26,241

Homes in ZIP Code 60634

Section Image
  • /21

    $370,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,095 Sq Ft

    6119 W School St, Chicago, IL 60634

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained Dunning gem that truly reflects pride of ownership! This centrally located home features 2 spacious bedrooms, 1.5 baths, plus a versatile bonus room-perfect for a home office, playroom, or additional living space.***Enjoy a large basement, ideal for turning it into an entertaining area or extra storage, along with the convenience of a 2-car garage. The home

    Diana Nufio You Properties LLC

    6119 W School St, Chicago, IL 60634
  • /36

    $355,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    3525 N Oriole Ave, Chicago, IL 60634

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 879 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • $404/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,443

    Last Listing Agent Mark Weitekamper Haderlein & Co. Realtors

    3525 N Oriole Ave, Chicago, IL 60634
    • /24

      Est $289,865 Not Listed For Sale

      3630 N Harlem Ave Unit 501, Chicago, IL 60634

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      3630 N Harlem Ave Unit 501, Chicago, IL 60634

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $232/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $279,000
      • Aug 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Leticia Vega Three Realty Group, Inc.

  • /30

    $669,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft

    6018 W School St, Chicago, IL 60634

    Discover this meticulously restored oversized brick bungalow, beautifully re-imagined for the modern family! This expansive 5-bedroom, 3-bathroom home has been completely transformed to offer a perfect balance of style and function. The home features beautiful grey solid wood floors on the 1st and 2nd floors, solid wood doors throughout, built-in closet organizers, a custom-built mudroom, 1st

    Gabriela Buchancow Vision Realty Group, Inc.

    6018 W School St, Chicago, IL 60634
  • /39

    $395,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    3100 N Newcastle Ave, Chicago, IL 60634

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 624 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $633/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,837

    Last Listing Agent Maria Delgado Su Familia Real Estate Inc

    3100 N Newcastle Ave, Chicago, IL 60634
    • /30

      Est $292,762 Not Listed For Sale

      3630 N Harlem Ave Unit 402, Chicago, IL 60634

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,235 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      3630 N Harlem Ave Unit 402, Chicago, IL 60634

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $223/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Feb 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Leonard Legacy Properties, A Sarah Leonard Company, LLC

  • /35

    $635,000 Pending

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,467 Sq Ft

    6052 W Eddy St, Chicago, IL 60634

    Beautifully maintained home on a quiet tree-lined street with 6 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. The main level showcases hardwood floors, a remodeled kitchen with Quartz counters, high-end appliances, a wine fridge, and a coffee station. Newly added built-in shelves and a custom-built-in fireplace. The home provides warmth and character throughout. The moment you walk up to the arched doorway with a

    Camie Cirrincione Redfin Corporation

    6052 W Eddy St, Chicago, IL 60634
  • /2

    $410,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    3219 N Pioneer Ave, Chicago, IL 60634

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $388/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,249

    Last Listing Agent Linda Quinn Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    3219 N Pioneer Ave, Chicago, IL 60634
    • /42

      Est $631,855 Not Listed For Sale

      3948 N Olcott Ave, Chicago, IL 60634

      • 7 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,302 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      3948 N Olcott Ave, Chicago, IL 60634

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $522/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $680,000
      • Aug 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nilka Cintron Chicagoland Brokers, Inc.

  • /21

    $265,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft

    8359 W Addison St Unit 207, Chicago, IL 60634

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained condo offering a bright, open layout and thoughtfully updated finishes throughout. The expansive living and dining area is filled with natural light and provides the perfect setting for both everyday living and entertaining, with easy access to a private outdoor space. The kitchen features classic white cabinetry, granite countertops, and a highly functional

    Raymond Barreto Real Broker LLC

    8359 W Addison St Unit 207, Chicago, IL 60634
  • /6

    $310,000 Sold Jan 27, 2026

    2830 N Mobile Ave, Chicago, IL 60634

    • 5 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,210

    Last Listing Agent Joe Betancourt Betancourt Realty

    2830 N Mobile Ave, Chicago, IL 60634
    • /2

      Est $566,108 Not Listed For Sale

      3232 N Pioneer Ave, Chicago, IL 60634

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      3232 N Pioneer Ave, Chicago, IL 60634

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $308/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $555,000
      • Jul 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lauren Traficanto @ Properties

  • /8

    $274,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft

    3725 N Newland Ave, Chicago, IL 60634

    Opportunity awaits in this solid brick 2-bedroom 1-bath home featuring a full basement , attic and detached 2-car garage. Ideal for first-time buyers, investors, or anyone looking to customize a home to their needs, this property offers strong potential and room to grow. The home includes a half-finished attic, providing additional space ready to be completed - perfect for a third bedroom,

    Adam Matuszek PROSALES REALTY

    3725 N Newland Ave, Chicago, IL 60634
  • /12

    $829,500 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    6945 W Belmont Ave, Chicago, IL 60634

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $830/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Priya Patel Sperry Van Ness

    6945 W Belmont Ave, Chicago, IL 60634
    • /40

      Est $375,116 Not Listed For Sale

      3839 N Cumberland Ave, Chicago, IL 60634

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      3839 N Cumberland Ave, Chicago, IL 60634

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $254/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Apr 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Reggie Castro Area Real Estate, LLC

  • /33

    $709,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,988 Sq Ft

    3516 N Central Ave, Chicago, IL 60634

    Corner unit at 8 On Central! Modern new construction row-home project in Portage Park by top Chicago developer. Sun filled open concept main level features spacious living/dining area with oversized front windows and natural hardwood flooring throughout. Adjoining eat-in kitchen with stainless steel KitchenAid appliance package, soft close shaker cabinetry with glass transoms and under counter

    Jason O'Beirne Jameson Sotheby's Intl Realty

    3516 N Central Ave, Chicago, IL 60634
  • /19

    $395,000 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    3933 N Oak Park Ave, Chicago, IL 60634

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,610 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,071

    Last Listing Agent Lucas Kristen Great Lakes Realty Central Inc

    3933 N Oak Park Ave, Chicago, IL 60634
    • /47

      Est $609,959 Not Listed For Sale

      6307 W Berenice Ave, Chicago, IL 60634

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 2,302 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      6307 W Berenice Ave, Chicago, IL 60634

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $261/SF
      • 86 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Dec 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Greg Whelan Redfin Corporation

  • /15

    $419,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    3227 N Pioneer Ave, Chicago, IL 60634

    Beautifully updated and move-in ready, this 3-bedroom, 1-bath home is a true gem! Step into the gourmet kitchen, where granite countertops, custom cabinetry, LG stainless appliances and ample storage make cooking a delight. A breakfast bar with overhang seating adds both functionality and style. The main level boasts gleaming hardwood floors and a fully remodeled bathroom that's as stunning as it

    Diana Radosta Compass

    3227 N Pioneer Ave, Chicago, IL 60634
  • /25

    $350,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    3113 N Major Ave, Chicago, IL 60634

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • $312/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,451

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Marcelo Chicagoland Brokers, Inc.

    3113 N Major Ave, Chicago, IL 60634
    • /24

      Est $392,465 Not Listed For Sale

      6131 W School St, Chicago, IL 60634

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,650 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      6131 W School St, Chicago, IL 60634

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $209/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Oct 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bram Chill @ Properties

  • /21

    $325,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    2952 N Mobile Ave, Chicago, IL 60634

    Perfectly situated in Belmont Cragin on the Dunning border, this charming frame bungalow sits on an expansive oversized lot just steps from Steinmetz High School. Originally renovated in 2012, the home features an absolutely pristine main level with three spacious bedrooms and a modern full bath. The kitchen is a chef's delight, boasting shaker cabinetry, granite countertops, a glass mosaic

    Philip Schwartz @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    2952 N Mobile Ave, Chicago, IL 60634
  • /23

    $380,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    3811 N Pioneer Ave, Chicago, IL 60634

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,572 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,543

    Last Listing Agent Kelsey Domina Crosstown Realtors, Inc.

    3811 N Pioneer Ave, Chicago, IL 60634
    • /29

      Est $277,825 Not Listed For Sale

      6530 W Irving Park Rd Unit 203, Chicago, IL 60634

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      6530 W Irving Park Rd Unit 203, Chicago, IL 60634

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $212/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $254,900
      • Sep 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lucas Augustyn Pearson Realty Group

  • /25

    $269,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    4106 N Narragansett Ave Unit 208, Chicago, IL 60634

    Welcome to this charming 2-bedroom, 1-bath condo in a beautiful, well-kept community! The open floor plan seamlessly blends the living, dining, and kitchen spaces, creating a bright and inviting atmosphere. Updated kitchen and bath add modern comfort. The spacious primary bedroom features a large walk-in closet. On the private balcony you can enjoy peaceful views of the courtyard and greenery.

    Halyna Pleshko arhome realty

    4106 N Narragansett Ave Unit 208, Chicago, IL 60634
  • /25

    $300,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    6400 W Belle Plaine Ave Unit 309, Chicago, IL 60634

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,169

    Last Listing Agent Ben Lalez Compass

    6400 W Belle Plaine Ave Unit 309, Chicago, IL 60634
    • /2

      Est $248,387 Not Listed For Sale

      6316 W Montrose Ave Unit 102W, Chicago, IL 60634

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      6316 W Montrose Ave Unit 102W, Chicago, IL 60634

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • May 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisette Munoz Realty of America, LLC

  • /21

    $399,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,058 Sq Ft

    4135 N Pontiac Ave, Chicago, IL 60634

    Searching for a solid brick 2-bedroom, 2-bath home in Northwest Chicago under $400,000 with generous living space, a large backyard, and major updates already completed? 4135 N Pontiac Ave delivers comfort, character, and exceptional value in a location buyers love. Freshly painted interiors and beautifully refinished natural oak floors create a warm, inviting feel throughout this well-maintained

    Dianna Dianovsky Coldwell Banker Realty

    4135 N Pontiac Ave, Chicago, IL 60634
  • /23

    $230,000 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    4106 N Narragansett Ave Unit 507, Chicago, IL 60634

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,682

    Last Listing Agent Waleed Asif Guidance Realty

    4106 N Narragansett Ave Unit 507, Chicago, IL 60634
    • /21

      Est $257,012 Not Listed For Sale

      7707 W Irving Park Rd Unit 403, Chicago, IL 60634

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      7707 W Irving Park Rd Unit 403, Chicago, IL 60634

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $250/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Damian Wojcik Chicagoland Brokers, Inc.

  • /18

    $540,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,423 Sq Ft

    3217 N Paris Ave, Chicago, IL 60634

    Custom-built, extra-wide home with 3 full baths, a vaulted primary suite, and a finished basement in the highly sought-after Belmont Terrace pocket of Dunning. Built in 1996 by a builder as his personal residence and meticulously maintained by only two owners, this home offers a rare combination of space, layout, and functionality not typically found in the area within the desirable Canty

    Catherine Boyle Baird & Warner

    3217 N Paris Ave, Chicago, IL 60634
  • /35

    $396,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    6145 W Grace St, Chicago, IL 60634

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,979

6145 W Grace St, Chicago, IL 60634
    • /22

      Est $275,449 Not Listed For Sale

      6530 W Irving Park Rd Unit 607, Chicago, IL 60634

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      6530 W Irving Park Rd Unit 607, Chicago, IL 60634

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 196 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Jan 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent William Finkler Finkler Properties & Realty

  • /29

    $427,400 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,292 Sq Ft

    3754 N Nottingham Ave, Chicago, IL 60634

    Impeccable 3BR/2BA Brick English Tudor on Quiet One Way Street, near HIP Shopping! Large Living Room, Formal Dining Room, Large, Updated Eat in Kitchen (Great Counter Space, Table Space, and Loads of Cabinets). Newer Stainless Steel Appliances! Formal Dining Room. Gleaming HW Floors! Upstairs, Bedrooms are Large, with Ample Closets! Finished Lower Level - Media Room, Laundry Room, and Guest Room

    Dean Moss Keller Williams ONEChicago

    3754 N Nottingham Ave, Chicago, IL 60634
  • /17

    $265,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    6430 W Belle Plaine Ave Unit 508, Chicago, IL 60634

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,814

    Last Listing Agent Mark Gajos arhome realty

    6430 W Belle Plaine Ave Unit 508, Chicago, IL 60634
    • /22

      Est $423,613 Not Listed For Sale

      5917 W Patterson Ave Unit 318, Chicago, IL 60634

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      5917 W Patterson Ave Unit 318, Chicago, IL 60634

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Jan 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Pacheco Keller Williams ONEChicago

  • /27

    $429,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft

    3532 N Pioneer Ave, Chicago, IL 60634

    Beautifully maintained custombuilt home in a desirable Chicago area. The main level features a welcoming living room with a fireplace and builtin bookshelves, a formal dining room, a wellappointed kitchen, and two bedrooms. Hardwood floors run through most rooms, adding warmth and character. Upstairs, you'll find two additional generously sized bedrooms, a full bath, and a large unfinished walkin

    Jim Griseto Roppolo Realty, Inc.

    3532 N Pioneer Ave, Chicago, IL 60634
  • /8

    $585,000 Sold Mar 03, 2026

    6055 W Dakin St, Chicago, IL 60634

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $568,865

    Last Listing Agent April Kibler Coldwell Banker Realty

    6055 W Dakin St, Chicago, IL 60634
    • /19

      Est $407,119 Not Listed For Sale

      3224 N Plainfield Ave, Chicago, IL 60634

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,474 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      3224 N Plainfield Ave, Chicago, IL 60634

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $280/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $412,000
      • Dec 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Doyle RLTR MBA, Inc.

  • /17

    $389,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft

    5834 W Byron St, Chicago, IL 60634

    Charming Chicago home offering a great opportunity for both owner-occupants and investors. This property features a functional layout with solid bones and the potential to customize and add value. Conveniently located near schools, parks, shopping, dining, and major highways, providing easy access throughout the city.

    Christopher Clark Grandview Realty, LLC

    5834 W Byron St, Chicago, IL 60634

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home