Last Sold Summary

      • $95/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Oct 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Felipe Garcia RE/MAX

  • /37

    $310,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    3737 W 70th St, Chicago, IL 60629

    This well-maintained home features 2 spacious bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and a fully finished basement with a 3rd bedroom, perfect for guests, a home office, or additional living space. Enjoy cozy evenings by the gas and wood-burning fireplace, energy-efficient thermo windows throughout, and excellent attic storage. Conveniently located near shopping, parks, schools, and Ford City Mall, this

    Maria Almaraz Midwest SignatureProperties Co

    3737 W 70th St, Chicago, IL 60629
  • /18

    $2,300 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,067 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    Unlisted Address

    Move-in ready and full of space! This charming 3-bedroom home offers a flexible layout. The main level features 2 comfortable bedrooms, while the finished attic provides a spacious 3rd bedroom with the potential for a home office, guest space, or additional living area. Enjoy the convenience of a laundry area with washer and dryer included. This home also includes 2 exterior parking spaces.

    Mayra Hernandez RE/MAX Mi Casa

    Unlisted Address
  • /2

    $450,000 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    5759 S Kolmar Ave, Chicago, IL 60629

    • 7 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,803 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Del Toro @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    5759 S Kolmar Ave, Chicago, IL 60629
    • /35

      Not Listed For Sale

      6954 S Maplewood Ave, Chicago, IL 60629

      • 7 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,304 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      6954 S Maplewood Ave, Chicago, IL 60629

      Last Sold Summary

      • $187/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $429,900
      • Feb 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Adrian Perez Avenue Properties Chicago

  • /21

    $299,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft

    7317 S Mozart St, Chicago, IL 60629

    Charming 2 story brick home completely remodeled with full finished basement. Great layout with living room, dining room and a beautiful kitchen with new quartz countertops, new cabinets, and spacious stainless-steel appliances, two great sized bedrooms on the second level and a brand-new modern bathroom. The basement features a bedroom that can be used as an office or personal gym along with a

    Ruben Martinez Golden Enterprise Realty Inc

    7317 S Mozart St, Chicago, IL 60629
  • /17

    $1,700

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    6729 S Artesian Ave Unit 1, Chicago, IL 60629

    DELUXE UNIT IS WORTH A ONCE OVER. BEAUTIFUL HARDWOOD FLOORING THROUGHOUT, TWO GOOD SIZE BEDROOMS, LIVING AND DINING AREA. THIS IS A DESIRABLE 1ST FLOOR UNIT. NO STOVE OR REFRIGERATOR. ALL UTILITIES EXCEPT COLD WATER ARE ON TENANT. **STRICT NO PET POLICY.DEPOSIT IS EQUAL TO ASKING PRICE. APPROVAL WITHIN 48/HRS.REFERENCE ADDRESS WHEN CALLING OR TEXTING

    6729 S Artesian Ave Unit 1, Chicago, IL 60629
  • /32

    $315,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    6858 S Kedvale Ave, Chicago, IL 60629

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 849 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $371/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,614

    Last Listing Agent Luz Renteria Coldwell Banker Realty

    6858 S Kedvale Ave, Chicago, IL 60629
    • /44

      Not Listed For Sale

      6944 S Maplewood Ave, Chicago, IL 60629

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,982 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      6944 S Maplewood Ave, Chicago, IL 60629

      Last Sold Summary

      • $107/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent DeVon Chandler eXp Realty

  • /17

    $330,000 Open Sun 11AM - 2PM

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft

    3545 W 62nd Place, Chicago, IL 60629

    HOME IS IN CHICAGO LAWN AREA. IT IS A SPACIOUS WELL MAINTAINED HOME OFFERING A TOTAL OF 5 BEDROOMS , 3 BEDROOMS AND A FULL BATHROOM ON THE MAIN LEVEL AND 2 BEDROOMS AND ANOTHER FULL BATHROOM IN THE BASEMENT. IT HAS AN UPDATED KITCHEN WITH GREAT NATURL LIGHT. QUIETLY LOCATED IN THE CONVENIENT PART OF CHICAGO LAWN. Back on the market with peace of mind included! This home boasts a brand-new roof,

    Eustaquio Verduzco Extreme Realty LLC

    3545 W 62nd Place, Chicago, IL 60629
  • /16

    $995 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 666 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    6837 S Maplewood Ave Unit 1R, Chicago, IL 60629

    NEWLY REHAB APARTMENT-SHOWING UNITS IMMEDIATELY!!! READY FOR OCCUPANCY 1 BDRM APARTMENT. QUIET NEIGHBORS, ONSITE LAUNDRY IN BASEMENT, APPLIANCES INCLUDED (STOVE, MICROWAVE, AND REFRIGERATOR), UPDATED BATHROOM, ONE MONTH SECURITY DEPOSIT REQUIRED, NO PETS, TENANT RESPONSIBLE FOR THEIR OWN UTILITIES. Security deposit required

    Jackie Woods Real Estate Property Management

    6837 S Maplewood Ave Unit 1R, Chicago, IL 60629
  • /2

    $240,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    3745 W 59th Place, Chicago, IL 60629

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,925

    Last Listing Agent Rommi Achterhof Coldwell Banker Realty

    3745 W 59th Place, Chicago, IL 60629
    • /36

      Not Listed For Sale

      6318 S Artesian Ave, Chicago, IL 60629

      • 6 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,896 Sq Ft
      • Built 1917
      6318 S Artesian Ave, Chicago, IL 60629

      Last Sold Summary

      • $56/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $161,000
      • Jul 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Olszewski Area Wide Realty

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home