26,240

Homes in ZIP Code 60634

Section Image Section Image
  • /36

    $388,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,310 Sq Ft

    3649 N Overhill Ave, Chicago, IL 60634

    Charming & Fully Updated Home in Belmont Heights This adorable home has been beautifully updated throughout! The main level features a cozy bedroom, a full bath, an inviting eat-in kitchen, and a bright front room that opens to an enclosed porch. Upstairs, you'll find two additional bedrooms with plenty of space. The full, finished basement, complete with a second kitchen, bedroom, and full

    Agent Photo

    Johnson Maliekkal

    Realta Real Estate

    (773) 345-7986

    3649 N Overhill Ave, Chicago, IL 60634
  • /12

    $1,650 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    6555 W Belmont Ave Unit 3W, Chicago, IL 60634

    This beautifully renovated one bedroom one bath, centrally located Montclair condo boasts an open-concept living and dining layout featuring a brand-new kitchen and bath, updated flooring, and the added conveniences of on-site parking, building laundry, and dedicated storage.

    Agent Photo

    Valentyna Artamonova

    KOMAR

    (872) 250-4763

    6555 W Belmont Ave Unit 3W, Chicago, IL 60634
  • /4

    $500,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    5917 W Roscoe St, Chicago, IL 60634

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $421/SF

    Current Estimated Value $438,547

    Last Listing Agent Donna Plank @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    5917 W Roscoe St, Chicago, IL 60634
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      3006 N Central Ave Unit 3A, Chicago, IL 60634

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      3006 N Central Ave Unit 3A, Chicago, IL 60634

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $227/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $339,990
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mitchell Blyumin Frontage Realty

  • /20

    $565,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,681 Sq Ft

    3322 N Pittsburgh Ave, Chicago, IL 60634

    Beautifully remodeled brick and vinyl-sided two-story home offering 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths, a finished basement, a spacious deck, with Pool, Expansive 2.5-car garage, featuring a 10' clearance door, and party door. Spacious attic storage accessible via pull-down stairs. New water heater and Dual HVAC system The stunning new kitchen features cherry cabinetry, granite countertops, brand-new

    Agent Photo

    Airel Hermosillo

    Smart Home Realty

    (872) 296-7912

    3322 N Pittsburgh Ave, Chicago, IL 60634
  • /16

    Starting at $2,225 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    2817-2851 N Natoma Ave, Chicago, IL 60634

    Located along the tree-lined streets of Chicago's Montclare neighborhood, The Brixen's modern apartments for rent have plenty of suburban convenience with the action of the Windy City within a 30-minute drive. Our pet-friendly, two-bedroom floor plans are spacious (we're talking over 1,100 square feet spacious) and are well-appointed with upgraded kitchens, private balconies, and in-unit washers

    The Brixen

    (224) 470-7964

    2817-2851 N Natoma Ave, Chicago, IL 60634
  • /17

    $355,000 Sold Mar 10, 2026

    3232 N Narragansett Ave, Chicago, IL 60634

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $370/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,221

    Last Listing Agent Ivan Santos O'Neil Property Group, LLC

    3232 N Narragansett Ave, Chicago, IL 60634
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      5625 W Irving Park Rd, Chicago, IL 60634

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,024 Sq Ft
      • Built 1901
      5625 W Irving Park Rd, Chicago, IL 60634

      Last Sold Summary

      • $220/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $445,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Yvonne Stachyra Wesley Realty Group

  • /27

    $569,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,548 Sq Ft

    2923 N New England Ave, Chicago, IL 60634

    Beautifully updated home to accommodate today's modern lifestyle. The open concept main level with gorgeous hardwood floors and center staircase includes a chef-inspired kitchen with stainless steel appliances, white cabinets, tile backsplash, and large island perfect for entertaining guests. The main floor also includes a full bath and the 4th bedroom. The 2nd floor main bedroom has a huge

    Agent Photo

    Victor Senteno

    Senteno Real Estate LLC

    (872) 278-2645

    2923 N New England Ave, Chicago, IL 60634
  • /20

    $4,535

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    3446 N Ozark Ave Unit SI ID1366969P, Chicago, IL 60634

    The advertised rate of $4,536/month is the lowest available price, based on a 1 month(s) stay with a move-in date of September 6, 2026.Rates vary depending on the duration of stay, season, and other parameters. For exact pricing and additional pricing components, please visit our website and enter your desired move-in and move-out dates. The rate is applicable when billed upfront; it can

    (773) 839-5892

    3446 N Ozark Ave Unit SI ID1366969P, Chicago, IL 60634
  • /4

    $380,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    6217 W Grace St, Chicago, IL 60634

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,345 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $283/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,753

    Last Listing Agent Mary Aloisio @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    6217 W Grace St, Chicago, IL 60634
    • /25

      Est $563,709 Not Listed For Sale

      4152 N Mason Ave, Chicago, IL 60634

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,160 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      4152 N Mason Ave, Chicago, IL 60634

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $480/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $557,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kate Waddell Compass

  • /34

    $649,900

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    7713 W Forest Preserve Ave, Chicago, IL 60634

    3 total units, Brick 2 unit and 5 room coach house. Walking distance to Harlem/ Irving plaza, Hiawatha park, schools and public transportation. Recent improvements include roof apx. 7 yrs, freshly painted 1st floor unit. Other recent improvements include hot water tanks, newer windows and furnace and carpet in coach house. Each unit in main building features 2br and 1 full bath with hardwood

    Agent Photo

    Gary Machnik

    Hometown Real Estate

    (773) 974-9711

    7713 W Forest Preserve Ave, Chicago, IL 60634
  • /5

    $1,600 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    5821 W Montrose Ave Unit 1R, Chicago, IL 60634

    Property Id: 1719753Welcome to this bright and well-maintained 2-bedroom, 1-bath unit located in a quiet and convenient neighborhood on Chicago’s Northwest side. This apartment offers a comfortable layout with great natural light and a clean, updated feel throughout, making it a perfect space to call home.The kitchen provides ample cabinet storage and a practical layout for

    (872) 275-3393

    5821 W Montrose Ave Unit 1R, Chicago, IL 60634
  • /38

    $430,000 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    6049 W Roscoe St, Chicago, IL 60634

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,974 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Albert Mendez Coldwell Banker Realty

    6049 W Roscoe St, Chicago, IL 60634
    • /29

      Est $349,079 Not Listed For Sale

      3340 N Pioneer Ave, Chicago, IL 60634

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 935 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      3340 N Pioneer Ave, Chicago, IL 60634

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $371/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $347,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Angel Campoverde Nelly Corp Realty

  • /32

    $475,000 Pending

    • 7 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    3923 N Newcastle Ave, Chicago, IL 60634

    This 2-unit property has 3 beds in each unit plus a finished basement for extended living with LR Kit and 1 br. Privacy fenced yard with a 2 car garage. Furnace is about 7 years old . Newer Kitchen Cabinets on 2nd floor and basement. Newer stove and fridge on 1st floor. New stove in basement and new garage opener. Owner pays Gas and electric for 1st floor and basement . 2nd floor tenant pays gas

    Agent Photo

    Gary Machnik

    Hometown Real Estate

    (872) 274-3587

    3923 N Newcastle Ave, Chicago, IL 60634
  • /8

    $2,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    4144 N Parkside Ave Unit 2- 2nd floor, Chicago, IL 60634

    Property Id: 2515105Brand new addition to the building, beautiful 2nd floor unit with modern finishes including well-appointed kitchen annex with 42 inch maple cabinets, quartz countertops, center island. 3 bedrooms ideal for work from home setup, ample closet space, hardwood floors throughout, big windows with plenty of natural light. Located in quiet neighborhood with plenty of street

    (872) 270-9638

    4144 N Parkside Ave Unit 2- 2nd floor, Chicago, IL 60634
  • /18

    $225,000 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    3746 N Central Ave Unit 1H, Chicago, IL 60634

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 197 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,955

    Last Listing Agent Mark Nesci Baird & Warner

    3746 N Central Ave Unit 1H, Chicago, IL 60634
    • /11

      Est $388,416 Not Listed For Sale

      2841 N Mulligan Ave, Chicago, IL 60634

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      2841 N Mulligan Ave, Chicago, IL 60634

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $268/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Apr 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Giovani Ruiz Smart Home Realty

  • /31

    $500,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    2948 N Narragansett Ave, Chicago, IL 60634

    Presenting an exceptional opportunity in Chicago's Montclare neighborhood, this fully updated in 2021 two-unit residential building blends investment stability with modern, luxury living. Originally constructed in 1920, the property has undergone comprehensive renovations including newer kitchens, baths, flooring, paint, and fixtures, resulting in a low effective age of just 20 years and a

    Agent Photo

    Cecil Sabu

    ALLURE Real Estate

    (312) 874-6303

    2948 N Narragansett Ave, Chicago, IL 60634
  • /10

    $1,405 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    5833 W Irving Park Rd Unit 1R, Chicago, IL 60634

    Spacious 1 bed, 1 bath in desirable Portage Park featuring stainless steel appliances, including a dishwasher, and updated bathroom. Enjoy central heat and a comfortable, well-designed layout—perfect for modern city living. $75/person application fee. $350/person move-in fee. Pet friendly! $150/cat. $300/dog. No aggressive breeds.

    (872) 278-2130

    5833 W Irving Park Rd Unit 1R, Chicago, IL 60634
  • /21

    $345,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    5941 W Waveland Ave, Chicago, IL 60634

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,107 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $312/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,084

    Last Listing Agent Michael Padilla Weichert, Realtors - All Pro

    5941 W Waveland Ave, Chicago, IL 60634
    • /10

      Est $277,057 Not Listed For Sale

      3434 N Pacific Ave, Chicago, IL 60634

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      3434 N Pacific Ave, Chicago, IL 60634

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $338/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • May 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Barbara Florczyk Chicagoland Brokers Inc.

  • /17

    $149,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 620 Sq Ft

    3057 N Narragansett Ave Unit 9, Chicago, IL 60634

    Bright and inviting one bedroom condominium located in Chicago's desirable Dunning neighborhood offering an excellent opportunity for both homeowners and investors. This spacious top floor unit features beautiful hardwood floors, a large sun filled living room, and a comfortable bedroom with generous closet space. The updated kitchen includes granite countertops, stainless steel appliances,

    Agent Photo

    Omar Sanchez

    Habloft LLC

    (872) 326-8984

    3057 N Narragansett Ave Unit 9, Chicago, IL 60634
  • /20

    $3,334 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    4319 N Central Ave Unit SI ID1306758P, Chicago, IL 60634

    The advertised rate of $3,335/month is the lowest available price, based on a 30 day(s) stay with a move-in date of January 6, 2027.Rates vary depending on the duration of stay, season, and other parameters. For exact pricing and additional pricing components, please visit our website and enter your desired move-in and move-out dates. The rate is applicable when billed upfront; it can be

    (872) 295-7224

    4319 N Central Ave Unit SI ID1306758P, Chicago, IL 60634
  • /36

    $412,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    5758 W Roscoe St, Chicago, IL 60634

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,898 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,853

    Last Listing Agent Gregorio Cirone xr realty

    5758 W Roscoe St, Chicago, IL 60634
    • /31

      Est $433,637 Not Listed For Sale

      3311 N Nottingham Ave, Chicago, IL 60634

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,321 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      3311 N Nottingham Ave, Chicago, IL 60634

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $322/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Paul Stokes Keller Williams Premiere Properties

  • /39

    $1,500,000

    • Land
    • 15,246 Sq Ft
    • $4,285,714 per Acre

    2948 N Narragansett Ave, Chicago, IL 60634

    Presenting a rare dual-parcel opportunity in Chicago's Montclare neighborhood, offering both a fully renovated two-unit residential income property and a high-visibility corner commercial site, creating a combined land assemblage of approximately 15,000+ square feet with 120 feet of frontage on Narragansett Avenue. Residential Income Property (Two-Unit Building) Originally constructed in 1920,

    Agent Photo

    Cecil Sabu

    ALLURE Real Estate

    (312) 313-3743

    2948 N Narragansett Ave, Chicago, IL 60634
  • /13

    $2,200 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    7445 W Addison St, Chicago, IL 60634

    Property Id: 105300Beautiful dog and cat friendly single family home offers 2 bedrooms, 1 bath-with jacuzzi, extra room for office, large fenced in backyard, 2 car detached garage & additional concrete parking space next to garage, laundry room located in unfinished basement.

    (224) 504-1183

    7445 W Addison St, Chicago, IL 60634
  • /17

    $212,000 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    7117 W Belmont Ave Unit 1C, Chicago, IL 60634

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,449

    Last Listing Agent Michael Sorensen Chicagoland Brokers, Inc.

    7117 W Belmont Ave Unit 1C, Chicago, IL 60634
    • /26

      Est $361,873 Not Listed For Sale

      5841 W Warwick Ave, Chicago, IL 60634

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1916
      5841 W Warwick Ave, Chicago, IL 60634

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $366/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $351,111
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie LoVerde Baird Warner

  • /21

    $380,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,015 Sq Ft

    6237 W School St, Chicago, IL 60634

    Multiple Offers. Highest and Best by Friday Noon. Bright and airy bungalow situated on a spacious double lot with abundant natural light throughout. The main level offers 2 bedrooms and 1 full bathroom, along with a well-appointed dining room and a good-sized kitchen with stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and dark espresso shake cabinetry.The fully finished basement provides

    Esmeralda Alvarez @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    6237 W School St, Chicago, IL 60634
  • /17

    $2,500 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,254 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    6560 W Diversey Ave Unit 316D, Chicago, IL 60707

    Welcome to the Park Avenue Luxury Condominium Complex! This beautifully maintained 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo has just been freshly painted and is move-in ready. The spacious layout features a bright, open living area with modern finishes, in-unit laundry, and a well-appointed kitchen-perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy the comfort of central air, along with an assigned parking

    Alexandre Stoykov Compass

    6560 W Diversey Ave Unit 316D, Chicago, IL 60707
  • /34

    $525,500 Sold May 01, 2026

    3248 N Newcastle Ave, Chicago, IL 60634

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $502,556

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Spyrka Coldwell Banker Realty

    3248 N Newcastle Ave, Chicago, IL 60634
    • /32

      Est $579,557 Not Listed For Sale

      3312 N Newland Ave, Chicago, IL 60634

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      3312 N Newland Ave, Chicago, IL 60634

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $209/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $565,000
      • May 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Gabrielle Burja-Varga Pro-Via Realty Corp.

  • /28

    $325,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft

    3013 N Major Ave, Chicago, IL 60634

    Brick Octagon Bungalow in the Belmont-Cragin neighborhood. This home was renovated about fourteen years ago and includes five Bedrooms, and two plus Bathrooms. The first floor has HW floors and includes a spacious Living Room/Dining Room combination, two Bedrooms, a full ceramic tile Bathroom, Cabinet Kitchen with an island, Stainless Steel appliances and an enclosed back Porch with deck access.

    George Ristau Weichert, Realtors - All Pro

    3013 N Major Ave, Chicago, IL 60634
  • /17

    $1,800 - $2,600

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio - 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 570 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    6340 W Belmont Ave, Chicago, IL 60634

    6340 W Belmont Ave, Chicago, IL 60634
  • /26

    $290,000 Sold Feb 05, 2026

    6120 W Newport Ave, Chicago, IL 60634

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,885

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Hajdu Baird & Warner

    6120 W Newport Ave, Chicago, IL 60634
    • /22

      Est $418,731 Not Listed For Sale

      6036 W Dakin St, Chicago, IL 60634

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,850 Sq Ft
      • Built 1918
      6036 W Dakin St, Chicago, IL 60634

      Last Sold Summary

      • $226/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $418,000
      • May 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Todd Hornberger Kale Realty

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home