26,241

Homes in ZIP Code 60634

Section Image
  • /22

    $290,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    6559 W George St Unit 309, Chicago, IL 60634

    WOW!! TAKE A 3D TOUR, CLICK ON THE 3D BUTTON AND ENJOY! OMG! Amazing, Stunning, Chicago Condo!! Rare to find!! The Perfect location! Move right into this beautiful condo! 2 Huge bedrooms & 2 Gorgeous Bathrooms!! Open floor plan brings a great flow through the home! Primary Suite with Full Bathroom! Great size balcony to relax 3 seasons out of the year! Beautiful spacious kitchen! Dining area

    Gregorio Cirone xr realty

    6559 W George St Unit 309, Chicago, IL 60634
  • /33

    $2,970 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,035 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    8037 W Belmont Ave Unit 204, Chicago, IL 60634

    Introducing The Grove - a privately gated 22-acre, new luxury residential community in the well-established Chicago suburb of River Grove. Featuring high-luxury 1-, 2- and 3-bedroom floor plans, The Grove delivers a first-class experience with modern residences expertly crafted around today's lifestyle and featuring unrivaled amenities of lavishness and convenience. The Grove Apartments

    Stephanie Mack Avenue 1 Realty Group

    8037 W Belmont Ave Unit 204, Chicago, IL 60634
  • /25

    $450,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    2847 N Meade Ave, Chicago, IL 60634

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • $385/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $449,816

    Last Listing Agent Michael Scanlon eXp Realty

    2847 N Meade Ave, Chicago, IL 60634
    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      2825 N Parkside Ave, Chicago, IL 60634

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      2825 N Parkside Ave, Chicago, IL 60634

      Last Sold Summary

      • $200/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $417,500
      • Aug 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Al Rodriguez RE/MAX

  • /6

    $499,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft

    7341 W Irving Park Rd, Chicago, IL 60634

    Retail converted into a single family residence with additional side lot to west.

    Ryan Casper eXp Realty

    7341 W Irving Park Rd, Chicago, IL 60634
  • /46

    $1,800 - $2,600

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio - 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 570 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    6340 W Belmont Ave, Chicago, IL 60634

    6340 W Belmont Ave, Chicago, IL 60634
  • /25

    $547,725 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    2924 N Mulligan Ave, Chicago, IL 60634

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,748 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $313/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gil Mendoza Space Finder Inc

    2924 N Mulligan Ave, Chicago, IL 60634
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      3454 N Normandy Ave, Chicago, IL 60634

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,825 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      3454 N Normandy Ave, Chicago, IL 60634

      Last Sold Summary

      • $216/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • Mar 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brenda Sarmiento 606 Brokers LLC

  • /16

    $449,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    3510 N Oketo Ave, Chicago, IL 60634

    Modern Elegance Meets Every-Day Comfort - step into a home where every detail has been meticulously curated for the modern lifestyle. This beautifully updated two-story residence welcomes you with an expansive, sun-drenched open floor plan and gleaming new floors that flow seamlessly from room to room. At the heart of the home, the designer kitchen shines with crisp white shaker cabinetry, sleek

    Peter Deja Cross County Realty Inc.

    3510 N Oketo Ave, Chicago, IL 60634
  • /11

    $2,300 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    6031 W Addison St Unit 1, Chicago, IL 60634

    Brand new updated 1st floor apartment with 3 bedrooms, 1 full bathroom and 1 half bathroom. This apartment features spacious bedrooms with closet in each, refinished hardwood flooring, new windows, fresh paint, updated lighting, brand new bathrooms, brand new modern kitchen, new appliances, custom cabinets, luxurious finishes and lots more. Access to shared back yard, located a short distance

    Fernando Roman RE/MAX Partners

    6031 W Addison St Unit 1, Chicago, IL 60634
  • /29

    $490,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    3623 N Sayre Ave, Chicago, IL 60634

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $483,463

    Last Listing Agent John Calkins Compass

    3623 N Sayre Ave, Chicago, IL 60634
    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      3030 N Menard Ave, Chicago, IL 60634

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,188 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      3030 N Menard Ave, Chicago, IL 60634

      Last Sold Summary

      • $270/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $590,000
      • Aug 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sherry Apollo xr realty

  • /34

    $299,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,209 Sq Ft

    6526 W Irving Park Rd Unit 608, Chicago, IL 60634

    Welcome to this gorgeous 2 Bedroom 2 Bathroom condo with underground garage space and laundry in the unit. Top floor corner location with gorgeous balcony skyline view, enjoy beautiful morning sun rise . Unit has wood laminate floors through , kitchen with newer features like quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances ,white, soft closing cabinets and breakfast area . Separate dining room.

    Malgorzata Maciuk Illinois Star, Ltd. REALTORS

    6526 W Irving Park Rd Unit 608, Chicago, IL 60634
  • /7

    $1,775

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2913 N Narragansett Ave Unit 3BR - 2Fl, Chicago, IL 60634

    3BR apartment.Separate dining area.No smoking. No pets

    2913 N Narragansett Ave Unit 3BR - 2Fl, Chicago, IL 60634
  • /15

    $299,900 Sold Mar 05, 2026

    3223 N Osage Ave, Chicago, IL 60634

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,085

    Last Listing Agent Ivan Santos O'Neil Property Group, LLC

    3223 N Osage Ave, Chicago, IL 60634
    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      5632 W Berenice Ave, Chicago, IL 60634

      • 7 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 1912
      5632 W Berenice Ave, Chicago, IL 60634

      Last Sold Summary

      • $220/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $495,000
      • Sep 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nunzio Castellano @ Properties

  • /36

    $499,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,116 Sq Ft

    3359 N Oak Park Ave, Chicago, IL 60634

    Nestled in Chicago's desirable Schorsch Village neighborhood within the Dunning area, this classic brick single-family home offers a rare combination of space, character, and thoughtful updates. Boasting three fully finished levels, the residence features a total of five bedrooms and two and a half bathrooms, providing ample room for comfortable living, entertaining, and flexible use. The

    Hill Torres Urbanitas Inc.

    3359 N Oak Park Ave, Chicago, IL 60634
  • /18

    $2,450 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    6560 W Diversey Ave Unit 605D, Chicago, IL 60707

    This stunning top-floor condo is located in the highly sought-after Park Avenue Luxury Condominium complex. Offering two spacious bedrooms, two bathrooms, and two private balconies, this is one of the largest units in the entire community. Designed with an open-concept layout, the home features beautiful hardwood floors throughout and a bright, inviting kitchen complete with stainless steel

    Bob Raczka Illinois Star, Ltd. REALTORS

    6560 W Diversey Ave Unit 605D, Chicago, IL 60707
  • /38

    $555,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    3524 N Natoma Ave, Chicago, IL 60634

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $553,404

    Last Listing Agent Dora Karlos Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate

    3524 N Natoma Ave, Chicago, IL 60634
    • /37

      Not Listed For Sale

      3017 N Parkside Ave, Chicago, IL 60634

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,454 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      3017 N Parkside Ave, Chicago, IL 60634

      Last Sold Summary

      • $192/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $470,100
      • Feb 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marion Digre RE/MAX

  • /26

    $299,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    3630 N Harlem Ave Unit 515, Chicago, IL 60634

    Wow!! Click 3D Tour and Enjoy!! Beautifully updated top-floor corner unit condo in Dunning neighborhood, featuring 2 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms. This spacious unit offers an excellent layout with abundant natural light thanks to its desirable corner location and top-floor position, including 2 private balconies providing added privacy and quiet living. Features modern updates throughout,

    Jonathan Ramos xr realty

    3630 N Harlem Ave Unit 515, Chicago, IL 60634
  • /17

    $1,800 - $2,600

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio - 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 570 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    6340 W Belmont Ave, Chicago, IL 60634

    6340 W Belmont Ave, Chicago, IL 60634
  • /35

    $395,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    2916 N Nagle Ave, Chicago, IL 60634

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,465 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,994

    Last Listing Agent Dave Vasquez Revive Real Estate LLC

    2916 N Nagle Ave, Chicago, IL 60634
    • /63

      Not Listed For Sale

      5531 W School St, Chicago, IL 60641

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,214 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      5531 W School St, Chicago, IL 60641

      Last Sold Summary

      • $282/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $625,000
      • Feb 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tomas Sumsky Baird & Warner

  • /7

    $648,900

    • Land
    • 16,988 Sq Ft
    • $1,663,846 per Acre

    4106 N Mobile Ave, Chicago, IL 60634

    EXCEPTIONAL DOUBLE AND OVERSIZED LOT. APROXIMATELY 60 X 299 (6 CITY LOTS). RS-2 ZONING. FRAME 3 UNIT ON PROPERTY NEEDS TO BE REHABBED OR BUILD NEW 3 UNITS OR SELLER HAS PLANS FOR 2 NEW CONSTRUCTION, SPECTACULAR SINGLE FAMILY HOMES (SEE PICS FOR DETAILS). ALREADY ALL GUTTED OUT. NEIGHBOR'S LOT (WEST SIDE) IS ALSO FOR SALE. ONE CAN ALSO BUILD CONDOS OR TOWNHOMES WITH ZONING CHANGE. ACT NOW!

    Tony Zaskowski Keller Williams ONEChicago

    4106 N Mobile Ave, Chicago, IL 60634
  • /13

    $2,475 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    Unlisted Address

    Brand new construction, never been lived in rental building in charming Portage Park. Units enjoy beautiful green views of Merrimac Park, which is directly across the street. Minutes away from the Dunning Square and Harlem Irving Plaza featuring grocery stores, restaurants, retail, and more. Residents enjoy easy access to public transportation, including the CTA bus route along Irving Park Road,

    Monica Sovieski Amten Realty LLC

    Unlisted Address
  • /20

    $253,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    6453 A N Northwest Hwy Unit 3N, Chicago, IL 60631

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Locascio RE/MAX Suburban

    6453 A N Northwest Hwy Unit 3N, Chicago, IL 60631
    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      5656 W Grace St, Chicago, IL 60634

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,328 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      5656 W Grace St, Chicago, IL 60634

      Last Sold Summary

      • $213/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $495,000
      • Sep 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Angela Hotca-Roos Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

  • /18

    $385,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    3317 N Osceola Ave, Chicago, IL 60634

    Welcome home to this adorable 3-bedroom, 2 full bath ranch nestled in a wonderful Chicago neighborhood. This is the perfect starter home offering warmth, thoughtful updates, and a layout that truly lives larger than it looks. All three bedrooms are conveniently located on the main level, featuring beautiful hardwood floors that continue through the spacious living room. The oversized living area

    Kelly Baysinger Compass

    3317 N Osceola Ave, Chicago, IL 60634
  • /52

    $2,500 - $2,700

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 830 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    3207 N Narragansett Ave, Chicago, IL 60634

    3207 N Narragansett Ave, Chicago, IL 60634
  • /44

    $590,000 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    3800 N Oketo Ave, Chicago, IL 60634

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,534 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $385/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $587,278

    Last Listing Agent Bogdan Sokolowski arhome realty

    3800 N Oketo Ave, Chicago, IL 60634
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      3649 N Sayre Ave, Chicago, IL 60634

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,745 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      3649 N Sayre Ave, Chicago, IL 60634

      Last Sold Summary

      • $229/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Dec 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mayra Pezzella Real Broker LLC

  • /37

    $395,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    7615 W Addison St, Chicago, IL 60634

    Multiple offers received, highest and best due by 230 pm Sunday/today. Welcome to this beautifully maintained all-brick ranch, lovingly cared for by the same owner for 26 years, a true testament to exceptional pride of ownership. This inviting home offers 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 full baths, a 2-car garage, and a large finished basement complete with an additional bedroom, full kitchen, and full

    Stephanie Welter Keller Williams Success Realty

    7615 W Addison St, Chicago, IL 60634
  • /34

    $3,150 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,236 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    8031 W Belmont Ave Unit 201, Chicago, IL 60634

Stephanie Mack Avenue 1 Realty Group

    8031 W Belmont Ave Unit 201, Chicago, IL 60634
  • /14

    $420,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    2935 N Mango Ave, Chicago, IL 60634

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,727 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,709

    Last Listing Agent Dana Woods Realty of America, LLC

    2935 N Mango Ave, Chicago, IL 60634
    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      4333 N Melvina Ave, Chicago, IL 60634

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,258 Sq Ft
      • Built 1912
      4333 N Melvina Ave, Chicago, IL 60634

      Last Sold Summary

      • $168/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Sep 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lanette Pittman Executive Realty Group LLC

  • /34

    $699,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,740 Sq Ft

    5624 W Pensacola Ave, Chicago, IL 60634

    Extra-large English Tudor in a prime Jefferson Park location. No detail was overlooked in the complete renovation of this stunning home, now offering three full levels of living space. The main level showcases a luxurious open-concept design with a spacious living room and elegant formal dining area. It also features two generously sized bedrooms and a full bath. The beautifully updated chef's

    Min Yu Concentric Realty Inc.

    5624 W Pensacola Ave, Chicago, IL 60634
  • /17

    $4,000 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,024 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4231 N Marmora Ave, Chicago, IL 60634

    **Portage Park Bungalow for Rent!** This charming bungalow features a spacious, west-facing living room with plenty of windows and a decorative fireplace with original built-ins, flowing seamlessly into a separate dining room. The first floor boasts two bedrooms, one of which includes an enclosed porch perfect for an office or walk-in closet. Hardwood floors run throughout the home. The full

    4231 N Marmora Ave, Chicago, IL 60634
  • /26

    $345,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    6461 W Warner Ave Unit 411, Chicago, IL 60634

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,988

    Last Listing Agent Mark Chereso Gateway Realty LLC

    6461 W Warner Ave Unit 411, Chicago, IL 60634
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      4442 N Mason Ave, Chicago, IL 60630

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,033 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      4442 N Mason Ave, Chicago, IL 60630

      Last Sold Summary

      • $187/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Sep 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Eric Cochrane Coldwell Banker Realty

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home