27,261

Homes in ZIP Code 60629

Section Image
    • /27

      Est $360,415 Not Listed For Sale

      6529 S Kedvale Ave, Chicago, IL 60629

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 748 Sq Ft
      • Built 1917
      6529 S Kedvale Ave, Chicago, IL 60629

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $501/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • May 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tony Mathews Realty of America, LLC

  • /24

    $355,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,060 Sq Ft

    6140 S Kostner Ave, Chicago, IL 60629

    Pride of ownership radiates from every corner of this meticulously maintained residence, perfectly situated in Chicago's highly desirable Westlawn neighborhood. From the moment you arrive, the classic appeal of 6140 S Kostner Ave is evident, offering a seamless blend of timeless charm and sophisticated modern updates. The inviting main level features gleaming hardwood floors that flow throughout

    Dan Ortiz Baird & Warner

    6140 S Kostner Ave, Chicago, IL 60629
  • /45

    $425,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    3924 W 64th Place, Chicago, IL 60629

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,630 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,388

    Last Listing Agent Joe Castillo RE/MAX Mi Casa

    3924 W 64th Place, Chicago, IL 60629
    • /17

      Est $330,553 Not Listed For Sale

      6417 S Tripp Ave, Chicago, IL 60629

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,116 Sq Ft
      • Built 1937
      6417 S Tripp Ave, Chicago, IL 60629

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $291/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Jun 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Eliseo Guzman RE/MAX

  • /5

    $303,900 Pending

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    6049 S Talman Ave, Chicago, IL 60629

    Close and collect rent on the first! Property is fully rented, check out the rent roll. The building is being sold as is, but has great bones. Check out the pantries for possible conversion to separate heating units. The full partially finished basement may be able to be duplexed to the 1st floor. The plumbing for a basement toilet is already in place. There is also an ejector pump. Perfect for

    Gwen Barnes Robinson Prestige Properties Real Estate Pros Inc

    6049 S Talman Ave, Chicago, IL 60629
  • /17

    $245,999 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    3314 W 62nd Place, Chicago, IL 60629

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,255

    Last Listing Agent Cecilia Favela Realty of America, LLC

    3314 W 62nd Place, Chicago, IL 60629
    • /15

      Est $146,090 Not Listed For Sale

      4347 W 63rd St Unit 2A, Chicago, IL 60629

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      4347 W 63rd St Unit 2A, Chicago, IL 60629

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $124,000
      • Dec 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ray Loma Inter Properties Inc

  • /40

    $355,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    7321 S Rockwell St, Chicago, IL 60629

    Traditional brick two-flat with separate gas forced-air furnaces and separate hot water tanks. Both units feature hardwood floors, including the kitchens. The first-floor unit offers five rooms, three bedrooms, and a heated rear enclosed porch. The second-floor unit has five rooms with two bedrooms. The basement includes enclosed laundry facilities, a finished area, and a half bath. Rear open

    Jorge Luna Luna Realty Group

    7321 S Rockwell St, Chicago, IL 60629
  • /30

    $386,500 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    6409 S Mozart St, Chicago, IL 60629

    • 8 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Angel Navarro RE/MAX 10 Lincoln Park

    6409 S Mozart St, Chicago, IL 60629
    • /16

      Est $226,593 Not Listed For Sale

      6504 S Kilpatrick Ave, Chicago, IL 60629

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 880 Sq Ft
      • Built 1918
      6504 S Kilpatrick Ave, Chicago, IL 60629

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $244/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • May 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Noel Marrero Keller Williams Infinity

  • /23

    $275,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,015 Sq Ft

    Unlisted Address

    Welcome to this brick Cape Cod! This home features 4 bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms, hardwood floors, and a spacious eat-in kitchen with a new stone countertop. The bathroom has been recently remodeled, and the upstairs flooring has been redone. The unfinished basement offers excellent potential for including an in-law suite or additional living space. Major updates include a new roof on the house,

    Edy Ramirez Keller Williams ONEChicago

    Unlisted Address
  • /2

    $155,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    4025 W 58th Place, Chicago, IL 60629

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,488

    Last Listing Agent Angel Bolivar PAK Home Realty

    4025 W 58th Place, Chicago, IL 60629
    • /28

      Est $344,128 Not Listed For Sale

      6053 S Kolin Ave, Chicago, IL 60629

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,029 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      6053 S Kolin Ave, Chicago, IL 60629

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $374/SF
      • 116 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Sep 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Deborah Grimm Fourth Watch Real Estate LLC

  • /21

    $299,999

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    5937 S Maplewood Ave, Chicago, IL 60629

    Discover the immense potential of this stately brick two-unit, perfectly positioned for a high-end restoration. The versatile first-floor layout features 2 bedrooms and 1 bath, offering the unique opportunity to duplex into the basement for a sprawling owner's suite. The second floor provides a generous 3-bedroom, 1-bath residence bathed in natural light. Set on a serene, tree-lined block within

    Elias Masud Compass

    5937 S Maplewood Ave, Chicago, IL 60629
  • /33

    $425,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Blanca Rodriguez Realty of America, LLC

    Unlisted Address
    • /21

      Est $388,966 Not Listed For Sale

      4042 W 57th Place, Chicago, IL 60629

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,295 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      4042 W 57th Place, Chicago, IL 60629

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Jul 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Charles Marfoe Village Realty, Inc.

  • /28

    $295,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,236 Sq Ft

    6112 S Mozart St, Chicago, IL 60629

    Come check out this solid brick bungalow in the Chicago Lawn neighborhood! This home offers 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, living room, formal dining room, eat-in kitchen with breakfast bar and fresh coat paint throughout, newer windows, the fully finished basement features a wet bar, family room, and a remodeled bathroom - perfect for entertaining and additional living space. Move-in ready and

    Henry Rosas RE/MAX Mi Casa

    6112 S Mozart St, Chicago, IL 60629
  • /28

    $246,500 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    3748 W 59th Place, Chicago, IL 60629

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 748 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $330/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,028

    Last Listing Agent Gaspar Flores Su Familia Real Estate Inc

    3748 W 59th Place, Chicago, IL 60629
    • /19

      Est $308,294 Not Listed For Sale

      5826 S Kolmar Ave, Chicago, IL 60629

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      5826 S Kolmar Ave, Chicago, IL 60629

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $225/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $292,000
      • Feb 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gary Alveranga Real People Realty

  • /23

    $235,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    6318 S Fairfield Ave, Chicago, IL 60629

    The seller is requesting HIGHEST & BEST OFFER from all interested parties. Deadline: Tuesday, April 14, 2026 @ 9:00 AM. Beautifully updated classic brick Chicago bungalow. Bright, open layout featuring new paint, doors, can lighting and hardwood flooring throughout.

    Joanna Dlugopolski Listing Leaders Northwest, Inc

    6318 S Fairfield Ave, Chicago, IL 60629
  • /24

    $185,500 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    7149 S Albany Ave, Chicago, IL 60629

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,720

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Thouvenell Baffoe P.R.S. Associates, Inc.

    7149 S Albany Ave, Chicago, IL 60629
    • /12

      Est $186,440 Not Listed For Sale

      4553 W 56th St Unit 202, Chicago, IL 60629

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      4553 W 56th St Unit 202, Chicago, IL 60629

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Aug 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Melanie Giglio-Vakos Compass

  • /26

    $499,000

    • 8 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    6416 S Campbell Ave, Chicago, IL 60629

    Recently updated solid brick 2 unit property in Chicago Lawn with tons of living space. Plenty of original touches with all the modern updates needed to live in comfort and style. 1st floor Apartment features three very generous bedrooms plus two more rooms in basement. 1st floor Apartment has formal living and dining room, all with original refinished hardwood floors. Brand new kitchen cabinets

    Roberto Almazan Su Familia Real Estate Inc

    6416 S Campbell Ave, Chicago, IL 60629
  • /30

    $335,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    5816 S California Ave, Chicago, IL 60629

    • 8 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,937

    Last Listing Agent Clarissa Vega Avenue Properties Chicago

    5816 S California Ave, Chicago, IL 60629
    • /11

      Est $182,415 Not Listed For Sale

      4550 W 57th St Unit 2C3, Chicago, IL 60629

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      4550 W 57th St Unit 2C3, Chicago, IL 60629

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Oct 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Adrienne Battoe Baird Warner

  • /39

    $290,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,644 Sq Ft

    3757 W Marquette Rd, Chicago, IL 60629

    Charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home in the desirable Midway Airport area, located on a spacious corner lot in a prime Chicago location. This frame-constructed home boasts a recently updated main floor, offering a comfortable and modern living space. Enjoy three generous bedrooms, two full baths, and an unfinished basement ready for your personal touch. The large yard offers plenty of outdoor space,

    Noe Fragoso PAK Home Realty

    3757 W Marquette Rd, Chicago, IL 60629
  • /22

    $269,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    7216 S Spaulding Ave, Chicago, IL 60629

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,429 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,564

    Last Listing Agent Thomas O'Connor Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    7216 S Spaulding Ave, Chicago, IL 60629
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      3901 W 59th St, Chicago, IL 60629

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,176 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      3901 W 59th St, Chicago, IL 60629

      Last Sold Summary

      • $336/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • Nov 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rafael Alvarado Shield Real Estate

  • /45

    $549,900

    • 7 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    6558 S Karlov Ave, Chicago, IL 60629

    WANDERFUL LEGAL YELLOW BRICK 2-UNIT LOCATED IN THE WEST LAWN NEIGHBORHOOD. BEATIFULLY MAINTAINED, CLOSE TO PARKS, SCHOOLS, SHOPPING, AND TRANSPORTATION, THIS BUILDING OFFERS THE PERFECT BALANCE OF SPACE AND LOCATION.OFFERS 1ST FL 3 LARGE-SIZED BEDROOMS & 1 BATHRM 2ND FL 2 BEDROOMS,1 BATHRM SPACIOUS LIVING RM, HARDWOOD FL THRU OUT. LOWER LEVEL OFFERS 2 LARGE BEDROOMS, SPACIOUS SUMMER KITCHEN,

    Natalia Martinez Realty of America, LLC

    6558 S Karlov Ave, Chicago, IL 60629
  • /20

    $190,000 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    6635 S Washtenaw Ave, Chicago, IL 60629

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,542 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,851

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Disano Parkvue Realty Corporation

    6635 S Washtenaw Ave, Chicago, IL 60629
    • /31

      Est $318,710 Not Listed For Sale

      3506 W 58th Place, Chicago, IL 60629

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,530 Sq Ft
      • Built 1907
      3506 W 58th Place, Chicago, IL 60629

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,000
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Eliseo Guzman RE/MAX

  • /35

    $379,000 Pending

    • 8 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,830 Sq Ft

    6141 S Talman Ave, Chicago, IL 60629

    Houses this big don't come on the market very often. Fully renovated from top to bottom, this impressive 8-bedroom, 3-bath home offers the space and modern updates today's buyers are looking for. The open-concept main level features a bright living area, a sleek kitchen with new appliances, an island, and a statement fireplace that adds character and warmth. Every detail has been updated,

    Oscar Torres Realty of America, LLC

    6141 S Talman Ave, Chicago, IL 60629
  • /5

    $325,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    6351 S California Ave, Chicago, IL 60629

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,086 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $80/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Charleston RE/MAX 10

    6351 S California Ave, Chicago, IL 60629
    • /35

      Est $267,236 Not Listed For Sale

      3623 W 56th St, Chicago, IL 60629

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      3623 W 56th St, Chicago, IL 60629

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Sep 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Reynaldo Arteaga R.A. Homes & Associates, Inc.

  • /2

    $239,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 882 Sq Ft

    Unlisted Address

    Charming Chicago bungalow perfectly located near vibrant shopping, convenient public transportation, and just minutes from downtown. Enjoy classic character, a cozy layout, and unbeatable access to everything the city has to offer ideal for both comfortable living and city convenience. Property being sold as-is - sold before print.

    Erica Esquivel TRP Realty LLC

    Unlisted Address
  • /16

    $249,900 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    6343 S Campbell Ave, Chicago, IL 60629

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,455

    Last Listing Agent Blanca Casillas Luna Realty Group

    6343 S Campbell Ave, Chicago, IL 60629
    • /18

      Est $296,113 Not Listed For Sale

      3848 W 55th Place, Chicago, IL 60629

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      3848 W 55th Place, Chicago, IL 60629

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $207/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Sep 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent celia cruz Leader Realty, Inc.

  • /15

    $351,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,363 Sq Ft

    5839 S Sacramento Ave, Chicago, IL 60629

    Are you looking for a welcoming and spacious Chicago Bungalow to call home? Here is a 6-bedroom, three-level home with a bathroom on each floor. Full bath on the main level, half a bath in the dormer attic and a 3/4 bath in the fully finished walk-out basement. Main level boats 3 spacious bedrooms, each with closets; large living room with plenty of sunlit windows and walk into a flow-like

    Paz Martinez Realty 1-2-3, Inc.

    5839 S Sacramento Ave, Chicago, IL 60629
  • /26

    $260,000 Sold Jan 12, 2026

    3624 W 69th St, Chicago, IL 60629

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,359

    Last Listing Agent Jaime Munoz HomeSmart Realty Group

    3624 W 69th St, Chicago, IL 60629
    • /78

      Est $282,829 Not Listed For Sale

      6215 S California Ave, Chicago, IL 60629

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      6215 S California Ave, Chicago, IL 60629

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Sep 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Hernandez Coldwell Banker Realty

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home