26,241

Homes in ZIP Code 60634

Section Image
  • /43

    $780,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    2844 N Sayre Ave, Chicago, IL 60634

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $813,584

    Last Listing Agent Emilia Crespo RCI Realty LLC

    2844 N Sayre Ave, Chicago, IL 60634
    • /44

      Est $707,164 Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,076 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $306/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $635,000
      • Jul 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Eric Hublar Redfin Corporation

  • /28

    $400,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,621 Sq Ft

    4108 N Parkside Ave, Chicago, IL 60634

    *MULTIPLE OFFERS RECEIVED* ***PLEASE SUBMIT ALL OFFERS, HIGHEST & BEST, BY MONDAY 5/4, 2PM. Just a block from Portage Park, this charming 3-bedroom bungalow sits in one of the Northwest sides most adored neighborhoods. Filled with exceptional vintage details, the home offers warmth, character, and timeless appeal. A bright and inviting sun porch adds a special touch-perfect for your plant babies

    Sarah McLennon @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    4108 N Parkside Ave, Chicago, IL 60634
  • /27

    $250,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    3614 N Pacific Ave, Chicago, IL 60634

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,369 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,383

    Last Listing Agent Peter Drossos Peter Drossos Real Estate

    3614 N Pacific Ave, Chicago, IL 60634
    • /2

      Est $220,163 Not Listed For Sale

      6743 W Irving Park Rd Unit 301, Chicago, IL 60634

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      6743 W Irving Park Rd Unit 301, Chicago, IL 60634

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • May 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Katarzyna Czykier Chicago Area Realty Inc

  • /29

    $379,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,355 Sq Ft

    3832 N Oak Park Ave, Chicago, IL 60634

    Great 4 bedroom/2 bath with full finished basement and 2 car garage with fenced in yard is ready for you to move in this summer! Hardwood floors flow throughout the first floor into open living space with wall of windows with plenty of natural light! All Stainless kitchen has eat-in area, newer appliances & large walk-in closet- could be used as a pantry with lots of additional storage, mud room,

    Julie Hayward Edge Realty

    3832 N Oak Park Ave, Chicago, IL 60634
  • /2

    $500,000 Sold Feb 24, 2026

    3504 N Oriole Ave, Chicago, IL 60634

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1933

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ron Lewis Re/Max Cityview

    3504 N Oriole Ave, Chicago, IL 60634
    • /24

      Est $499,149 Not Listed For Sale

      3625 N Newland Ave, Chicago, IL 60634

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,425 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      3625 N Newland Ave, Chicago, IL 60634

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $319/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $455,000
      • Sep 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Linda Lee HomeSmart Connect LLC

  • /26

    $349,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,687 Sq Ft

    6461 W Warner Ave Unit 311, Chicago, IL 60634

    Now available in sought-after Glen Lake Condominiums. This is one of the biggest two bedroom models in the entire development. Large bright residence with eat-in kitchen, living /dining room combo, two large full baths. Huge master suite with a big jacuzzi tub, separate shower and a generous walk-in closet. Hallway that leads to a spacious in unit laundry. Wait there's more, second bedroom also

    Aleksander Miller United Real Estate-Chicago

    6461 W Warner Ave Unit 311, Chicago, IL 60634
  • /28

    $410,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    5631 W Cornelia Ave, Chicago, IL 60634

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,073 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $382/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,130

    Last Listing Agent Jesus Gamboa First Rate Properties

    5631 W Cornelia Ave, Chicago, IL 60634
    • /16

      Est $212,019 Not Listed For Sale

      6309 W Cuyler Ave, Chicago, IL 60634

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 630 Sq Ft
      • Built 1913
      6309 W Cuyler Ave, Chicago, IL 60634

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $317/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Jan 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mayra Perez Realty of America, LLC

  • /32

    $799,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,603 Sq Ft

    6730 W Dakin St, Chicago, IL 60634

    Introducing this exceptional single-family residence set on an expansive 9,000+ square-foot lot, a truly rare offering on Chicago's north side. Expertly de-converted from a two-unit into a grand single-family home, this property delivers impressive scale, thoughtful design, and modern infrastructure throughout. The plumbing and electrical systems have been completely updated, and dual-zoned HVAC

    Gerardo Garcia @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    6730 W Dakin St, Chicago, IL 60634
  • /4

    $2,050,000 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    8300 W Forest Preserve Ave, Chicago, IL 60634

    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 109 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joe Zivoli USA Real Estate Ltd.

    8300 W Forest Preserve Ave, Chicago, IL 60634
    • /14

      Est $188,305 Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $189/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Oct 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Malgorzata Zahradnicek Happy Homes Realty Inc.

  • /12

    $429,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    3636 N Osceola Ave, Chicago, IL 60634

    Great location! close to 294, I 90, O'Hare. Metra, CTA bus routes close by. Great opportunity in this Family Two Flat with one Three Bedroom Unit and One Two Bedroom Unit. Hardwood Floors on Second Level, Hardwood under Laminate on first floor. Two and half car Detached Garage, Gas Forced Heat and Central Air. Schedule your showing today...

    Junior Godinez Baird & Warner

    3636 N Osceola Ave, Chicago, IL 60634
  • /32

    $515,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    5747 W Grace St, Chicago, IL 60634

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $499,937

    Last Listing Agent Alice Jordan Compass

    5747 W Grace St, Chicago, IL 60634
    • /13

      Est $149,524 Not Listed For Sale

      6717 W Irving Park Rd Unit 2B, Chicago, IL 60634

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 1969
      6717 W Irving Park Rd Unit 2B, Chicago, IL 60634

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,000
      • Sep 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nelson Sosa Gil & Gil Group Corp.

  • /38

    $649,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft

    3517 N Plainfield Ave, Chicago, IL 60634

    Welcome to this beautifully updated home where modern upgrades meet comfort and versatility in a highly convenient location. Step inside to discover a thoughtfully redesigned interior featuring three spacious bedrooms, including a stunning primary suite complete with a cozy wood-burning fireplace, a walk-in closet and a balcony. The inviting living room is filled with natural light from a

    Renata Szwab Home Realty Group, Inc

    3517 N Plainfield Ave, Chicago, IL 60634
  • /28

    $399,500 Sold Jan 22, 2026

    5813 W Cornelia Ave, Chicago, IL 60634

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,743 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,504

    Last Listing Agent John Debaz Coldwell Banker

    5813 W Cornelia Ave, Chicago, IL 60634
    • /26

      Est $240,731 Not Listed For Sale

      6560 W Diversey Ave Unit 303D, Chicago, IL 60707

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 883 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      6560 W Diversey Ave Unit 303D, Chicago, IL 60707

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $216/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $191,000
      • Jun 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Kula arhome realty

  • /25

    $189,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft

    6968 W Belmont Ave Unit 3, Chicago, IL 60634

    Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 2-bedroom, 1-bath condo in the heart of Dunning! This bright and inviting unit features freshly refinished hardwood floors, a spacious living room, and a well-designed layout perfect for comfortable living. The updated bathroom includes a relaxing jacuzzi tub, offering a spa-like touch. The kitchen is functional and welcoming, equipped with stainless

    Maria Valdez Roble Realty Group, LLC

    6968 W Belmont Ave Unit 3, Chicago, IL 60634
  • /2

    $425,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    3034 N Nagle Ave, Chicago, IL 60634

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,408

    Last Listing Agent Michael Scanlon eXp Realty

    3034 N Nagle Ave, Chicago, IL 60634
    • /28

      Est $293,300 Not Listed For Sale

      6559 W George St Unit 409, Chicago, IL 60634

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,228 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      6559 W George St Unit 409, Chicago, IL 60634

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $230/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $282,000
      • Mar 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Grazyna Cwiakala arhome realty

  • /22

    $305,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,020 Sq Ft

    3518 N Olcott Ave, Chicago, IL 60634

    Potential Short Sale, great fixer upper, the house is for sale AS IS, has water damage on the ceilings , needs a new roof, and furnace, and the basement does have a pluming issue that causes it to flood. It Has potential to the right investor, bring all offers!!!!

    Dominik Duda 24 Hour Real Estate LLC

    3518 N Olcott Ave, Chicago, IL 60634
  • /27

    $660,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    3349 N Paris Ave, Chicago, IL 60634

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $674,853

    Last Listing Agent Shaji Kurian Hometown Real Estate

    3349 N Paris Ave, Chicago, IL 60634
    • /22

      Est $224,569 Not Listed For Sale

      6559 W George St Unit 403, Chicago, IL 60634

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 888 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      6559 W George St Unit 403, Chicago, IL 60634

      Last Sold Summary

      • $253/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Nov 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Demetrio Javier Fulton Grace

  • /42

    $650,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,853 Sq Ft

    5719 W Dakin St, Chicago, IL 60634

    **HIGHEST & BEST due by 3pm on Monday, May 11, 2026** Welcome to this stunning, fully-renovated home in the heart of Portage Park offering a flawless blend of comfort, style and functionality. Enjoy spacious living areas, contemporary kitchen appointments, and beautifully updated bathrooms. A generously-sized bedroom, separate dining area, and double doors leading to the outdoor deck and backyard

    Jen Barney Prime Capital Real Estate

    5719 W Dakin St, Chicago, IL 60634
  • /22

    $510,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    2841 N Melvina Ave, Chicago, IL 60634

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 884 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $577/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,810

    Last Listing Agent Taurino Morales eXp Realty

    2841 N Melvina Ave, Chicago, IL 60634
    • /8

      Est $285,436 Not Listed For Sale

      6559 W George St Unit 314, Chicago, IL 60634

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      6559 W George St Unit 314, Chicago, IL 60634

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $262,500
      • Mar 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tiffany Jackson Baird Warner

  • /2

    $229,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,076 Sq Ft

    3350 N Overhill Ave, Chicago, IL 60634

    Attention Investors & Rehabbers! Value-Add Opportunity in Chicago's Dunning Area. Solid single-family home with strong upside potential. Currently configured with 2 bedrooms on the upper level, with a basement layout that offers the opportunity to add 2 additional bedrooms-bringing total potential to 4 bedrooms. Main level features an open living/dining layout with hardwood floors and a

    Landon Kelly Real Broker, LLC

    3350 N Overhill Ave, Chicago, IL 60634
  • /28

    $300,000 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    3311 N Oriole Ave, Chicago, IL 60634

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $379/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,992

    Last Listing Agent Ivan Santos O'Neil Property Group, LLC

    3311 N Oriole Ave, Chicago, IL 60634
    • /30

      Est $290,280 Not Listed For Sale

      6559 W George St Unit 312, Chicago, IL 60634

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      6559 W George St Unit 312, Chicago, IL 60634

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Jul 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dorothy Piorek The McDonald Group

  • /24

    $374,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,098 Sq Ft

    3803 N Odell Ave, Chicago, IL 60634

    Adorable 3 bedroom, 2 bath brick Cape Cod styled home with full basement with rough-in. Newer detached 2 1/2 car garage. First floor has living room/dining room, kitchen, 1 bedroom and a full bathroom. Refinished hardwood floors on the first floor, the living room a brick, gas fireplace. The kitchen has 32' cabinets/good countertop space/white appliances. 2nd floor has 2 additional bedrooms & 1

    Brent Wilk Wilk Real Estate

    3803 N Odell Ave, Chicago, IL 60634
  • /2

    $345,000 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    3245 N Pioneer Ave, Chicago, IL 60634

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,665

    Last Listing Agent Alexandria Mills @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    3245 N Pioneer Ave, Chicago, IL 60634
    • /22

      Est $299,342 Not Listed For Sale

      6559 W George St Unit 205, Chicago, IL 60634

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      6559 W George St Unit 205, Chicago, IL 60634

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Aug 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Leszek Gadek Avondale Realty LLC

  • /2

    $799,900

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    7339-43 W Irving Park Rd, Chicago, IL 60638

    Countless options with the 3 parcel package. This listing includes THREE side-by-side parcels: 7339 W Irving Park Rd - single-family home (2 bed, 1 bath) 7341 W Irving Park Rd - mixed-use property (retail + 4 bed, 2 bath) 7343 W Irving Park Rd - vacant land Total lot size is 0.216 acres. Prime location with high visibility-just one block west of Harlem-Irving Plaza, and close to restaurants,

    Ryan Casper eXp Realty

    7339-43 W Irving Park Rd, Chicago, IL 60638
  • /33

    $460,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    3412 N Oleander Ave, Chicago, IL 60634

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $463,254

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Fultz Jin's Group Corporation LTD

    3412 N Oleander Ave, Chicago, IL 60634
    • /20

      Est $354,386 Not Listed For Sale

      2959 N Nagle Ave, Chicago, IL 60634

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      2959 N Nagle Ave, Chicago, IL 60634

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $229/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stefanie Lavelle @ Properties

  • /2

    $1,299,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    6333 W Cornelia Ave, Chicago, IL 60634

    LARGE CORNER LAND PARCEL OF 6 CITY LOTS. USE AS EXISTING OR CONVERT (TEAR-DOWN). 2 BRICK BUILDINGS :BUILDING-A (2-LEVEL CHURCH W SPACE FOR ABOUT 180 ATTENDEES,WITH 2 OFFICES, KITCHEN AND 3 BATHROOMS), IS CONNECTED TO BUILDING-B (3-LEVEL SCHOOL WITH BANQUET HALL, 7 BATHROOMS, 4 BRS & KITCHEN AND 2.5 BATHS ON SECOND FLOOR), BUILDINGS APPROX. 12,000 SQ - PLENTY OF PARKING, CURRENTLY 21 PARKING SPOTS

    Vanessa Carlson Illinois Discount Realty

    6333 W Cornelia Ave, Chicago, IL 60634
  • /2

    $725,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    3013 N Normandy Ave, Chicago, IL 60634

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,883 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $706,020

    Last Listing Agent Jason O'Beirne Jameson Sotheby's Intl Realty

    3013 N Normandy Ave, Chicago, IL 60634

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home