20,978

Homes in ZIP Code 60630

Section Image
  • /27

    $375,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    5300 W Foster Ave, Chicago, IL 60630

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,076 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $349/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,817

    Last Listing Agent Ben Cline Keller Williams ONEChicago

    5300 W Foster Ave, Chicago, IL 60630
    • /35

      Est $525,714 Not Listed For Sale

      4416 N Marmora Ave, Chicago, IL 60630

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,102 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      4416 N Marmora Ave, Chicago, IL 60630

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $402,000
      • Jul 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jack Stempien RE/MAX

  • /10

    $280,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    5022 W Winnemac Ave, Chicago, IL 60630

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,108 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,412

    Last Listing Agent Renata Pieczka xr realty

    5022 W Winnemac Ave, Chicago, IL 60630
    • /2

      Est $466,944 Not Listed For Sale

      5123 N Mulligan Ave, Chicago, IL 60630

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,650 Sq Ft
      • Built 1944
      5123 N Mulligan Ave, Chicago, IL 60630

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $273/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Sep 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sam Shaffer Chicago Properties Firm

  • /12

    $299,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    4447 W Sunnyside Ave Unit 1, Chicago, IL 60630

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $272/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,359

    Last Listing Agent Robert Lapinski RE/MAX City

    4447 W Sunnyside Ave Unit 1, Chicago, IL 60630
    • /31

      Est $574,693 Not Listed For Sale

      5535 W Leland Ave, Chicago, IL 60630

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1912
      5535 W Leland Ave, Chicago, IL 60630

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $238/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $570,000
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tamara Verdin Astoria Homes Inc.

  • /14

    $351,000 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    4540 N Menard Ave, Chicago, IL 60630

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,754

    Last Listing Agent Renata Pieczka xr realty

    4540 N Menard Ave, Chicago, IL 60630
    • /50

      Est $829,668 Not Listed For Sale

      4541 N Lowell Ave, Chicago, IL 60630

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1916
      4541 N Lowell Ave, Chicago, IL 60630

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $238/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $760,000
      • Jun 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent James D'Astice Compass

  • /34

    $422,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    4858 W Strong St, Chicago, IL 60630

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $451/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,586

    Last Listing Agent Jodi Cinq-Mars Keller Williams North Shore West

    4858 W Strong St, Chicago, IL 60630
    • /22

      Est $244,486 Not Listed For Sale

      4441 N Central Ave Unit 3W, Chicago, IL 60630

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      4441 N Central Ave Unit 3W, Chicago, IL 60630

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $247/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $247,350
      • Jun 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Barbara Guratowski Chicagoland Brokers, Inc.

  • /23

    $550,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    5629 N Major Ave, Chicago, IL 60646

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,662 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $331/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marlene Rubenstein Baird & Warner

    5629 N Major Ave, Chicago, IL 60646
    • /46

      Est $628,007 Not Listed For Sale

      5015 N Mobile Ave, Chicago, IL 60630

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      5015 N Mobile Ave, Chicago, IL 60630

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $615,000
      • Nov 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sean Glascott @ Properties

  • /24

    $247,000 Sold Feb 04, 2026

    5754 W Lawrence Ave Unit 1, Chicago, IL 60630

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $247/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,725

    Last Listing Agent Santiago Valdez Compass

    5754 W Lawrence Ave Unit 1, Chicago, IL 60630
    • /48

      Est $407,175 Not Listed For Sale

      5150 N Moody Ave, Chicago, IL 60630

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      5150 N Moody Ave, Chicago, IL 60630

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $252/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $378,000
      • Dec 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David Berganski Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /2

    $349,000 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    5300 N Cicero Ave, Chicago, IL 60630

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $352/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,568

    Last Listing Agent Amabel Babao Neely Century 21 Langos & Christian

    5300 N Cicero Ave, Chicago, IL 60630
    • /47

      Est $484,610 Not Listed For Sale

      5317 N Mcvicker Ave, Chicago, IL 60630

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,458 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      5317 N Mcvicker Ave, Chicago, IL 60630

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $329/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $479,000
      • Dec 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Collins @properties Christies International Real Estate

  • /2

    $150,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    Unlisted Address

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,493

    Last Listing Agent Sally Haynes Keller Williams ONEChicago

    Unlisted Address
    • /29

      Est $527,574 Not Listed For Sale

      5051 W Winnemac Ave Unit 5051E, Chicago, IL 60630

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      5051 W Winnemac Ave Unit 5051E, Chicago, IL 60630

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $216/SF
      • 159 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $519,000
      • Jun 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sharon Tuckman Top Dog Realty

  • /16

    $425,000 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    5340 N Lowell Ave Unit 301, Chicago, IL 60630

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,810 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert Wendt @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    5340 N Lowell Ave Unit 301, Chicago, IL 60630
    • /26

      Est $589,801 Not Listed For Sale

      5236 N Lamon Ave, Chicago, IL 60630

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      5236 N Lamon Ave, Chicago, IL 60630

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $286/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $599,900
      • Aug 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kristen Wojtowicz Genuine Real Estate Corp

  • /21

    $349,900 Sold May 21, 2025

    4962 N Milwaukee Ave Unit 3A, Chicago, IL 60630

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,195 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $293/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,619

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie LoVerde Baird & Warner

    4962 N Milwaukee Ave Unit 3A, Chicago, IL 60630
    • /22

      Est $383,769 Not Listed For Sale

      5539 N Lotus Ave, Chicago, IL 60630

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 995 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      5539 N Lotus Ave, Chicago, IL 60630

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $352/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Jul 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Homero Garza Charles Rutenberg Realty

  • /42

    $526,000 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    5109 W Ainslie St, Chicago, IL 60630

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,581 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $523,164

    Last Listing Agent Gina Paterno-Schrantz @properties Christies International Real Estate

    5109 W Ainslie St, Chicago, IL 60630
    • /28

      Est $442,450 Not Listed For Sale

      5224 N Monitor Ave, Chicago, IL 60630

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,693 Sq Ft
      • Built 1918
      5224 N Monitor Ave, Chicago, IL 60630

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $257/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • Dec 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dino Hasapis Compass

  • /2

    $799,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    5218 N Liano Ave, Chicago, IL 60630

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • $302/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $769,414

    Last Listing Agent Izabela Sloma Compass

    5218 N Liano Ave, Chicago, IL 60630
    • /15

      Est $442,727 Not Listed For Sale

      4841 N Tripp Ave, Chicago, IL 60630

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,202 Sq Ft
      • Built 1918
      4841 N Tripp Ave, Chicago, IL 60630

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $316/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $379,900
      • Jun 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Hahm Anli Realty LLC

  • /16

    $335,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $293/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,306

    Last Listing Agent Chris Jacobs Century 21 Circle

    Unlisted Address
    • /25

      Est $222,794 Not Listed For Sale

      5030 N Austin Ave Unit 2B, Chicago, IL 60630

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,036 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      5030 N Austin Ave Unit 2B, Chicago, IL 60630

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Aug 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mark Skubak xr realty

  • /2

    $560,000 Sold Mar 24, 2026

    4565 N Mcvicker Ave, Chicago, IL 60630

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $476,866

    Last Listing Agent Bryce Hoffman Coldwell Banker Realty

    4565 N Mcvicker Ave, Chicago, IL 60630
    • /37

      Est $429,196 Not Listed For Sale

      4824 N Mcvicker Ave, Chicago, IL 60630

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,939 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      4824 N Mcvicker Ave, Chicago, IL 60630

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $334,900
      • Feb 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Federici Compass

  • /26

    $345,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    5445 N Northwest Hwy Unit 3N, Chicago, IL 60630

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,354

    Last Listing Agent Peter Drossos Peter Drossos Real Estate

    5445 N Northwest Hwy Unit 3N, Chicago, IL 60630
    • /15

      Est $154,054 Not Listed For Sale

      4450 W Gunnison St Unit 3C, Chicago, IL 60630

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 750 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      4450 W Gunnison St Unit 3C, Chicago, IL 60630

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $197/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $147,500
      • Jan 22, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Joe Tyler Gerber Baird Warner

  • /20

    $260,000 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    4968 N Milwaukee Ave Unit 2W, Chicago, IL 60630

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,411

    Last Listing Agent Giancarlo Iannotta MO2 Brokerage LLC

    4968 N Milwaukee Ave Unit 2W, Chicago, IL 60630
    • /2

      Est $530,825 Not Listed For Sale

      5110 N Kenneth Ave, Chicago, IL 60630

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,195 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      5110 N Kenneth Ave, Chicago, IL 60630

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $452/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $540,000
      • Oct 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jake McClure Fulton Grace Realty

  • /50

    $665,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    4428 N Tripp Ave, Chicago, IL 60630

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alexander Landowski Seed Realty LLC

    4428 N Tripp Ave, Chicago, IL 60630
    • /10

      Est $391,333 Not Listed For Sale

      4864 N Kilbourn Ave, Chicago, IL 60630

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,079 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      4864 N Kilbourn Ave, Chicago, IL 60630

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $278/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Oct 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Curtis Brady CCB Realty Group, LLC

  • /30

    $404,500 Sold May 16, 2025

    5241 N Mobile Ave, Chicago, IL 60630

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,677

    Last Listing Agent Maria Wildoer Century 21 Integra

    5241 N Mobile Ave, Chicago, IL 60630
    • /33

      Est $454,222 Not Listed For Sale

      4544 N Mason Ave, Chicago, IL 60630

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,382 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      4544 N Mason Ave, Chicago, IL 60630

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $326/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Oct 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brian O'Neill Real Broker LLC

  • /30

    $510,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    5257 W Carmen Ave, Chicago, IL 60630

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $417/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $511,681

    Last Listing Agent Maria Wildoer Century 21 Integra

    5257 W Carmen Ave, Chicago, IL 60630
    • /14

      Est $370,790 Not Listed For Sale

      5057 N Northwest Hwy Unit 3N, Chicago, IL 60630

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      5057 N Northwest Hwy Unit 3N, Chicago, IL 60630

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $263/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $316,000
      • Oct 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Grace Diaz-Herrera Jameson Sotheby's Intl Realty

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home